Hier möchte ich über eine Kernfrage sprechen. Alle Prüfungen zur IBM A2180-371 sind wichtig. Im Zeitalter, wo die Information hoch entwickelt ist, ist Pass4Test nur eine der zahlreichen Websites. Warum wählen viele Leute Pass4Test?Denn die Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4Test werden Ihnen sicher beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen. Pass4Test aktualisiert ständig seine Materialien und Trainingsinstrumente. Mit den Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM A2180-371 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein für die Prüfung haben. Sie brauchen sich keine Sorgen um das Risiko der Prüfung zu machen. Sie können ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen.
Hier Zeigen wir Ihnen den Grundwert von Pass4Test. Pass4Test dumps haben die Durchlaufrate mit 100%. Pass4Test dumps sind die Zusammenfassung von den reichen Erfahrungen der IT-Eliten und wertsvoll. Sie können dumps benutzen, um IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen vorzubereiten und auch Ihre Fähigkeiten zu entwickeln. Außerdem wenn Sie andere Prüfungskenntnisse kennen lernen, kann es Ihren Wunsch erfüllen.
Wollen Sie IBM A2180-371 dumps von Pass4Test probieren? Diese dumps sind unbedingt die besten Unterlagen auf dem Markt, die im Zusammenhang mit den Prüfungen sind. Warum? Es gibt die folgenden vier Gründen. Zuerst sind die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test von den reichen Erfahrungen der IT-Eliten zusammengeschlossen und auch sehr genau. Zweitens beinhalten Pass4Test dumps alle mögliche Prüfungsfragen in aktuellen Prüfungen Drittens, die Pass4Test dumps garantieren Ihnen, nur einmal diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Wenn die Teilnehmer durchgefallen sind, können Sie die volle Rückerstattung bekommen. Viertes gliedern sich Pass4Test in zwei verschiedenen Versionen, PDF-Versionen und Software-Versionen. Wenn Sie beide dumps kaufen, können Sie diese Prüfung leichter vorbereiten.
Wir alle wissen, dass die IBM A2180-371-Zertifizierungsprüfung im IT-Bereich eine zentrale Position darstellt. Aber der Kernfrage ist, dass es schwer ist, ein Zertifikat für die IBM A2180-371-Zertifizierung zu erhalten. Wir wissen genau, dass im Internet die relevanten Prüfungsmaterialien von guter Qualität und Genauigkeit fehlen. Die Examsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test können allen an den Zertifizierungsprüfungen in der IT-Branche teilnehmenden Prüflingen irgendwann die notwendigen Informationen liefern. Kaufen Sie alle unsere Materialien und wir versprechen Ihnen, dass Sie Ihre erste IBM A2180-371 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.
Exam Code: A2180-371
Prüfungsname: Assessment: Web Services Development for IBM WebSphere Application Server V7.0
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-18
Nummer: 117 Q&As
A2180-371 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A2180-371.html
NO.1 A company is migrating their current JAX-WS Web service running on IBM WebSphere Application
Server V6.1 with the Feature Pack for Web Services to V7.0. The company wants to continue to support
V6.1 service consumers.
If the Web service has WS-AtomicTransaction enabled, what settings should be configured to support the
widest range of clients?
A. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Never" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set
B. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Supports" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set
C. Set the WS-AtomicTransaction to "Mandatory" in WS-Transaction policy of the policy set
D. Set the "Default WS-Tx specification level" to "1.0" in application policy set bindings
E. Set the "Default WS-Tx specification level" to "1.1" in application policy set bindings
Answer: BD
IBM A2180-371 prüfungsfragen A2180-371
NO.2 Which WSDL style is suited to sending binary tree nodes as part of a SOAP message?
A. RPC/literal
B. RPC/encoded
C. Document/encoded
D. Document/literal
E. Document/literal wrapped
Answer: B
IBM prüfungsfragen A2180-371 zertifizierungsantworten A2180-371 zertifizierung A2180-371 dumps
NO.3 A company has a high business value JAX-WS provider Web Service and cannot afford to lose any
messages.
What kind of quality of service should be used in conjunction with WS-ReliableMessaging?
A. Managed persistent
B. Managed non-persistent
C. Unmanaged non-persistent
D. Managed persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay)
E. Managed non-persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay)
F. Unmanaged non-persistent and Transaction (enableTransactionalOneWay)
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierung A2180-371 prüfungsunterlagen A2180-371 A2180-371
NO.4 What is the biggest advantage of using Web services to create SOA solutions?
A. They are implemented using Java and XML
B. They support a client-server programming model
C. They are used to create tightly coupled applications
D. They are implemented using standardized technologies
Answer: D
IBM A2180-371 prüfungsunterlagen A2180-371 prüfungsfragen A2180-371 testantworten
NO.5 Refer to the message in the exhibit.
Replace the ??? in the message with the appropriate namespace.
A. http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope
B. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/
C. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap12/envelope/
D. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap11/envelope/
Answer: A
IBM antworten A2180-371 prüfungsfragen A2180-371 A2180-371 prüfungsfrage
NO.6 What is the LEAST appropriate scenario for Web services?
A. To integrate legacy systems
B. To propagate security context
C. To expose fine grained operations
D. To use with process choreography
E. For B2B (business to business) applications
Answer: C
IBM A2180-371 A2180-371 A2180-371
NO.7 Why would a developer prefer to use SOAP Web services over REST Web services?
