2014年1月2日星期四

HP HP0-714 prüfungsunterlagen

Obwohl es auch andere Online-Schulungsressourcen zur HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf dem Markt gibt, sind die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test die besten unter ihnen. Weil wir ständig die genauen Materialien zur HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung aktualisieren. Außerdem bietet Pass4Test Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen.

Pass4Test haben ein riesiges Senior IT-Experten-Team. Sie nutzen ihre professionellen IT-Kenntnisse und reiche Erfahrung aus, um unterschiedliche Trainingsplänen zu bearbeiten, die Ihnen helfen, die HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. In Pass4Test können Sie immer die geeigneten Ausbildungsmethoden herausfinden, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Egal, welche Ausbildungsart Sie wählen, bietet Pass4Test einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Die Informationsressourcen von Pass4Test sind sehr umfangreich und auch sehr genau. Bei der Auswahl Pass4Test können Sie ganz einfach die HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

Wenn wir zuerst die Fragen und Antworten und Prüfungsmulator zur HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietetet, haben wir niemals geträumt, dass wir so einen guten Ruf bekommen können. Wir geben Ihnen die unglaubliche Garantie. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test für Ihre HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, versprechen wir Ihnen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen.

Pass4Test wird nicht nur Ihren Traum erfüllen, sondern Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service und Kundendienst bieten. Die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind alle richtig, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Im Pass4Test können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.

HP HP0-714 ist eine der wichtigsten Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Im Pass4Test bearbeiten die IT-Experten durch ihre langjährige Erfahrung und professionellen IT-Know-how Lernmaterialien, um den Kandidaten zu helfen, die HP0-714-Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Mit den Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

Exam Code: HP0-714
Prüfungsname: HP OpenView Storage Area Manager Fundamentals
Aktulisiert: 2014-01-02
Nummer: 115 Q&As

Jetzt ist die HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung die beliebteste Zertifizierungsprüfung, an der viele IT-Fachleute beteiligen wollen. Die ist ein Beweis für die IT-Fähigkeit eines Menschen. Um die Prüfung zu bestehen sind umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen erfordert. Und das brauche doch viel Zeit. Vielleicht wählen Sie Ausbildungskurse oder Instrumente. Es ist eher kostengünstig, ein Ausbildungsinstitut von guter Qualität zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die die Bedürfnisse der IT-Fachleute zur HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind ziegerichtete Ausbildung zur HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können in kurzer Zeit ihre IT-Fachkenntnisse ergänzen und sich gut auf die HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.

HP0-714 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-714.html

NO.1 Which three features are provided by the HP Open View Storage Area Manager device
maps? (Choose three.)
A. displays integration status with other applications
B. provides graphical display of device and link status
C. provide charting capabilities for reporting on devices
D. displays collections of discovered devices in a topology
E. provides a launching point for device management applications
Answer: B.D.E

NO.2 What is required to associate a price to a LUN in HP OpenView Storage Accountant?
A. assign the LUN and the to an account
B. create a service level and add the LUN to an account
C. create a billing cycle with a price associated with the LUN
D. create a service level and assign the LUN to the service level
Answer: D

HP   HP0-714   HP0-714 prüfungsfrage   HP0-714 exam fragen

NO.3 Which fibre channel switch display inactive zones in HP OpenView Storage Area
Manager?
A. Cisco
B. McData
C. Brocade
D. All switches
Answer: C

HP   HP0-714   HP0-714 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.4 How can HP OpenView Storage Allocator be activated? (Choose three.)
A. locally via CD-ROM
B. using the HP Openview Storage Allocator Setup Assistant
C. using the HP Openview Storage Allocator Activation Wizard
D. using the HP Open view Storage area Manager Setup Assistan
E. using the HP Open view Storage area Manager Agent Activation Wizard
Answer: A.C.D

NO.5 The HP OpenViwe Storage Area Manager Setup Assistant is available ____.
A. from the Tools Menu within the management client
B. from the command line on the management server
C. automatically, immediately after management server installation
D. automatically, after the management server is rebooted after installation
Answer: C

HP   HP0-714 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-714 prüfung

NO.6 In order for HP Open View Storage Area Manaher to discover an HP Storage Works EVA
Array, an entry is needed in the ___panel of the Configuration window.
A. Proxy Devices
B. Management Appliances
C. Additional Storage Arrays
D. SNMP Discovery Ranges
Answer: A

