2014年1月28日星期二

Lotus 190-829 Fragen Antworten

In der heute konkurrenfähigen IT-Branche können Sie mit IT-Zertifikaten Schritt für Schritt befördert werden. Viele Firmen würden Ihnen einen Berufsaufstieg oder die Gehaltserhöhung laut dem Goldgehalt Ihrer Zertifikate geben. Die Lotus 190-829 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung von hohem Goldgehalt. Das Lotus 190-829 Zertifikat könne die Bedürfnisse der hart arbeitenden IT-Fachleuten abdecken. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichtete Ausbildung zur 190-829 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Lotus 190-829 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.

Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen verschiede Unterlagensversionen, die Ihre Nutzung erleichtern können. Die PDF-Versionen können das Lesen erleichtern und Ihnen die aktuellen Prüfungsfragen zeigen, Die Software-Versionen sind die Simulationssoftwaren, die Ihre Vorbereitungssituation auf jeden Fall testen. Wenn Sie wissen wollen, ob Sie sich für diese Prüfung gut bereit sind, können Sie helfen, Ihre Stärke und Schwäche ganz schnell finden, um Ihren nächsten Lernplan zu machen.

Wollen Sie Lotus 190-829 Zeritifizierungsprüfung ablegen? Wollen Sie die Lotus 190-829 Zertifizierung bekommen? Wie können Sie ohne sehr gute Vorbereitung diese Prüfung ablegen? Tatsächlich gibt es eine Weise für Sie, in sehr beschränkter Zeit diese Prüfung leicht zu bestehen. Was können Sie machen? Es ist erreichbar, dass Sie die Lotus 190-829 dumps von Pass4Test benutzen.

Durch die kontinuierliche Entwicklung und das Wachstum der IT-Branche in den letzten Jahren ist 190-829-Prüfung schon zu einem Meilenstein in der Lotus-Prüfung geworden. 190-829-Prüfung kann Ihnen helfen, ein IT-Profi zu werden. Es gibt Hunderte von Online-Ressourcen, die Lotus 190-829 Prüfungsfragen bieten. Der Grund, warum die meisten Menschen Pass4Test wählen, liegt darin, dass Pass4Test ein riesiges IT-Elite Team hat. Um Ihnen Zugänglichkeit zur Lotus 190-829 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu gewährleisten, spezialisieren sich unser Eliteteam auf die neuesten Materialien der Lotus 190-829 Prüfung. Pass4Test verprechen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Zertifizierung von Lotus erhalten MB7 -838 Prüfung können. Pass4Test steht immer mit Ihnen, mit Ihnen durch dick und dünn.

Exam Code: 190-829
Prüfungsname: IBM WebSphere Protal V6 Application Development
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-28
Nummer: 104 Q&As

Unser Pass4Test gibt sich viele Mühe, um den Kandidaten den besten und effizienten Service zu bieten. Heutztage ist hohe Effizienz ein beliebtes Thema. So hat Pass4Test die effizienten Schulungsunterlagen für den Kandidaten entworfen, so dasss Sie die Kenntnisse schnell meistern und gute Leistungen in der Prüfung erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Lotus 190-829 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können den Kandidaten viel Zeit und Energie ersparen. Und die Kandidaten können deshalb mehr Geld verdienen.

Die IT-Kandidaten sind meistens Beschäftigte. Deshalb haben viele nicht genügende Zeit, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Aber sie verwenden viel Zeit auf die Schulungskurse. Am wichtigsten haben Kandidaten viele wertvolle Zeit verschwendet. Hier empfenlen wir Ihnen eine gutw Website für die Lernmaterialien. Teil der Testdaten im Internet ist kostenlos. Was wichtig ist, dass die realen Simulationsübungen Ihnen zum Bestehen der Lotus 190-829 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Lotus 190-829 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen nicht nur Ihre Zeitkosten ersparen , sondern Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. So haben Sie keine Gründe, Pass4Test nicht zu wählen.

