Wir alle wissen, dass die IBM 000-197-Zertifizierungsprüfung im IT-Bereich eine zentrale Position darstellt. Aber der Kernfrage ist, dass es schwer ist, ein Zertifikat für die IBM 000-197-Zertifizierung zu erhalten. Wir wissen genau, dass im Internet die relevanten Prüfungsmaterialien von guter Qualität und Genauigkeit fehlen. Die Examsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test können allen an den Zertifizierungsprüfungen in der IT-Branche teilnehmenden Prüflingen irgendwann die notwendigen Informationen liefern. Kaufen Sie alle unsere Materialien und wir versprechen Ihnen, dass Sie Ihre erste IBM 000-197 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.
Nach dem Entstehen der Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-197 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist es kein Traum der IT-Fachleuten mehr, die IBM 000-197 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Qualität der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-197 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist hoch. Die Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Fragen beträgt 95%. Pass4Test ist Ihnen doch besitzenswert. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test wählen, heißt das, dass Sie sich gut auf die IBM 000-197 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereitet haben. Ohne Zweifel können Sie die Prüfung sicher bestehen.
Wir sind klar, dass dem Problem in IT-Industrie die Qualität und die Usability fehlt. Und Wie können wir IBM 000-197 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen? Unbedingt wollen Sie die Lernmaterialien mit höher Qualität. Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen alle Vorbereitungsunterlagen und laden die kostlosen Musters herunter, die die aktuellen Zertifizierungsprüfungen simulieren. Diese Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die hochqualitativen und hochwertigen Produkten mit 100% Durchlaufsrate. Damit können Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfungen erreichen.
Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz leicht die IBM 000-197-Prüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie die IBM 000-197-Trainingsinstrumente im Pass4Test wählen und die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur IBM 000-197 Zertifizierungsprüfung herunterladen, werden Sie sicher selbstbewusster sein, dass Sie die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen können. Obwohl es auch andere Trainingsinstrumente zur IBM 000-197-Zertifizierungsprüfung in anderen Websites gibt, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass unsere Produkte am besten unter ihnen sind. Unsere Übungsfragen-und antworten sind sehr genau. Die Trainingsmaterialien umfassen viele Wissensgebiete. Sie sind immer erneuert und ergänzt. Deshalb steht unser Pass4Test Ihnen eine genauige Prüfungsvorbereitung zur Verfügung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie viel Zeit ersparen, ganz leicht und schnell die Zertifizierungsprüfung zur IBM 000-197 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und so schnell wie möglich ein IT-Fachmann in der IBM IT-Branche werden.
Manche würden fragen, wo ist der Erfolg?Ich sage Ihnen, Erfolg ist in Pass4Test. Wenn Sie Pass4Test, können Sie Erfolg erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-197 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test helfen allen Kandidaten, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Feedbacks von den Kandidaten zeigen, dass die Schulungsunterlagen bei den Kandidaten große Resonanz finden und einen guten Ruf genießen. Das heißt, wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-197 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.
Exam Code: 000-197
Prüfungsname: PSeries Enterprise Technical Support
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-24
Nummer: 101 Q&As
Gegenüber der IBM 000-197-Prüfung ist jeder Kandidar verwirrt. Jeder hat seine eigene Idee. Aber für alle ist die Prüfung schwer. Die IBM 000-197-Prüfung ist eine schwierige Zertifizierung. Ich glaube, alle wissen das. Mit Pass4Test ist alles einfacher geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-197-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind der Grundbedarfsgüter jedes Kandidaten. Sie können sicher die Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, gucken Sie mal unsere Website. Sein Kauf-Rate ist die höchste. Sie sollen Pass4Test nicht verpassen, fügen Sie Pass4Test schnell in den Warenkorb hinzu.
000-197 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-197.html
NO.1 A customer has a 16-way P690 with 32GB of memory. While doing performance testing on an 8-way
partition, the sar-PALL 15 command shows that there are only 6 CPUs active. The profile has both the
desired and minium number of CPUs set to 8. The other 8 CPUs are allocated to other partitions that are
active.
Which of the following statements is the most likely cause of this situation?
A.The partition was started with a minimum set of 6 CPUs
B.Dynamic CPUs dealiocation detected error in the CPU and disbled them
C.There is not enough contiguous memory to support 8 CPUs in the partition
D.There were not enough CPUs because of the order in which the partitions were started
Answer:B
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-197 echte fragen 000-197 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.2 Which of the following options are available to remotely manage the HMC?
A.Establish a ssh session with HMC
B.Establish a telent session with HMC
C.Activate the rexec and rsh features on the HMC
D.Install the Trusted Compulting Based and Secure Socket Protocol
Answer:A
IBM originale fragen 000-197 echte fragen 000-197 prüfungsunterlagen 000-197 exam fragen 000-197
NO.3 In a high performance computing environment. If an 8GB and a 32GB memory card is installed in the
MCM# memory slots, what is the performance result?
A.The two cards are treated independently with the data on the application being handled 50/50 across
the L3 cache.
