In der Gesellschaft, wo es so viele Talentierte gibt, stehen Sie unter dem Druck?Egal welche hohe Qualifikation Sie besitzen, kann die Qualifikation doch Ihre Fähigkeiten nicht bedeuten. Qualifikationen ist nur ein Sprungbrettund Stärke ist der Eckpfeiler, der Ihre Position verstärkt. Die IBM A2150-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine beliebte IT-Zertifizierung. Viele Leute wollen das Zertifikat bekommen, so dass sie ihre Karriere machen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2150-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind ein gutes Schulungsinstrument, das Ihnen hilft, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie international akzeptiert werden. Dann brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten, vom Boss gekündigt zu werden.
Sie können nur die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM A2150-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test als Simulationsprüfung benutzen, dann können Sie einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Mit dem IBM A2150-533 Zertfikat steht Ihr professionelles Niveau höher als das der anderen. Sie bekommen deshalb große Beförderungschance. Schicken Sie Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr Online-Service.
Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von IBM Zertifizierungsprüfungen werden normalerweise von den IT-Spezialisten nach ihren Berufserfahrungen bearbeitet. So ist es auch bei Pass4Test. Die IT-Experten bieten Ihnen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, mit deren Hilfe Sie die Prügung erfolgreich ablegen können. Die Genauigkeit von unseren Prüfungsfragen und Antworten beträgt 100%. Mit Pass4Test Produkten können Sie ganz leicht die IBM-Zertifikate bekommen, was Ihnen eine große Beförderung in der IT-Branche ist.
Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM A2150-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Qualität testen können. Solange Sie unsere Produkte kaufen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung zu helfen.
Exam Code: A2150-533
Prüfungsname: Assess: IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-18
Nummer: 108 Q&As
Sie sollen niemals sagen, dass Sie Ihr bestes getan haben, sogar wenn Sie die IBM A2150-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung nicht bestanden haben. Das ist unser Vorschlag. Sie können ein schnelles und effizientes Schulungsinsrument finden, um Ihnen zu helfen, die IBM A2150-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2150-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut, die Ihnen zum 100% Bestehen der IBM A2150-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen. Der Preis ist rational. Sie werden davon sicher viel profitieren. Deshalb sollen Sie niemals sagen, dass Sie Ihr Bestes getan haben. Sie sollen niemals aufgeben. Vielleicht ist der nächste Sekunde doch Hoffnung. Kaufen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2150-533 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test.
A2150-533 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A2150-533.html
NO.1 What can be used to create a valid group membership rule?
A. AssetID
B. ProductID
C. IP Address
D. MAC Address
Answer: D
IBM A2150-533 zertifizierung A2150-533 A2150-533 dumps
NO.2 Which three operating systems meet the requirements for installing the IBM Security
SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1 Database in the Recommended option? (Choose three.)
A. Windows XP Professional SP2
B. Windows Server 2008 Standard
C. Windows 2000 Advanced Server
D. Windows Server 2008 Enterprise
E. Windows Server 2003 Enterprise Edition
F. Windows Server 2003 SP2 Standard Edition
Answer: BDF
IBM prüfungsunterlagen A2150-533 zertifizierungsfragen A2150-533 testantworten A2150-533 testantworten
NO.3 Which two items are important considerations for performance? (Choose two.)
A. agent events per day
B. agent purges per day
C. agent updates per day
D. agent heartbeats per day
E. agent installations per day
Answer: AD
IBM dumps A2150-533 A2150-533 A2150-533 originale fragen A2150-533 originale fragen
NO.4 Which pre-defined security user group permits an employee to work with events and
all reports except
for Permissions and Audit Detail?
A. Analyst
B. Operator
C. Administrator
D. Event Manager
Answer: B
IBM testantworten A2150-533 zertifizierungsfragen A2150-533 dumps
NO.5 How much system hard drive space is required for the IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1
Database in the Recommended option?
A. 9 GB
B. 18 GB
C. 27 GB
D. 36 GB
Answer: B
IBM A2150-533 dumps A2150-533 A2150-533
NO.6 Which optional component writes incoming event data to disk based on user-created
event filters?
A. Incident Safe
B. Event Logger
C. Event Archiver
D. Agent Archiver
Answer: C
IBM prüfung A2150-533 antworten A2150-533 prüfungsunterlagen A2150-533 prüfungsfragen A2150-533 antworten
NO.7 How many computer(s) does the Recommended option install on in the Deployment
Manager?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
IBM testantworten A2150-533 zertifizierung A2150-533 A2150-533
NO.8 The customer is planning to deploy 50,000 desktops. At a minimum, how many
standalone Event
Collector / Agent Manager pairs should be configured to communicate with the database?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C
IBM testantworten A2150-533 prüfungsunterlagen A2150-533 A2150-533 exam fragen A2150-533 prüfung
NO.9 According to the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 scalability guidelines,
what is the
maximum event rate and maximum heartbeat rate per day for a small deployment?
