Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Lotus 190-955 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Lotus 190-955 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Schicken bitte schnell die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Lotus 190-955 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie die Lotus 190-955 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz einfach bestehen. Die von uns entworfenen Schulungsinstrumente werden Ihnen helfen , die Prüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Sie können nur Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Lotus 190-955 Zertifizierungsprüfung in Pass4Test als Probe kostenlos herunterladen und die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen. Wenn Sie noch zögern, benutzen Sie doch unsere Probeversion. Sie werden sich über ihre gute Wirkung wundern. Schicken Sie doch Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Wenn Sie es verpassen, würden Sie lebenslang bereuen.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Lotus 190-955 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sin meistens in der Form von PDF und Software heruntergeladen. Die IT-Fachleute und Experten nutzen Ihre Erfahrungen aus, um Ihnen die besten Produkte auf dem Markt zu bieten und Ihr Ziel zu erreichen.
Die Prüfungen zur Lotus 190-955 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von der Praxis überprüft. Wir können breite Erforschungen sowie Erfahrungen in der realen Welt bieten. Unser Pass4Test hat mehr als zehnjährige Erfahrungen, Ausbildung, Fragen und Antworten zur 190-955 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Fragen und Antworten zur 190-955 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Wir bieten Ihnen die umfassendesten Zertifizierungsfragen und Antworten und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Exam Code: 190-955
Prüfungsname: Lotus (IBM WebSphere Portal 6.1 Deployment and Administration)
Heutzutage, wo die Zeit in dieser Gesellschaft sehr geschätzt wird, schlage ich Ihnen vor, die kurze Ausbildung von Pass4Test zu wählen. Sie können mit weniger Zeit und Geld die Lotus 190-955 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen können.
Die IT-Kandidaten sind meistens Beschäftigte. Deshalb haben viele nicht genügende Zeit, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Aber sie verwenden viel Zeit auf die Schulungskurse. Am wichtigsten haben Kandidaten viele wertvolle Zeit verschwendet. Hier empfenlen wir Ihnen eine gutw Website für die Lernmaterialien. Teil der Testdaten im Internet ist kostenlos. Was wichtig ist, dass die realen Simulationsübungen Ihnen zum Bestehen der Lotus 190-955 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Lotus 190-955 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen nicht nur Ihre Zeitkosten ersparen , sondern Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. So haben Sie keine Gründe, Pass4Test nicht zu wählen.
Pass4Test ist eine gute Website, die effiziente Ausbildung zur Lotus 190-955 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. And Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die Lotus 190-955 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst geben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung. Vorm Kauf unserer Produkte können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Lotus 190-955 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Prodzkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Lotus 190-955 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.
190-955 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/190-955.html
NO.1 Composite applications can be defined by which of the following?
A.A group of applications that share a common theme
B.A list of applications available to the personalization server
C.A cluster of WebSphere Portal servers that share a common database
D.A compiled set of components that address a particular business need
Answer: D
Lotus prüfungsfragen 190-955 190-955 190-955 190-955 antworten
NO.2 Utilizing the Manage Applications portlet, you have made a change to a portlet application in the virtual
portal for Europe on your Portal server. That change is now being seen by all other virtual portals on the
server. Which of the following best represents the steps necessary to restrict only Europe to seeing these
changes?
A.Create an additional portal scope and move the Europe users to this new resource
B.Utilize PAC to remove all users access, outside of Europe users, for the portlet application
C.Create a copy of the portlet application, assign it to Europe and apply the changes as needed
D.Create an additional virtual portal for just this portlet application and copy the Europe user access
Answer: C
Lotus 190-955 190-955
NO.3 Your WebSphere Portal environment is supposed to access a remote LDAP directory that is supported
by another group in your organization. However, they will not allow changes to be made to their LDAP
directory structure. Portal has requirements that cannot be met by their structure. Which of the following is
the best possible solution?
A.Do not utilize the remote LDAP directory and create a local Cloudscape directory
B.Utilize the remote LDAP directory and disable all features that require customization
C.Utilize the remote LDAP directory and create a look-aside database for additional profile information
D.Copy the remote LDAP directory into a local LDAP source and make the necessary customization
needed to utilize the local source
Answer: C
Lotus zertifizierungsfragen 190-955 190-955 190-955 zertifizierung 190-955
NO.4 The Portal Scripting interface provides the following advantage over the XML Access Interface ?
