Vorm Kauf der Fragen zur CISSP-ISSMP Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie teilweise die Fragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.
Haben Sie keine gute Methode, ISC CISSP-ISSMP Prüfungen vorzubereiten? ISC CISSP-ISSMP Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine der bedeuteste Zertifizierung zwischen heutigen vielen IT´-Zertifizierungen. Seit Jahren hat IT die Aufmerksamkeit der ganzen Welt gewonnen. Und es wird auch einer unverzichtbarer Bestandteil des modernen Lebens. Und ISC Zertifizierungen sind schon international anerkannt. Deshalb entwickeln viele ITer ihre Kenntnisse und Fähigkeiten durch ISC exam. Und CISSP-ISSMP Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine der wichtigsten Prüfung. Diese Zertifizierung kann Leuten größere Interessen bringen.
Pass4Test hat vielen IT-Zertifizierungskandidaten geholfen. Und Pass4Test bekommt gute Bewertung von den Kandidaten. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test Prüfungsfragen erreicht 100%, was auch die Tatsache von vielen Teilnehmern geprüft werden. Wenn Sie sehr müde für die Vorbereitung der ISC CISSP-ISSMP Zertifizierungsprüfung fühlen, können Sie die CISSP-ISSMP Prüfungsunterlagen nicht ignorieren. Das ist ein Werkzeug für die hocheffektive Vorbereitung der Prüfung. Es kann Ihre Effektivität am größten Teil erhöhen.
Das erfahrungsreiche Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat den effizienten Schulungsplan zur ISC CISSP-ISSMP Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt, der geneignet für die Kandidaten ist. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie können sie als Simulationsprüfung vor der ISC CISSP-ISSMP Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.
Exam Code: CISSP-ISSMP
Prüfungsname: CISSP-ISSMP - Information Systems Security Management Professional
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-27
Nummer: 218 Q&As
Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur ISC CISSP-ISSMP Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur ISC CISSP-ISSMP Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen und somit die ISC CISSP-ISSMP Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich nur einmal bestehen. Die ISC CISSP-ISSMP Zertifizierungsprüfung ist gut für Ihre Berufskarriere. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISC CISSP-ISSMP Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test garantieren, dass Sie die Fragen sowie deren Konzept verstehen können.
Egal wenn Sie Irgendwelche IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung ablegen, bieten die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test Ihnen viele Hilfen, weil Pass4Test dumps alle mögliche Fragen in den aktuellen Prüfungen und auch die ausführliche Analyse der Antworten beinhalten. Solange Sie alle Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten ernst lernen, können Sie die Prüfung sehr leichten bestehen.
100% Garantie CISSP-ISSMP - Information Systems Security Management Professional Prüfungserfolg. Wenn Sie Pass4Test CISSP-ISSMP Prüfung wählen ISC Pass4Test Test Engine ist das perfekte Werkzeug, um auf die Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Erfolg kommt einfach, wenn Sie bereiten mit Hilfe von Original bis zu CISSP-ISSMP - Information Systems Security Management Professional Produkte mit Pass4Test Datum. Wie ein seltener Fall, wenn Sie es versäumen, diese Prüfung geben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung Ihres Einkaufs passieren.
CISSP-ISSMP prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CISSP-ISSMP.html
NO.1 Which of the following characteristics are described by the DIAP Information Readiness Assessment
function? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It performs vulnerability/threat analysis assessment.
B. It identifies and generates IA requirements.
C. It provides data needed to accurately assess IA readiness.
D. It provides for entry and storage of individual system data.
Answer: A,B,C
ISC zertifizierungsantworten CISSP-ISSMP zertifizierungsfragen CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP prüfungsfragen
NO.2 Which of the following BCP teams is the first responder and deals with the immediate effects of the
disaster?
A. Emergency-management team
B. Damage-assessment team
C. Off-site storage team
D. Emergency action team
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP zertifizierungsfragen CISSP-ISSMP originale fragen CISSP-ISSMP zertifizierungsantworten
NO.3 Joseph works as a Software Developer for Web Tech Inc. He wants to protect the algorithms and the
techniques of programming that he uses in developing an application. Which of the following laws are
used to protect a part of software?
A. Code Security law
B. Trademark laws
C. Copyright laws
D. Patent laws
Answer: D
ISC testantworten CISSP-ISSMP dumps CISSP-ISSMP prüfungsunterlagen CISSP-ISSMP testantworten
NO.4 Which of the following is the process performed between organizations that have unique hardware or
software that cannot be maintained at a hot or warm site?
A. Cold sites arrangement
B. Business impact analysis
C. Duplicate processing facilities
D. Reciprocal agreements
Answer: D
ISC exam fragen CISSP-ISSMP zertifizierungsantworten CISSP-ISSMP
NO.5 Which of the following subphases are defined in the maintenance phase of the life cycle models?
A. Change control
B. Configuration control
C. Request control
D. Release control
Answer: A,C,D
ISC antworten CISSP-ISSMP prüfung CISSP-ISSMP echte fragen
NO.6 Which of the following security models dictates that subjects can only access objects through
applications?
