2014年1月22日星期三

IBM C2160-669 prüfungsfragen

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsinstrumente, die ganz speziell ist und den Kandidaten somit viel Zeit und Energie erspraen können, bietet. Unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sind den realen Themen sehr ähnlich. Mit Hilfe von den Simulationsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell die Prüfung 100% bestehen. Es ist doch wert, mit so wenig Zeit und Geld gute Resultate zu bekommen. Schicken Sie doch schnell die Schulungsinstrumente von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Haben Sie IBM C2160-669 dumps von Pass4Test benutzt? Diese dumps beinhalten die aktualisierten Prüfungsfragen, die auch alle mögliche Prüfungsfragen in der aktuellen Prüfung vorhanden sind. Es kann Ihnen garantieren, nur einmal diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Diese dumps kann Ihnen helfen, die unglaubliche Ergebnisse zu bekommen. Wenn Sie in der Prüfung durchgefallen sind, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Deshalb müssen Sie sorglos diese dumps benutzen. Sie können den Erfolg erreichen, wenn Sie die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test benutzen.

Exam Code: C2160-669
Prüfungsname: SOA Fundamentals (2008)
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-22
Nummer: 108 Q&As

Pass4Test bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der IBM C2160-669-Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download.

Die Zertifizierungsantworten von Pass4Test haben von IT-Eliten mehr als 10 Jahre Erfahrungen durch Forschung und Praxis gesammelt. Pass4Test hat viele neueste und genaueste Prüfungsunterlagen. Pass4Test ist für Ihren Erfolg vorhanden. Es bedeutet, dass Sie Erfolg wählen, wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen. Wenn Sie IT-Prüfungen leicht bestehen, ist Pass4Test die einzige Wahl für Sie.

Unser Pass4Test ist eine Website, die eine lange Geschichte hinter sich hat und die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2160-669 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test bietet. So genießt Pass4Test einen guten Ruf in der IT-Branche. Und wir haben vielen Kandidaten geholfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM C2160-669 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Expertenteams nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Wenn Sie an der IBM C2160-669 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen wollen, ist Pass4Test zweifellos eine gute Wahl.

Die IBM C2160-669 dumps von Pass4Test sind die besten Prüfungsunterlagen. Diese dumps ist unbedingt die Unterlagen, die Sie für länger gesucht haben. Die sind die Prüfungsunterlagen, die speziell für die Prüfungsteilnehmer geschaffen sind .Es kann Ihnen helfen, in sehr kürzer Zeit diese Prüfung vorzubereiten und diese Prüfung sehr einfach zu bestehen. Wenn Sie nicht viel Zeit für die Prüfungsvorbereitung, die IBM C2160-669 dumps von Pass4Test die beste Wahl für sie sind. Damit können Sie Ihre Lerneffektivität verbessern und viel Zeit sparen.

C2160-669 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2160-669.html

NO.1 In the context of SOA and Business Process Management (BPM), what demonstrates
flexibility in a
business process?
A.Tasks can be rearranged without impact to the user.
B.Business rules can be dynamically stopped at runtime.
C.New services can be built at runtime without any special tooling.
D.Business processes can be automated so they do not require feedback.
Answer:A

IBM echte fragen   C2160-669 zertifizierungsantworten   C2160-669   C2160-669   C2160-669

NO.2 How are the capabilities of a Web 2.0 application enhanced by SOA?
A.Two or more SOA services may be connected together to create a new business process,
such as in
the case of a mashup.
B.Business users can visually assemble mashups by blending publicly available information
and services
with a company's internal information and services.
C.Syndication of site content is enabled through the use of SOA, since it involves
standardized protocols,
which permit end-users to make use of a site's data in another context.
D.The community that uses the SOA services can employ community mechanisms on the
application,
such as ratings and comments, to provide feedback so the application can be improved on
the next
iteration.
Answer:B

IBM dumps   C2160-669   C2160-669   C2160-669 zertifizierung   C2160-669

NO.3 Which basic characteristics of SOA can contribute to business agility?
A.Reuse and security
B.Loose coupling and reuse
C.Governance and integration
D.Point-to-point integration and extensibility
Answer:B

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   C2160-669   C2160-669

NO.4 Which initiative helps achieve business agility in SOA?
A.Pairing up the appropriate service consumers and providers.
B.Buying prefabricated objects to quickly implement business functions.
C.Choreographing a business process to efficiently implement the desired business
functions.
D.Designing and developing a new business process model rather than adapting an existing
one.
Answer:C

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   C2160-669   C2160-669

NO.5 Failure to adopt SOA will result in which outcome?
A.Automation of document processing will be difficult.
B.Extremely high volume, synchronous, real-time transactions will occur.
C.Integration costs continue to grow without being offset by new business opportunities.
D.IT budget will increase to cover the cost of additional governance and development
activities.
Answer:C

IBM prüfung   C2160-669   C2160-669 prüfungsfrage   C2160-669 prüfungsfrage   C2160-669 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.6 Which need drives a project to use an SOA approach?
A.Business flexibility
B.Resource virtualization
C.Application integration
D.Improved systems management
Answer:A

IBM   C2160-669   C2160-669 dumps   C2160-669

NO.7 Which role does WS-Security play in an SOA?
A.It provides security interchange for RESTful Web services.
B.It enforces authentication and authorization within an SOA.
C.It provides an end-to-end security context among Web services.
D.It provides a security implementation for Enterprise Service Buses (ESB).
Answer:C

