2014年3月19日星期三

IBM C2040-840 prüfung

Es ist keine Neuheit, dass die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2040-840 den guten Ruf von den Kandidaten gewinnen. Das heißt eben, dass die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2040-840 Zertifizierungsprüfung zuverlässig sind und den Kandidaten eher zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen. Pass4Test ist immer der Best-Seller im Verleich mit den anderen Websites. Er wird von den anderen anerkannt und hat einen guten Ruf. Wenn Sie sich an der IBM C2040-840 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen wollen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Sie werden sicher bekommen, was Sie wollen. Wenn Sie keine Chance verpassen, würden Sie auch nicht bereuen. Wenn Sie ein professioneller IT-Expert werden wollen, schicken Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Nach den Veränderungen der Prüfungsthemen der IBM C2040-840 aktualisieren wir auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen und bieten neue Prüfungsnhalte. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr kostenlosen Online-Service. Falls Sie in der IBM C2040-840 Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

In der Gesellschaft, wo es so viele Talentierte gibt, stehen Sie unter dem Druck?Egal welche hohe Qualifikation Sie besitzen, kann die Qualifikation doch Ihre Fähigkeiten nicht bedeuten. Qualifikationen ist nur ein Sprungbrettund Stärke ist der Eckpfeiler, der Ihre Position verstärkt. Die IBM C2040-840 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine beliebte IT-Zertifizierung. Viele Leute wollen das Zertifikat bekommen, so dass sie ihre Karriere machen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2040-840 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind ein gutes Schulungsinstrument, das Ihnen hilft, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie international akzeptiert werden. Dann brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten, vom Boss gekündigt zu werden.

Exam Code: C2040-840
Prüfungsname: IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Configuring Domino Web Servers
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-18
Nummer: 122 Q&As

Die IBM C2040-840 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine der wertvollsten zeitgenössischen Zertifizierungsprüfung. In den letzten Jahrzehnten ist die Computer-Ausbildung schon ein Fokus der weltweiten Leute geworden. Sie ist ein notwendiger Bestandteil der Informations-Technologie im IT-Bereich. So beteiligen sich die IT-fachleute an dieser Prüfung, um ihr Wissen zu erweitern und einen Durchbruch in allen Bereichen zu verschaffen. Und die Fragen und Antworten für die IBM C2040-840 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind genau was, was sie brauchen. Dennoch ist es schwer, diesen Test zu bestehen. Wählen Sie die entsprechende Abkürzung, um Erfolg zu garantieren. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu. Die Fragen und Antworten von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Eliten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Praxien bearbeitet und haben die Zertifizierungserfahrung von mehr als zehn Jahren.

Wenn Sie die Unterlagen von Pass4Test kaufen, bekommen Sie einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice. Wenn die dumps aktualisiert sind, werden wir Pass4Test Ihnen die neuesten Versionen per E-Mail senden. Sie können auch an uns E-Mails schreiben, die neuesten Prüfungsunterlagen zu fordern. Und Pass4Test kann Ihnen die Aktualisierungsservice innerhalb einem Jahr bieten, obwohl Sie diese Prüfung erfolgsreich machen.

Die Schwierigkeiten können den Charakter eines Menschen testen. Eine schlechte Situation kann die Aufrichtigkeit eines Menschen zeigen. Wenn man einer schlechten Situation gegenüberstehen, können nur die mutigen es gant leichtnehmen. Sind Sie ein mutiger Mensch?Wenn Sie sich nicht so gut auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten, können Sie es noch leichtnehmen. Sicher. Weil Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2040-840-Prüfung von Pass4Test haben. Und eine Prüfung wird Sie nicht niederschlagen.