190-829 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/190-829.html

NO.1 Will is developing a business process application, and is at the point where he is initiating the process
instance. He has used a JNDI lookup to obtain a reference to the process server remote EJB interface.
Next he codes the portlet to start the process with an input message. Once the process starts, what is
returned to the caller by the operation?
A. The process-instance name
B. The process template name
C. The object ID of the new process instance
D. A reference to the BusinessProcess session bean
Answer: C

Lotus zertifizierungsantworten   190-829 prüfungsfragen   190-829 echte fragen   190-829 prüfungsfragen

NO.2 Tracy is building a composite application for WebSphere Portal 6. What are the two fundamental
aspects of composite applications?
A. Libraries and instances
B. Applications and workflow
C. Templates and applications
D. Templates and business components
Answer: C

Lotus antworten   190-829 antworten   190-829 originale fragen   190-829

NO.3 Andy is preparing to install Rational Application Developer 7. What level of authority must his ID have
on a Microsoft Windows installation?
A. Root access
B. Administrator
C. Read and Edit
D. Modify and Read
Answer: B

Lotus   190-829   190-829   190-829   190-829 prüfungsfrage   190-829 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.4 Ivan is configuring his local development machine with a deployment of WebSphere Portal 6 for
testing. Which list below describes the software that must be installed in order for his portal server to run?
A. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, and IBM DB2
B. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and Lotus Domino
C. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and a WebSphere Portal instance
D. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, IBM Cloudscape, and an external HTTP server
Answer: C

Lotus   190-829   190-829

NO.5 Inez is developing a composite application and wishes to leverage the related public interfaces
available to her as a developer. Which of the following interfaces contains a method to provide supported
parameters during creation of a business component?
A. Lifecycle
B. Membership
C. Templatable
D. DisplayInfo
Answer: A

Lotus   190-829   190-829   190-829 prüfung   190-829

NO.6 Which of the following is valid about the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog?
A. Portlet technology previews developed outside of IBM may be made available through the IBM
Workplace Solutions Catalog.
B. Developers need to download the Rational Application Developer from IBM the Workplace Solutions
Catalog.
C. All portlets on the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog are available as open source so developers can
use the code as a basis for new portlets.
D. Portlets created by vendors like are available through the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog.
Answer: D

Lotus prüfungsfragen   190-829 originale fragen   190-829   190-829 exam fragen

NO.7 Bethany is creating a custom mail portlet service for use by several portlets. She has defined the
interface, written the code for her services, and created and installed the service's .jar file on her portal
server. Before she can code her portlets to access the service, what final step must be taken?
A. Register the service
B. Extend the PortletService interface
C. Specify action processing for the service
D. Modify the credential vault slot for the service user role
Answer: A

Lotus   190-829 testantworten   190-829   190-829

NO.8 For portal business processes that should be processed within portal, what is used to lookup the task
page definition at runtime?
A. Client UI identifier
B. Process Template Name
C. Task instance object identifier (TKIID)
D. Staff activity identifier
Answer: A

Lotus   190-829   190-829 prüfungsfragen

NO.9 Abigail is a developer working with the theme policy for her corporate theme for WebSphere Portal 6.
Theme policies are managed by administrators, but she can also use a theme policy in what other type of
design artifact?
A. JSP
B. POJO
C. Java class
D. Ajax requests
Answer: A

Lotus zertifizierung   190-829 dumps   190-829 prüfungsunterlagen   190-829

NO.10 Mary is developing a composite application, in which one of the components requires access to a
back-end system.
Which of the following is the WebSphere Portal mechanism for managing user access to back end
systems without having to continuously provide new credentials?
A. Siteminder
B. Credential Vault Service
C. Tivoli Application Security
D. WEBSeal Authentication Proxy
Answer: B

Lotus   190-829   190-829   190-829 prüfungsunterlagen
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.11 Nell is using RAD 7 and would like to minimize the startup time of her local WebSphere Portal 6 server.
Which approach should she take to accomplish this?
A. Deselect all portlets that do not need to be started for testing
B. Enable "Optimize server for testing and developing" in the servers view
C. Modify the batch file that starts WebSphere Portal to include -Xquickstart
D. Modify the JAVA_Size environment variable for the development machine
Answer: B

