Das Zertifikat von HP HP0-P11 kann Ihnen sehr helfen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie befördert werden. Und Ihre Lebensverhältnisse werden sich sicher verbessern. Das Zertifikat bedeutet für Sie einen großen Reichtum. Die HP HP0-P11 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein Test für das Niveau der IT-Fachleute. Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur HP HP0-P11 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die besten und umfassendesten. Nun steht Pass4Test Ihnen die besten und optimalen Prüfungsmaterialien zur HP0-P11 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten enthalten.
Pass4Test bieten Ihnen eine klare und ausgezeichnete Wahl und reduzieren Sie Ihre Sorgen. Möchten Sie frühen Erfolg? Möchten Sie schnell HP HP0-P11 Zertifikat? Beeilen Sie sich Pass4Test in Ihren Einkaufswagen hinzuzufügen. Pass4Test gibt Ihnen eine gute Anleitung, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell das gewünschte Zertifikat bekommen.
Exam Code: HP0-P11
Prüfungsname: HP (HP Integrity Entry-Level Server Techonlogies)
Heutzutage, wo die Zeit in dieser Gesellschaft sehr geschätzt wird, schlage ich Ihnen vor, die kurze Ausbildung von Pass4Test zu wählen. Sie können mit weniger Zeit und Geld die HP HP0-P11 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen können.
Die Schulungsunterlagen sind den echten Prüfungen ähnlich. Durch die kurze Sonderausbildung können Sie schnell die Fachkenntnisse beherrschen und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Wir versprechen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der HP HP0-P11 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen.
Viele meiner Freude im IT-Bereich haben viel Zeit und Energie für die HP HP0-P11 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt. Aber sie haben sich nicht am Kurs oder Training im Internet beteiligt. Für sie ist es schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Und die Erfolgsquote ist auch sehr niedrig. Glünklicherweise bietet Pass4Test die zuverlässigen schulungsinstrumente. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test beinhalten die Simulationssoftware und die Prüfungsfragen-und antworten. Wir würden die besten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur HP0-P11 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.
Die HP HP0-P11 Zertifizierungsprüfung stellt eine wichtige Position in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Experten sind sich einig. Die HP HP0-P11 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen ist jedoch nicht einfach. Es erfordert umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen, weil die HP HP0-P11 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine autoritäre Prüfung, die das Niveau der IT-Fachkenntnissen überprüft. Wenn Sie das HP HP0-P11 Zertifikat bekommen, wird Ihre Fähigkeit von den Firmen akzeptiert. Das bedeutet, dass die zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sehr wirksam ist. Mit unseren Schulungsmaterialien können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen.
HP0-P11 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-P11.html
NO.1 Your customer is looking for a Integrity server with a minimum of two PCI-X slots supporting a transfer
rate of 2.1GB/s. Which system would you recommend?
A. rx1620
B. rx3600
C. rx2620
D. rx4640
Answer: B
HP HP0-P11 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 prüfung
NO.2 You need to install virtual machines on an Integrity rx1620 server with a single processor installed.
What is the maximum number of virtual machines that you can install on this server?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 20
D. 25
Answer: C
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 prüfungsfragen
NO.3 Which of the Premium Hardware/Software Support services covers HP products and selected
multi-vendor hardware and software 24x7?
A. Proactive 24
B. Support Plus
C. Critical Service
D. Support Plus 24
Answer: D
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P11 HP0-P11 dumps
NO.4 Which resources would you use to determine if a specific host bus adapter is compatible with an
Integrity rx3600 server running OpenVMS? (Select two.)
A. HP Active Answers
B. HP Server Website
C. HP Product Bulletin
D. HP Ordering and Configuration Guide
Answer: CD
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-P11 prüfungsfragen HP0-P11 HP0-P11 prüfungsfrage
NO.5 What is maximum amount of memory supported by an Integrity rx1620 equipped with a zx1 chipset
and 2GB DIMMs?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: C
HP testantworten HP0-P11 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-P11 HP0-P11 zertifizierung HP0-P11 echte fragen
NO.6 A Management Processor must be installed in an Integrity rx1620 server before you can load which
operating system?