A. To provide message level security
B. To allow integration with Web 2.0 applications
C. To be able to use XML to format response messages
D. To be able to use the HTTP or HTTPS transport protocols
Answer: A
IBM zertifizierungsfragen A2180-371 A2180-371 zertifizierung A2180-371 prüfung
NO.8 Which of the following is MOST likely to improve the performance of SOAP-based Web services?
A. Use message level security
B. Use fine-grained Web services
C. Use document/literal instead of RPC/encoded
D. Avoid stale data in the UDDI registry by turning off caching
Answer: C
IBM prüfungsfragen A2180-371 zertifizierung A2180-371 echte fragen A2180-371 testantworten A2180-371
NO.9 How can a developer ensure that a fault will occur if the service does not recognize a SOAP header
entry containing a transaction number?
A. Set the faultCode value to soap:Transaction
B. Include a Fault element in the SOAP message
C. Include a mustUnderstand attribute in the header entry
D. Include a detail element containing application-specific elements according to the XML Schema
Answer: C
IBM A2180-371 A2180-371 A2180-371 testantworten A2180-371
NO.10 The WS-I Simple SOAP Binding Profile V1.0 mandates that a message must serialize the envelope
according to which specification?
A. XML 1.0
B. WSDL 1.1
C. SOAP 1.1
D. HTTP 1.0
Answer: A
IBM antworten A2180-371 antworten A2180-371 A2180-371 prüfungsfragen
NO.11 The following methods are to be published as Web services to be invoked via SOAP messages and
validated with a schema:
public void myMethod(int x, float y);
public void myMethod(int x);
public void someOtherMethod(int x, float y);
Which WSDL style should be used?
A. RPC/literal
B. RPC/encoded
C. Document/encoded
D. Document/literal
E. Document/literal wrapped
Answer: A
IBM A2180-371 A2180-371 A2180-371 zertifizierung
NO.12 Which of the following is used to invoke a Web service from an unmanaged client?
A. JAX-WS dispatch API
B. Deployment descriptor
C. @Resource annotation
D. @WebServiceRef annotation
E. Service and Interface classes
Answer: AE
IBM antworten A2180-371 A2180-371 prüfungsfragen A2180-371
NO.13 Which specification provides recommendations on the use of encodings to maximize interoperability?
A. SAAJ V1.2
B. JAX-RPC V1.0
C. WS-Coordination
D. WS-I Basic Profile (BP) V1.1
Answer: D
IBM prüfungsunterlagen A2180-371 prüfung A2180-371
NO.14 The TCP/IP Monitor can be used to check the following:
A. SOAP/JMS
B. HTTP Header
C. WSDL document
D. SOAP messages
E. WS-I Compliance
Answer: BDE
IBM prüfungsunterlagen A2180-371 A2180-371 A2180-371 zertifizierung
NO.15 A customer requires a Web service which ensures message delivery.
Which transport should be proposed?
A. SOAP/TCP
B. SOAP/JMS
C. SOAP/HTTP
D. SOAP/SMTP
E. SOAP/HTTPS
Answer: B
IBM A2180-371 A2180-371 dumps A2180-371 prüfungsunterlagen A2180-371 echte fragen
NO.16 An RPC/encoded Web service experiences poor performance at high message volumes.
What can a developer do to improve this performance?
A. Turn off marshalling
B. Use binary encoding
C. Use RPC/literal encoding
D. Use document/literal encoding
E. Redesign to use more granular messaging
Answer: CD
IBM A2180-371 antworten A2180-371 dumps A2180-371 testantworten
NO.17 A developer used wsimport to generate the skeleton code for a Web service implementation.
What is the purpose of the generated ObjectFactory class?
A. The ObjectFactory class is the generated Service Endpoint Interface class
B. The ObjectFactory class is the generated service provider class that is used by the JAX-WS client.
C. The ObjectFactory class takes the targetNamespace value and creates the directory structure.
D. The ObjectFactory class allows you to programatically construct new instances of the Java
representation for XML content.
Answer: D
IBM A2180-371 A2180-371
NO.18 Which of the following business scenarios is the LEAST appropriate for Web services?
A. Expanding the reach of your company information.
B. Providing transactional services such as credit card payment processing.
C. Making existing services available to a business process to orchestrate services.
D. Enabling interoperability between heterogeneous services to create time-critical solutions.
Answer: D
IBM A2180-371 echte fragen A2180-371 A2180-371 A2180-371 antworten
NO.19 What must be included in a SOAP fault message when an error occurs due to a value in the message
Body element?
A. A detail element
B. A Body fault code
C. An application-specific fault code
D. A fault string element with a value of "Body"
Answer: A
IBM echte fragen A2180-371 exam fragen A2180-371 A2180-371 prüfungsfrage A2180-371 A2180-371 prüfungsfrage
NO.20 When creating a Web service which requires reliable delivery of SOAP messages, which transport
should be used?
A. SOAP/TCP
B. SOAP/JMS
C. SOAP/HTTP
D. SOAP/SMTP
E. SOAP/HTTPS
Answer: B
IBM A2180-371 A2180-371 prüfungsfrage A2180-371 dumps A2180-371
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C4120-783 exam Unterlagen und 70-488 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser ECP-541 zertifizierung und C_TSCM52_66 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative E20-554 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/A2180-371.html
没有评论:
发表评论