2014年1月26日星期日

ISC CISSP prüfung

Heute steigert sich alles außer dem Gehalt sehr schnell. Wollen Sie nicht einen Durchbruch machen. Sie können Ihr Gehalt verdoppeln. Das ist sehr wahrscheinlich. Wenn Sie nur die ISC CISSP-Prüfung bestehen können, können Sie was bekommen, wie Sie wollen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen, was uns sehr wundert. Das ist echt, Sie sollen keine Zweifel haben.

Wenn Sie sich an der ISC CISSP Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, was Erfolg bedeutet. Viel glück!

Sie können teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur ISC CISSP Zertifizierungsprüfung umsonst als Probe herunterladen. Sobald Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir alles tun, um Ihnen in der Prüfung zu helfen. Wenn Sie später finden, dass die von uns bietenden Prüfungsfragen und Antworten den echten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten nicht entsprechen und Sie somit die Prüfung nicht bestehen können. In diesem Fall erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Exam Code: CISSP
Prüfungsname: Certified Information Systems Security Professional
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-26
Nummer: 2137 Q&As

Unser Pass4Test ist eine fachliche IT-Website. Ihre Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Viele Kandidaten haben das schon bewiesen. Weil wir ein riesiges IT-Expertenteam hat, das nach ihren fachlichen Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen die Fragen und Antworten bearbeitet, um die Interessen der Kandidaten zu schützen und zugleich ihren Bedürfnisse abzudecken. Nach den Bedürfnissen der Kandidaten haben sie zielgerichtete und anwendbare Schulungsmaterialien entworden, nämlich die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISC CISSP Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten.

CISSP prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CISSP.html

NO.1 All of the following are basic components of a security policy EXCEPT the
A. definition of the issue and statement of relevant terms.
B. statement of roles and responsibilities
C. statement of applicability and compliance requirements.
D. statement of performance of characteristics and requirements.
Answer: D

ISC prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP   CISSP originale fragen   CISSP

NO.2 Which one of the following should NOT be contained within a computer policy?
A. Definition of management expectations.
B. Responsibilities of individuals and groups for protected information.
C. Statement of senior executive support.
D. Definition of legal and regulatory controls.
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP   CISSP originale fragen   CISSP

NO.3 Which of the following describes elements that create reliability and stability in networks
and systems and which assures that connectivity is accessible when needed?
A.) Availability
B.) Acceptability
C.) Confidentiality
D.) Integrity
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP   CISSP echte fragen   CISSP prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP prüfung   CISSP

NO.4 Which of the following defines the intent of a system security policy?
A. A definition of the particular settings that have been determined to provide optimum security.
B. A brief, high-level statement defining what is and is not permitted during the operation of the system.
C. A definition of those items that must be excluded on the system.
D. A listing of tools and applications that will be used to protect the system.
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP   CISSP antworten   CISSP

NO.5 Which of the following are objectives of an information systems security program?
A. Threats, vulnerabilities, and risks
B. Security, information value, and threats
C. Integrity, confidentiality, and availability.
D. Authenticity, vulnerabilities, and costs.
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP echte fragen   CISSP

NO.6 Which one of the following is an important characteristic of an information security policy?
A. Identifies major functional areas of information.
B. Quantifies the effect of the loss of the information.
C. Requires the identification of information owners.
D. Lists applications that support the business function.
Answer: A

ISC prüfungsfrage   CISSP   CISSP zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP

NO.7 Why must senior management endorse a security policy?
A. So that they will accept ownership for security within the organization.
B. So that employees will follow the policy directives.
C. So that external bodies will recognize the organizations commitment to security.
D. So that they can be held legally accountable.
Answer: A

ISC prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP originale fragen   CISSP dumps   CISSP prüfungsfragen

NO.8 Which one of the following is NOT a fundamental component of a Regulatory Security Policy?
A. What is to be done.
B. When it is to be done.
C. Who is to do it.
D. Why is it to be done
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP prüfung

NO.9 Which must bear the primary responsibility for determining the level of protection needed
for information systems resources?
A.) IS security specialists
B.) Senior Management
C.) Seniors security analysts
D.) system auditors
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP   CISSP exam fragen

NO.10 Security is a process that is:
A. Continuous
B. Indicative
C. Examined
D. Abnormal
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP exam fragen   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP zertifizierung

NO.11 Which of the following choices is NOT part of a security policy?
A.) definition of overall steps of information security and the importance of security
B.) statement of management intend, supporting the goals and principles of information security
C.) definition of general and specific responsibilities for information security management
D.) description of specific technologies used in the field of information security
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP exam fragen   CISSP   CISSP testantworten

NO.12 In an organization, an Information Technology security function should:
A.) Be a function within the information systems functions of an organization
B.) Report directly to a specialized business unit such as legal, corporate security or insurance
C.) Be lead by a Chief Security Officer and report directly to the CEO
D.) Be independent but report to the Information Systems function
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP testantworten

