2014年1月27日星期一

Juniper JN0-330 zertifizierungsfragen

Wenn wir zuerst die Fragen und Antworten und Prüfungsmulator zur Juniper JN0-330 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietetet, haben wir niemals geträumt, dass wir so einen guten Ruf bekommen können. Wir geben Ihnen die unglaubliche Garantie. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test für Ihre Juniper JN0-330 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, versprechen wir Ihnen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen.

Pass4Test stehen Ihnen eine Abkürzung zum Erfolg zur Verfügung. Dabei erspart Pass4Test Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie. Pass4Test wird Ihnen gute Trainingsinstrumente zur Juniper JN0-330 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten und Ihnen helfen , die Juniper JN0-330 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie auch die relevante Materialien auf anderen Websites sehen, schauen Sie mal weiterhin, dann werden Sie finden, dass diese Materialien eigentlich aus Pass4Test stammen. Unsere Pass4Test bieten die umfassendste Information und aktualisieren am schnellsten.

Exam Code: JN0-330
Prüfungsname: JN0-330-Enhanced Services, Specialist(JNCIS-ES)
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-27
Nummer: 150 Q&As

Die Juniper JN0-330 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird jetzt immer populärer. Es gibt viele verschiedene IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Welche Prüfung haben Sie abgelegt? Lassen Wir hier Juniper JN0-330 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Beispiel erklären. Wenn Sie an dieser Prüfung teilnehmen, Juniper JN0-330 dumps von Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, sehr leicht die Prüfung zu bestehen.

Das Zertifikat von Juniper JN0-330 kann Ihnen sehr helfen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie befördert werden. Und Ihre Lebensverhältnisse werden sich sicher verbessern. Das Zertifikat bedeutet für Sie einen großen Reichtum. Die Juniper JN0-330 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein Test für das Niveau der IT-Fachleute. Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur Juniper JN0-330 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die besten und umfassendesten. Nun steht Pass4Test Ihnen die besten und optimalen Prüfungsmaterialien zur JN0-330 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten enthalten.

In der Gesellschaft, wo es so viele Talentierte gibt, stehen Sie unter dem Druck?Egal welche hohe Qualifikation Sie besitzen, kann die Qualifikation doch Ihre Fähigkeiten nicht bedeuten. Qualifikationen ist nur ein Sprungbrettund Stärke ist der Eckpfeiler, der Ihre Position verstärkt. Die Juniper JN0-330 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine beliebte IT-Zertifizierung. Viele Leute wollen das Zertifikat bekommen, so dass sie ihre Karriere machen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Juniper JN0-330 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind ein gutes Schulungsinstrument, das Ihnen hilft, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie international akzeptiert werden. Dann brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten, vom Boss gekündigt zu werden.

Die Juniper JN0-330 Zertifizierungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind unbedingt die Unterlagen für Juniper JN0-330 Zertifizierungsprüfung, an der Sie glauben können. Falls Sie nicht glauben, probieren Sie bitte persönlich, dann können Sie diese Tatsachen wissen. Klicken Sie bitte die Musters von Pass4Test Website. PDF-Versionen und Software-Versionen sind beide vorhanden. Probieren Sie bitte zuerst. Sie können persönlich die Qualität der dumps überprüfen.

JN0-330 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/JN0-330.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which statement is correct?
A. Three physical interfaces are redundant.
B. You must define an additional Redundancy Group.
C. node 0 will immediately become primary in the cluster.
D. You must issue an operational command and reboot the system for the above configuration to take
effect.
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-330 zertifizierungsantworten   JN0-330 prüfung   JN0-330 prüfungsfragen   JN0-330

NO.2 Which two statements regarding asymmetric key encryption are true? (Choose two.)
A. The same key is used for encryption and decryption.
B. It is commonly used to create digital certificate signatures.
C. It uses two keys: one for encryption and a different key for decryption.
D. An attacker can decrypt data if the attacker captures the key used for encryption.
Answer: BC

