Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-375 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann würden Sie sich ganz gelassen auf Ihre Prüfung voebereiten. Wählen Sie die zielgerichteten Schulung, können Sie ganz leicht die IBM 000-375 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
Die Pass4Test Website haben guten Ruf in IBM 000-375 Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Das ist auch die Tatsche, die viele Leute kennen. Die Pass4Test sind nach Ihren starken dumps gut anerkannt. Wenn Sie die als das Vorbereitungsgerät benutzen, können Sie gute Ergebnisse für die IBM 000-375 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Downloaden Sie das kostlose Muster, dann können Sie wissen, dass diese Auswahl richtig ist.
Wie weit ist der Anstand zwischen Worten und Taten? Es hängt von der Person ab. Wenn man einen starken Willrn haben, ist Erfolg ganz leicht zu erlangen. Wenn Sie IBM 000-375 Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen, sollen Sie die Prüfung bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-375-Prüfung von Pass4Test ist die optimale Wahl, Ihnen zu helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Qualität der Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist sehr gut. Wenn Sie die IBM 000-375 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, wählen Sie doch Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test.
Wir Pass4Test haben reiche Ressourcen und viele entsprechende Prüfungsfragen von IBM 000-375 Prüfungen. Und Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen auch die kostlosen Musters von IBM 000-375 Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Sie können die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten herunterladen. Wir Pass4Test bieten echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten. Mit unseren besonderen IBM 000-375 Prüfungsunterlagen können Sie IBM 000-375 Prüfungen leicht bestehen. Wir Pass4Test garantieren 100% Erfolg.
Die IBM 000-375 dumps von Pass4Test können Sie gewährleisten, einmal den Erfolg bei dieser Prüfung machen. Die Hit-Rate der dumps ist sehr hoch, deshalb Sie nur bei den Unterlagen diese Prüfung bestehen. Sie können auch zuerst die Prüfungsmusters probieren. Pass4Test können Ihnen Geld zurückgeben, wenn Sie durchgefallen sind, deshalb haben Sie keinen Verlust. Nach der Nutzung können Sie die Qualität der IBM 000-375 dumps kennen lernen. Probieren Sie bitte. Das Muster beinhaltet einige Prüfungsfragen und Sie können an Pass4Test das Muster herunterladen.
Exam Code: 000-375
Prüfungsname: IBM WebSphere Process Server V6.2, System Administration
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-16
Nummer: 107 Q&As
000-375 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-375.html
NO.1 A system administrator wants to create a stand-alone profile and minimize the steps to complete the
task. The profile should be configured to use DB2 as the backend database and have the Business
Process Choreographer component configured. How should the administrator proceed to create the
stand-alone profile?
A. Use the advanced profile creation option.
B. Use the deployment environment creation option.
C. Use the createprofiles command to create the profile silently as additional configuration options can be
enabled in the responsefile.
D. After creating the stand-alone profile, augment the profile with the default.bpc template.
Answer: A
IBM 000-375 000-375
NO.2 A developer is trying to change the settings for the Business Process Choreographer container
authentication alias (BPC_Auth_Alias) that was created during the profile creation step. An error message
indicating the developer does not have sufficient authority to change the settings is displayed. Which one
of the following is the minimum role a system administrator should grant to the developer to correct this
error?
A. Deployer role
B. Operator role
C. Configurator role
D. Administrator role
E. Adminsecuritymanager role
Answer: C
IBM prüfungsunterlagen 000-375 000-375
NO.3 A business process event has failed. Assuming events are enabled, how may an administrator most
easily examine the end-to-end process flow that led to the failed event, working from the Failed Event
Manager?
A. From the failed event Details page, click rowse Related Common Base Events?
B. From the failed event Details page, click pen calling process in Business Process Choreographer
Explorer?
C. Select the failed event, click esubmit with Trace? and view component logs.
D. Enable tracing on the Failed Event Manager, and resubmit the original request.
Answer: A
IBM 000-375 000-375 000-375 prüfungsfrage
NO.4 Which component in the SOA core layer provides basic event management services to applications
which require them?
A. The event catalog application
B. The event management component
C. The Common Base Event (CBE) service
D. The Common Event Infrastructure (CEI)
Answer: D
IBM exam fragen 000-375 000-375 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.5 An administrator is configuring an existing Business Process Choreographer (BPC) configuration to
use a new database. The new database product is different from the one currently being used. Which
step should an administrator take to ensure that the tables that BPC requires will be present in the new
database?
