Wenn Sie nicht wissen, wie man die Prüfung effizienter bestehen kann. Dann werde ich Ihnen einen Vorschlag geben, nämlich eine gute Ausbildungswebsite zu wählen. Dies kann bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen. Unsere Pass4Test Website strebt danach, den Kandidaten alle echten Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2050-724 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung zu stellen. Die IBM A2050-724 Zertifizierungsprüfung-Software hat eine breite Abdeckung und kann Ihnen eine Menge Zeit und Energie ersparen.
Wünschen Sie jetzt die früheren Prüfungsfragen und Nachschlagebücher von IBM A2050-724 Zertifizierungsprüfungen? Sie haben nicht genug Zeit diese Prüfung vorzubereiten, wenn Sie sich mit der Arbeit beschäftigt sind. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig für Sie, hocheffektive Prüfungsunterlagen auszuwählen. Deshalb ist es sehr wichtig, ein richtiges Lerngerät zu wählen. Wählen Sie bitte IBM A2050-724 dumps von Pass4Test.
Exam Code: A2050-724
Prüfungsname: Assessment: IBM WebSphere Commerce V7.0, System Administration
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-18
Nummer: 112 Q&As
Viele IT-Leute sind sich einig, dass IBM A2050-724 Zertifikat ein Sprungbrett zu dem Höhepunkt der IT-Branche ist. Deshalb kümmern sich viele IT-Experten um die IBM A2050-724 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Die Fragen zur IBM A2050-724 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden nach dem Lehrkompendium und den echten Prüfungen bearbeitet. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen, so dass Sie in erster Zeit die neuesten und besten Informationen bekommen. Wenn Sie unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2050-724 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bekommen. Sie können jederzeit Abonnmentszeit verlängern, so dass Sie mehr Zeit haben, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten.
Haben sie von IBM A2050-724 dumps von Pass4Test gehört? Aber, Haben Sie diese dumps benutzt? Viele Leute haben gesagt, dass Pass4Test dumps sehr gute Unterlagen sind, womit sie die Prüfung bestanden haben. Wir Pass4Test sind von vielen Leuten, die früher die dumps benutzt haben, gut bewertet, weil sie wirklich viel Zeit für die Prüfungen sparen und den Erfolg für die Teilnehmer garantieren.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2050-724 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sin meistens in der Form von PDF und Software heruntergeladen. Die IT-Fachleute und Experten nutzen Ihre Erfahrungen aus, um Ihnen die besten Produkte auf dem Markt zu bieten und Ihr Ziel zu erreichen.
A2050-724 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A2050-724.html
NO.1 An administrator needs to delete all processed sale transactions that are older than 90
days. Which
command does the administrator need to use on the demo instance?
A. dbclean -object order -type completed -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
B. dbclean -object order -type obsolete -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
C. dbclean -object catentry -type completed -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
D. dbclean -object catentry -type obsolete -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
Answer: A
IBM zertifizierung A2050-724 dumps A2050-724 A2050-724 zertifizierungsfragen A2050-724 originale fragen
NO.2 An administrator needs to install an interim fix to the WebSphere Commerce
application which is in a
clustered environment. The administrator wants the application to be available for requests
during the
update. What does the administrator need to do?
A. Roll out the update.
B. Perform a silent update with response file.
C. Update the single deployment manager node.
D. Perform an interactive installation using installation manager.
Answer: A
IBM zertifizierungsfragen A2050-724 antworten A2050-724 A2050-724 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.3 An administrator needs to configure attributes that are synchronized between the
LDAP server and the
IBM WebSphere Commerce database. To do so, the administrator needs to edit:
A. vmmTasks.xml
B. ldapentry.xml
C. enableldap.xml
D. LdapConfig.properties
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsfragen A2050-724 prüfung A2050-724 A2050-724 echte fragen
NO.4 An administrator notices database update errors during WebSphere Commerce fix
pack installation.
To troubleshoot the issue, the administrator needs to check:
A. db2diag.log
B. Jdbcerr.log
C. updatelog.txt
D. updatedb-instance.log
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierungsfragen A2050-724 A2050-724 A2050-724
NO.5 An administrator is loading access control policy data. The file the administrator has
updated is
defaultAccessControlPolicies.xml. The administrator notices after loading the access control
policy that
the main access control policy is missing. Which utility does the administrator need to run?
A. acpload
B. dataload
C. acugload
D. acpnlsload
Answer: A
IBM zertifizierungsantworten A2050-724 A2050-724 testantworten
NO.6 An administrator is configuring a company's IBM WebSphere Commerce site to
implement the
Payment Card Industry (PCI) Data Security Standard (DSS) requirement to protect
cardholder data. A
decision has been made to prevent storing of the card security code in the database. What
action does
the administrator need to take?
A. Set neverPersist to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
B. Set systemEditable to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
C. Set systemEditable to true in PaymentMethodConfigurations.xml.
D. Set removeAfterApproval to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
Answer: A
IBM A2050-724 A2050-724 A2050-724 originale fragen A2050-724 zertifizierungsfragen A2050-724
NO.7 An administrator is configuring JVM heap settings for WebSphere Commerce in a 64
bit environment.
As a starting value, the administrator plans to set the following: Minimum Nursery size: 512
MB Maximum
nursery size: 1024 MB What JVM parameters does the administrator need to add, to enable
these values?
A. -Xlp512M -Xlp1024M
B. -Xmn512M -Xmx1024M
C. -Xmns512m -Xmnx1024m
D. -Xmnys512MB -Xmnyx1024MB
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierung A2050-724 A2050-724 A2050-724
NO.8 A sports retailer interested in IBM WebSphere Commerce has a large customer
service department.
