Wir Pass4Test sind eine professionelle Website. Wir bieten jedem Teilnehmer guten Service, sowie Vor-Sales-Service und Nach-Sales-Service. Wenn Sie HP HP2-Q01 Zertifizierungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wollen, können Sie zuerst das kostlose Muster benutzen. Sie können sich fühlen, ob die Unterlagen sehr geeignet sind. Damit können Sie die Qualität unserer HP HP2-Q01 Zertifizierungsunterlagen überprüfen und dann sich entscheiden für den Kauf. Falls Sie durchgefallen wären, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Oder Sie können wieder einjährige kostlose Aktualisierung auswählen.
Damit Sie Pass4Test sicher wählen, wird nur Teil der optimalen HP HP2-Q01 Zertifizierungsprüfungsmaterialien online zur Verfügung gestellt. So können Sie sie kostenlos als Probe herunterladen und die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte testen. Wir helfen Ihnen nicht nur, die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch viel Zeit und Energie zu ersparen. Pass4Test stehen Ihnen die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung, damit Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit HP HP2-Q01 Zertifikat werden Sie in der IT-Branche leichter befördert. Und Ihre Zukunft werden immer schöner sein.
Exam Code: HP2-Q01
Prüfungsname: Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-02
Nummer: 97 Q&As
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum der IT-Fachleute erfüllen kann. Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten die gewünschte Materialien, mit den Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die HP HP2-Q01 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, die relevanten Kurse von Pass4Test zu kaufen?Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung effizienter zu bestehen. Die Fragen von Pass4Test sind den realen Prüfungsfragen ähnlich, fast mit ihnen identisch. Mit den genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur HP HP2-Q01 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung leicht bestehen.
Per Pass4Test können Sie die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP2-Q01 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Bitte kaufen Sie die Produkte schnell, so dass Sie die Prüfung zum ersten mal bestehen können. Zur Zeit besitzt nur PassTest die kürzlich aktualisierten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten .
HP2-Q01 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-Q01.html
NO.1 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP2-Q01 originale fragen HP2-Q01 echte fragen HP2-Q01
NO.2 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B
HP HP2-Q01 prüfungsunterlagen HP2-Q01 testantworten HP2-Q01
NO.3 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D
HP originale fragen HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 zertifizierung HP2-Q01 prüfungsfragen
NO.4 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D
HP prüfungsfragen HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 prüfungsunterlagen HP2-Q01 prüfungsfrage HP2-Q01
NO.5 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 zertifizierungsantworten HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 exam fragen HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.6 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B
HP HP2-Q01 prüfungsfrage HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.7 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C
HP dumps HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 originale fragen HP2-Q01 dumps
NO.8 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP2-Q01 zertifizierungsantworten HP2-Q01 prüfungsfragen HP2-Q01 exam fragen HP2-Q01 prüfungsfrage
NO.9 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 zertifizierung
NO.10 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.11 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP2-Q01 prüfungsfragen HP2-Q01 prüfungsunterlagen HP2-Q01
NO.12 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A
HP HP2-Q01 prüfung HP2-Q01 prüfung HP2-Q01
NO.13 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A
HP prüfungsfrage HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 echte fragen
NO.14 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.15 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 zertifizierungsfragen HP2-Q01
NO.16 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 dumps HP2-Q01 zertifizierungsfragen HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.17 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A
HP prüfung HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01
NO.18 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A
HP echte fragen HP2-Q01 antworten HP2-Q01 prüfung HP2-Q01
NO.19 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A
HP antworten HP2-Q01 prüfungsfragen HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 dumps
NO.20 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C
HP originale fragen HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 HP2-Q01 zertifizierung HP2-Q01
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten VCP510-DT exam Unterlagen und 000-155 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-Z26 zertifizierung und 70-342 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 648-385 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-Q01.html
没有评论:
发表评论