A. Biba-Clark model
B. Bell-LaPadula
C. Clark-Wilson
D. Biba model
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP prüfungsfragen CISSP-ISSMP prüfungsfragen
NO.7 Mark works as a security manager for SoftTech Inc. He is involved in the BIA phase to create a
document to be used to help understand what impact a disruptive event would have on the business. The
impact might be financial or operational. Which of the following are the objectives related to the above
phase in which Mark is involved? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Resource requirements identification
B. Criticality prioritization
C. Down-time estimation
D. Performing vulnerability assessment
Answer: A,B,C
ISC dumps CISSP-ISSMP prüfung CISSP-ISSMP testantworten
NO.8 Which of the following protocols is used with a tunneling protocol to provide security?
A. FTP
B. IPX/SPX
C. IPSec
D. EAP
Answer: C
ISC antworten CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP exam fragen CISSP-ISSMP zertifizierungsfragen CISSP-ISSMP
NO.9 Which of the following penetration testing phases involves reconnaissance or data gathering?
A. Attack phase
B. Pre-attack phase
C. Post-attack phase
D. Out-attack phase
Answer: B
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP echte fragen CISSP-ISSMP zertifizierungsantworten CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.10 Which of the following are the ways of sending secure e-mail messages over the Internet.? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. (Choose two.)
A. TLS
B. PGP
C. S/MIME
D. IPSec
Answer: B,C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP zertifizierung CISSP-ISSMP antworten CISSP-ISSMP
NO.11 Which of the following types of activities can be audited for security? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. Data downloading from the Internet
B. File and object access
C. Network logons and logoffs
D. Printer access
Answer: B,C,D
ISC prüfung CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP originale fragen CISSP-ISSMP prüfungsfragen CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.12 Which of the following involves changing data prior to or during input to a computer in an effort to
commit fraud?
A. Data diddling
B. Wiretapping
C. Eavesdropping
D. Spoofing
Answer: A
ISC dumps CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP exam fragen CISSP-ISSMP
NO.13 Which of the following fields of management focuses on establishing and maintaining consistency of a
system's or product's performance and its functional and physical attributes with its requirements, design,
and operational information throughout its life?
A. Configuration management
B. Risk management
C. Procurement management
D. Change management
Answer: A
ISC exam fragen CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP dumps
NO.14 Which of the following relies on a physical characteristic of the user to verify his identity?
A. Social Engineering
B. Kerberos v5
C. Biometrics
D. CHAP
Answer: C
ISC exam fragen CISSP-ISSMP originale fragen CISSP-ISSMP
NO.15 Which of the following recovery plans includes specific strategies and actions to deal with specific
variances to assumptions resulting in a particular security problem, emergency, or state of affairs?
A. Business continuity plan
B. Disaster recovery plan
C. Continuity of Operations Plan
D. Contingency plan
Answer: D
ISC dumps CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP prüfungsunterlagen CISSP-ISSMP originale fragen CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP
NO.16 Which of the following is the best method to stop vulnerability attacks on a Web server?
A. Using strong passwords
B. Configuring a firewall
C. Implementing the latest virus scanner
D. Installing service packs and updates
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam fragen CISSP-ISSMP prüfungsfrage CISSP-ISSMP antworten CISSP-ISSMP echte fragen
NO.17 You work as a Senior Marketing Manger for Umbrella Inc. You find out that some of the software
applications on the systems were malfunctioning and also you were not able to access your remote
desktop session. You suspected that some malicious attack was performed on the network of the
company. You immediately called the incident response team to handle the situation who enquired the
Network Administrator to acquire all relevant information regarding the malfunctioning. The Network
Administrator informed the incident response team that he was reviewing the security of the network
which caused all these problems. Incident response team announced that this was a controlled event not
an incident. Which of the following steps of an incident handling process was performed by the incident
response team?
A. Containment
B. Eradication
C. Preparation
D. Identification
Answer: D
ISC zertifizierungsfragen CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP prüfungsfragen
NO.18 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Non-repudiation
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Integrity
Answer: A
ISC originale fragen CISSP-ISSMP originale fragen CISSP-ISSMP zertifizierungsfragen CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP antworten
NO.19 You work as a Network Administrator for ABC Inc. The company uses a secure wireless network. John
complains to you that his computer is not working properly. What type of security audit do you need to
conduct to resolve the problem?
A. Operational audit
B. Dependent audit
C. Non-operational audit
D. Independent audit
Answer: D
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP prüfungsfrage CISSP-ISSMP antworten CISSP-ISSMP prüfungsfragen
NO.20 Which of the following is NOT a valid maturity level of the Software Capability Maturity Model (CMM)?
A. Managed level
B. Defined level
C. Fundamental level
D. Repeatable level
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSMP CISSP-ISSMP originale fragen CISSP-ISSMP dumps
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 074-409 exam Unterlagen und 1Y0-A19 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-H29 zertifizierung und EX0-101 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative MB7-701 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CISSP-ISSMP.html
没有评论:
发表评论