A. Use the bpeConfig.jacl script to create the new database tables
B. In Business Process Choreographer configuration, ensure the Create Tables option has been
selected.
C. Use the sibDDLGenerator to generate new DDLs for the tables and run the new scripts on the new
database.
D. Export the tables from the previous database and import them into the new database.
Answer: B
IBM echte fragen 000-375 000-375 prüfung 000-375
NO.6 A company is installing IBM WebSphere Process Server using the Launchpad and wants to create one
stand-alone IBM WebSphere Process Server and one stand-alone IBM WebSphere Application Server.
They want to minimize the steps required to create this environment. What background information does
the administrator need to know to accomplish these goals?
A. Only the IBM WebSphere Process Server stand-alone server can be created during installation.
B. Only the IBM WebSphere Application Server stand-alone server can be created during installation.
C. Either the IBM WebSphere Application Server stand-alone server or the IBM WebSphere Process
Server stand-alone server can be created during installation.
D. Both the IBM WebSphere Application Server stand-alone server and the IBM WebSphere Process
Server stand-alone server can be created during installation.
Answer: A
IBM testantworten 000-375 dumps 000-375 000-375 prüfungsfragen 000-375 000-375
NO.7 When a system administrator creates an IBM WebSphere Process Server profile and selects Enable
administrative security, an administrator user name must be supplied. This identity is used as a default for
all underlying components. After the installation, which of the following components should be configured
to appropriate users from the user repository?
A. Human Task Manager
B. Business State Machine
C. Business Process Choreographer
D. Common Event Infrastructure (CEI)
E. Service component architecture (SCA)
Answer: C,D,E
IBM 000-375 000-375 prüfungsfragen 000-375 000-375 000-375
NO.8 Which tool should the administrator use to apply the fix packs and updates to an IBM WebSphere
Process Server?
A. Profile Management Tool
B. IBM Support Assistant (ISA)
C. IBM Installation Manager
D. Update Installer for WebSphere Software
Answer: D
IBM 000-375 exam fragen 000-375 000-375
NO.9 A system administrator wants to create a stand-alone profile and run Business Space on the
corresponding server. The administrator will need to store the Business Space tables in a DB2 database.
What is the best method for the administrator to create the profile and enable Business Space support?
A. Business Space is not supported for a stand-alone profile.
B. Run the manageprofiles command using the -configureBSdb option.
C. Create the profile using the typical installation which installs and configures Business Space.
D. Create the profile using the Profile Management Tool and install and configure Business Space using
the Integrated Solutions Console.
Answer: D
IBM 000-375 prüfungsfragen 000-375 prüfung 000-375 dumps
NO.10 A company has an IBM WebSphere Process Server clustered environment running. A system
administrator is asked to configure a LDAP people directory provider to be used by human tasks. Which
action should the system administrator take?
A. Configure the URL of the local LDAP server on all nodes within the cluster.
B. Configure the people directory provider on the cell that contains the cluster.
C. Configure the people directory provider on every node that hosts members of the cluster.
D. Configure a custom property listing on the nodes within the cluster; then configure the people directory
provider on the node associated with the custom property.
Answer: C
IBM 000-375 000-375 dumps 000-375 prüfung 000-375 originale fragen
NO.11 A company plans to use WebSphere Business Space widgets. The development team has
implemented custom widgets using the Representational State Transfer (REST) services of the Business
Process Choreographer API. Security is an important aspect and all communication channels and APIs
must be security enabled. Before the development team can test the installed widgets in a secured
environment, which action should be performed by the system administrator?
A. Change the communication protocol of all relevant REST service endpoints to use HTTPS.
B. No action needs to be taken because the REST service endpoints do not support HTTPS protocols for
API access.
C. Enable administrative security and disable application security on the server or cluster hosting the
REST service endpoints.
D. Remove all HTTP port mapping from the list of virtual hosts to automatically use HTTPS ports and
communication channels.
Answer: A
IBM 000-375 000-375 000-375 zertifizierungsfragen 000-375 prüfung 000-375
NO.12 A credit approval service implementation is frequently updated. Which WebSphere Process Server
component should be used to route the client application to the latest release?
A. A selector
B. A business rule
C. A mediation flow
D. An interface map
Answer: A
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-375 000-375 exam fragen 000-375
NO.13 The Service Integration Bus Browser is a tool available from the Integrated Solutions Console (ISC) that
allows the system administrator to perform which tasks?