A. Linux
B. HP-UX
C. Windows
D. OpenVMS
Answer: C
HP zertifizierung HP0-P11 antworten HP0-P11 echte fragen HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.7 HP Systems Insight Manager can run on which platforms?
A. Linux, HP-UX, OpenVMS, Windows
B. HP-UX, Linux, OpenVMS
C. HP-UX, Linux, Windows
D. Windows, OpenVMS, Linux
Answer: C
HP zertifizierungsfragen HP0-P11 prüfung HP0-P11 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.8 What is the maximum internal storage capacity supported by an Integrity rx2620 server equipped with
300GB drives?
A. 300GB
B. 600GB
C. 900GB
D. 1.2TB
Answer: C
HP echte fragen HP0-P11 HP0-P11 originale fragen HP0-P11
NO.9 Which chipset is used in an Integrity rx3600 server?
A. zx2
B. zx1
C. sx2000
D. sx1000
Answer: A
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 prüfungsfrage
NO.10 Which statement best describes HP Onsite Agent's Reference Set (OARS)?
A. It is an online tool used to retrieve information regarding HP management agents.
B. It is a CD-ROM based tool used to retrieve information regarding HP management agents.
C. It is a CD-ROM based tool used to retrieve current service and support information on HP hardware
products.
D. It is an online tool used to retrieve information regarding current service and support information on HP
hardware products.
Answer: C
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P11 HP0-P11 exam fragen HP0-P11
NO.11 What is the supported Virtual Server Environment (VSE) solution for Integrity rx2620 servers?
A. hard partitions
B. virtual partitions
C. resource partitions
D. Integrity Virtual Machine (VM)
Answer: D
HP HP0-P11 originale fragen HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.12 What are the characteristics of HP standard warranty protection? (Select two.)
A. parts and labor
B. software support
C. installation support
D. committed repair times
E. protection against manufacturer defect
Answer: AE
HP HP0-P11 testantworten HP0-P11 echte fragen HP0-P11
NO.13 Which type of internal storage controller is used in an Integrity rx3600 system?
A. dual channel Ultra320
B. dual channel Serial ATA (SATA)
C. six channel Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
D. dual channel Serial Attached SCSI (SAS)
Answer: D
HP HP0-P11 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-P11
NO.14 Which statements explain the difference between the Itanium 2 9M and the mx2 processors? (Select
two.)
A. Itanium mx2 offers more Level 3 cache.
B. Itanium 2 9M offers more Level 3 cache.
C. Itanium mx2 is the upgrade path from Itanium 2 9M.
D. Itanium mx2 supports two processors on one socket.
E. Itanium 2 9M supports two processors on one socket.
Answer: BD
HP HP0-P11 testantworten HP0-P11 HP0-P11 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.15 Which HP Integrity Essentials product provides unified virtualization and management of physical and
virtual servers?
A. Capacity Advisor
B. Virtualization Manager (VMMgr)
C. global Workload Manager (gWLM)
D. Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM)
Answer: B
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 prüfungsfrage HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.16 Which high availability features are available on an Integrity rx2620 server? (Select two.)
A. Hot Plug PCI-Express slots
B. N+2 hot swap cooling
C. support for RAID memory
D. dynamic processor resilience
E. online memory page deallocation
Answer: DE
HP HP0-P11 prüfung HP0-P11 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-P11 prüfung HP0-P11 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-P11 zertifizierung
NO.17 Identify two features of the zx1 chipset. (Select two.)
A. It uses the zx1 IOA chip to support PCI Express.
B. It uses the zx1 IOA chip to support PCI and PCI-X.
C. It decreases the memory latency with the zx1 SME chip.
D. It increases the memory capacity with the zx1 SME chip.
E. It provides two frontside buses to connect Itanium CPUs.
Answer: BD
HP HP0-P11 exam fragen HP0-P11 prüfungsfrage
NO.18 How are the resources of an Integrity system running HP-UX assigned within Process Resource
Manager? (Select two.)
A. based on the file /opt/wlm/bin/wlmpard
B. based on individual users or user groups
C. based on the number of CPUs available
D. based on the CPU priority
E. based on the application
Answer: BE
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 testantworten HP0-P11
NO.19 Which benefits do HP Care Pack Services provide beyond the HP Standard Warranties? (Select two.)
