Wir sollen im Leben nicht immer etwas von anderen fordern, wir sollen hingegen so denken, was ich für andere tun kann. In der Arbeit können Sie große Gewinne für den Boss bringen, legt der Boss natürlich großen Wert auf Ihre Position sowie Gehalt. Wenn wir ein kleiner Angestellte sind, werden wir sicher eines Tages ausrangiert. Wir sollen uns bemühen, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen und Schritt für Schritt nach oben gehen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur ISEB BH0-006-Prüfung von Pass4Test helfen Ihnen, den Erfolg durch eine Abkürzung zu erlangen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB BH0-006-Prüfung von Pass4Test gewählt.
Die ISEB BH0-006-Prüfung ist den IT-Fachleute eine unentbehrliche Zertifizierung, weil sie ihres Schicksal bestimmt. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB BH0-006-Prüfung brauchen alle Kandidaten. Mit ihr kann der Kandidat sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und nicht so sehr unter Druck stehen. Und die Schulungsunterlagen in Pass4Test sind einzigartig. Mit ihr können Sie die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen.
In den wenigen Jahren ist die ISEB BH0-006-Zertifizierungsprüfung schon eine der einflussreichsten Zertiftierungsprüfung in Bezug auf das Computerkönnen geworden. Aber wie kann man einfach die ISEB BH0-006-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Unser Pass4Test kann Ihnen immer helfen, dieses Problem schnell zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Trainingsinstrumente für die BH0-006-Zertifikationsprüfung. Die Inhalte der BH0-006-Zertifikationsprüfung setzen sich aus den neuesten Prüfungsmaterialien von den IT-Fachleuten zusammen.
Exam Code: BH0-006
Prüfungsname: ITIL V3 Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-27
Nummer: 418 Q&As
Wenn Sie die ISEB BH0-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es doch kostengünstig, die Produkte von Pass4Test zu kaufen. Denn die kleine Investition wird große Gewinne erzielen. Mit den Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur ISEB BH0-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung sicher bestehen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die einen guten Ruf hat und den IT-Fachleuten die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur ISEB BH0-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten.
Ich kann mein Leben und Arbeit jetzt nicht ertragen. Ich hoffe andere Arbeit. Haben Sie die ähnliche Meinung? Aber, wie kann ich bessere Arbeit bekommen? Lieben Sie IT? Wollen Sie durch IT Ihre Fähigkeit beweisen? Wenn ja, nehmen Sie vielleicht an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen teil. Es ist sehr wichtig, diese Zertifizierung zu bekommen, wenn Sie großen Erfolg in diesem Bereich machen wollen. Damit können Sie neue Chancen für Ihre Karriere schaffen. Wissen Sie ISEB BH0-006 Prüfung? Diese Zertifizierung kann es erleichtern, dass Sie einen Job finden wollen. Aber fühlen Sie es sehr schwierig, die Prüfung zu bestehen? Es macht nichts, weil Sie die BH0-006 Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4Test benutzen können.
BH0-006 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/BH0-006.html
NO.1 A change process model should include:
1. The steps that should be taken to handle the change with any dependences or co-processing defined,
including handling issues and unexpected events
2. Responsibilities; who should do what, including escalation
3. Timescales and thresholds for completion of the actions
4. Complaints procedures
A.1, 2 and 3 only
B.All of the above
C.1 and 2 only
D.1, 2 and 4 only WArialZ
ANSWER: a
ISEB dumps BH0-006 zertifizierungsfragen BH0-006 BH0-006 BH0-006 zertifizierung
NO.2 Implementation of ITIL Service Management requires preparing and planning the effective and
efficient use of:
A.People, Process, Partners, Suppliers
B.People, Process, Products, Technology
C.People, Process, Products, Partners
D.People, Products, Technology, Partners WArialZ
ANSWER: c
ISEB prüfung BH0-006 antworten BH0-006 prüfungsunterlagen BH0-006 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.3 Which of the following Availability Management activities are considered to be proactive as opposed to
reactive?
1. Risk assessment
2. Testing of resilience mechanisms
3. Monitoring of component availability
A.All of the above
B.1 and 2 only
C.1 and 3 only
D.2 and 3 only WArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB zertifizierungsantworten BH0-006 zertifizierung BH0-006 testantworten
NO.4 Which of the following do Service Metrics measure?
