Wenn Ihr Budget beschränkt ist und Sie brauchen vollständiges Schulungsunterlagen, versuchen Sie mal unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-637 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test. Sie können Ihren Erfolg in der Prüfung garantieren. Pass4Test ist eine populäre Website für Schulungsmaterialien zur Zeit im Internet. 642-637 Prüfung wird ein Meilenstein in Ihrem Berufsleben sein. Sie ist wichtiger als je zuvor in der konkurrenzfähigen Geseschaft. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen können. Und Ihre späte Arbeit und Alltagsleben werden sicher interessanter sein. Außerdem können Sie auch neur Gelegenheiten und Wege finden. Es ist wirklich preiswert. Der Wert, den Pass4Test Ihnen verschafft, ist sicher viel mehr als den Preis.
Die Cisco 642-637-Prüfung ist den IT-Fachleute eine unentbehrliche Zertifizierung, weil sie ihres Schicksal bestimmt. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-637-Prüfung brauchen alle Kandidaten. Mit ihr kann der Kandidat sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und nicht so sehr unter Druck stehen. Und die Schulungsunterlagen in Pass4Test sind einzigartig. Mit ihr können Sie die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen.
Pass4Test spezialisiert sich auf die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-637 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich keine Sorgen für die Cisco 642-637 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test haben nicht nur gute Qualität, sondern auch guten Service. Sobald Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie in kurzer Zeit die Prüfung mit einer hohen Note effizient bestehen und bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.
Um Ihnen bei der Vorbereitung der Cisco 642-637 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu helfen, haben wir umfassende Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen. Die von uns bearbeiteten Fragen werden Ihnen helfen, das Zertifikat leicht zu erhalten. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test umfassen die freie Teste, Fragen und Antworten, Übungen sowie Lerntipps zur Cisco 642-637 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Sie können im Inernet kostenlos die Lerntipps und Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Cisco 642-637 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test als Probe herunterladen.
Exam Code: 642-637
Prüfungsname: Cisco (Securing Networks with Cisco Routers and Switches (SECURE) v1.0)
642-637 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/642-637.html
NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two Cisco IOS WebVPN features are enabled with the partial configuration shown? (Choose two.)
A. The end-user Cisco AnyConnect VPN software will remain installed on the end system.
B. If the Cisco AnyConnect VPN software fails to install on the end-user PC, the end user cannot use
other modes.
C. Client based full tunnel access has been enabled.
D. Traffic destined to the 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be tunneled and will be allowed access via a split
tunnel.
E. Clients will be assigned IP addresses in the 10.10.0.0/16 range.
Answer: A,C
Cisco dumps 642-637 642-637 originale fragen 642-637 prüfungsunterlagen 642-637 originale fragen
NO.2 Which of these is a configurable Cisco IOS feature that triggers notifications if an attack attempts to
exhaust critical router resources and if preventative controls have been bypassed or are not working
correctly?
A. Control Plane Protection
B. Management Plane Protection
C. CPU and memory thresholding
D. SNMPv3
Answer: C
Cisco 642-637 prüfung 642-637 prüfung
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
What can be determined about the IPS category configuration shown?
A. All categories are disabled.
B. All categories are retired.
C. After all other categories were disabled, a custom category named "os ios" was created
D. Only attacks on the Cisco IOS system result in preventative actions.
Answer: D
Cisco 642-637 642-637 echte fragen 642-637
NO.4 Which action does the command private-vlan association 100,200 take?
A. configures VLANs 100 and 200 and associates them as a community
B. associates VLANs 100 and 200 with the primary VLAN
C. creates two private VLANs with the designation of VLAN 100 and VLAN 200
D. assigns VLANs 100 and 200 as an association of private VLANs
Answer: B
Cisco zertifizierungsantworten 642-637 originale fragen 642-637
NO.5 Which statement best describes inside policy based NAT?
A. Policy NAT rules are those that determine which addresses need to be translated per the enterprise
security policy
B. Policy NAT consists of policy rules based on outside sources attempting to communicate with inside
endpoints.
C. These rules use source addresses as the decision for translation policies.
D. These rules are sensitive to all communicating endpoints.
Answer: A
Cisco zertifizierung 642-637 642-637 prüfungsunterlagen 642-637 642-637
NO.6 Which of these allows you to add event actions globally based on the risk rating of each event, without
having to configure each signature individually?
A. event action summarization
B. event action filter
C. event action override
D. signature event action processor
Answer: C
Cisco prüfungsfrage 642-637 zertifizierungsfragen 642-637 642-637 642-637
NO.7 Which two of these are benefits of implementing a zone-based policy firewall in transparent mode?
(Choose two.)
A. Less firewall management is needed.
B. It can be easily introduced into an existing network.
C. IP readdressing is unnecessary.
D. It adds the ability to statefully inspect non-IP traffic.
E. It has less impact on data flows.
Answer: B,C
Cisco 642-637 exam fragen 642-637 zertifizierung
NO.8 DRAG DROP
Answer:
NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
The INSIDE zone has been configured and assigned to two separate router interfaces. All other zones
and interfaces have been properly configured. Given the configuration example shown, what can be
determined?
A. Hosts in the INSIDE zone, with addresses in the 10.10.10.0/24 network, can access any host in the
10.10.10.0/24 network using the SSH protocol.
B. If a host in the INSIDE zone attempts to communicate via SSH with another host on a different
interface within the INSIDE zone, communications must pass through the router self zone using the
INTRAZONE policy.