C2040-840 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2040-840.html

NO.1 Josie made a change to the Web site's site configuration document which caused
WebDav to stop
functioning. Which one of the following changes would cause WebDAV to stop working?
A. A DSAPI filter was enabled.
B. Session Authentication was enabled.
C. POP3 was loaded on the same server.
D. Internet Site documents were created.
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   C2040-840 zertifizierungsfragen   C2040-840 originale fragen   C2040-840

NO.2 Which one of the following statements regarding the Certificate Authority (CA) is true?
A. The CA issues only Internet certificates.
B. Access to the certifier ID must be granted.
C. The CA issues both Lotus Notes and Internet certificates.
D. Access to a certifier ID password must be provided to all registration authorities.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   C2040-840 prüfungsfragen   C2040-840   C2040-840   C2040-840

NO.3 Kyle wants to specify an alternate location for HTML files to be stored on the Domino
server. Which
field would he modify to achieve this?
A. HTML Database
B. Icon URL Path
C. HTML Directory
D. Icon Directory
Answer: C

IBM prüfung   C2040-840   C2040-840   C2040-840 antworten

NO.4 A user sends a search request to Server A, but some of the search results are actually
located in a
database on Server B. What must be configured for Server A to generate the HTML for the
search results
page to point to Server B?
A. The earch results URL?field in the server documentThe ?earch results URL?field in the
server
document
B. The earch results URL?field in the domain documentThe ?earch results URL?field in the
domain
document
C. The enerating references to the Web server?field in the server documentThe ?enerating
references to
the Web server?field in the server document
D. The enerating references to the Web server?field in the domain documentThe ?enerating
references to
the Web server?field in the domain document
Answer: C

IBM   C2040-840   C2040-840   C2040-840   C2040-840   C2040-840

NO.5 Marshall, the Domino administrator, has enabled multi-server session authentication
(MSSO), but it is
not functioning properly. Which of the following is necessary for him to complete for SSO to
be enabled
properly?
A. Create a Web SSO Configuration document.
B. Remove the HTTP task from the server notes.ini file.
C. Remove the full DNS server name in the host name field of the Web Site or Server
document.
D. Choose Disabled in the Web Site document to prevent cookies from being used by the
Domino server
for authentication.
Answer: A

IBM prüfung   C2040-840 prüfungsunterlagen   C2040-840 zertifizierung   C2040-840 prüfung

NO.6 Response header rules have been placed on your Domino Web server. When are
these rules applied
to URL requests?
A. After substitution rules
B. Before redirection rules
C. Concurrent with global rules
D. Sequentially behind document redirection
Answer: A

IBM zertifizierung   C2040-840 echte fragen   C2040-840   C2040-840   C2040-840 zertifizierung

NO.7 Which type of Web Rule points incoming URLs to another URL?
A. Directory
B. Redirection
C. Substitution
D. HTTP Response Header
Answer: B

IBM prüfungsfrage   C2040-840   C2040-840   C2040-840   C2040-840 testantworten

NO.8 Certain clients utilizing WebDAV attempt to lock WebDAV items. Where is esign
locking?enabled for
WebDAV?Certain clients utilizing WebDAV attempt to lock WebDAV items. Where is ?esign
locking?enabled for WebDAV?
A. The Global Web settings document
B. The server configuration document in the Domino Directory
C. The Web Site document that is specified for the WebDAV domain
D. The Design tab of the Database Properties dialog box for each WebDAV database
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-840 exam fragen   C2040-840 dumps   C2040-840 originale fragen

NO.9 An LDAP client can specify a search base when searching a directory. A search base
performs what
function?
A. It tells the LDAP service what view to search.
B. It limits the scope of a search by specifying a point in the directory tree at which to begin.
C. It provides the LDAP service with a username and password for searching a directory
securely.
D. It limits the LDAP search to specific local address books that are encrypted using the
current user ID
file.
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-840   C2040-840 dumps   C2040-840   C2040-840 zertifizierungsfragen   C2040-840 prüfungsfragen

NO.10 Brent, the Domino Administrator, wants clients to be able to resume downloads if
interrupted. He will
be using byte-range serving for clients that support it. What must he verify on document
attachments so
that byte-range serving will function correctly?
A. Attachments must be decompressed.
B. Attachments must be HTTP enabled.
C. Attachments must have the extension .zip.
D. Attachments must have the extension .brs.
Answer: A