A.Processes and functions
B.Maturity and cost
C.The end to end service
D.Infrastructure availability WArialZ
ANSWER: c
ISEB prüfungsfragen BH0-006 BH0-006 BH0-006
NO.5 Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services have
met their targets?
A.Continual Service Improvement
B.Business Relationship Management
C.Service Level Management
D.Availability ManagementWArialZ
ANSWER: c
ISEB BH0-006 testantworten BH0-006 prüfungsfragen
NO.6 Defining the processes needed to operate a new service is part of:
A.Service Design: Design the processes
B.Service Strategy: Develop the offerings
C.Service Transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D.Service Operation: IT Operations Management WArialZ
ANSWER: a
ISEB BH0-006 prüfungsunterlagen BH0-006 BH0-006
NO.7 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A.Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
B.Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
C.Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service Portfolio
D.Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service CatalogueWArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB prüfungsfrage BH0-006 BH0-006 prüfungsfragen
NO.8 Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and dependencies of
all services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?
A.Service Level Management
B.Service Catalogue Management
C.Demand Management
D.Service TransitionWArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB BH0-006 BH0-006 BH0-006 prüfungsfrage BH0-006
NO.9 Which of the following activities is NOT a part of the Deming Cycle?
A.Act
B.Plan
C.Do
D.Coordinate WArialZ
ANSWER: d
ISEB BH0-006 prüfung BH0-006 BH0-006
NO.10 Which of the following statements about communication within Service Operation are CORRECT?
1. All communication must have an intended purpose or resultant action
2. Communication should not take place without a clear audience
A.1 only
B.2 only
C.Both of the above
D.None of the above WArialZ
ANSWER: c
ISEB BH0-006 BH0-006
NO.11 Which of the following activities are helped by recording relationships between Configuration Items
(CIs)?
1. Assessing the impact and cause of Incidents and Problems
2. Assessing the impact of proposed Changes
3. Planning and designing a Change to an existing service
4. Planning a technology refresh or software upgrade
A.1 and 2 only
B.All of the above
C.1, 2 and 4 only
D.1, 3 and 4 onlyWArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB zertifizierungsantworten BH0-006 prüfungsunterlagen BH0-006
NO.12 Implementation of ITIL Service Management requires preparing and planning the effective and
efficient use of:
A.People, Process, Partners, Suppliers
B.People, Process, Products, Technology
C.People, Process, Products, Partners
D.People, Products, Technology, Partners WArialZ
ANSWER: c
ISEB BH0-006 BH0-006 prüfung BH0-006 BH0-006
NO.13 What would you use the seven Rs of Change Management for?
A.To assist with the impact analysis for a Change request
B.To review changes after they have been implemented
C.To allocate the roles and responsibilities during the Change Management process
D.To act as a framework for implementing a ChangeWArialZ
ANSWER: a
ISEB prüfung BH0-006 BH0-006 BH0-006
NO.14 Which of the following is NOT a benefit of using public frameworks and standards?
A.Knowledge of public frameworks is more likely to be widely distributed
B.They are always free ensuring they can be implemented quickly
C.They are validated across a wide range of environments making them more robust
D.They make collaboration between organizations easier by giving a common language WArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB BH0-006 zertifizierungsfragen BH0-006 BH0-006
NO.15 A Known Error has been raised after diagnosis of a Problem was complete but before a workaround
has been found. Is this a valid approach?
A.Yes
B.No, the workaround must be found before a Known Error is created
C.No, a Known Error can only be raised after the permanent resolution has been implemented
D.No, a Known Error must be raised at the same time as a problemWArialZ
ANSWER: a
ISEB prüfungsfragen BH0-006 BH0-006 testantworten BH0-006
NO.16 The BEST definition of an Incident is:
A.An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service
B.An unplanned interruption or reduction in the quality of an IT Service
C.Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned
D.Any disruption to service that is reported to the Service Desk, regardless of whether the service is
impacted or not WArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB prüfungsunterlagen BH0-006 zertifizierungsantworten BH0-006 testantworten
NO.17 Which stage of the Change Management process deals with what should be done if the change is
unsuccessful?
A.Remediation Planning
B.Categorization
C.Prioritization
D.Review and Close WArialZ
ANSWER: a
ISEB BH0-006 BH0-006 originale fragen BH0-006 prüfungsfrage BH0-006 exam fragen
NO.18 Which of the following is NOT an example of a Service Provider Type?