HP testantworten   HP0-714 dumps   HP0-714   HP0-714 prüfungsfragen

NO.7 Which two statements about the HP OpenView Storage Allocator Special Unassign
command are true? (Choose two.)
A. when the command runs. It will try a regular unassignment first.
B. when the command runs. All affected hosts will be rebooted automatically
C. when the command runs. An event will be generated for each host that needs to be rebooted.
D. The Special Unassign command is available for all HP OpenView Storage Allocator
supported host operating systems.
Answer: A.C

NO.8 From the HP OpenView Storage Area Manager Custom Setup screen, you can select the
___.(Choose three.)
A. OS depots to install
B. Feature (applications) to install
C. Directory to install OS depot files
D. Directory to install hostagent files
E. Directory to install the management server files
Answer: A.B.E

NO.9 What is the purpose of a passphrase?
A. is used by Device Plug-ins (DPI) to obtain information about the device
B. allows communication of third-party applications to the HP OpenView SAM Bridge service
C. allows communication between the management server and management clients that use
DHCP
D. authorizes communication between the management server and manager-of-Managers (MoM)
clients
Answer: A

HP   HP0-714   HP0-714 zertifizierung   HP0-714   HP0-714

NO.10 Organization are common to which two HP OpenView Storage Area Manager
applications? (Choose two.)
A. Storage Builder
B. Storage Allocator
C. Storage Optimizer
D. Storage Accountant
E. Storage Node Manager
Answer: A.D

NO.11 Which two statements are true about adding a new license to HP OpenView Storage Area
Manager? (Choose two.)
A. it requires an HP order number.
B. It requires an internet connection
C. It uses the Auto Pass application.
D. It can be accomplished from any management client.
Answer: A.C

NO.12 To which three file formats can HP OpenView Storage Accountant customer billing
information be exported? (Choose three.)
A. .txt
B. .csv
C. .xml
D. .doc
E. .html
Answer: B.C.E

NO.13 What is recommended as an enhancement to HP OpenView Storage Allocater security
because it prevents the accidental attachment of a host without a storage
Allocater-activated Host Agent?
A. soft zoning
B. hard zoning
C. secure manager
D. individual port control
Answer: A

HP echte fragen   HP0-714   HP0-714 prüfungsfrage   HP0-714   HP0-714 prüfungsfrage

NO.14 Application links in HP OpenView Storage Area Manager can be linked to ____.(Choose
three.)
A. a device class
B. the Tools Menu
C. a specific device
D. the Resource tree
E. the Application tree
Answer: A.B.C

NO.15 Which two statements are true about HP OpenView Storage Area manager Arbitrary
folders? (Choose two.)
A. they support nesting
B. they are visible from the Applications tree
C. they enable thresholds to be set on groups of resources
D. they are exclusive (a member can only belong to one folder).
Answer: A.D

NO.16 When using associated LUN groups. If a requested assignment is unsuccessful for any
LUN in the group. When happens to the operation?
A. if fails for the entire group.
B. If fails for the individul logical unit.
C. It continues with an error message.
D. It prompt the user to continue or roll back the assignment.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-714   HP0-714   HP0-714

NO.17 Why is it important to make sure that LUNs are physically and logically to an
organization by adding them to an account?
A. Te LUNs will not show up as assigned
B. LUNs will be removed from the pool of available resources.
C. Organizations can be charged for LUNs that they cannot use.
D. Usage information will be collected and no organization will be charged.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-714   HP0-714 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.18 How can passphrases be entered?
A. right-click the device and select Configure Passphrases
B. from the Tools Configuration Menu, select Configure Passphrases
C. from th propertied page for device, select Configure Passphrases
D. edit the passphrases cfg file and enter the device name and passphrase
Answer: A

HP   HP0-714 echte fragen   HP0-714   HP0-714 originale fragen   HP0-714

NO.19 Exhibit, Mapped Devices (Physical Map)
What are two possible causes for the status change of the HP AstorageWorks Virtual
Array on the MAP shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. The array is powered off.
B. A disk has failed in the array.
C. One of the redundant controllers has failed.
D. One of he redundant controllers has failed
E. The only host connected to the array is turned off.
Answer: A.E

NO.20 HP Open View Storage Aliocater Associated LUN Groups assigns____.
A. LUNs individually
B. LUNs to multiple hosts
C. Several LUNs as a unit
D. Individual LUNs from within the group
Answer: C

HP   HP0-714   HP0-714   HP0-714 echte fragen   HP0-714 prüfung   HP0-714

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-482 exam Unterlagen und 000-122 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-342 zertifizierung und 000-N32 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-225 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-714.html

没有评论:

发表评论