Pass4Test ist eine Website, die vielen Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten bieten, ihre Bedürfnisse abdecken und sowie ihren Traum erfüllen können. Wenn Sie sich noch große Sorgen um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen machen, wenden Sie sich doch an Pass4Test. Pass4Test macht Sie ruhig, weil wir viele Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Sie sind von guter Qualität, zielgerichtet und enthalten viele Wissensgebiete, die Ihnen große Hilfe leisten können. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden Sie niemals bereuen. Denn Sie werden Ihren Berufstraum erreichen können.
Wie wir alle wissen, genießen die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-466-Prüfung von Pass4Test einen guten Ruf und sind international berühmt. Wieso kann Pass4Test so große Resonanz finden?Weil die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-466-Prüfung von Pass4Test wirklich praktisch sind und Ihnen helfen können, gute Noten in der Prüfung zu erzielen.
Warum sind wir vorrangier als die anderen Websites?Weil die Schulungsunterlagen von uns die umfassendste, die genaueste sind. Außerdem sind sie von guter Qualität. So ist Pass4Test Ihnen die beste Wahl und die beste Garantie zur Microsoft 70-466 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihre alle Bedürfnisse zur Microsoft 70-466 Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4test können Sie die Microsoft 70-466 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit einer ganz hohen Note bestehen.
Viele IT-Fachleute wollen die Microsoft 70-466 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, so dass sie im IT-Branche befördert, ihre Lebensverhältnisse verbessert und ihr Gehalt erhöht werden.Viele Leute haben viel Zeit und Energie für die Microsoft 70-466 Zertifizierungsprüfung verwendet, trotzdem fallen sie in der Prüfung durch. Es ist gar nicht kostengünstig. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie viel Zeit und Energie ersparen und zwar die Prüfung erfolgreich bestehen. Denn die zielgerichteten Prüfungsmaterialien wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Exam Code: 70-466
Prüfungsname: Microsoft (Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server 2012)
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum der IT-Fachleute erfüllen kann. Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten die gewünschte Materialien, mit den Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Microsoft 70-466 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, die relevanten Kurse von Pass4Test zu kaufen?Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung effizienter zu bestehen. Die Fragen von Pass4Test sind den realen Prüfungsfragen ähnlich, fast mit ihnen identisch. Mit den genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-466 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung leicht bestehen.
Pass4Test ist eine professionelle Website, die jedem Kandidaten guten Service vor und nach dem Kauf bietet. Wenn Sie die Microsoft 70-466-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test benötigen, können Sie im Internet Teil der Fragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um sicherzustellen, ob es Ihnen passt. So können Sie persönlich die Qualität unserer Produkte testen und dann kaufen. Fallen Sie in der Prüfung durch, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Und außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service, bis Sie die Prüfung bestehen.
70-466 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-466.html
NO.1 You have been hired as a Business Intelligence (BI) developer at ABC.com. The company uses a
Microsoft SQL Server 2012 infrastructure.
A junior developer has created a multidimensional Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services
project. The processing performance of the dimensions in the project needs to be optimized to
improve performance.
All dimension attributes in one of the dimensions directly relate to the key attribute. Relationships
between the non-key attributes are supported by the data in the dimension.
How can you increase the processing performance of the dimension?
A. By modifying the default processing priority of the dimension.
B. By configuring EncourageGrouping as the setting for the GroupingBehavior property.
C. By defining attribute relationships within the dimension.
D. By configuring DiscourageGrouping as the setting for the GroupingBehavior property.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-466 prüfung 70-466 70-466 70-466 prüfung
NO.2 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
A server named ABC-SSAS1 runs SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). You are configuring
security for a tabular model on ABC-SSAS1.
You need to assign role permissions to roles in SSAS to control access to the model database.
You also plan to use DAX (Data Analysis Expressions) formulas to create row filters to restrict
views of the data.
To which of the following role permissions can row filters be applied? (Choose all that apply).
A. None.
B. Read.
C. Read and Process.
D. Process.
E. Administrator.
Answer: B,C
Microsoft exam fragen 70-466 prüfung 70-466 originale fragen 70-466 echte fragen
NO.3 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
You are configuring servers running SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). All SSRS servers
run in native mode.
You modify the RStrace section of the ReportingServicesService.exe.config file to enable logging.
Which log contains the ClientIP and ServerPort fields to determine which IP address and port
numbers are used to connect to the reports server?
A. The Windows System Application log.
B. The Report Server HTTP log.
C. The Report Server Service Trace Log.
D. The Report Server Execution Log.
Answer: B
Microsoft prüfungsfrage 70-466 70-466 70-466 70-466
NO.4 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
Company users use a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
You receive reports that an MDX query takes a long time to run.
