2013年6月26日星期三

Hohe Qualität von HP2-T17 Prüfung und Antworten

Wenn Sie sich um die HP HP2-T17 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, kann Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Die Übungen zur HP HP2-T17 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von der Praxis prüft. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-T17 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind von guter Qualität, die Ihnen helfen, die HP HP2-T17 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und ein IT-Expert zu werden.


Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie sind am schnellsten aktualisiert. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-T17 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie die HP HP2-T17 Zertifizierungsprüfung sicher bestehen.


Pass4Test versprechen, dass wir keine Mühe scheuen, um Ihnen zu helfen, die HP HP2-T17 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Jetzt können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten von HP HP2-T17 Zertifizierungsprüfung imPass4Test herunterladen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie nicht nur die HP HP2-T17 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, sondern auch über einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service verfügen. Pass4Test versprechen, wenn Sie die Prüfung nicht bestehen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.


Die Materialien zur HP HP2-T17 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden speziell von dem IT-Expertenteam entworfen. Sie sind zielgerichtet. Durch die Zertifizierung können Sie Ihren internationalen Wert in der IT-Branche verwirklichen. Viele Anbieter für Antwortenspeicherung und die Schulungsunterlagen versprechen, dass Sie die HP HP2-T17 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit ihren Produkten bestehen können. Pass4Test sagen mit den Beweisen. Der Moment, wenn das Wunder vorkommt, kann jedes Wort von uns beweisen.


Exam Code: HP2-T17

Prüfungsname: HP (Servicing HP Proliant ML/DL/SL Servers)

HP2-T17 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-T17.html


NO.1 Which processors use hyperthreading? (Select two.)
A.Intel single core processors
B.AMD dual core processors
C.AMD quad core processors
D.Intel dual core processors
Answer: AD

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-T17

NO.2 On Intel Xeon 5500 Series (Nehalem) based servers, where is the memory controller located?
A.processor socket
B.processor core
C.HyperTransport Bus
D.Front Side Bus
Answer: B

HP echte fragen   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.3 Which capability is a key improvement in HP ProLiant G6 servers using Dynamic Power Management?
A.ability to spin down idle disk drives
B.ability to put CPU sockets to sleep and wake up real time
C.ability to power down unused PCI-e slots
D.ability to put CPU cores to sleep and wake up real time
Answer: D

HP zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-T17   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 prüfungsfragen

NO.4 For the Intel x5570 Series processors in the HP ProLiant SL2x170z G6, what does the letter "x"
preceding the processor model number indicate?
A.extreme performance
B.lower wattage
C.turbo boost performance
D.high performance/wattage
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17 prüfungsfragen   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.5 Which RAID level does Smart Array Advanced Pack (SAAP) employ to enhance performance,
reliability and availability?
A.RAID 1+0
B.RAID 5
C.RAID 6+0
D.RAID 5+0
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-T17 originale fragen

NO.6 A server has four disks, each 146GB in size. They are configured as RAID 5. What is the logical drive
size presented to the operating system?
A.292GB
B.438GB
C.584GB
D.730GB
Answer: B

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-T17 antworten   HP2-T17 prüfung

NO.7 What is required to support each installed HP 10Gb network adapter in a ProLiant server?
A.dedicated 2GB RAM
B.quad-core CPU
C.QuickPath architecture
D.internal PCI-X 2.0
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T17 testantworten   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 prüfungsfragen

NO.8 A customer has an HP ProLiant G6 server, which meets the minimum requirements of 4 disks. They
have purchased the Smart Array Advanced Pack. The customer complains that RAID 6 is not displayed
as an option in ORCA.
What must be done to correct the problem?
A.The license key must be entered in RBSU.
B.The license key must be activated over the Internet.
C.The license key must be entered in ORCA.
D.The license key must be entered in iLO RBSU.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T17 zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-T17 originale fragen   HP2-T17

NO.9 Which key functions are under the control of the new ProLiant OnBoard Administrator found in every
ProLiant G6 server? (Select two.)
A.power and thermal optimization
B.automated firmware upgrade
C.extended health monitoring
D.TPM module management
Answer: AC

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-T17

NO.10 Which operating system has support for the ZFS filesystem?
A.Sun Solaris
B.Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Enterprise Edition
C.Novell NetWare 6.5
D.Novell SLES 10
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T17 prüfung   HP2-T17 antworten   HP2-T17 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.11 What information does the ADU provide? (Select three.)
A.firmware version
B.OEM hard drive vendor
C.RAID stripe size
D.Hardware Error Logs
E.Smart Array driver version
Answer: ACD

HP prüfungsfragen   HP2-T17 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-T17 dumps   HP2-T17 testantworten

NO.12 Which type of internal slot has been added to HP ProLiant G6-based servers for use by hypervisors?
A.Extreme Digital (xD)
B.Secure Digital (SD)
C.Compact Flash (CF)
D.PCI-express (PCIe)
Answer: B

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-T17 prüfungsfragen   HP2-T17 dumps

NO.13 How many memory channels are there in a 2 processor DDR3-based server.?
A.2 channels
B.3 channels
C.4 channels
D.6 channels
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T17   HP2-T17 testantworten   HP2-T17 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.14 In which log are Array POST errors recorded?
A.Windows Event Log
B.Integrated Management Log
C.IPMI Log
D.Onboard Administrator Log
Answer: B

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-T17   HP2-T17

NO.15 Which components are under the control of Dynamic Power Management on Intel Xeon 5500 Series
(Nehalem) based servers? (Select two.)
A.chipset
B.PCI-e cards
C.hard drives
D.CPU
E.fans
Answer: AD

HP   HP2-T17 prüfungsfrage   HP2-T17 antworten   HP2-T17 prüfung

Dynamischen Welt von heute lohnt es sich, etwas für das berufliche Weiterkommen zu tun. Angesichts des Fachkräftemangels in vielen Branchen haben Sie mit einer HP Zertifizierung mehr Kontrolle über Ihren eigenen Werdegang und damit bessere Aufstiegschancen.


没有评论:

发表评论