2014年1月22日星期三

IBM A2050-724 echte fragen

Wir sollen im Leben nicht immer etwas von anderen fordern, wir sollen hingegen so denken, was ich für andere tun kann. In der Arbeit können Sie große Gewinne für den Boss bringen, legt der Boss natürlich großen Wert auf Ihre Position sowie Gehalt. Wenn wir ein kleiner Angestellte sind, werden wir sicher eines Tages ausrangiert. Wir sollen uns bemühen, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen und Schritt für Schritt nach oben gehen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM A2050-724-Prüfung von Pass4Test helfen Ihnen, den Erfolg durch eine Abkürzung zu erlangen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2050-724-Prüfung von Pass4Test gewählt.

In der heute konkurrenfähigen IT-Branche können Sie mit IT-Zertifikaten Schritt für Schritt befördert werden. Viele Firmen würden Ihnen einen Berufsaufstieg oder die Gehaltserhöhung laut dem Goldgehalt Ihrer Zertifikate geben. Die IBM A2050-724 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung von hohem Goldgehalt. Das IBM A2050-724 Zertifikat könne die Bedürfnisse der hart arbeitenden IT-Fachleuten abdecken. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichtete Ausbildung zur A2050-724 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur IBM A2050-724 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.

Die IBM A2050-724 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Obwohl es sehr schwierig zu bestehen ist, können Sie diese Prüfung leichter bestehen, wenn Sie die richtige Methode finden. Und Wir Pass4Test sind Ihre beste Wahl. Mit der 100%-Hitrate Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test können Sie alle Probleme in der IBM A2050-724 Zertifizierungsprüfung auslösen. Wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten ernst lernen, gibt es keine Probleme für Sie. Und nach dem Kauf können Sie einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice bekommen. (innerhalb einem Jahr) Sie können über die gewünschten Unterlagen beherrschen, wenn Sie auf jeden Fall die neueste Version bekommen. Probieren Sie sofort, bitte.

Wenn Sie sich auf IBM A2050-724 Prüfung vorbereiten, ist es nicht eine gute Weise für Sie, alle Kenntnisse für die Prüfungen ziellos auswendig zu lernen. Tatsächlich gibt es die Lernmethode, die Prüfung leichter zu bestehen. Wenn Sie die guten Geräte benutzen, können Sie weniger Zeit verwenden. Und Es ist auch die Garantie, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Was ist das Gerät? Natürlich ist die IBM A2050-724 dumps von Pass4Test.

Exam Code: A2050-724
Prüfungsname: Assessment: IBM WebSphere Commerce V7.0, System Administration
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-22
Nummer: 112 Q&As

IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungsfragen verändern sich immer wegen der Entwicklung der IT-Technik. Deshalb sind Pass4Test dumps immer aktualisiert. Und wenn sie die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test kaufen, bietet Pass4Test Ihnen einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice. Solange die exam Fragen aktualisiert sind, werden wir Ihnen die neuesten Unterlagen senden. Damit können Sie jederzeit die neueste Version haben. Pass4Test kann sowohl Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen, als auch die neuesten Kenntnisse zu beherrschen. Verpassen Sie bitte nicht preiswerte Unterlagen.

In den letzten Jahren entwickelt sich die IT-Branche sehr schnell. Viele Leute beginnen, IT-Kenntnisst zu lernen. Sie geben sich viel Mühe, um eine bessere Zukunft zu haben. Die IBM A2050-724 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine unentbehrliche Zertifizierungsprüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele Leute machen sich große Sorgen um die Prüfung. Heute empfehle ich Ihnen einen gute Methode, nämlich, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2050-724 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen. Sie können Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zu bestehen. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung. Und Sie würden keine Verluste erleiden.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die am schnellsten aktualisierten IBM A2050-724 Zertifizierungsmaterialien von guter Qualität bietet. Vielleicht bieten die anderen Websites auch die relevanten Materialien zur IBM A2050-724 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test mit anderen Websites vergleichen, dann werden Sie finden, dass die Materialien von Pass4Test die umfassendesten und zwar von guter Qualität sind. Die meisten Ressourcen von anderen Websites stammen hauptsächlich aus Pass4Test.