IBM testantworten   C2160-669 originale fragen   C2160-669 prüfungsfragen

NO.8 What is a role of Web services in building an SOA?
A.To provide interoperability using XML-based messages
B.To provide an interface for human interaction using task lists
C.To provide loose coupling via remote method invocations using JAX-RPC
D.To implement the service functionality through interfaces defined in the applications' BPEL
Answer:A

IBM   C2160-669   C2160-669   C2160-669 testantworten   C2160-669

NO.9 Which business driver would cause a company in the healthcare industry to consider
SOA?
A.Government regulations for communication and interoperability between companies
continue to change.
B.The cost of healthcare is increasing extremely fast and SOA will bring the costs back under
control.
C.Since doctors and other medical practitioners do not understand IT, SOA can shield these
roles from
the underlying technology implementation.
D.Medical providers at smaller companies that use .Net can communicate to larger parent
companies that
use Java through Web services interoperability.
Answer:A

IBM prüfung   C2160-669 originale fragen   C2160-669   C2160-669 antworten

NO.10 If a component of the overall system is functionally complete and operates within that
system
independently from the functionality of the other components, it is an example of which SOA
architectural
concept?
A.Modularity
B.Extensibility
C.Loose coupling
D.Separation of concerns
E.Composite implementation
Answer:A

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   C2160-669 prüfungsfragen   C2160-669   C2160-669 prüfungsfragen   C2160-669 testantworten

NO.11 What does the information in the service registry support?
A.The complete service lifecycle
B.Runtime lookup of service endpoints
C.Enhances messages through mediation
D.Transformation of messages between different technologies
Answer:B

IBM zertifizierung   C2160-669   C2160-669   C2160-669 prüfungsfragen

NO.12 Which SOA architectural concept is applied as an organization combines services to
perform a
business process?
A.Modularity
B.Composition
C.Encapsulation
D.Separation of concerns
Answer:B

IBM echte fragen   C2160-669 zertifizierung   C2160-669 zertifizierung   C2160-669 zertifizierungsfragen   C2160-669

NO.13 A company has implemented a number of business processes using SOA services.
How do they
determine if their new processes are helping the organization to achieve its business
objectives?
A.They establish a Center of Excellence (CoE) to monitor and report on the SOA services
performance.
B.They contact a third party to analyze and evaluate the new processes against the business
objectives.
C.They set and monitor Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) to track performance against the
business
objectives.
D.They model the new processes in a business model simulator to identify bottlenecks and
potential
performance issues.
Answer:C

IBM   C2160-669   C2160-669 prüfung   C2160-669

NO.14 Which statement describes a business process in the context of SOA?
A.It is a business policy or decision procedure.
B.Items are accumulated and then processed together.
C.It is a series of tasks connected together like building blocks.
D.It enables interactions between message consumers and providers.
Answer:C

IBM   C2160-669 echte fragen   C2160-669 dumps   C2160-669

NO.15 In applying SOA, which principle can reduce overall cost?
A.Reuse services across lines of business.
B.Build services for only the most important business functions.
C.Build general services that can perform a variety of business tasks.
D.Reimplement all services on a consistent hardware and software platform.
Answer:A

IBM dumps   C2160-669 prüfungsunterlagen   C2160-669 originale fragen   C2160-669 prüfungsfragen

NO.16 A retail company is having difficulty implementing changes to its business process.
Lines of business
maintain their own data stores and proprietary access interfaces. There are several manual
steps which
involve recapturing of data. How can they change this process to make it more efficient?
A.Outsource the shipping function to reduce overhead costs.
B.Create services that combine application and information assets.
C.Create shared services to eliminate redundancies in the process.
D.Choose the latest technology available to integrate the applications and resources.
Answer:C

IBM   C2160-669   C2160-669 originale fragen   C2160-669

NO.17 When is an SOA implementation most appropriate?
A.Real-time performance is critical.
B.An immediate Return on Investment (ROI) is required.
C.The application interfaces require a high degree of customization.
D.Business functionality is required by many parts of the organization.
Answer:D

IBM   C2160-669   C2160-669 zertifizierungsfragen   C2160-669   C2160-669

NO.18 Which is a driving business need for SOA?
A.Automate and optimize processes
B.Security, governance and infrastructure
C.Governance, infrastructure and connectivity
D.Interoperability, standards and application integration
E.High availability of hardware, operational systems and services
Answer:A

IBM   C2160-669 exam fragen   C2160-669   C2160-669 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.19 How can disparate services communicate with each other in an SOA?
A.Use XML messages to provide interoperability.
B.Service providers adopt one common data model for all services.
C.Enforce a common data model at the Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) layer.
D.Business analysts create the integration logic details to negotiate between services.
Answer:A

IBM antworten   C2160-669   C2160-669   C2160-669   C2160-669

NO.20 What is a typical requirement in an SOA environment for determining business
success?
A.Adherence to six-sigma business guidelines
B.A dashboard for reporting metrics to business analysts
C.The ability to pilot the solution in a production environment to business stakeholders
D.The capability to monitor and measure performance against business process goals
Answer:D

IBM   C2160-669   C2160-669 prüfungsunterlagen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-492 exam Unterlagen und 646-365 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-482 zertifizierung und 1D0-610 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative NS0-156 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2160-669.html

没有评论:

发表评论