Juniper dumps   JN0-330 prüfungsfrage   JN0-330 zertifizierungsfragen   JN0-330 prüfungsfrage

NO.3 On which three traffic types does firewall pass-through authentication work? (Choose three.)
A. ping
B. FTP
C. Telnet
D. HTTP
E. HTTPS
Answer: BCD

Juniper zertifizierungsantworten   JN0-330 prüfung   JN0-330

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what is the priority for Router B in VRRP group 100?
A. 1
B. 100
C. 110
D. 255
Answer: B

Juniper exam fragen   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330

NO.5 A traditional router is better suited than a firewall device for which function?
A. VPN establishment
B. packet-based forwarding
C. stateful packet processing
D. network address translation
Answer: B

Juniper zertifizierungsfragen   JN0-330   JN0-330 antworten   JN0-330 prüfung   JN0-330   JN0-330

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the configuration shown in the exhibit, what will happen to the traffic matching the security
policy?
A. The traffic is permitted through the myTunnel IPSec tunnel only on Tuesdays.
B. The traffic is permitted through the myTunnel IPSec tunnel daily, with the exception of Mondays.
C. The traffic is permitted through the myTunnel IPSec tunnel all day on Mondays, Wednesdays between
7:00 am and 6:00 pm, and Thursdays between 7:00 am and 6:00 pm.
D. The traffic is permitted through the myTunnel IPSec tunnel all day on Mondays, Wednesdays between
6:01 pm and 6:59 am, and Thursdays between 6:01 pm and 6:59 am.
Answer: C

Juniper prüfung   JN0-330 testantworten   JN0-330 prüfungsfrage   JN0-330 prüfungsfrage   JN0-330 zertifizierung   JN0-330 echte fragen

NO.7 In a JSRP cluster with two J6350 routers, the interface ge-7/0/0 belongs to which device?
A. This interface is a system-created interface.
B. This interface belongs to NODE0 of the cluster.
C. This interface belongs to NODE1 of the cluster.
D. This interface will not exist because J6350 routers have only six slots.
Answer: C

Juniper prüfung   JN0-330 prüfungsfrage   JN0-330 originale fragen

NO.8 Which statement is true about interface-based static NAT?
A. It also supports PAT.
B. It requires you to configure address entries in the junos-nat zone.
C. It requires you to configure address entries in the junos-global zone.
D. The IP addresses being translated must be in the same subnet as the incoming interface.
Answer: D

Juniper prüfungsfrage   JN0-330   JN0-330 prüfungsfrage   JN0-330   JN0-330 prüfungsfrage

NO.9 You must configure a SCREEN option that would protect your router from a session table flood.
Which configuration meets this requirement?
A. [edit security screen]
user@hostl# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
icmp {
ip-sweep threshold 5000;
flood threshold 2000;
}
B. [edit security screen]
user@hostl# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
tcp {
syn-flood {
attack-threshold 2000;
destination-threshold 2000;
}
C. [edit security screen]
user@hostl# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
udp {
flood threshold 5000;
}
D. [edit security screen]
user@hostl# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
limit-session {
source-ip-based 1200;
destination-ip-based 1200;
}
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-330   JN0-330 antworten   JN0-330   JN0-330 echte fragen

NO.10 Host A opens a Telnet connection to Host B. Host A then opens another Telnet connection to Host B.
These connections are the only communication between Host A and Host B. The security policy
configuration permits both connections. How many flows exist between Host A and Host B?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D

Juniper testantworten   JN0-330   JN0-330 echte fragen   JN0-330 dumps   JN0-330

NO.11 Users can define policy to control traffic flow between which two components? (Choose two.)
A. from a zone to the router itself
B. from a zone to the same zone
C. from a zone to a different zone
D. from one interface to another interface
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-330 prüfung   JN0-330 prüfungsfrage   JN0-330 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.12 You want to enable SSH and Telnet access to the router's CLI. Under which configuration hierarchy
would you enable these protocols?
A. [edit system cli]
B. [edit security cli]
C. [edit system services]
D. [edit security services]
Answer: C