A. View runtime properties of messaging engines.
B. View runtime properties of messaging engines, and modify message contents.
C. View runtime properties of messaging engines, queue depths, and message contents.
D. View runtime properties of messaging engines, queue depths, and message contents, and perform
administration of queued messages.
Answer: C
IBM 000-375 testantworten 000-375
NO.14 In a clustered IBM WebSphere Process Server environment, a company has created two application
deployment clusters using a single remote messaging engine cluster in the same cell. Client and server
applications are communicating via asynchronous Service Component Architecture (SCA) invocations.
Each application is deployed to a different cluster. Which task must the system administrator perform to
establish connectivity between the applications?
A. There is no need to change the configuration.
B. Configure a new messaging engine cluster.
C. Advise the development team to replace the SCA bindings with Web Service bindings.
D. Create a bus link between the SCA.SYSTEM and SCA.APPLICATION bus to establish connectivity.
Answer: A
IBM 000-375 000-375
NO.15 A WebSphere Process Server module is performing poorly. What can a system administrator do to
improve the performance?
A. Turn off state observers that are not needed.
B. Configure module to use application security instead of Java2 security.
C. Optimize performance by installing a Derby database on each node in a cluster.
D. Ensure XA datasources are selected if Common Event Infrastructure (CEI) is used.
Answer: A
IBM 000-375 000-375 originale fragen 000-375 000-375 dumps
NO.16 A new business integration application retrieves and processes sensitive information from an Enterprise
Integration System (EIS). The connection is established using a WebSphere JCA adapter export
component. To protect the target component (wired) processing the data, the system administrator plans
to enable security on WebSphere Process Server. Which action should be performed to integrate the
adapter component in this environment?
A. No action is required because the JCA adapter does not support any inbound authentication
mechanisms.
B. No action is required. In a security enabled environment all EIS connections to back-end systems are
secured by default.
C. The run-as role should be set on the target component of the adapter export to protect downstream
component access.
D. The adapter export component should be configured to use a J2C authentication alias to access the
downstream components.
Answer: C
IBM originale fragen 000-375 000-375
NO.17 Which IBM product is an integral part of WebSphere Process Server?
A. WebSphere MQ.
B. WebSphere Business Modeler.
C. WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus (WESB).
D. WebSphere Service Registry and Repository (WSRR).
Answer: C
IBM prüfung 000-375 000-375 000-375
NO.18 A company requires a business process that consists of multiple discrete steps which will run over a
period of several weeks. Some of these activities will be executed in parallel. Which type of business
process is this?
A. Microflow
B. Synchronous
C. Interruptible
D. Uninterruptible
Answer: C
IBM 000-375 000-375 antworten 000-375 dumps 000-375
NO.19 A WebSphere Process Server deployment environment is used by the development team. The
Common Event Infrastructure (CEI) was configured to be on its own Derby database. The functional and
recovery tests have passed the Proof of Concept (PoC). The next stage will be to conduct performance
tests on a staging environment. For consistency, the production environment will use the same topology
as the staging environment. Which action must the system administrator take to improve performance for
the staging system?
A. Configure CEI to use multiple Derby databases.
B. Configure a deployment environment referencing a high performance database instead of Derby.
C. Configure the CEI database to be on the same server as the WebSphere Process Server db
D. Configure the CEI database to be on the same server as the Messaging database to minimize network
latency.
Answer: B
IBM prüfungsfrage 000-375 prüfungsfragen 000-375 prüfungsfrage
NO.20 A system administrator is configuring a new Business Process Choreographer (BPC) container via the
Integrated Solutions Console (ISC). The database administrator has confirmed that the tables that the
container needs are already present in the database. On completion, the administrator installs the
BPCIVT application in order to verify the configuration. On starting the application, many failures are seen
in the server logs with the following output CWWBF0030E: Error during update of Business Process
Choreographer database with processes for application BPCIVT: CWWBA0010E:
com.ibm.db2.jcc.c.SqlException: "BPEBE00.SCHEMA_VERSION" is an undefined name What is the
cause of this problem?
A. The database name in the BPC configuration is incorrect
B. The User Id that the BPC database connection uses is incorrect
C. The Schema Name in the BPC configuration is incorrect
D. The scope that the BPC database has been configured at is incorrect
Answer: C
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-375 000-375 000-375 antworten 000-375
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 74-338 exam Unterlagen und CUR-009 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-N45 zertifizierung und C2180-605 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-501 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-375.html
没有评论:
发表评论