A. software support
B. committed response and repair time
C. support for default configuration only
D. support for customer proprietary applications
E. hardware protection against manufacturer defect
Answer: AB
HP originale fragen HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.20 Which of the HP Deployment Services provides consulting, design, implementation, and thermal
analysis?
A. Migration Services
B. Installation Services
C. Relocation Services
D. Data Center Services
Answer: D
HP antworten HP0-P11 exam fragen HP0-P11 prüfungsfragen HP0-P11 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P11 zertifizierung
NO.21 A new firmware version is available for the rx6600 server. How do you display the current version of
your system to determine if an update is required?
A. Execute the info bcfg command from the EFI shell.
B. Execute the id command from the MP command menu.
C. Review the System Configuration menu from the EFI Boot Manager menu.
D. Review the System Overview from the EFI Boot Manager menu.
Answer: D
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.22 Your customer's data center has HP Integrity servers running several virtual machines. Which software
should you use as a central point of management for these virtual machines?
A. HP Systems Insight Manager
B. HP Integrity Essentials Capacity Advisor
C. HP Integrity Essentials Virtualization Manager
D. HP Integrity Essentials Global Workload Manager
Answer: C
HP HP0-P11 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P11
NO.23 Your customer just bought a new Integrity rx6600 server equipped with PCI-X 2.0 slots. The customer
wants to know if this server can use their existing PCI-X 1.0 adapter. How will you answer this question?
A. Yes, but an extended driver is required.
B. Yes, but only if a special repeater is used
C. No, PCI-X and PCI-X 2.0 are not compatible
D. Yes, PCI-X 2.0 is backward-compatible with PCI-X 1.0
Answer: D
HP HP0-P11 dumps HP0-P11 exam fragen HP0-P11 antworten
NO.24 Where can you find HP Support Matrices for HP I/O adapters that show which systems support the
adapter and which firmware and drivers are required?
A. docs.hp.com
B. HP Product Bulletins page
C. HP Storage Works sizing tool
D. HP Sales Builder for Windows
Answer: A
HP HP0-P11 exam fragen HP0-P11 HP0-P11
NO.25 Identify two features of integrated Lights-Out ( iLO) Advanced Pack. (Select two.)
A. remote firmware update
B. SSH encryption support for secure access to iLO
C. graphical console for remote access from any location
D. command line and scripting interface for configuration and maintenance
E. iLO group actions for managing multiple system with HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
Answer: BE
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 zertifizierung HP0-P11 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-P11
NO.26 What is the maximum internal storage capacity supported by an Integrity rx4640 equipped with 300GB
drives?
A. 300GB
B. 600GB
C. 900GB
D. 1.2TB
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-P11 prüfungsfragen HP0-P11
NO.27 Which HP service provides small and medium businesses with tape backup solutions ?
A. Recover-All Service
B. Electronic Vaulting Service
C. Ultimate Business Protection
D. Data Protector Express Service
Answer: C
HP HP0-P11 HP0-P11 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-P11 HP0-P11 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.28 Click the Exhibit button.
Which number represents zx2 MIO?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: A
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-P11 HP0-P11 HP0-P11 echte fragen HP0-P11 zertifizierung
NO.29 A customer wants to install several rx2660 and he is worried about the cooling in his server room.
What value located on the HP Quickspecs page refers to heat?
A. Watt
B. BTUs/hour
C. Volt
D. Amp
Answer: B
HP HP0-P11 echte fragen HP0-P11 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-P11 HP0-P11 exam fragen
NO.30 Which benefit does the HP CarePack Service provide to your customer?
A. prevents downtime
B. committed response time
C. HP warranty service consultation
D. protection against manufacturer defects
Answer: B
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-P11 antworten HP0-P11 exam fragen
In der so bestechender Ära der IT-Branche im 21. Jahrhundert ist die Konkurrenz sehr hart. Natürlich ist die HP HP0-P11 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu einer sehr beliebten Prüfung im IT-Bereich geworden. Immer mehr Menschen beteiligen sich an der Prüfung. Die Prüfung zu bestehen, ist auch der Traum der ambitionierten IT-Fachleuten.
没有评论:
发表评论