Die Prüfungen zur CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von der Praxis überprüft. Wir können breite Erforschungen sowie Erfahrungen in der realen Welt bieten. Unser Pass4Test hat mehr als zehnjährige Erfahrungen, Ausbildung, Fragen und Antworten zur HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Fragen und Antworten zur HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Wir bieten Ihnen die umfassendesten Zertifizierungsfragen und Antworten und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sin meistens in der Form von PDF und Software heruntergeladen. Die IT-Fachleute und Experten nutzen Ihre Erfahrungen aus, um Ihnen die besten Produkte auf dem Markt zu bieten und Ihr Ziel zu erreichen.
Wenn Sie die CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es ganz notwendig, die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test zu wählen. Durch die CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihr Job besser garantiert. In Ihrem späten Berufsleben, werden Ihre Fertigkeiten und Kenntnisse wenigstens international akzeptiert. Das ist der Grund dafür, warum viele Menschen CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen. So ist diese Prüfung immer wichtiger geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, die von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten bearbeitet, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Wunsch zu erfüllen. Sie enthalten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Keine anderen Schulungsunterlagen sind Pass4Test vergleichbar. Sie brauchen auch nicht am Kurs teilzunehmen. Sie brauchen nur die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb hinzufügen, dann können Sie mit Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen.
In der heutigen wettbewerbsorientierten IT-Branche gibt es viele Vorteile, wenn man die CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung besteht. Mit einem CompTIA HT0-201-Zertifikat kann man ein hohes Gehalt erhalten. Menschen, die CompTIA HT0-201-Zertifikat erhalten, haben oft viel höheres Gehalt als Kollegen ohne CompTIA HT0-201-Zertifikat Jedoch ist es nicht sehr einfach, die CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So hilft Pass4Test Ihnen, Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen.
Exam Code: HT0-201
Prüfungsname: CompTIA (CEA-CompTIA DHTI+ Exam)
Jeder Kandidat der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung ist sich im klar sein, dass diese Zertifizierung einen wichtigen Bedeutung in seinem Leben daestellen. Wir stellen den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten mit ultra-niedrigem Preis und hoher Qualität zur Verfügung. Unsere Produkte sind kostengünstig und bieten einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Unsere Zertifizierungsschulungsunterlagen sind alle leicht zugänglich. Unsere Website ist ein erstklassiger Anbieter in Bezug auf die Antwortenspeicherung. Wir haben die neuesten und genauesten Schulungsunterlagen, die Sie brauchen.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu realisieren, weil es alle Zertifizierungen zur CompTIA HT0-201 enthalten. Mit Pass4Test können Sie sich ganz gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Per unsere guten Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität können Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen und eine glänzende Zukunft haben.
Durch CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird sich viel Wandel bei Ihnen vollziehen. Beispielsweise werden Ihr Beruf und Leben sicher viel verbessert, weil die CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine ziemlich wichtige Prüfung ist. Aber so einfach ist es nicht, diese Prüfung zu bestehen.
HT0-201 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HT0-201.html
NO.1 Which of the following is the standard aspect ratio for HDTV?
A. 2.35:1
B. 4:3
C. 1.33:1
D. 1.78:1
Answer: D
CompTIA prüfung HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 testantworten HT0-201
NO.2 Which of the following would be the impedance of an 8 ohm and a 4 ohm speaker that are wired in
parallel?
A. 2.66 ohms
B. Less than 1 ohm C. 4 ohms
D. 12 ohms
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201 prüfungsunterlagen HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 originale fragen
NO.3 When integrating a media server into a home theater, which of the following terms BEST describes
the technology used to protect the interest of copyright holders (e.g. multimedia content)?
A. Digital Rights Management (DRM)
B. MPEG Layer-3 (MP3)
C. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)
D. Content Management System (CMS)
Answer:A
CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.4 An optical cable is used to transmit:
A. digital audio from a component to a receiver.
B. analog video from a component to a receiver.
C. analog audio from a component to a receiver.
D. digital video from a component to a receiver.
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 testantworten
NO.5 When installing a security system, which of the following connectors would be used to connect the
security system to the telephone service demarcation?
A. RJ-31x
B. RJ-11
C. RS-232
D. DB-9
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 prüfung
NO.6 When installing cables, which of the following is the BEST way of identifying the individual cables?
A. A cable chart mounted in the cabinet
B. A label at the tip of the cable
C. A label within six inches at each end of the cable
D. A penciled notation on the panel cover
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 echte fragen HT0-201
NO.7 Which of the following is the correct signal flow for an analog multi-room audio system?
A. Source, Volume Control, Speaker, Amp
B. Source, Amp, Volume Control, Speaker
C. Amp, Source, Volume Control, Speaker
D. Speaker, Amp, Volume Control, Source
Answer: B
CompTIA prüfungsfrage HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 antworten HT0-201 antworten
NO.8 Wires that are installed in air returns above a ceiling must be:
A. fire proof.
B. fiberglass coated.
C. plenum rated.
D. teflon coated.
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 testantworten HT0-201 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.9 Which of the following is the recommended placement of the rear surround speakers in a 5.1 surround
installation?
A. Directly to the left and right and slightly in front of the listener
B. Directly to the left and right and slightly behind the listener
C. Above and behind the listener
D. Directly behind the listener
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-201 exam fragen HT0-201 prüfungsunterlagen HT0-201 zertifizierung HT0-201
NO.10 If the speakers in an installation are out of phase, this means that:
A. the subwoofer is at the wrong angle.
B. the front and rear speakers are reversed.
C. the polarity of the speakers are reversed.
D. the angle of the speakers are incorrect.
Answer: C
CompTIA prüfungsunterlagen HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 originale fragen
NO.11 Which of the following is the primary purpose of impedance matched volume control?