Juniper prüfungsunterlagen   JN0-330 prüfungsfragen   JN0-330   JN0-330 prüfungsfrage   JN0-330 originale fragen

NO.13 Which command allows you to view the router's current priority for VRRP group 100 on interface
ge-0/0/1.0?
A. show vrrp
B. show vrrp group 100
C. show interfaces ge-0/0/1.0 vrrp group 100
D. show interfaces vrrp ge-0/0/1.0 group 100
Answer:A

Juniper   JN0-330 prüfungsunterlagen   JN0-330 prüfungsfragen   JN0-330

NO.14 You want to create a policy allowing traffic from any host in the Trust zone to hostb.example.com
(172.19.1.1) in the
Untrust zone. How do you do create this policy?
A. Specify the IP address (172.19.1.1/32) as the destination address in the policy.
B. Specify the DNS entry (hostb.example.com.) as the destination address in the policy.
C. Create an address book entry in the Trust zone for the 172.19.1.1/32 prefix and reference this entry in
the policy.
D. Create an address book entry in the Untrust zone for the 172.19.1.1/32 prefix and reference this entry
in the policy.
Answer: D

Juniper prüfungsfragen   JN0-330 zertifizierungsfragen   JN0-330 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.15 Which parameters must you select when configuring operating system probes SCREEN options?
A. syn-fin, syn-flood, and tcp-no-frag
B. syn-fin, port-scan, and tcp-no-flag
C. syn-fin, fin-no-ack, and tcp-no-frag
D. syn-fin, syn-ack-ack-proxy, and tcp-no-frag
Answer: C

Juniper prüfungsfragen   JN0-330 originale fragen   JN0-330   JN0-330 zertifizierung

NO.16 Interface ge-0/0/2.0 of your router is attached to the Internet and is configured with an IP address and
network mask
of 71.33.252.17/24. A host with IP address 10.20.20.1 is running an HTTP service on TCP port 8080. This
host isattached to the ge-0/0/0.0 interface of your router. You must use interface-based static NAT to
make the HTTP service on the host reachable from the Internet.
On which IP address and TCP port can Internet hosts reach the HTTP service?
A. IP address 10.10.10.1 and TCP port 8080
B. IP address 71.33.252.17 and TCP port 80
C. IP address 71.33.251.19 and TCP port 80
D. IP address 71.33.252.19 and TCP port 8080
Answer: D

Juniper prüfungsfragen   JN0-330 antworten   JN0-330

NO.17 A route-based VPN is required for which scenario?
A. when the remote VPN peer is behind a NAT device
B. when multiple networks need to be reached across the tunnel
C. when the remote VPN peer is a dialup or remote access client
D. when a dynamic routing protocol such as OSPF is required across the VPN
Answer: D

Juniper zertifizierung   JN0-330 exam fragen   JN0-330   JN0-330 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
host_a is in subnet_a and host_b is in subnet_b.
Given the configuration shown in the exhibit, which statement is true about traffic from host_a to host_b?
A. DNS traffic is denied.
B. Telnet traffic is denied.
C. SMTP traffic is denied.
D. Ping traffic is permitted.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-330   JN0-330

NO.19 Using a policy with the policy-rematch flag enabled, what happens to the existing and new sessions
when you change the policy action from permit to deny?
A. The new sessions matching the policy are denied. The existing sessions are dropped.
B. The new sessions matching the policy are denied. The existing sessions, not being allowed to carry
any traffic, simply timeout.
C. The new sessions matching the policy might be allowed through if they match another policy. The
existing sessions are dropped.
D. The new sessions matching the policy are denied. The existing sessions continue until they are
completed or their timeout is reached.
Answer:A