Lotus   190-829   190-829 testantworten   190-829 echte fragen

NO.12 Which of the following actions is required in order to launch the Wireless Markup Language (WML)
device emulator when using WebSphere Portal?
A. Specify Wireless Markup Language the markup in portlet.xml file
B. Select "Enable Wireless Markup Language Setting" option
C. Enable Transcoding
D. Enable Wireless Markup Language Markup
Answer: C

Lotus exam fragen   190-829   190-829   190-829   190-829 prüfungsfragen

NO.13 Xavier is working with a IBM Workplace Web Content Management application, extending it with the
API. Which item is the primary focus of the API?
A. The library
B. The workspace
C. The property broker
D. The document manager component
Answer: B

Lotus zertifizierungsfragen   190-829 dumps   190-829 echte fragen   190-829 zertifizierung   190-829 dumps   190-829

NO.14 Fiona is developing a series of portlets that will eventually work together and exchange data,
providing a more dynamic user experience. What portlet service does WebSphere Portal provide that will
allow her portlets to exchange data?
A. PUMA SPI
B. Property Broker
C. Credential Vault
D. Cooperative Interface
Answer: B

Lotus   190-829   190-829 exam fragen   190-829   190-829 exam fragen

NO.15 Tony is just beginning to work with a Faces portlet in RAD. Since RAD automatically switched to the
Web Perspective when he started the project, where can he find Enhanced Faces Components (such as
a Data Table) to 'drag and drop" onto the page editor?
A. In the Palette
B. In the Quick Edit view
C. In the Page Data view
D. In the Project Explorer
Answer: A

Lotus zertifizierung   190-829 zertifizierungsantworten   190-829 prüfungsunterlagen   190-829 prüfungsunterlagen   190-829

NO.16 A team of developers must improve Portal layout and navigational features. What tool in Rational
Application Developer V7.0 should they use?
A. Portlet Designer
B. Page Designer
C. Portal Designer
D. Customization Designer
Answer: C

Lotus   190-829   190-829   190-829   190-829

NO.17 The Personalization resource wizard in Rational Application Developer is used to generate the
content spot classes and resource collection classes. If the content spot and resource collection will be
used by multiple applications, then those classes should be:
A. Deployed together with the related portlets in the portlet application WAR file.
B. Placed in the WebSphere Application Server shared library.
C. Placed directly in the pzn_root/pzn/v6.0/lib directory.
D. Uploaded using the Personalization interface.
Answer: B

Lotus exam fragen   190-829   190-829

NO.18 A developer needs to export a portlet from a portal installation so that a collaborative world-wide team
can test it. What is the BEST out-of-box option that the developer can choose to export this Portlet?
A. Use Export XML Portlet
B. Use Upload and Export Portlet C. Use Manage Pages Portlet
D. Copy and Paste the Portlet across machines
Answer: C

Lotus   190-829 prüfungsfragen   190-829 echte fragen   190-829   190-829

NO.19 Hallie is developing a custom theme for her portal project. What is unique about the style sheets
associated with a WebSphere Portal theme?
A. Style sheets are saved as JSPs
B. CSS files must be deployed as portlet WARs
C. All styles must be prepended with "portal-theme"
D. The default css must begin with a portal style class declaration
Answer: A

Lotus antworten   190-829   190-829   190-829

NO.20 For a web application with multiple Struts portlets, the BEST way to define the initial views of the
individual portlets is to specify them:
A. In the welcome file list in the application's web.xml.
B. In the viewMode.page preferences attributes in the individual portlet.xml.
C. As viewMode properties in the actions section in the individual struts-config.xml.
D. As view attributes in the supports section of the individual portlet.xml.
Answer: B

Lotus prüfung   190-829   190-829   190-829 prüfungsfrage   190-829

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-540 exam Unterlagen und C_TADM53_70 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-487 zertifizierung und 1Z0-033 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 74-338 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/190-829.html

没有评论:

发表评论