2013年6月25日星期二

Hohe Qualität von E22-290 Prüfung und Antworten

Pass4Test ist nicht nur zuverlässig, sondern bietet auch erstklassigen Service. Wenn Sie die Prüfung nach dem Kauf der Pass4Test-Produkte nicht bestehen, versprechen wir Ihnen 100% eine volle Rückerstattung. Pass4Test steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur Verfügung.


Unser Pass4Test ist international ganz berühmt. Die Anwendbarkeit von den Schulungsunterlagen ist sehr groß. Sie werden von den IT-Experten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Die Feedbacks von den Kandidaten haben sich gezeigt, dass unsere Prüdukte eher von guter Qualität sind. Wenn Sie einer der IT-Kandidaten sind, sollen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E22-290 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ohne Zweifel wählen.


Die Frage zur EMC E22-290 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist von den IT-Experten verifiziert und überprüft. Die Fragen und Antworten zur EMC E22-290 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die von der Praxis überprüfte Software und die Schulungsinstrumente. In Pass4Test werden Sie die besten Zertifizierungsmaterialien finden, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Unsere Materialien bieten Ihnen die Chance, die Übungen zu machen. Endlich werden Sie Ihr Ziel, nämlich die EMC E22-290 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, erreichen.


Wir versprechen Ihnen nicht nur eine Pass-Garantie, sondern bieten Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise die Prüfung nicht bestehen, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Aber das ist doch niemals passiert. Wir garantieren, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sie können teilweise im Internet die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test als Probe umsonst herunterladen.


Exam Code: E22-290

Prüfungsname: EMC (EMC Data Domain Deduplication, Backup and Recovery Exam)

E22-290 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E22-290.html


NO.1 A customer has an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) environment with multiple EMC Data Domain
systems.Backups are stored on Data Domain system A and replicated to Data Domain system B.The
Tape Library contains a copy pool
Based on the exhibit, how many copies of the data must the TSM server database track at the primary
site?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B

EMC   E22-290 zertifizierungsantworten   E22-290   E22-290

NO.2 A customer is implementing an EMC Data Domain system over CIFS using Symantec NetBackup.How
would the Data Domain system be configured on the backup server?
A.adv_file device
B.Jukebox
C.Storage unit
D.Backup-to-diskfolder
Answer: C

EMC   E22-290 prüfungsunterlagen   E22-290 prüfungsunterlagen   E22-290 originale fragen   E22-290

NO.3 Which EMC Data Domain technology allows inline deduplication toccur fast and efficientty?
A.SISL scaling architecture
B.Data Domain Data Invulnerability Architecture
C.DDBoost
D.SATA
Answer: A

EMC   E22-290 echte fragen   E22-290

NO.4 What is the default behavior for messages log files in an EMC Data Domain system?
A.Every day at 06:00 a new log file is opened and the previous log file is deleted
B.Every Sunday at 03:00 a new log file is opened and the previous log file is deleted
C.Every Sunday at 03:00 a new log file is opened and the previous log file is renamed
D.Every day at 06:00 a new log file is opened and the previous log file is renamed
Answer: C

EMC   E22-290   E22-290 prüfung   E22-290 testantworten   E22-290 echte fragen   E22-290

NO.5 A customer is currently using an EMC Data Domain system with VTL configured over Fibre
Channel.They have a requirement tarchive to tape Which process is used to transport data to tape?
A.Use the tape export function on the Data Domain system
B.Use the backup software to move backup data to tape
C.Use the Enterprise Manager on the Data Domain system
D.Use the VTL intertace to eject tapes to ptrysical tapes
Answer: B

EMC exam fragen   E22-290 exam fragen   E22-290   E22-290   E22-290 prüfungsunterlagen   E22-290 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.6 A customer is attempting tcreate a read-only copy of their backup data on an EMC Data Domain system
tachieve additional protection.Which Data Domain system feature would accomplish this requirement?
A.Snapshot
B.Data Invulnerability Architecture
C.Fastcopy
D.Retention Lock
Answer: A