You are using SQL Server Profiler to troubleshoot the query performance issues. You need to
gather information about the MDX query that was submitted to Analysis Services.
Which SQL Server Profile Event Class should you select in the Event Selection tab of the Trace
Properties dialog box?
A. Command Begin
B. Query End
C. Discover Begin
D. Query Begin
E. Execute MDX Script Begin
Answer: D
Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen 70-466 dumps 70-466 70-466 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.5 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
A server named ABC-SSAS1 runs SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). You are configuring
security for a tabular model on ABC-SSAS1.
You need to assign role permissions to a role to ensure that users can query the data in the
tabular model but cannot see the model database in SSMS (SQL Server Management Studio).
Which role permission should you assign to the role?
A. None.
B. Read.
C. Read and Process.
D. Process.
E. Administrator.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-466 zertifizierungsfragen 70-466 70-466 prüfungsfrage
NO.6 You work as a SQL Developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
You have a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular model.
You need to configure the model for DirectQuery mode to maximize performance.
You set the DirectQueryMode property to ON to enable Direct Query mode. You now need to set
the DirectQueryMode property to configure the preferred query data source.
Queries must use the relational data source by default unless otherwise specified in the
connection string from the client.
Which of the following options should you select?
A. InMemory
B. DirectQuerywithInMemory
C. InMemorywithDirectQuery
D. DirectQuery
Answer: B
Microsoft prüfungsfrage 70-466 prüfungsfrage 70-466 70-466
NO.7 You work as a SQL Developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
You are using SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) to create a report named Marketing Trends
for the Marketing department.
The Marketing Trends pulls data from a single SQL Server.
You need to modify the report to also pull data from a cloud database hosted on Microsoft SQL
Azure. The current SQL Server database must continue to be used by the report.
Which two of the following steps should you perform? (Choose two)
A. You should create an additional SQL Server data source.
B. You should create a SQL Azure data source.
C. You should create a SQL Azure dataset.
D. You should modify the current dataset to use the new data source.
E. You should create an additional dataset that uses the new data source.
Answer: B,E
Microsoft prüfungsfragen 70-466 70-466 70-466
NO.8 You work as a developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
A SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project you are developing contains a table
named ABCEmployees. The table contains information about ABC.com employees. The table
includes the following columns: Last Name, First Name, LoginID, Department, DepartmentID.
The LoginID contains the logon username (domain\username) for each user.
You want to implement row level security based on the user name of the user currently logged so
that the users can only query data for their respective department.
Which of the following functions should you use as part of a DAX formula for your row filter?
(Choose all that apply).
A. CUSTOMDATA
B. ISNUMBER
C. LOOKUPVALUE
D. PATHCONTAINS
E. USERNAME
Answer: C,E
Microsoft 70-466 originale fragen 70-466 70-466
NO.9 You work as a Database Administrator (DBA) at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL
Server 2012 infrastructure.
You are configuring servers running SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS). All SSRS servers
run in native mode.
You create an item-level role named Reports Admin on an SSRS server.
You need to add a task to the Reports Admin role to enable it to modify report properties and view
and modify data sources that provide content to the report.
Which task should you add to the Reports Admin role?
A. Manage Reports
B. Manage resources
C. View data sources
D. View resources
Answer: A
Microsoft originale fragen 70-466 70-466 echte fragen
NO.10 You work as a developer at ABC.com. The company uses a Microsoft SQL Server 2012
infrastructure.
An Analysis Services cube you are developing for the Marketing department contains a measure
group named Customers.
You need to be able to determine the number of unique customers.
What should you include in your design?
A. A measure with an expression that calculates a value using the FirstNonEmpty and
LastNonEmpty functions.
B. A measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function.
C. A measure with an expression that calculates a value using the Min and Max functions.
D. A measure that uses the Count aggregate function.
Answer: B
Microsoft testantworten 70-466 70-466 70-466 70-466 zertifizierungsantworten
Es gibt viele Methoden, die Ihne beim Bestehen der Microsoft 70-466 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Eine geeignete Methode zu wählen bedeutet auch eine gute Garantie. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen gute Trainingsinstrumente und Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität. Die Prügungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test werden nach dem Lernprogramm bearbeitet. So sind sie von guter Qualität und besitzt zugleich eine hohe Autorität. Sie werden Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung sicher zu bestehen. Pass4Test wird auch die Prüfungsmaterialien zur Microsoft 70-466 Zertifizierungsprüfung ständig aktualisieren, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.
没有评论:
发表评论