A. 25,000 events / 500 heartbeats
B. 50,000 events / 1,000 heartbeats
C. 100,000 events / 5,000 heartbeats
D. 125,000 events / 7,000 heartbeats
Answer: B
IBM A2150-533 A2150-533 A2150-533
NO.10 How is an Event Collector upgraded in the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0
SP8.1 Console?
A. right-click on Event Collector > Update > Apply XPU
B. right-click on Event Collector > UpdateServer > Update EventCollector
C. using the Manual Upgrader tool, choose Event Collector from the list then click Apply
Update
D. using the X-Press Update Server, choose Event Collector from the list then click Apply
Update
Answer: A
IBM A2150-533 dumps A2150-533 zertifizierungsfragen A2150-533 prüfungsunterlagen A2150-533 zertifizierung A2150-533
NO.11 What function does the Deployment Manager provide in IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0
SP8.1 (SiteProtector)?
A. It provides a Web-based interface for users to install SiteProtector components.
B. It automatically distributes X-Press Update Server updates to SiteProtector components.
C. It generates Proventia Desktop Agent builds and distributes them to computers on a
network.
D. It provides a Web-based interface for users to install service packs to SiteProtector
components.
Answer: D
IBM A2150-533 testantworten A2150-533 prüfungsfragen
NO.12 Which three components are installed individually by the Deployment Manager?
(Choose three.)
A. Event Archiver
B. Agent Manager
C. Database Server
D. Application Server
E. X-Press Update Server
F. SecurityFusion Module
Answer: ABE
IBM A2150-533 A2150-533 A2150-533 dumps
NO.13 A corporation is deploying IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 and plans
to use Enterprise
Scanner to scan their various business departments each with their own assessment policy.
Additionally,
network subnets may require a different policy within each department. Which top to bottom
group
structure hierarchy best satisfies their needs?
A. ACME > Department > Subnet
B. Subnet > Department > ACME
C. Subnet > ACME > Department
D. ACME > Subnet > Department
Answer: A
IBM A2150-533 zertifizierung A2150-533 dumps A2150-533 zertifizierungsantworten A2150-533
NO.14 A customer has deployed an Express installation. What is the default action when the
database
reaches 85% of capacity?
A. The database will continue processing normally without purging.
B. The database will begin purging up to 5% of the oldest data from the database.
C. The database will begin purging up to 10% of the oldest data from the database.
D. The database will begin purging up to 15% of the oldest data from the database.
Answer: B
IBM originale fragen A2150-533 A2150-533 antworten A2150-533 A2150-533 prüfung
NO.15 Which components are installed during step two of a Recommended installation using
the Deployment
Manager in IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1?
A. Site Database, Console
B. Site Database, Event Collector
C. Application Server, Event Collector
D. Application Server, Agent Manager
Answer: D
IBM echte fragen A2150-533 zertifizierungsantworten A2150-533 originale fragen A2150-533 zertifizierungsantworten A2150-533 originale fragen A2150-533 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.16 What are two requirements before upgrading the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems
V2.0 SP8.1
Core component? (Choose two.)
A. close all local consoles
B. put the SQL Server in single user mode
C. reboot the server after applying the update
D. disable all Event Collectors/Agent Managers
E. ensure administrative rights in order to log on to the Application Server computer
Answer: AE
IBM exam fragen A2150-533 zertifizierungsfragen A2150-533
NO.17 Which two virtual platforms are supported for running IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1?
(Choose two.)
A. Windows Virtual PC
B. VMware ESX Server V4.x
C. VMware ESX Server V3.x
D. VMware Workstation V7.1
E. Microsoft Virtual Server 2003
Answer: BC
IBM A2150-533 A2150-533 A2150-533 A2150-533
NO.18 Which product combination would merit the consideration of IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0
SP8.1 SecurityFusion?
A. IBM Network Intrusion and IBM Security Server Protection
B. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention Systems and IBM Security Desktop
C. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention and IBM Security Network Enterprise Scanner
D. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention and IBM Security Virtual Server Protection for VMware
Answer: C
IBM antworten A2150-533 echte fragen A2150-533 dumps A2150-533
NO.19 According to the scalability guidelines for a large site, a customer should have at least
what speed hard
disks available to the database server?
A. 5400 RPM
B. 7200 RPM
C. 10000 RPM
D. 15000 RPM
Answer: D
IBM A2150-533 A2150-533 A2150-533
NO.20 What must be entered during the Agent Manager installation?
A. SQL Server Address, Agent Manager Address
B. Application Server Address, SQL Server Address
C. SQL Authentication Method, Agent Manager Address
D. Application Server Address, SQL Authentication Method
Answer: B
IBM A2150-533 A2150-533 A2150-533 zertifizierungsfragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-588 exam Unterlagen und 70-687 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TFIN52_64 zertifizierung und C4060-155 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 156-315.13 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/A2150-533.html
没有评论:
发表评论