2014年1月27日星期一

ISEB FCGIT prüfungsunterlagen

Wegen der Beliebtheit der ISEB FCGIT Zertifizierungsprüfung haben viele Leute an der ISEB FCGIT Zertifizierungsprüfung teilgenommen. Sie können ganz ruhig die Fragen und Antworten zur ISEB FCGIT Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, und Ihnen auch viele Bequemlichkeiten bringen. Es ist allen bekanntm dass Pass4Test eine spezielle Website ist, die Fragen und Antworten zur ISEB FCGIT Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet.

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die schwere ISEB FCGIT Zertifizierungsprüfung?Keine Sorgen. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB FCGIT Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist jede IT-Zertifizierung einfacher geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB FCGIT Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind der Vorläufer für die ISEB FCGIT Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Exam Code: FCGIT
Prüfungsname: Foundation Certificate in Green IT
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-27
Nummer: 132 Q&As

Wollen Sie an der ISEB FCGIT Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen? Es gibt unbedingt viele Leute in Ihrer Nähe, die früher diese Prüfung machen. Weil es eine sehr wichtige Prüfung ist. Wenn Sie diese Zertifizierung besitzen, können Sie viele Vorteile haben. So, wollen Sie nach anderen Zertifizierungsverfüger erkündigen, wie diese Prüfung zu bestehen? Es gibt natürlich viele Methoden für die Vorbereitung der Prüfung, aber die hocheffektivste Methode ist, ein gutes Gerät zu benutzen. Und was ist das beste Gerät für Sie? Natürlich ISEB FCGIT dumps von Pass4Test.

Im 21. Jahrhundert, wo es viele Exzellente gibt, fehlen doch IT-Fachleute. Die Gesellschaft brauchen viele IT-Fachleute. IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung ist eine Methode, die Fähigkeit der IT-Leute zu prüfen. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung zu bestehen. Normalerweise werden die IT-Kandidaten an einem Kurs teilnehmen. Der Schulungskurs von Pass4Test ist von guter Qualität. Einen guten Kurs zu suchen ist die Garantie für den Erfolg. Die Ähnlichkeit der Übungen von Pass4Test beträgt 95%. Wenn Sie die Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie 100% die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen.

FCGIT prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/FCGIT.html

NO.1 Which document should be created to ensure the implementation of your Green IT policy?
A. The green development plan.
B. The green procurement policy.
C. The green IT action plan.
D. The green building plan.
Answer: C

ISEB   FCGIT   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.2 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C

ISEB dumps   FCGIT zertifizierung   FCGIT

NO.3 Which of the following must be measured when calculating the annual energy consumption of a
server?
A. How long the server takes to shut down and reboot.
B. The amount of times the system is upgrading in a year.
C. The energy consumed in different modes of operation.
D. The operating temperature of the server during peak loads.
Answer: C

ISEB   FCGIT echte fragen   FCGIT   FCGIT prüfungsunterlagen

NO.4 A Green IT policy should be aligned to which other organizational policy?
a) Performance Management Policy.
b) Sustainability Policy.
c) Equal Opportunities Policy.
d) Environmental Policy.
A. b and d only.
B. a, b and d only.
C. b and c only.
D. b, c and d only.
Answer: A

ISEB   FCGIT testantworten   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.5 What action can you take to reduce the power consumption of your data centre?
A. Shut down servers out of business hours.
B. Replace small servers with larger ones.
C. Reallocate under-used servers to run active services.
D. Upgrade servers to always run the latest software.
Answer: C

ISEB prüfungsfrage   FCGIT antworten   FCGIT

NO.6 What is the first step that an organisation should take to improve its Green IT credentials?
A. Rationalise its Data Centre.
B. Review competitors' green policies.
C. Establish its Green IT policy.
D. Replace its old PCs.
Answer: C

ISEB prüfungsfragen   FCGIT   FCGIT zertifizierungsantworten   FCGIT

NO.7 Which of the following actions make a PC more energy efficient?
A. Disabling stand-by settings.
B. Enabling active power management.
C. Enabling active screen savers.
D. Disabling CPU throttling features.
Answer: B

ISEB   FCGIT   FCGIT   FCGIT exam fragen

NO.8 Which of these is NOT an example of a Carbon Offsetting scheme?
A. Supplying new solar cookers in Indonesia.
B. Providing new for old car tyres in the United Kingdom.
C. Generating hydropower without dams in Fiji.
D. Making electricity from landfill in South Africa.
Answer: B