A.Internal service provider
B.External service provider
C.Third-party provider
D.Shared services unit WArialZ
ANSWER: c
ISEB BH0-006 BH0-006 BH0-006 originale fragen
NO.19 Which is the BEST definition of a Configuration Item (CI)?
A.An item of hardware or software registered in the asset database
B.A collection of information used to describe a hardware or software item
C.An asset, service component or other item that is, or will be, under the control of Configuration
Management
D.Information recorded by the Service Desk when an Incident is reportedWArialZ
ANSWER: c
ISEB originale fragen BH0-006 BH0-006 BH0-006
NO.20 The consideration of business outcomes and value creation are principles of which part of the Service
Lifecycle?
A.Continual Service Improvement
B.Service Strategy
C.Service Design
D.Service TransitionWArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB BH0-006 BH0-006 prüfungsunterlagen BH0-006 BH0-006 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.21 Which processes review Underpinning Contracts on a regular basis?
A.Supplier Management and Service Level Management
B.Supplier Management and Demand Management
C.Demand Management and Service Level Management
D.Supplier Management, Demand Management and Service Level Management WArialZ
ANSWER: a
ISEB BH0-006 BH0-006 BH0-006
NO.22 What does a service always deliver to customers?
A.Applications
B.Infrastructure
C.Value
D.Resources WArialZ
ANSWER: c
ISEB prüfungsfrage BH0-006 BH0-006 BH0-006 dumps BH0-006 echte fragen
NO.23 Which of the following BEST describes 'Partners' in the phrase "People, Processes, Products and
Partners"?
A.Suppliers, manufacturers and vendors
B.Customers
C.Internal departments
D.The Facilities Management function WArialZ
ANSWER: a
ISEB prüfungsunterlagen BH0-006 BH0-006 echte fragen BH0-006 prüfungsfrage BH0-006 echte fragen
NO.24 Which of the following is a responsibility of Supplier Management?
A.Development, negotiation and agreement of Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
B.Development, negotiation and agreement of contracts
C.Development, negotiation and agreement of the Service Portfolio
D.Development, negotiation and agreement of organizational Level Agreements (OLAs)WArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB BH0-006 BH0-006 zertifizierung BH0-006 prüfungsfragen BH0-006 zertifizierung BH0-006
NO.25 Which of the following do Technology metrics measure?
A.Components
B.Processes
C.The end to end service
D.Customer satisfactionWArialZ
ANSWER: a
ISEB zertifizierungsantworten BH0-006 BH0-006 antworten BH0-006
NO.26 What would be the next step in the Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Model after:
1. What is the vision?
2. Where are we now?
3. Where do we want to be?
4. How do we get there?
5. Did we get there?
6. ?
A.What is the Return On Investment (ROI)?
B.How much did it cost?
C.How do we keep the momentum going?
D.What is the Value On Investment (VOI)?WArialZ
ANSWER: c
ISEB zertifizierungsfragen BH0-006 prüfungsfrage BH0-006 BH0-006
NO.27 Within Service Design, what is the key output handed over to Service Transition?
A.Measurement, methods and metrics
B.Service Design Package
C.Service Portfolio Design
D.Process definitions WArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB BH0-006 BH0-006 zertifizierung
NO.28 In the Continual Service Improvement (CSI) model, the stage 'How do we get there?' is underpinned
by which set of activities?
A.Baseline assessments
B.Service and process improvements
C.Taking measurements and recording metrics
D.Setting measurement targetsWArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB BH0-006 BH0-006 BH0-006
NO.29 "Service Management is a set of specialised organizational capabilities for providing value to
customers in the form of services".
These specialised organizational capabilities include which of the following?
A.Applications and Infrastructure
B.Functions and Processes
C.Service Pipeline and Service Catalogue
D.Markets and Customers WArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB prüfungsfrage BH0-006 BH0-006 testantworten BH0-006 prüfung BH0-006 echte fragen
NO.30 Which of the following would be defined as part of every process?
1. Roles
2. Activities
3. Functions
4. Responsibilities
A.1 and 3 only
B.All of the above
C.2 and 4 only
D.1, 2 and 4 only WArialZ
ANSWER: d
ISEB BH0-006 BH0-006 BH0-006 BH0-006 BH0-006 zertifizierungsantworten
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C4040-122 exam Unterlagen und C_TSCM52_64 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 200-101 zertifizierung und 70-482 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative ST0-202 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/BH0-006.html
没有评论:
发表评论