A2050-724 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A2050-724.html

NO.1 An administrator needs to configure attributes that are synchronized between the
LDAP server and the
IBM WebSphere Commerce database. To do so, the administrator needs to edit:
A. vmmTasks.xml
B. ldapentry.xml
C. enableldap.xml
D. LdapConfig.properties
Answer: B

IBM   A2050-724   A2050-724 echte fragen   A2050-724

NO.2 The WebSphere Commerce Performance Monitoring Infrastructure (PMI) module has
been disabled.
The administrator can enable the WebSphere Commerce PMI module from the:
A. Tivoli Performance Viewer
B. PMI > server1 > Runtime.
C. WebSphere Commerce configuration file.
D. WebSphere Commerce Administrative Console > Monitoring
Answer: C

IBM   A2050-724 testantworten   A2050-724

NO.3 If error notification is enabled, what is the source of the notifications?
A. ECTrace
B. ECMessage
C. Log Analyzer
D. Logging Toolkit
Answer: B

IBM   A2050-724 zertifizierung   A2050-724   A2050-724 antworten

NO.4 An administrator needs to delete all processed sale transactions that are older than 90
days. Which
command does the administrator need to use on the demo instance?
A. dbclean -object order -type completed -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
B. dbclean -object order -type obsolete -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
C. dbclean -object catentry -type completed -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
D. dbclean -object catentry -type obsolete -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
Answer: A

IBM testantworten   A2050-724 prüfung   A2050-724   A2050-724

NO.5 A sports retailer interested in IBM WebSphere Commerce has a large customer
service department.
They are interested in using IBM Sales Center for IBM WebSphere Commerce. Which
editions of IBM
WebSphere Commerce allow them to do so?
A. Enterprise and Professional
B. Enterprise and Developer Express
C. Express and Professional
D. Express and Developer Professional
Answer: A

IBM   A2050-724   A2050-724 prüfung   A2050-724   A2050-724   A2050-724 prüfungsfragen

NO.6 An administrator needs to install an interim fix to the WebSphere Commerce
application which is in a
clustered environment. The administrator wants the application to be available for requests
during the
update. What does the administrator need to do?
A. Roll out the update.
B. Perform a silent update with response file.
C. Update the single deployment manager node.
D. Perform an interactive installation using installation manager.
Answer: A

IBM   A2050-724   A2050-724 prüfung   A2050-724 prüfungsunterlagen   A2050-724   A2050-724 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.7 An administrator is notified that a site-level scheduled job failed. The administrator
queries the
SCHACTIVE table and sees that the SCSSTATE column for the job has a status of RF. What
does the
administrator need to do?
A. Restart the job.
B. Wait for the job status to be updated.
C. Verify that the JVM process in the SCSQUEUE column is running.
D. Validate the check task command assigned to the scheduled job exists.
Answer: B

IBM antworten   A2050-724 dumps   A2050-724 prüfung   A2050-724

NO.8 An administrator is configuring JVM heap settings for WebSphere Commerce in a 64
bit environment.
As a starting value, the administrator plans to set the following: Minimum Nursery size: 512
MB Maximum
nursery size: 1024 MB What JVM parameters does the administrator need to add, to enable
these values?
A. -Xlp512M -Xlp1024M
B. -Xmn512M -Xmx1024M
C. -Xmns512m -Xmnx1024m
D. -Xmnys512MB -Xmnyx1024MB
Answer: C

IBM   A2050-724 zertifizierungsantworten   A2050-724   A2050-724 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.9 An administrator is configuring a company's IBM WebSphere Commerce site to
implement the
Payment Card Industry (PCI) Data Security Standard (DSS) requirement to protect
cardholder data. A
decision has been made to prevent storing of the card security code in the database. What
action does
the administrator need to take?
A. Set neverPersist to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
B. Set systemEditable to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
C. Set systemEditable to true in PaymentMethodConfigurations.xml.
D. Set removeAfterApproval to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
Answer: A

IBM   A2050-724 zertifizierungsantworten   A2050-724 zertifizierungsantworten   A2050-724

NO.10 An administrator is loading access control policy data. The file the administrator has
updated is
defaultAccessControlPolicies.xml. The administrator notices after loading the access control
policy that
the main access control policy is missing. Which utility does the administrator need to run?
A. acpload
B. dataload
C. acugload
D. acpnlsload
Answer: A

IBM   A2050-724   A2050-724 originale fragen

NO.11 An administrator needs a store organization structure which contains a Root
organization, Default
organization, Seller organization, and B2C organization. The administrator can obtain this
organization
structure by publishing a:
A. supply chain store.
B. demand chain store.
C. extended sites store.
D. consumer direct store.
Answer: D