A.Portal scripting uses the easy to learn Xquery language
B.You can set up a super administrator to run all scrips
C.XMLAccess only work in Interactive mode
D.It allows easy separation of distributed portal administration
Answer: D
Lotus zertifizierungsfragen 190-955 190-955
NO.5 Jeremy has connected his WebSphere Portal instance to an IBM Tivoli Directory Server repository for
authentication purposes. However, while the majority of users are able to authenticate, certain users are
not. Jeremy confirmed that the users are attempting to authenticate with the correct user id and password.
What is the most likely cause of this issue?
A.The users should log in with an email address instead of a user id.
B.The location of the accounts in the LDAP tree is outside the scope of where Portal looks for accounts.
C.The accounts are not members of the All Authenticated Portal Users group.
D.The LDAP bind password is configured incorrectly.
Answer: B
Lotus zertifizierung 190-955 prüfung 190-955 prüfung 190-955
NO.6 Which of the following describes a scenario that is a good fit for WebSphere Portal??
A.Organization needs a desktop application with collaboration capabilities
B.Organization needs a website that consists largely of static content
C.Organization needs a website to aggregate content, and various applications
D.Organization needs a mobile application that integrates with its order entry system
Answer: C
Lotus 190-955 190-955 190-955
NO.7 In order to implement a highly available END-TO-END security solution for a production portal
environment, which of the following sets of components would be most useful?
A.Netegrity SiteMinder, Credentials vault, Dynamic Cache, Deployment Manager hot standby
B.Tivoli Access Manager, Load Balancing Edge component, Portal Cluster, LDAP server cluster
C.Tivoli Access Manager, Portal Cluster, Credential vault, Network-Attached Storage devices
D.Tivoli Access Manager, Netegrity SiteMinder, WebSphere Information Integrator, LDAP server cluster
Answer: B
Lotus zertifizierungsfragen 190-955 190-955 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.8 Jim is designing a set of Portal environments for his companys public website which has a mixture of
both dynamic web content as well as applications. Users want to be able to create content and develop
applications without interrupting service on the site. Which of the following describes the correct
architecture for his needs?
A.A single environment, production, in which all work is performed
B.Two environments, a production environment and a disaster recovery environment
C.Three environments, a development environment for creating applications, a staging environment for
assembling content, and a production environment
D.A environment for each user so that their changes do not affect any other user
Answer: C
Lotus prüfung 190-955 zertifizierungsantworten 190-955 190-955
NO.9 A user requires privileged user permission in order to interact with a portlet in which way?
A.In order to see the portlet on a page
B.In order to configure the portlet
C.In order to edit the portlet settings
D.In order to move the portlet to a different column on the page
Answer: C
Lotus 190-955 exam fragen 190-955 prüfungsfragen 190-955 echte fragen 190-955 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.10 What are the steps required to delete a portlet that is common across clusters?
A.Delete the portlet using xmlaccess and run the /ConfigEngine/ConfigEngine.[bat|sh]
update-configuration task
B.Uninstall the EAR file using the WebSphere Administration console
C.Delete the portlet using the WebSphere Portal Administration page
D.Delete the portlet using xmlaccess then uninstall the EAR file
Answer: D
Lotus zertifizierungsfragen 190-955 190-955 prüfungsfragen 190-955 190-955 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.11 Which of the following statements correctly describes how WebSphere Portal's functionality is
implemented on the WebSphere Application Server?
A.WebSphere Portal is deployed as a stand-alone Java application using WebSphere Application Server
client libraries.
B.WebSphere Portal is deployed as an Enterprise Application on the WebSphere Application Server
C.WebSphere Portal is a stand-alone web server framework and is not related to WebSphere Application
Server
D.WebSphere Portal is deployed as a portlet to WebSphere Application Server's Portlet Container
Answer: B
Lotus zertifizierungsantworten 190-955 190-955 dumps
NO.12 In case of errors occur during the WebSphere Portal installation, which of the following log files will
contain the trace information for diagnosing the installation issues?
A.installmessages.txt
B.installtraces.txt
C.wpsinstall.log
D.wpinstalllog.txt
Answer: D
Lotus prüfungsfragen 190-955 190-955 dumps 190-955 190-955 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.13 Members of a WebSphere Portal cluster exist on multiple physical machines to distribute the workload
of a single logical WebSphere Portal image. What is this called?
