2014年1月26日星期日

ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam fragen

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie zur ISC CISSP-ISSEP Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Jeder Kandidat der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung ist sich im klar sein, dass diese Zertifizierung einen wichtigen Bedeutung in seinem Leben daestellen. Wir stellen den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten mit ultra-niedrigem Preis und hoher Qualität zur Verfügung. Unsere Produkte sind kostengünstig und bieten einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Unsere Zertifizierungsschulungsunterlagen sind alle leicht zugänglich. Unsere Website ist ein erstklassiger Anbieter in Bezug auf die Antwortenspeicherung. Wir haben die neuesten und genauesten Schulungsunterlagen, die Sie brauchen.

Sie können im Inernet kostenlos die Lerntipps und Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur ISC CISSP-ISSEP Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test als Probe herunterladen.

Viele der Pass4Test CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP - Information Systems Security Engineering Professional Prüfungsvorbereitung Antworten sind in Vielfache-Wahl-Fragen (MCQs) FormatQualität geprüften CISSP-ISSEP - Information Systems Security Engineering Professional Produkte viele Male vor der VeröffentlichungKostenlose Demo der Prüfung Pass4Test CISSP-ISSEP an Pass4Test.de. Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu ISC CISSP-ISSEP (CISSP-ISSEP - Information Systems Security Engineering Professional) auswendigzulernen.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSEP
Prüfungsname: CISSP-ISSEP - Information Systems Security Engineering Professional
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-26
Nummer: 214 Q&As

CISSP-ISSEP prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CISSP-ISSEP.html

NO.1 Which of the following security controls is a set of layered security services that address
communications and data security problems in the emerging Internet and intranet application space
A. Internet Protocol Security (IPSec)
B. Common data security architecture (CDSA)
C. File encryptors
D. Application program interface (API)
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.2 FITSAF stands for Federal Information Technology Security Assessment Framework. It is a
methodology for assessing the security of information systems. Which of the following FITSAF levels
shows that the procedures and controls are tested and reviewed?
A. Level 4
B. Level 5
C. Level 1
D. Level 2
E. Level 3
Answer: A

ISC prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP dumps

NO.3 Which of the following processes culminates in an agreement between key players that a system in its
current configuration and operation provides adequate protection controls
A. Certification and accreditation (C&A)
B. Risk Management
C. Information systems security engineering (ISSE)
D. Information Assurance (IA)
Answer: A

ISC antworten   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.4 The Phase 4 of DITSCAP C&A is known as Post Accreditation. This phase starts after the system has
been accredited in Phase 3. What are the process activities of this phase Each correct answer represents
a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Security operations
B. Continue to review and refine the SSAA
C. Change management
D. Compliance validation
E. System operations
F. Maintenance of the SSAA
Answer: A,C,D,E,F

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP exam fragen   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.5 Which of the following federal laws is designed to protect computer data from theft
A. Federal Information Security Management Act (FISMA)
B. Computer Fraud and Abuse Act (CFAA)
C. Government Information Security Reform Act (GISRA)
D. Computer Security Act
Answer: B

ISC prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP echte fragen

NO.6 Which of the following professionals is responsible for starting the Certification & Accreditation (C&A)
process
A. Authorizing Official
B. Information system owner
C. Chief Information Officer (CIO)
D. Chief Risk Officer (CRO)
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP zertifizierung   CISSP-ISSEP originale fragen   CISSP-ISSEP prüfung

NO.7 Which of the following documents is defined as a source document, which is most useful for the ISSE
when classifying the needed security functionality
A. Information Protection Policy (IPP)
B. IMM
C. System Security Context
D. CONOPS
Answer: A

ISC zertifizierung   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP dumps

NO.8 Which of the following Security Control Assessment Tasks gathers the documentation and supporting
materials essential for the assessment of the security controls in the information system
A. Security Control Assessment Task 4
B. Security Control Assessment Task 3
C. Security Control Assessment Task 1
D. Security Control Assessment Task 2
Answer: C

ISC prüfungsfrage   CISSP-ISSEP dumps   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 Part of your change management plan details what should happen in the change control system for
your project. Theresa, a junior project manager, asks what the configuration management activities are
for scope changes. You tell her that all of the following are valid configuration management activities
except for which one
A. Configuration Item Costing
B. Configuration Identification
C. Configuration Verification and Auditing
D. Configuration Status Accounting
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP testantworten   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.10 Which of the following is used to indicate that the software has met a defined quality level and is ready
for mass distribution either by electronic means or by physical media
A. ATM
B. RTM
C. CRO
D. DAA
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP prüfungsfrage

NO.11 Which of the following types of firewalls increases the security of data packets by remembering the state
of connection at the network and the session layers as they pass through the filter
A. Stateless packet filter firewall
B. PIX firewall
C. Stateful packet filter firewall
D. Virtual firewall
Answer: C

ISC zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.12 Which of the following guidelines is recommended for engineering, protecting, managing, processing,
and controlling national security and sensitive (although unclassified) information
A. Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS)
B. Special Publication (SP)
C. NISTIRs (Internal Reports)
D. DIACAP by the United States Department of Defense (DoD)
Answer: B

ISC zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP-ISSEP originale fragen

NO.13 Which of the following elements of Registration task 4 defines the system's external interfaces as well
as the purpose of each external interface, and the relationship between the interface and the system
A. System firmware
B. System software
C. System interface
D. System hardware
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.14 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to identify
security breaches.?
A. IPS
B. IDS
C. ASA
D. EAP
Answer: B

ISC zertifizierung   CISSP-ISSEP zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP-ISSEP prüfung   CISSP-ISSEP originale fragen   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP dumps

NO.15 Which of the following professionals plays the role of a monitor and takes part in the organization's
configuration management process
A. Chief Information Officer
B. Authorizing Official
C. Common Control Provider
D. Senior Agency Information Security Officer
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP prüfungsfrage

NO.16 Which of the following documents were developed by NIST for conducting Certification & Accreditation
(C&A) Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. NIST Special Publication 800-59
B. NIST Special Publication 800-60
C. NIST Special Publication 800-37A
D. NIST Special Publication 800-37
E. NIST Special Publication 800-53
F. NIST Special Publication 800-53A
Answer: A,B,D,E,F

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP zertifizierung   CISSP-ISSEP prüfungsfragen   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.17 Which of the following tasks obtains the customer agreement in planning the technical effort
A. Task 9
B. Task 11
C. Task 8
D. Task 10
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP echte fragen   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.18 Which of the following email lists is written for the technical audiences, and provides weekly
summaries of security issues, new vulnerabilities, potential impact, patches and workarounds, as well as
the actions recommended to mitigate risk
A. Cyber Security Tip
B. Cyber Security Alert
C. Cyber Security Bulletin
D. Technical Cyber Security Alert
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSEP exam fragen   CISSP-ISSEP

NO.19 Which of the following protocols is used to establish a secure terminal to a remote network device
A. WEP
B. SMTP
C. SSH
D. IPSec
Answer: C

ISC prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP prüfung

NO.20 Which of the following elements are described by the functional requirements task Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Coverage
B. Accuracy
C. Quality
D. Quantity
Answer: A,C,D

ISC prüfung   CISSP-ISSEP   CISSP-ISSEP zertifizierung   CISSP-ISSEP prüfungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-B102 exam Unterlagen und 70-464 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 74-338 zertifizierung und MB6-870 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-481 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CISSP-ISSEP.html

没有评论:

发表评论