Juniper zertifizierungsfragen   JN0-330 originale fragen   JN0-330   JN0-330

NO.20 Which three security concerns can be addressed by a tunnel mode IPSec VPN secured by AH?
(Choose three.)
A. data integrity
B. data confidentiality
C. data authentication
D. outer IP header confidentiality
E. outer IP header authentication
Answer:ACE

Juniper zertifizierung   JN0-330   JN0-330 prüfungsunterlagen   JN0-330

NO.21 Click the Exhibit button.
Which type of source NAT is configured in the exhibit?
A. static source pool
B. interface source pool
C. source pool with PAT
D. souce pool without PAT
Answer:A

Juniper prüfung   JN0-330   JN0-330 testantworten   JN0-330

NO.22 Which two are components of the JUNOS software's routing policy? (Choose two.)
A. route-map
B. prefix-list
C. distribute-list
D. policy-statement
Answer: BD

Juniper testantworten   JN0-330 exam fragen   JN0-330   JN0-330 zertifizierung   JN0-330 antworten

NO.23 Which two are characteristics of link-state routing protocols? (Choose two.)
A. Routers choose a best path for a destination based on the SPF algorithm.
B. All routers in a given area or level build a consistent database describing the network's topology.
C. Routers choose the best path for a destination based on the interface on which they received the link
stateadvertisement with the lowest cost.
D. All routers in a given area or level forward link state advertisements between interfaces in the same
area or level,
adding their metric to the link state advertisement's cost information when they forward it.
Answer:AB

Juniper prüfungsfrage   JN0-330   JN0-330

NO.24 In JUNOS software with enhanced services, which three packet elements are inspected to determine
if a session
already exists? (Choose three.)
A. IP protocol
B. IP time-to-live
C. source and destination IP address
D. source and destination MAC address
E. source and destination TCP/UDP port
Answer:ACE

Juniper   JN0-330 dumps   JN0-330 originale fragen   JN0-330

NO.25 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what is the purpose of this OSPF configuration?
A. The router sends the file debugOSPF (containing hellos sent and LSA updates) to the syslog server.
B. The router traces both OSPF hellos sent and LSA updates, and stores the results in the debugOSPF
file.
C. The router traces both OSPF hellos sent and LSA updates, and sends the results to the syslog process
with the debugOSPF facility.
D. The router traces all OSPF operations, stores the results in the debugOSPF file, and marks both hellos
sent and LSAupdates in the file with a special flag.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330

NO.26 Which three parameters are configured in the IKE policy? (Choose three.)
A. mode
B. preshared key
C. external interface
D. security proposals
E. dead peer detection settings
Answer: ABD

Juniper zertifizierungsfragen   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330 echte fragen   JN0-330

NO.27 You are not able to telnet to the interface IP of your JUNOS software with enhanced services device
from a PC on the same subnet. What is causing the problem?
A. Telnet is not being permitted by self policy.
B. Telnet is not being permitted by security policy.
C. Telnet is not allowed because it is not considered secure.
D. Telnet is not enabled as a host-inbound service on the zone.
Answer: D

Juniper originale fragen   JN0-330 zertifizierungsantworten   JN0-330   JN0-330

NO.28 Which two are components of the enhanced services software architecture? (Choose two.)
A. Linux kernel
B. routing protocol daemon
C. session-based forwarding module
D. separate routing and security planes
Answer: BC

Juniper   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330 echte fragen

NO.29 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the exhibit, client PC 192.168.10.10 cannot ping 1.1.1.2.
Which is a potential cause for this problem?
A. The untrust zone does not have a management policy configured.
B. The trust zone does not have ping enabled as host-inbound-traffic service.
C. The security policy from the trust zone to the untrust zone does not permit ping.
D. No security policy exists for the ICMP reply packet from the untrust zone to the trust zone.
Answer: C

Juniper   JN0-330 dumps   JN0-330   JN0-330   JN0-330

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten ICBB exam Unterlagen und JK0-U31 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-B97 zertifizierung und M70-301 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-464 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/JN0-330.html

没有评论:

发表评论