2013年6月26日星期三

Pass4Test HP HP0-J12 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Unser Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Prüfungsmaterialien für zahlreiche IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Unser Pass4Test wird den vielen IT-Fachleuten zum Berufsaufstieg verhelfen. Die Kraft unserer Eliteteams ist unglaublich. Sie können die Examensübungen-und antworten für die HP HP0-J12 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilweise als Probe umsonst herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit vom Pass4Test testen können.


Jeder Kandidat der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung ist sich im klar sein, dass diese Zertifizierung einen wichtigen Bedeutung in seinem Leben daestellen. Wir stellen den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten mit ultra-niedrigem Preis und hoher Qualität zur Verfügung. Unsere Produkte sind kostengünstig und bieten einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Unsere Zertifizierungsschulungsunterlagen sind alle leicht zugänglich. Unsere Website ist ein erstklassiger Anbieter in Bezug auf die Antwortenspeicherung. Wir haben die neuesten und genauesten Schulungsunterlagen, die Sie brauchen.


Mit Pass4Test können Sie sich nicht nur wertvolle Zeit ersparen, sondern auch sich ganz ruhig auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und sie erfolgreich ablegen. Pass4Test hat eine gute Zuverlässigkeit und ein hohes Ansehen in der IT-Branche. Sie können kostenlos nur Teil der von Pass4Test bietenden HP HP0-J12 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu bestimmen. Sie werden sicher mit unserern Produkten sehr zufrieden sein. Ich habe Vertrauen in unsere Produkte und glaube, dass die von Pass4Test bietenden Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu HP HP0-J12 bald Ihre beste Wahl sein würden. Und sie würden sicher die HP0-J12 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich abschließen. Es ist ratsam, Pass4Test zu wählen. Pass4Test würden Ihnen die zufriedenen Produkte bieten.


Wir versprechen, dass alle die Prüfung 100% bestehen können, ohne Ausnahme. Wenn Sie heute Pass4Test wählen, fangen Sie dann mit Ihrem Training an. Sie können die nächste Prüfung sicher bestehen und die besten Ressourcen mit der Marktkohärenz und zuverlässiger Garantie bekommen


Exam Code: HP0-J12

Prüfungsname: HP (Supporting ESL E-Series and EML E-Series Libraries)

Pass4Test wird nicht nur Ihren Traum erfüllen, sondern Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service und Kundendienst bieten. Die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind alle richtig, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der HP HP0-J12 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Im Pass4Test können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-J12 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.


Wenn Sie finden, dass es ein Abenteur ist, sich mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J12-Prüfung von Pass4Test auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Das ganze Leben ist ein Abenteur. Diejenigen, die am weitesten gehen, sind meistens diejenigen, die Risiko tragen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J12-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden von den Kandidaten durch Praxis bewährt. Pass4Test hat den Kandidaten Erfolg gebracht. Es ist wichtig, Traum und Hoffnung zu haben. Am wichtigsten ist es, den Fuß auf den Boden zu setzen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie sicher Erfolg erlangen.


HP0-J12 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-J12.html


NO.1 Which tape device attribute does the ESL E-Series tape library Interface Manager use to determine
the physical location of each tape drive in the library?
A.bus number
B.SCSI address
C.serial number
D.drive slot position
Answer: C

HP zertifizierung   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.2 What is important to remember when changing from Manual to Automatic mode of the Interface
Manager of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.All drives must be taken offline.
B.Fibre Channel cables must be unplugged.
C.Interface Controllers must be powered off first.
D.Any customizations created in Manual mode will be lost.
Answer: D

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.3 What does the cabinet controller assembly of an ESL E-Series tape library provide a SCSI interface
to?
A.tape devices
B.library robotics
C.management interface card
D.e2400-160 Interface Controller
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.4 What is reported by the LP/PNL sensor of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.library door status
B.x-axis motor position
C.y-axis motor position
D.magazines and load ports status
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J12 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J12 antworten   HP0-J12

NO.5 With which management specification does the Command View TL Provider comply?
A.Direct Management Initiative (DMI)
B.Advanced Remote Management (ARM)
C.Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
D.Storage Management Initiative Specification (SMI-S)
Answer: D

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J12 testantworten   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 echte fragen   HP0-J12 zertifizierung

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
What is the maximum supported number of drives that can be installed in a CLM configuration?
A.40
B.44
C.60
D.64
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12 exam fragen   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.7 What is the purpose of the Stop button on the Operator Control Panel of ESL E-Series tape libraries?
A.to halt the robotics
B.to restart the library
C.to shut down the library
D.to pause a running backup process
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-J12

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component does the exhibit display?
A.cluster controller
B.cabinet controller
C.Interface Manager
D.Interface Controller
Answer: C

HP prüfungsfragen   HP0-J12 prüfungsfrage   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
What does Number 2 on the exhibit represent?
A.x axis motor
B.y axis motor
C.optical scanner
D.home position sensor
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.10 Which scheme is used in the Command Line Interface for drive and slot numbers in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.0 based
B.1 based
C.2 based
D.Hex based
Answer: B

HP echte fragen   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 dumps

NO.11 Which statement about an EML E-Series library is correct?
A.It allows serverless backup with only a few configuration steps if a Secure Manager license is installed.
B.The initial configuration can be done over the front panel, Command View TL or the serial port on the
robotics controller using CLI.
C.It is fully compliant with the Storage Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S) and can be
configured with HP Storage Essentials.
D.It bridges the capabilities and features between the business-class HP StorageWorks MSL Series and
enterprise-class ESL E-Series tape libraries.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J12 antworten   HP0-J12