A. Maintains proper speaker phase
B. Protects the amplifier from damage
C. Protects the digital systems from damage
D. Amplifies the speaker signal
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.12 Which of the following communication methods will provide the maximum bandwidth for video
streaming through a media extender?
A. 100BaseT Ethernet
B. 802.11g
C. Z-Wave
D. Bluetooth
Answer:A
CompTIA antworten HT0-201 prüfungsfrage HT0-201 HT0-201 prüfungsunterlagen HT0-201 HT0-201 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.13 According to Ohm's Law, which of the following is correct?
A. As voltage increases, resistance decreases
B. As amperage decreases, resistance decreases
C. As resistance decreases, amperage increases
D. As resistance increases, voltage increases
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 prüfungsfragen HT0-201 prüfungsfragen HT0-201
NO.14 Which of the following determines if the alarm should sound or an entry delay should start?
A. The sensor itself
B. The way the zones are wired
C. The zone type
D. The digital dialer
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 prüfung HT0-201 echte fragen
NO.15 Which of the following is a RF peer to peer mesh protocol used for lighting and other residential
electronics?
A. Z-Wave
B. X10
C. CEBus
D. Wi-Fi
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 prüfungsfrage
NO.16 Each time the distance from the speaker is doubled, volume decreases by:
A. 3dB.
B. 6dB.
C. 12dB.
D. 24dB.
Answer: B
CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 zertifizierung HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.17 Which of the following video outputs from a media PC provide the BEST picture quality, when
connecting the media PC to a projector?
A. SVGA
B. VGA
C. S-Video
D. DVI
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps HT0-201 HT0-201 prüfungsfrage
NO.18 The native resolution for 1080i is:
A. 1920 x 1280.
B. 1920 x 1080.
C. 1280 x 1080.
D. 1280 x 720.
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.19 A customer notifies the integrator that the system keypad reports trouble at a window. Upon
inspection, the customer finds the window closed and locked; the customer resets the system and it fails
to correct the issue. Which of the following steps should the integrator take to resolve the issue?
A. Check that the sensor is not misaligned.
B. Clean the space between the sensor and the plate.
C. Toggle the tamper switch to reset the sensor.
D. Bypass the zone.
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201 dumps HT0-201 HT0-201 prüfungsfrage
NO.20 Which of the following cabling would be MOST commonly used with digital volume controls?
A. Unshielded twisted pair
B. RJ-59
C. 16/4 solid conductors
D. Speaker Wire
Answer:A
CompTIA exam fragen HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 prüfungsfrage
NO.21 Which of the following BEST describes CAT5e?
A. Contains four pair of wires of various gauge
B. Contains two wires in a red fireproof jacket
C. Contains four twisted pairs of wires
D. Contains eight wires within a thick jacket with a rip cord
Answer: C
CompTIA prüfung HT0-201 antworten HT0-201 zertifizierungsantworten HT0-201
NO.22 Which of the following can cause ghosting in a video image?
A. Bent pin on an S-Video cable
B. Mislabeled component cables
C. Defective HDMI cable
D. Improperly terminated coax cable
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 zertifizierung
NO.23 Small in-ceiling speakers are BEST suited for:
A. loud, bass intensive music (e.g. heavy metal, rock).
B. providing a sub-woofer for great bass reproduction.
C. background music and blending in with decor.
D. the user who wants perfect sound reproduction.
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 prüfungsfragen HT0-201
NO.24 When configuring surround sound systems, speaker delay is used to compensate for speaker:
A. distance.
B. power.
C. size.
D. efficiency.
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.25 When certifying a CAT5 cable installation the integrator must perform which of the following tests?
A. Measure Impedance
B. Calculate Latency
C. Measure Attenuation
D. Measure Resistance
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 zertifizierung HT0-201 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.26 Which of the following is MOST likely causing an intermittent flashing LED on an IR receiver when the
remote control is not being used?
A. The power supply is faulty and should be replaced.
B. The heat from a heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) register is being received as infrared
noise.
C. The radio frequency interference (RFI) is being received as noise.
D. A plasma display is emitting infrared noise.
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-201 exam fragen HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.27 Which of the following does an astronomical time clock do?
A. Determines the ambient light at night with a photocell.
B. Calculates sunset and sunrise times based on geographical area.
C. Determines the start and end of each of the seasons.
D. Synchronizes the local time displayed with the official world time.
Answer: B
CompTIA exam fragen HT0-201 HT0-201 prüfung HT0-201
NO.28 Which of the following is a diplexer used for?
A. Allows two satellite tuners to use the same dish.
B. Connects the low noise block down converter (LNB) to the multi-switch.
C. Combines satellite and over the air (OTA) signals.
D. Allows one LNB to use two satellites.
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 originale fragen HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.29 Which of the following is the correct wiring order for an RJ-11 two line jack?
A. Black, Green, Red, Yellow
B. Black, Red, Green, Yellow
C. Red, Black, Green, Yellow D. Yellow, Red, Green, Black
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-201 originale fragen HT0-201 prüfungsunterlagen HT0-201
NO.30 RG-6 coaxial cable is typically used in all of the following applications:
A. multi-room audio, telephone, intercom and temperature control.
B. thermostat, CCTV, smoke detectors and keypads.
C. home theater, lighting control and multi-room audio.
D. video, digital cable, and satellite applications.
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-201 testantworten HT0-201 originale fragen HT0-201
Um die Interessen zu schützen, bietet unsere Website die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA HT0-201-Prüfung von Pass4Test, die von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten nach den Bedürfnissen bearbeitet werden. Sie werden Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen und auch eine bessere Zukunft zu haben.
没有评论:
发表评论