B.The two cards are treated independently with the data on the application being handled 20/80 across
the L3 cache.
C.Any tow memory cards can be installed in the MCM# memory slot without problems as long as they are
installed in pairs.
D.The two cards are treated as one memory store, with the data for an application being handled 50/50
across the L3 cache.
Answer:B
IBM testantworten 000-197 antworten 000-197 000-197
NO.4 A company wants to add as much redundancy to their systems as possible. What PCI-X adapter can be
hot-plugged?
A. An ESCON adapter
B. An adapter supporting the SP Switch
C. A fiber channel adapter connected to the SAN
D. A graphics adapter supporting the system console
Answer: C
IBM prüfungsfrage 000-197 exam fragen 000-197 000-197 000-197 000-197 exam fragen
NO.5 In an AIX 5.1 POWER4 LPAR system, the system administrator wants to use an external CD-ROM
that is currently assigned to another partition. What steps are required to accomplish this task?
A.Dynamically allocate the CD-ROM from the old partition to the new partiton using the Dynamic
Reconfiguation Menu.
B.Stop the old partition and the new partition,add the PCI slot to the new partition profile using Dynamic
Reconfiguration Menu, Active both profiles and reboot.
C.Remove the PCI slot from the old profile using dislot, add the PCI slot to the new partition profile using
the Dynamic Reconfiguration Menu, activate the new profile reboot.
D.Stop the partition where tHE CD-ROM is currently assigned, remove the PCI slot from the old profile,
reboot the partition, add the PCI slot to the the new partition profile, activate the new profile.
Answer:D
IBM 000-197 prüfungsunterlagen 000-197 antworten 000-197 originale fragen
NO.6 What task must be done immediately before upgrading the software on the HMC to save the system
performance?
A.Save upgrade data
B.Backup critical console data
C.Backup system profiles to diskette
D.Save system preferences from CEC properties
Answer:A
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-197 000-197 originale fragen 000-197 000-197 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.7 The HMC "Contents area" displays the system operating state as "incomplete" What should be done to
correct this problem?
A. Rebuild the managed system
B. Hard reset the partition profile
C. Soft reset the partition profile
D. Select the managed system icon and choose recover partition data
Answer: A
IBM 000-197 dumps 000-197 000-197 zertifizierung 000-197 originale fragen
NO.8 A mixed server environment is running AIX version 4.3 and AIX 5.2 that has 32-bit and 64-bit
applications. What needs to be explained to the customer for them to understand what can be run on the
AIX 5.2 64 bit kernel?
A.32-bit and 64-bit applications that were compiled under AIX 4.3 will not run AIX 5.2 systems with 64-bit
kernel.
B.32-bit applications that were compiled under AIX Version 5.1 will not run on AIX 5.2 with a 64-bit kernel
64-bit applications compiled on AIX 4.3 will run on the AIX 5.2 64-bit kernet.
C.64-bit applications that were compliled under AIX Version 4.3 need to be recompiled in order to run
under AIX 5.2 32-bit applications compiled under AIX 5.1 on either 32-bit or 64-bit processor models will
run without recompilation
D.64-bit applications that were compliled under AIX Version 4.3 need to be recompiled in order to run
under AIX 5.2 32-bit applications compiled under AIX 5.1 on 32-bit processor models need to be
recompiled to run on a 64-bit processor.
Answer:C
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-197 000-197 antworten 000-197 000-197 prüfungsfrage
NO.9 A system administrator wants to move the media drawer CD-ROM on a p670 dynamically between two
active partitions using the HMC. What steps are required to perform this task?
A.1) From HMC select Dynamic Reconfiguration window, click move
2) Select group U1.1.9-P1-15 for CD-ROM
3) Select to and from in Dynamic Reconfiguration, click move
B.1) From HMC select Dynamic Reconfiguration window, click move
2) Select group U1.1.18-P1-I10 for CD-ROM
3) Select to and from in Dynamic Reconfiguration, click move
C.1) From HMC select Dynamic Reconfiguration window, click move
2) Select group 128 for CD-ROM location
3) Select to and from in Dynamic Reconfiguration, click move
D.1) From HMC select Dynamic Reconfiguration window, click move
2) Select group 128 slot 5 for CD-ROM location
3) Select to and from in Dynamic Reconfiguration, click move
Answer: B
IBM prüfung 000-197 000-197 prüfungsfrage 000-197
NO.10 A customer has received an HMC software upgrade package from IBM. Which course of action needs
to be followed at this point?
A.Backup the HMC via the DVD-RAM and install corrective service.
B.Reinstall the HMC using the upgrade media that was received
C.Place a servive call to IBM.
D.Select Service Focal Point from the HMC and apply maintenance
Answer:A
IBM 000-197 000-197 prüfungsfrage 000-197
NO.11 A company wants to partition a newly purchased p690 system. The system has AIX 5.1 with 16 CPUs,
32GB of memory and two I/O drawers. What is the maximum number of partitions that can be configured
with greater than 16GB memory?