C. This is an illegal configuration. You cannot have the same source and destination zones.
D. This policy configuration is not needed, traffic within the same zone is allowed to pass by default.
Answer: D
Cisco echte fragen 642-637 642-637 642-637 prüfungsfrage
NO.10 You are troubleshooting reported connectivity issues from remote users who are accessing corporate
headquarters via an IPsec VPN connection. What should be your first step in troubleshooting these
issues?
A. issue a show crypto isakmp policy command to verify matching policies of the tunnel endpoints
B. ping the tunnel endpoint
C. run a traceroute to verify the tunnel path
D. debug the connection process and look for any error messages in tunnel establishment
Answer: B
Cisco echte fragen 642-637 642-637 prüfungsfragen 642-637 antworten 642-637 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
Given the partial output of the debug command, what can be determined?
A. There is no ID payload in the packet, as indicated by the message ID = 0.
B. The peer has not matched any offered profiles.
C. This is an IKE quick mode negotiation.
D. This is normal output of a successful Phase 1 IKE exchange.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-637 prüfungsfrage 642-637
NO.12 When configuring a zone-based policy firewall, what will be the resulting action if you do not specify any
zone pairs for a possible pair of zones?
A. All sessions will pass through the zone without being inspected.
B. All sessions will be denied between these two zones by default.
C. All sessions will have to pass through the router "self zone" for inspection before being allowed to pass
to the destination zone.
D. This configuration statelessly allows packets to be delivered to the destination zone.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-637 antworten 642-637 testantworten 642-637 zertifizierung
NO.13 You are running Cisco IOS IPS software on your edge router. A new threat has become an issue. The
Cisco IOS IPS software has a signature that can address the new threat, but you previously retired the
signature. You decide to unretire that signature to regain the desired protection level. How should you act
on your decision?
A. Retired signatures are not present in the routers memory. You will need to download a new signature
package to regain the retired signature.
B. You should re-enable the signature and start inspecting traffic for signs of the new threat.
C. Unretiring a signature will cause the router to recompile the signature database, which can temporarily
affect performance.
D. You cannot unretire a signature. To avoid a disruption in traffic flow, it's best to create a custom
signature until you can download a new signature package and reload the router.
Answer: C
Cisco prüfungsfragen 642-637 prüfungsfragen 642-637 642-637 testantworten
NO.14 When Cisco IOS IPS is configured to use SDEE for event notification, how are events managed?
A. They are stored in the router's event store and will allow authenticated remote systems to pull events
from the event store.
B. All events are immediately sent to the remote SDEE server.
C. Events are sent via syslog over a secure SSUTLS communications channel.
D. When the event store reaches its maximum configured number of event notifications, the stored events
are sent via SDEE to a remote authenticated server and a new event store is created.
Answer: A
Cisco 642-637 zertifizierungsantworten 642-637 642-637 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.15 Which Cisco IOS IPS feature allows to you remove one or more actions from all active signatures
based on the attacker and/or target address criteria, as well as the event risk rating criteria?
A. signature event action filters
B. signature event action overrides
C. signature attack severity rating
D. signature event risk rating
Answer: A
Cisco 642-637 642-637 642-637 prüfungsfragen 642-637 echte fragen
NO.16 Which of these is correct regarding the configuration of virtual-access interfaces?
A. They cannot be saved to the startup configuration.
B. You must use static routes inside the tunnels.
C. DVTI interfaces should be assigned a unique IP address range.
D. The Virtual-Access 1 interface must be enabled in an up/up state administratively
Answer: A
Cisco zertifizierungsantworten 642-637 zertifizierung 642-637 originale fragen 642-637
NO.17 Refer to the exhibit.
What can be determined from the output of this show command?
A. The IPsec connection is in an idle state.
B. The IKE association is in the process of being set up.
C. The IKE status is authenticated.
D. The ISAKMP state is waiting for quick mode status to authenticate before IPsec parameters are
passed between peers
E. IKE Quick Mode is in the idle state, indicating a problem with IKE phase 1.
Answer: C
Cisco zertifizierungsfragen 642-637 642-637 642-637 zertifizierungsantworten 642-637 testantworten
NO.18 DRAG DROP
Answer:
NO.19 When using Cisco Easy VPN, what are the three options for entering an XAUTH username and
password for establishing a VPN connection from the Cisco Easy VPN remote router? (Choose three.)
A. using an external AAA server B. entering the information via the router crypto ipsec client ezvpn
connect CLI command in privileged EXEC mode
C. using the router local user database
D. entering the information from the PC via a browser
E. storing the XAUTH credentials in the router configuration file
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco prüfungsfragen 642-637 zertifizierungsantworten 642-637 642-637 originale fragen 642-637 642-637
NO.20 Which two of these will match a regular expression with the following configuration parameters?
[a-zA-Z][0-9][a-z] (Choose two.)
A. Q3h
B. B4Mn
C. aaB132AA
D. c7lm
E. BBpjnrIT
Answer: A,D
Cisco 642-637 dumps 642-637
Im Leben gibt es viele Änderungen und ungewisse Verführung. So sollen wir in jünster Zeit uns bemühen. Sind Sie bereit?Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-637-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Sie werden Ihr lebenslanger Partner. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden die Tür zum Erfolg öffnen. Dort wartet glänzendes Licht auf Sie.
没有评论:
发表评论