A.Vertical scaling
B.Horizontal scaling
C.Multi-machine design
D.HTTP server separation
Answer: B
Lotus 190-955 190-955 prüfungsunterlagen 190-955
NO.14 As the Portal administrator, you are exporting and transferring a document library from a staging
system to a production system. You have successfully created an empty shared directory to hold the
exported document library. Both the staging and production servers have write access to the shared
directory. When you move the document library from the staging system to the production system, which
of the following occurs to private drafts?
A.They are converted to submitted drafts
B.They are transferred without modifications
C.They will all be converted to the same UUID
D.They are appended a new document version number
Answer: B
Lotus exam fragen 190-955 190-955 originale fragen 190-955 190-955 prüfungsfrage 190-955
NO.15 Charlie has setup syndication on a new library between the Authoring server and the portal, Cindy in
Sales cannot see the content from the new library. What does Charlie need to do?
A.Check the box include security settings on syndicator
B.Setup Sales group access permissions on Library before syndication
C.Check the box include security settings for syndication on the Library on the Authoring server
D.Setup up access permissions on the new library on the portal for the Sales Group
Answer: D
Lotus 190-955 190-955
NO.16 When an administrator uses an xml export from a complete page and changes the create-oids to "true",
which of the following occurs when the xml file is imported again?
A.All portlets are deleted from the page and the layout is created again
B.XMLaccess commands will issue an an error because it cannot find the page
C.All portlets are deleted from the page and the layout is created again unless the administrator has also
set preserve-old-layout="true"
D.All portlets that are referenced in the xml file and are already on the page, remain untouched, additional
portlets are put on the page in their place from the portlet catalog
Answer: C
Lotus antworten 190-955 190-955 zertifizierungsfragen 190-955 prüfungsfrage 190-955
NO.17 Don is designing a highly available, secure, high traffic public website for his company. If he wants to
use WebSphere Portal, what components should he consider?
A.Dynamic Cache and a stand-alone Portal server with disaster recovery
B.An Authentication and Authorization solution, A load balancing solution, a Portal cluster with HTTP
servers handling static content, and clustered LDAP servers and database servers
C.A Portal Cluster, Stepup Authentication, Network-Attached Storage devices
D.An authentication and authorization solution, a business process engine, and a Portal cluster
Answer: B
Lotus 190-955 zertifizierungsantworten 190-955 prüfung 190-955 echte fragen 190-955
NO.18 Matt is creating a Portal solution for a client who mentions that they would like to expose information
from their mainframe system to Web users. What should Matt do?
A.Ignore the question because WebSphere Portal does not support mainframe systems
B.Agree with the requirement because WebSphere Portal supports mainframe systems such as System Z
C.Proceed cautiously because mainframe integration could affect the performance of other portal
applications
D.Explain that portal is an interface service in his larger Service Oriented Architecture design and should
be used to expose data from backend systems such as the mainframe
Answer: D
Lotus prüfungsfrage 190-955 dumps 190-955 prüfungsfrage 190-955
NO.19 Juan is attempting to configure connectivity with Sametime from the Portal. In the process of
troubleshooting why he is unable to make a connection, he learns from the Sametime administrator that
Sametime is using port 8080, not port 80 as Juan initially thought. In which WebSphere Portal
configuration file does Juan need to make this port number correction?
A.stlinks.properties
B.ConfigService.properties
C.Sametime.ini
D.CSEnvironment.properties
Answer: D
Lotus 190-955 190-955
NO.20 Which of the following statements is true with regards to LTPA?
A.LTPA allows single sign-on across servers when browser cookies are disabled.
B.LTPA can only allow WebSphere servers to communicate credentials to other properly-configured
WebSphere servers.
C.LTPA can only allow WebSphere servers to communicate credentials to properly-configured Lotus
Domino servers.
D.LTPA can allow WebSphere servers to communicate credentials to both properly configured
WebSphere and Lotus Domino servers.
Answer: D
Lotus prüfungsfragen 190-955 190-955 echte fragen 190-955
Pass4Test hat riesiege Expertenteam, die Ihnen gültige Schulungsressourcen bieten. Sie haben die Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen untersucht. Und endlich kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten auf, die den IT-Kandidaten große Hilfe bieten. Nun können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Lotus 190-955 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben bewiesen, dass Pass4Test sehr zuverlässig ist. Wenn Sie die zielgerichteten Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test benutzt haben, können Sie normalerweise die Lotus 190-955 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Sie werden sehr wahrscheinlich der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann.
没有评论:
发表评论