They are interested in using IBM Sales Center for IBM WebSphere Commerce. Which
editions of IBM
WebSphere Commerce allow them to do so?
A. Enterprise and Professional
B. Enterprise and Developer Express
C. Express and Professional
D. Express and Developer Professional
Answer: A
IBM A2050-724 A2050-724 originale fragen A2050-724 testantworten A2050-724 exam fragen
NO.9 Users are complaining that the online store is slow. An administrator investigates and
concludes there is
a performance hit due to secondary log usage. The following information is gathered from a
snapshot:
Maximum secondary log space used (Bytes) = 2048 Secondary logs allocated currently = 2
The following
information is gathered from the database configuration: Log file size (4KB) (LOGFILSIZ) =
1000 Number
of primary log files (LOGPRIMARY) = 4 Number of secondary log files (LOGSECOND) = 3
Which
command will MOST likely improve the performance?
A. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGSECOND 2
B. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGSECOND 8
C. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGPRIMARY 2
D. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGPRIMARY 8
Answer: D
IBM A2050-724 A2050-724 A2050-724 A2050-724
NO.10 The administrator needs to protect access to system resources such as file I/O and
sockets. How does
the administrator accomplish this?
A. Enable Java 2 security.
B. Enable application security.
C. Enable administrative security.
D. Enable administrative and application security.
Answer: A
IBM exam fragen A2050-724 A2050-724 antworten
NO.11 If error notification is enabled, what is the source of the notifications?
A. ECTrace
B. ECMessage
C. Log Analyzer
D. Logging Toolkit
Answer: B
IBM A2050-724 prüfungsfragen A2050-724 prüfungsfragen
NO.12 The IBM WebSphere Commerce site is running on a single tier. What task should the
administrator
have performed to prevent a total database failure?
A. Reduce database traffic.
B. Setup Database Replication
C. Setup Staging server to copy the production data.
D. Federate WebSphere Commerce instance into WebSphere Application Server Network
Deployment.
Answer: B
IBM prüfungsunterlagen A2050-724 zertifizierung A2050-724
NO.13 An administrator is notified that a site-level scheduled job failed. The administrator
queries the
SCHACTIVE table and sees that the SCSSTATE column for the job has a status of RF. What
does the
administrator need to do?
A. Restart the job.
B. Wait for the job status to be updated.
C. Verify that the JVM process in the SCSQUEUE column is running.
D. Validate the check task command assigned to the scheduled job exists.
Answer: B
IBM A2050-724 antworten A2050-724 echte fragen
NO.14 An administrator needs to convert an existing WebSphere Commerce instance into a
federated
environment. How does the administrator federate the WebSphere Commerce application
server into the
deployment manager cell?
A. Run WC_installdir/bin/config_ant.sh -DinstanceName=instance_name ReconfigureCell
B. Run WC_profiledir/bin/addNode.sh deployment_manager_host_name SOAP_port -
includeapps.
C. Run WAS_installdir/bin/configureweb_server_name.sh -user configAdminUser -password
configAdminPassword.
D. In WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment Administration Console > Servers
>
WebServers, select webserver1 and click Generate Plug-in.
Answer: B
IBM A2050-724 testantworten A2050-724 dumps A2050-724 echte fragen A2050-724
NO.15 An administrator is creating several user accounts with passwords. What hashing
scheme is used to
protect the contents of the password?
A. AHS-2
B. PCI-3
C. RPC-1
D. SHA-1
Answer: D
IBM exam fragen A2050-724 A2050-724 testantworten A2050-724
NO.16 An administrator needs a store organization structure which contains a Root
organization, Default
organization, Seller organization, and B2C organization. The administrator can obtain this
organization
structure by publishing a:
A. supply chain store.
B. demand chain store.
C. extended sites store.
D. consumer direct store.
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierung A2050-724 antworten A2050-724 A2050-724 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.17 An administrator just installed WebSphere Commerce and published a B2C store.
However, the
performance of the store is poor. How must the administrator customize the default
installation
configuration to improve the site performance?
A. Enable disk offload.
B. Enable Dynamic caching.
C. Increase the number of cache entries.
D. Update cachespec.xml for the store.
Answer: D
IBM A2050-724 A2050-724 A2050-724 A2050-724
NO.18 The IBM WebSphere Commerce instance has business audit functionality enabled.
What does the
administrator need to do to view a business audit report?
A. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Accelerator, select Store > Monitoring > Business
Audit.
B. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Accelerator, select Store > Operations > Operational
Reports.
C. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Administration Console, select Site > Monitoring >
Business Audit.
D. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Administration Console, select Store > Monitoring >
Business Audit.
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierung A2050-724 prüfungsfrage A2050-724 A2050-724 originale fragen A2050-724 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.19 The WebSphere Commerce Performance Monitoring Infrastructure (PMI) module has
been disabled.
The administrator can enable the WebSphere Commerce PMI module from the:
A. Tivoli Performance Viewer
B. PMI > server1 > Runtime.
C. WebSphere Commerce configuration file.
D. WebSphere Commerce Administrative Console > Monitoring
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierungsfragen A2050-724 A2050-724 originale fragen
NO.20 Initial troubleshooting has indicated the initial heap size needs to be adjusted. For
performance analysis,
how should the administrator set the heap sizes?
A. The initial and maximum heap sizes should be equal.
B. The initial heap size is less than maximum heap size.
C. The initial heap size 128MB and maximum heap size 256MB.
D. The initial heap size 64MB and the maximum heap size 512MB
Answer: A
IBM antworten A2050-724 originale fragen A2050-724 A2050-724 antworten
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB5-700 exam Unterlagen und VCAW510 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 700-301 zertifizierung und 000-120 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-588 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/A2050-724.html
没有评论:
发表评论