ISEB exam fragen   FCGIT   FCGIT dumps   FCGIT testantworten   FCGIT antworten

NO.9 In which units are the results of a Carbon Footprint Calculation displayed?
A. Dollars.
B. Kilowatts.
C. Tonnes.
D. Litres.
Answer: C

ISEB zertifizierungsfragen   FCGIT zertifizierungsfragen   FCGIT exam fragen   FCGIT zertifizierungsantworten

NO.10 Which of the following is part of an organisation's direct Carbon Footprint?
A. Financial services.
B. Office refurbishment.
C. Corporate entertaining.
D. Business travel.
Answer: D

ISEB prüfungsunterlagen   FCGIT antworten   FCGIT echte fragen   FCGIT   FCGIT testantworten

NO.11 Which of the following describes Carbon Neutrality?
A. Eliminating CO2 emissions from product manufacture.
B. Maintaining CO2 emissions at a pre-defined agreed level.
C. Balancing CO2 emissions with an equivalent offset amount.
D. Matching CO2 emissions between defined business areas.
Answer: C

ISEB prüfungsfrage   FCGIT prüfungsunterlagen   FCGIT   FCGIT   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.12 Which of the following is a Framework that can be used to implement Green IT systems?
A. The IT Infrastructure Library.
B. The Environmental Systems Method.
C. The Green Data Centre Toolkit.
D. The Custom Development Framework.
Answer: A

ISEB   FCGIT echte fragen   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.13 Which of the following are reasons that Home Working can reduce your carbon footprint?
a) It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
b) It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
c) It reduces the space needed within the office.
d) It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
A. b and c only.
B. a and d only.
C. a and c only.
D. c and d only.
Answer: B

ISEB   FCGIT zertifizierung   FCGIT zertifizierungsantworten   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.14 You are monitoring energy usage in the data centre. Which of the following techniques can you use?
a) Data aggregating.
b) Thermal profiling.
c) CPU throttling.
d) Server metering.
A. a and c only.
B. b and d only.
C. b and c only.
D. a and d only.
Answer: B

ISEB exam fragen   FCGIT zertifizierungsfragen   FCGIT antworten   FCGIT

NO.15 Which of the following is a Framework that can be used to implement Green IT systems?
A. The IT Infrastructure Library.
B. The Environmental Systems Method.
C. The Green Data Centre Toolkit.
D. The Custom Development Framework.
Answer: A

ISEB antworten   FCGIT prüfungsunterlagen   FCGIT dumps   FCGIT prüfung

NO.16 The Carbon Footprint comprises of both direct and indirect emissions.
Which of the following is an indirect emission?
A. Travelling to the office.
B. Opening a spreadsheet.
C. Disposing of a server.
D. Printing out a report.
Answer: C

ISEB prüfung   FCGIT prüfungsfragen   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.17 What should be achieved when setting the scope of an organisation's Green IT Policy.?
A. A definition of what goals are required for the project.
B. A definition of what resources are required for the project.
C. A definition of what people are required for the project.
D. A definition of what activities are required for the project.
Answer: A

ISEB dumps   FCGIT zertifizierungsfragen   FCGIT dumps   FCGIT

NO.18 Which of the following is the greatest business challenge facing data centres?
A. The shortened technology refresh cycles of suppliers.
B. The cost of next generation blade servers.
C. The ability to manage all data centres centrally.
D. The increase in data storage requirements.
Answer: D

ISEB   FCGIT echte fragen   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.19 How can you use a Continual Service Improvement Model as part of your green IT programme?
A. To ensure on-going monitoring and feedback through the programme lifecycle.
B. To ensure adequate technical support throughout the programme lifecycle.
C. To ensure agile application development to support the programme lifecycle.
D. To ensure senior management commitment throughout the programme lifecycle.
Answer: A

ISEB   FCGIT   FCGIT

NO.20 How much energy is used by monitor when displaying a PC screen saver?
A. The same as a standard office application.
B. Half the power of a standard office application.
C. One third the power of a standard office application.
D. Twice the power of a standard office application.
Answer: A

ISEB zertifizierungsantworten   FCGIT   FCGIT

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 074-409 exam Unterlagen und 156-315.13 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1Y0-350 zertifizierung und 000-455 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-502 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/FCGIT.html

没有评论:

发表评论