IBM   A2050-724   A2050-724 exam fragen   A2050-724

NO.12 The IBM WebSphere Commerce site is running on a single tier. What task should the
administrator
have performed to prevent a total database failure?
A. Reduce database traffic.
B. Setup Database Replication
C. Setup Staging server to copy the production data.
D. Federate WebSphere Commerce instance into WebSphere Application Server Network
Deployment.
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   A2050-724 prüfungsunterlagen   A2050-724   A2050-724 exam fragen   A2050-724

NO.13 An administrator notices database update errors during WebSphere Commerce fix
pack installation.
To troubleshoot the issue, the administrator needs to check:
A. db2diag.log
B. Jdbcerr.log
C. updatelog.txt
D. updatedb-instance.log
Answer: D

IBM   A2050-724   A2050-724 prüfungsfragen   A2050-724   A2050-724

NO.14 The administrator needs to protect access to system resources such as file I/O and
sockets. How does
the administrator accomplish this?
A. Enable Java 2 security.
B. Enable application security.
C. Enable administrative security.
D. Enable administrative and application security.
Answer: A

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   A2050-724 prüfung   A2050-724   A2050-724 antworten

NO.15 The IBM WebSphere Commerce instance has business audit functionality enabled.
What does the
administrator need to do to view a business audit report?
A. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Accelerator, select Store > Monitoring > Business
Audit.
B. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Accelerator, select Store > Operations > Operational
Reports.
C. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Administration Console, select Site > Monitoring >
Business Audit.
D. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Administration Console, select Store > Monitoring >
Business Audit.
Answer: D

IBM exam fragen   A2050-724 zertifizierungsfragen   A2050-724 dumps   A2050-724   A2050-724

NO.16 An administrator just installed WebSphere Commerce and published a B2C store.
However, the
performance of the store is poor. How must the administrator customize the default
installation
configuration to improve the site performance?
A. Enable disk offload.
B. Enable Dynamic caching.
C. Increase the number of cache entries.
D. Update cachespec.xml for the store.
Answer: D

IBM   A2050-724   A2050-724   A2050-724 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.17 An administrator needs to convert an existing WebSphere Commerce instance into a
federated
environment. How does the administrator federate the WebSphere Commerce application
server into the
deployment manager cell?
A. Run WC_installdir/bin/config_ant.sh -DinstanceName=instance_name ReconfigureCell
B. Run WC_profiledir/bin/addNode.sh deployment_manager_host_name SOAP_port -
includeapps.
C. Run WAS_installdir/bin/configureweb_server_name.sh -user configAdminUser -password
configAdminPassword.
D. In WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment Administration Console > Servers
>
WebServers, select webserver1 and click Generate Plug-in.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   A2050-724   A2050-724

NO.18 Initial troubleshooting has indicated the initial heap size needs to be adjusted. For
performance analysis,
how should the administrator set the heap sizes?
A. The initial and maximum heap sizes should be equal.
B. The initial heap size is less than maximum heap size.
C. The initial heap size 128MB and maximum heap size 256MB.
D. The initial heap size 64MB and the maximum heap size 512MB
Answer: A

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   A2050-724 echte fragen   A2050-724 dumps   A2050-724

NO.19 Users are complaining that the online store is slow. An administrator investigates and
concludes there is
a performance hit due to secondary log usage. The following information is gathered from a
snapshot:
Maximum secondary log space used (Bytes) = 2048 Secondary logs allocated currently = 2
The following
information is gathered from the database configuration: Log file size (4KB) (LOGFILSIZ) =
1000 Number
of primary log files (LOGPRIMARY) = 4 Number of secondary log files (LOGSECOND) = 3
Which
command will MOST likely improve the performance?
A. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGSECOND 2
B. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGSECOND 8
C. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGPRIMARY 2
D. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGPRIMARY 8
Answer: D

IBM   A2050-724   A2050-724 dumps   A2050-724 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.20 An administrator is creating several user accounts with passwords. What hashing
scheme is used to
protect the contents of the password?
A. AHS-2
B. PCI-3
C. RPC-1
D. SHA-1
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   A2050-724   A2050-724

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 1Y0-A26 exam Unterlagen und LOT-958 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TBW45_70 zertifizierung und NS0-156 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 74-324 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/A2050-724.html

没有评论:

发表评论