A.0
B.1
C.2
D.3
Answer: A
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-197 000-197 echte fragen 000-197 000-197 prüfungsfrage
NO.12 What is required for Dynamic LPAR on a POWER4 system?
A.AIX 5L Version 5.2, Hardware Management Consloe. An Ethernet connection between the HMC and
the primary partition on the pSeries server
B.AIX 5L Version 5.1, Hardware Management Consloe. An Ethernet connection between the HMC and
each active partition on the pSeries server
C.AIX 5L Version 5.2, Hardware Management Consloe. A serial connection to the HMC An Ethernet
connection between the HMC and HMC and each active partition on the pSeries server
D.AIX 5L Version 5.1, Hardware Management Consloe. A serial connection to the HMC An Ethernet
connection between the HMC and HMC and each active partition on the pSeries server
Answer:C
IBM 000-197 prüfungsunterlagen 000-197 000-197 prüfungsfragen
NO.13 A customer planning to order a p670/p690 system is informed by the site engineer that due to hight
restrictions, the machine will not fit through the door. Which planning option best accommodates
movement of the p670/690 system through the existing data center doorway?
A.Dismantle the top on site
B.Tilt the machine on its side
C.Disassemble the data center entrance door
D.Order the Top Hat hight reducation option
Answer:D
IBM 000-197 echte fragen 000-197 testantworten 000-197 prüfungsfragen
NO.14 A customer is interested in assigning the devices located in the front and back of the media drawer of
the p670 to multiple LPARs. What should be the suggested configuration?
A. Media drawer front and back connected to dual ported SCSI adapter
B. Media drawer front and back connected to single ported SCSI adapter
C. Media drawer front and back connected to integrated SCSI adapter
D. Media drawer front and back assigned to an empty slot in I/O drawer one
Answer: B
IBM 000-197 000-197 zertifizierung 000-197 prüfungsfrage 000-197
NO.15 A Customer has multiple system administrators managing and monitoring the p690 system. The
customer would like to establish authority for these administrators to create and manage LPARs. Which of
the following is the correct authority level on the HMC?
A.User Administrator
B.Root
C.Operator
D.Advanced Operator
Answer:D
IBM originale fragen 000-197 000-197 000-197
NO.16 The function Rebuild Managed System can be used to do which of the following?
A. Refresh the NVRAM from the current HMC settings
B. Clear out all the defined partitions from NVRAM
C. Clear out all the defined partitions from the HMC
D. Refresh the HMC from the NVRAM settings
Answer: D
IBM exam fragen 000-197 zertifizierung 000-197 prüfungsunterlagen 000-197 000-197 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.17 A customer has an 8-way POWER4 p650 system. They have one partition running AIX 5.2, two
partitions running AIX 5.1, and one partition running Linux. What is the procedure to move processors
between partitions?
A.Create new profiles on the HMC for the partitions to be moved. The new profiles will be dynamically
activated.
B.Create new profiles on the HMC for the partitions to be moved. Shut down both currently active
profiles.Manually select and activate the new profiles.
C.Use the grahical user interface or command-lind function of the HMC to dynamically move the
resources from any of the partitions to the AIX 5.2 partition
D.Use the graphical user interface or command-line function of the HMC to dynamically move the
resources from one of the AIX 5.1 partitions to the AIX 5.2 partition.
Answer:B
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-197 prüfungsfragen 000-197 000-197 000-197 000-197
NO.18 Which of the following methods can be used to identify which CPUs have been allocated to particular
running partitions?
A.Run the isdv-Cc processor command from the AIX command line in the partition.
B.View the CPU properties for the Managed System from HMC.
C.For each processor run the isattr-Elprocx command.
D.Use the blindprocessor-q command
Answer:B
IBM exam fragen 000-197 000-197 prüfungsfragen
NO.19 which of the following options may NOT be used to install AIX system maintenance(PTFs) in a
partitioned environment?
A.Use NIM to install the PTF images to the partition over the network.
B.Use the software Maintenance function of the HMC to install the PTFs
C.ALLOcate the CD-ROM device to the partition and install from the PTF media.
D.Use Smitty update-all from a common NFS mount point cotain the bifurcated PTF images.
Answer:B
IBM testantworten 000-197 zertifizierung 000-197 000-197
NO.20 A customer has a p690 system running AIX 5.1 Configured in LPAR mode. The disk vendor sent a new
firmware CD-ROM that needs to be applied immediatedly. The disk vendor is planning to send their
service representative to accomplish this task. What does the system administrator need to do to prepare
for the service reprsentative without affecting other LPARs?
A.Reassign the media bay from an LPAR
B.Hot swap the interal CD-ROM device between LPARs
C.Attach an external CD-ROM Device via hot swap SCSI controller to an LPAR
D.Dynamically reassign the internal CD-ROM to this LPAR
Answer:C
IBM 000-197 zertifizierungsantworten 000-197 prüfung 000-197 prüfungsunterlagen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB5-705 exam Unterlagen und 70-481 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-276 zertifizierung und 70-410 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C-TFIN52-64 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-197.html
没有评论:
发表评论