IBM dumps   C2040-840   C2040-840   C2040-840

NO.11 Karen wants to customize the data that is being transmitted to a HTTP browser
request to improve the
performance of browser caching. What type of Web rule would she create?
A. Directory
B. Redirection
C. Substitution
D. HTTP Response Header
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfragen   C2040-840   C2040-840 echte fragen   C2040-840

NO.12 WebDAV allows users to do which of the following?
A. Configure SSL via a Web browser.
B. Edit and manage files on remote Web servers.
C. Edit and manage files on their Notes client.
D. Set ACLs in Domino databases via the Web browser.
Answer: B

IBM testantworten   C2040-840 exam fragen   C2040-840 echte fragen   C2040-840   C2040-840 originale fragen   C2040-840 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.13 Domino allows you to move files from one directory to another on the same Web
server. What type of
rule should be created so new links do not need to be created?
A. Direction Rule
B. Directory Rule
C. Redirection Rule
D. Substitution Rule
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfragen   C2040-840 prüfung   C2040-840 echte fragen   C2040-840 antworten   C2040-840 originale fragen

NO.14 When the LDAP service cannot find information for which an LDAP client is searching,
it can return a
referral to the client. What Domino service does it utilize to provide this referral?
A. MAPS
B. Referrer
C. Replicator
D. Directory Assistance
Answer: D

IBM dumps   C2040-840   C2040-840 originale fragen   C2040-840 zertifizierung   C2040-840 originale fragen

NO.15 You have created substitution rules on your Domino Web server. However, you failed
to include at least
one wildcard anywhere in the rule. What is the result of this action.?
A. Domino will send the user to the default home page for the Web server.
B. The Domino Web server will ignore the request from the browser session.
C. The user will receive an error code defined by the administrator in this rule.
D. The HTTP task automatically appends "/*" to the pattern when it stores the rule in its
internal table.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   C2040-840 echte fragen   C2040-840 prüfungsunterlagen   C2040-840   C2040-840

NO.16 Web rules are applied to HTTP requests from Web browsers in a particular order.
Which of the following
best describes the order that they are applied?
A. Response, supplemental, and directory
B. Substitution, supplemental, and response
C. HTTP response header, redirection, and directory
D. Substitution, redirection, and HTTP response headers
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-840   C2040-840   C2040-840 dumps

NO.17 Open, inactive sessions can prevent users from accessing the server. What time limit
can be set so
inactive sessions do not remain open with the Domino server?
A. CGI timeout
B. Output timeout
C. Request timeout
D. Persistent connection timeout
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-840   C2040-840

NO.18 While creating Internet Site documents, you do not select a specific server from your
environment to
host the Web site. What is the result of this action?
A. All servers in the domain may host this site.
B. The Internet Site will not be loaded on any server.
C. All servers with no default Internet Site specified will serve this site.
D. Any server with the same organizational certifier may serve the Web site.
Answer: B

IBM   C2040-840   C2040-840   C2040-840 originale fragen

NO.19 Margaret has edited the Web Site configuration document to enable users to see the
realm "Sales" in
the authentication dialog. Which of the following fields were modified?
A. Description
B. Directory or file path
C. Realm name returned to browser
D. Realm label returned to browser
Answer: D

IBM exam fragen   C2040-840 originale fragen   C2040-840   C2040-840 antworten   C2040-840 testantworten   C2040-840

NO.20 Chartrise has created a Directory Rule to map the location of a Domino database. The
rule is not
functioning correctly. What is the cause of the failure?
A. The Domino server task Rules is not loaded.
B. Directory rules are only used for name lookup and authentication.
C. Directory Rules are a scheduled event and the rule has not been processed.
D. Directory rules can only be used to map the location of files that are to be read directly.
Answer: D

IBM   C2040-840   C2040-840   C2040-840   C2040-840

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-332 exam Unterlagen und 000-283 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_HANATEC_1 zertifizierung und 70-466 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-196 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2040-840.html

没有评论:

发表评论