EMC prüfungsfrage   E22-290   E22-290   E22-290

NO.7 A customer has a backup environment with an EMC Data Domain system usinq DD Boost as Illustrated In
the exhibit.Distributed Segment Processing IS enabled
Which component segments the data in the deduplication process?
A.LAN Clients
B.Backup Server
C.Data Domain system A
D.Data Domain system B
Answer: B

EMC   E22-290   E22-290   E22-290 prüfungsfrage   E22-290

NO.8 Why would you increase the MTU size on an EMC Data Domain system?
A.Maximize performance when using 10Gb Ethernet
B.Support Ethernet frames smaller than 1500 bytes
C.Support 1 Gb/s Ethernet frames
D.Maxi mize performance when using 100 Mb/s Fast Ethernet
Answer: A

EMC   E22-290   E22-290 echte fragen   E22-290 testantworten

NO.9 An organization currentvwites backups tan EMC Data Domain system and then creates encrypted
copies of their backups on tapes.These tapes are then shipped ta thi rd-party offsite vault
They are now planning tdeploy a second Data Domain system to a secure data center at their corporate
headquarters as a replication target treplace the use of the offsite tapes The twsites are connected
through the Internet
Where should encryption be applied on the Data Domain systems tensure a similar level of data security
as achieved by their current process?
A.Encrypt the data at rest
B.Encrypt the replication context
C.Encrypt the data at rest and the replication context
D.Encryption is not required
Answer: B

EMC zertifizierung   E22-290   E22-290 prüfungsfrage   E22-290 dumps

NO.10 A customer has enabled CIFS and configured the CIFS shares on an EMC Data Domain system to
allow access through a Symantec NetBackup Media Server.What is a step that must be done on the
Media Server tenable read/write access tthe shared directory and configure the devices?
A.Configure a NetBackup disk pool to be used by the NetBackup devices
B.Enable the DD Boost plugin on the NetBackup Media Server
C.Create a mapped network drive that reconnects when the NetBackup service is started
D.Confi gure the NetBackup servi ces tstart as a user that has access tthe share
Answer: D

EMC echte fragen   E22-290 originale fragen   E22-290   E22-290 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.11 An EMC Data Domain customer has setup a DVTL for their backup software.They created slots, drives,
and tapes.The backup software shows the tape drives and the robot, but not the tapes
Which step was missed on the Data Domain system?
A.Tape labels are not defined
B.Configure Fibre Channel LUN masking
C.Incorrect media type is defined
D.Import the virtuel tapes in the VTL
Answer: D

EMC   E22-290 prüfungsfrage   E22-290   E22-290   E22-290 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.12 When using link aggregation across Ethernet ports on an EMC Data Domain system.which OSllayers
provide load balancing by use of the IP layer?
A.1 and3
B.1 and4
C.2and3
D.3and4
Answer: D

EMC   E22-290   E22-290

NO.13 What is a benefit of snapshots on an EMC Data Domain system?
A.Requires ndisk space to store
B.Provides NDMP backups ta remote site
C.Included with the replication license
D.Provides data restoration from a specific point in time for deleted data
Answer: D

EMC   E22-290   E22-290   E22-290 antworten   E22-290 zertifizierung

NO.14 What does the term "compression factor" refer tin the exhibit?
A.Aggregate data reduction ratio
B.Data sent tthe EMC Data Domain system
C.Space used after compression
D.Total available space remaining
Answer: A

EMC prüfung   E22-290 prüfungsfrage   E22-290   E22-290   E22-290

NO.15 A customer is implementing an EMC Data Domain system in their EMC NetWorker environment using
CIFS as illustrated in the exhibit A CIFS share named "bkp001" has been created on the Data Domain
system
How should the backup device be configured in NetWorker?
A.rd=sn_A\\dd01\bkp001
B.\\dd01\bkp001
C.rd=ddOl/bkp001
D.rd=server_A\\dd01\bkp001
Answer: A

EMC   E22-290   E22-290 prüfungsfrage   E22-290 originale fragen

Sie sollen Methode zum Erfolg, nicht Einwände für die Niederlage finden. Es ist doch nicht so schwer, die EMC E22-290 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E22-290 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu wählen ist eine gute Wahl, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen. Sie sind auch die beste Abkürzung zum Erfolg. Jeder will Erfolg erlangen. Hauptsache, man muss richtige Wahl treffen.


没有评论:

发表评论