NO.12 How many cartridge slots can be used in an 8U drive expansion module mounted at the bottom of an
EML E-Series library?
A.48
B.87
C.94
D.103
Answer: B

HP prüfungsfrage   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J12 originale fragen

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
Which component is connected to port E1 of the cluster controller if it is in drive cluster 0 of an ESL
E-Series tape library?
A.cabinet controller
B.Interface Controller
C.lower cluster controller
D.Interface Manager card
Tape Library
Answer: A

HP prüfungsfragen   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 zertifizierung

NO.14 What are the main considerations when choosing a location for an EML E-Series tape library? (Select
three.)
A.floor space
B.room height
C.power requirements
D.lighting requirements
E.grounding requirements
F.distance to disk storage
Answer: ACE

HP   HP0-J12 prüfungsfragen   HP0-J12 prüfungsfragen   HP0-J12

NO.15 Which HP document provides the most current, supported configurations for Enterprise class libraries
in a SAN environment?
A.Service Guide
B.SAN Design Guide
C.EBS Compatibility Matrix
D.training course documentation
Answer: C

HP prüfungsfrage   HP0-J12 antworten   HP0-J12

NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library configuration is shown in the Operator Control Panel Library screen?
A.last cabinet
B.primary cabinet
C.secondary cabinet
D.stand-alone cabinet
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12 echte fragen   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-J12

NO.17 How often is the CommandView TL Health Summary screen updated?
A.every 30 seconds
B.at 15-minute intervals
C.whenever the library status changes
D.configurable to any value up to 900 seconds
Answer: C

HP zertifizierung   HP0-J12 prüfungsfrage   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.18 What are possible causes of inventory failure in ESL E-Series tape libraries? (Select two.)
A.The library has a drive failure.
B.One of the clusters is disconnected.
C.The library front is facing bright sunlight.
D.Unapproved bar code labels are being used.
E.The Interface Controller is disconnected from the Fibre Channel switch.
Answer: CD

HP originale fragen   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 exam fragen

NO.19 What is the hard wired IP address of the Interface Manager card in an EML E-Series tape library on the
private network?
A.1.1.1.1
B.10.0.0.1
C.192.168.2.1
D.155.155.155.1
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J12 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component (used to carry data cartridges to a secondary cabinet) is
shown in the figure?
A.CLM arm
B.CLM controller
C.picker assembly
D.cartridge transfer robot
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.21 When is Lock Element Addressing used in the ESL E-Series library?
A.with multiple tape drive clusters
B.as an electronic lock of the access doors
C.when multiple Interface Controllers are used
D.for cross-linked libraries with three or more cabinets
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J12 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J12

NO.22 What are advantages of using Secure Manager EML? (Select two.)
A.It allows library partitioning.
B.Management of direct backup is allowed.
C.It provides faster access to tape devices.
D.Device level mapping is easily configured.
E.User access management is easily configured.
Answer: AD

HP antworten   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 originale fragen

NO.23 What must be configured in CommandView TL when manually adding an ESL E-Series library?
A.library IP address
B.library serial number
C.tape drive and robot SCSI IDs
D.Interface Manager user name and password
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J12 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-J12 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 prüfungsfragen

NO.24 What can be connected using the vacant Ethernet port on the right side of the cabinet controller in an
ESL E-Series tape library?
A.an external LAN
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management card
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: A

HP echte fragen   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.25 What is the maximum cartridge slot count in an EML E-Series library?
A.325
B.470
C.505
D.595
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-J12 testantworten   HP0-J12

NO.26 What are the standard cabling requirements for the Interface Manager card of an EML E-Series tape
library?
A.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
B.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
C.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
D.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
Answer: A

HP zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.27 Which parts of the Extended Tape Library Architecture are SNIA compliant and support the Storage
Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S)? (Select two.)
A.Secure Manager
B.Interface Manager
C.Interface Controller
D.Robotics Controller
E.Command View Tape Library
Answer: BE

HP zertifizierung   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.28 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which item number represents the host Fibre Channel connections?
A.4
B.6
C.9
D.10
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12 originale fragen   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.29 What can you do to speed up the power-on process while troubleshooting an EML 71e library?
A.Remove all media from the library.
B.Power-on the library with the load port door open.
C.Disable the auto audit, remembering to re-enable it and reboot the library before leaving the customer
site.
D.Configure inventory mode to bar code labels not required, remembering to reset bar code labels
required before leaving the customer site.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12 prüfung   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.30 For which connection, other than the cabinet controller, is the I2C network cable used in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.external LANs
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management cards
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 prüfungsfrage   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J12

Durch die kontinuierliche Entwicklung und das Wachstum der IT-Branche in den letzten Jahren ist HP0-J12-Prüfung schon zu einem Meilenstein in der HP-Prüfung geworden. HP0-J12-Prüfung kann Ihnen helfen, ein IT-Profi zu werden. Es gibt Hunderte von Online-Ressourcen, die HP HP0-J12 Prüfungsfragen bieten. Der Grund, warum die meisten Menschen Pass4Test wählen, liegt darin, dass Pass4Test ein riesiges IT-Elite Team hat. Um Ihnen Zugänglichkeit zur HP HP0-J12 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu gewährleisten, spezialisieren sich unser Eliteteam auf die neuesten Materialien der HP HP0-J12 Prüfung. Pass4Test verprechen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Zertifizierung von HP erhalten MB7 -838 Prüfung können. Pass4Test steht immer mit Ihnen, mit Ihnen durch dick und dünn.


没有评论:

发表评论