NO.13 Which of the following embodies all the detailed actions that personnel are required to
follow?
A.) Standards
B.) Guidelines
C.) Procedures
D.) Baselines
Answer: C

ISC antworten   CISSP echte fragen   CISSP

NO.14 Which of the following department managers would be best suited to oversee the
development of an information security policy?
A.) Information Systems
B.) Human Resources
C.) Business operations
D.) Security administration
Answer: C

ISC echte fragen   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP

NO.15 A security policy would include all of the following EXCEPT
A. Background
B. Scope statement
C. Audit requirements
D. Enforcement
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP   CISSP exam fragen   CISSP originale fragen   CISSP zertifizierungsantworten

NO.16 Making sure that the data is accessible when and where it is needed is which of the
following?
A.) Confidentiality
B.) integrity
C.) acceptability
D.) availability
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP   CISSP zertifizierungsantworten

NO.17 What are the three fundamental principles of security?
A.) Accountability, confidentiality, and integrity
B.) Confidentiality, integrity, and availability
C.) Integrity, availability, and accountability
D.) Availability, accountability, and confidentiality
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP exam fragen

NO.18 Which one of the following is the MOST crucial link in the computer security chain?
A. Access controls
B. People
C. Management
D. Awareness programs
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP prüfungsfrage   CISSP zertifizierung   CISSP

NO.19 What is the function of a corporate information security policy?
A. Issue corporate standard to be used when addressing specific security problems.
B. Issue guidelines in selecting equipment, configuration, design, and secure operations.
C. Define the specific assets to be protected and identify the specific tasks which must be completed to
secure them.
D. Define the main security objectives which must be achieved and the security framework to meet
business
objectives.
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP zertifizierung   CISSP prüfungsfragen

NO.20 The Structures, transmission methods, transport formats, and security measures that are
used to provide integrity, availability, and authentication, and confidentiality for
transmissions over private and public communications networks and media includes:
A.) The Telecommunications and Network Security domain
B.) The Telecommunications and Netware Security domain
C.) The Technical communications and Network Security domain
D.) The Telnet and Security domain
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP

NO.21 Ensuring the integrity of business information is the PRIMARY concern of
A. Encryption Security
B. Procedural Security.
C. Logical Security
D. On-line Security
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP   CISSP echte fragen   CISSP exam fragen

NO.22 A significant action has a state that enables actions on an ADP system to be traced to individuals
who may then be held responsible. The action does NOT include:
A. Violations of security policy.
B. Attempted violations of security policy.
C. Non-violations of security policy.
D. Attempted violations of allowed actions.
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP antworten

NO.23 Which of the following would be the first step in establishing an information security
program?
A.) Adoption of a corporate information security policy statement
B.) Development and implementation of an information security standards manual
C.) Development of a security awareness-training program
D.) Purchase of security access control software
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP   CISSP prüfung   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP

NO.24 When developing an information security policy, what is the FIRST step that should be taken?
A. Obtain copies of mandatory regulations.
B. Gain management approval.
C. Seek acceptance from other departments.
D. Ensure policy is compliant with current working practices.
Answer: B

ISC prüfungsfrage   CISSP antworten   CISSP testantworten   CISSP

NO.25 In which one of the following documents is the assignment of individual roles and
responsibilities MOST appropriately defined?
A. Security policy
B. Enforcement guidelines
C. Acceptable use policy
D. Program manual
Answer: C

ISC echte fragen   CISSP   CISSP   CISSP

NO.26 Which of the following prevents, detects, and corrects errors so that the integrity,
availability, and confidentiality of transactions over networks may be maintained?
A.) Communications security management and techniques
B.) Networks security management and techniques
C.) Clients security management and techniques
D.) Servers security management and techniques
Answer: A

ISC prüfungsfrage   CISSP zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP antworten   CISSP dumps   CISSP   CISSP

NO.27 Network Security is a
A.) Product
B.) protocols
C.) ever evolving process
D.) quick-fix solution
Answer: C

ISC prüfungsfragen   CISSP originale fragen   CISSP echte fragen   CISSP   CISSP dumps

NO.28 An area of the Telecommunications and Network Security domain that directly affects the
Information Systems Security tenet of Availability can be defined as:
A.) Netware availability
B.) Network availability
C.) Network acceptability
D.) Network accountability
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP   CISSP echte fragen   CISSP zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP

NO.29 Which one of the following statements describes management controls that are instituted to
implement a security policy?
A. They prevent users from accessing any control function.
B. They eliminate the need for most auditing functions.
C. They may be administrative, procedural, or technical.
D. They are generally inexpensive to implement.
Answer: C

ISC antworten   CISSP dumps   CISSP prüfung

NO.30 Most computer attacks result in violation of which of the following security properties?
A. Availability
B. Confidentiality
C. Integrity and control
D. All of the choices.
Answer: D

ISC prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP   CISSP

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C_HANASUP_1 exam Unterlagen und 70-341 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 700-101 zertifizierung und 1Y0-350 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP0-J61 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CISSP.html

没有评论:

发表评论