Unser Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat von den Experten bekommen können. Denn unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die besten Prüfungen zur CWNP PW0-204 zur Verfügung. Und Sie können sich schrittweise auf die Prüfung gut vorbereiten. Unser Pass4Test verspricht, dass die Fragen und Antworten zur CWNP PW0-204 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test Ihren Erfolg garantieren.
Pass4Test bietet eine klare und ausgezeichnete Lösung für jeden CWNP PW0-204-Prüfungskandidaten. Wir versorgen Sie mit den ausführlichen CWNP PW0-204 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Unser Team von IT-Experten ist das erfahrenste und qualifizierteste. Unsere Testfragen und Antworten sind fast wie die echte Prüfung. Das ist wirklich großartig. Am wichtigsten ist, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test die höchste in der Welt ist.
Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, echte CWNP PW0-204 Prüfungsvorbereitung in einer echten Umgebung zu finden. Wenn Sie ein Anfänger sind und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, werden die Fragen zur CWNP PW0-204 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt zu erfüllen. Wir werden alle Ihren Fragen bezüglich der Prüfung lösen. Innerhalb eines Jahres bieten wir Ihnen kostenlosen Update-Service. Bitte schenken Sie unserer Website mehr Aufmerksamkeit.
Exam Code: PW0-204
Prüfungsname: Certified Wireless Security Professional (CWSP)
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-04
Nummer: 181 Q&As
Wegen der Beliebtheit der CWNP PW0-204 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben viele Leute an der CWNP PW0-204 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilgenommen. Sie können ganz ruhig die Fragen und Antworten zur CWNP PW0-204 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, und Ihnen auch viele Bequemlichkeiten bringen. Es ist allen bekanntm dass Pass4Test eine spezielle Website ist, die Fragen und Antworten zur CWNP PW0-204 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet.
Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test nutzt ihre Erfahrungen und Kenntnisse aus, um die Schulungsunterlagen zur CWNP PW0-204 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bearbeiten. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur CWNP PW0-204 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind bei den Kunden sehr beliebt. Das sind die Ergebnisse der fleißigen Experten-Teams. Diese Simulationsfragen und Antworten sind von guter Qualität. Und die Ähnlichkeit beträgt über 95%. Sie sind eher zuverlässig. Wenn Sie die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie 100% die CWNP PW0-204 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
Wir sollen die Schwierigkeiten ganz gelassen behandeln. Obwohl die CWNP PW0-204 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz schwierig ist, sollen die Kandidaten alle Schwierigkeiten ganz gelassen behandeln. Denn Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die CWNP PW0-204 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit ihm brauchen wir uns nicht zu fürchten und nicht verwirrt zu sein. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CWNP PW0-204 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den Kandidaten die beste Methode.
PW0-204 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/PW0-204.html
NO.1 Which of the following works as a protocol for providing secure communications between wireless
clients and wireless access points?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. Firewall
C. Packet filtering
D. Robust Secure Network
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-204 zertifizierung PW0-204
NO.2 Which of the following are the important components of the IEEE 802.1X architecture? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Authenticator server
B. Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
C. Supplicant
D. Authenticator
Answer: CAD
CWNP PW0-204 originale fragen PW0-204
NO.3 Which of the following protocols uses a program layer located between the Internet's Hypertext Transfer
Protocol (HTTP) and Transport Control Protocol (TCP) layers?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SCP
D. SSL
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 dumps PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 originale fragen
.
NO.4 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-204 originale fragen PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 zertifizierung
NO.5 Which of the following wireless network security solutions refers to an authentication process in which a
user can connect wireless access points to a centralized server to ensure that all hosts are properly
authenticated?
A. Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS)
B. IEEE 802.1x
C. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
D. Wi-Fi Protected Access 2 (WPA2)
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 prüfungsfrage PW0-204 zertifizierung
NO.6 John, a malicious hacker, forces a router to stop forwarding packets by flooding it with many open
connections simultaneously so that all hosts
behind it are effectively disabled. Which of the following attacks is John performing?
A. Rainbow attack
B. DoS attack
C. Replay attack
D. ARP spoofing
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 prüfungsfrage
NO.7 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 exam fragen
NO.8 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to
identify security breaches?
A. EAP
B. IPS
C. IDS
D. ASA
Answer: C
CWNP prüfungsunterlagen PW0-204 echte fragen PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.9 Which of the following protocols is used to provide on-demand authentication within an ongoing data
transmission?
A. LEAP
B. EAP
C. PPTP
D. CHAP
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 prüfungsfrage PW0-204 antworten
NO.10 Which of the following will you recommend for providing security?
A. HTTP
B. VPN
C. SSL
D. S/MIME
Answer: C
CWNP testantworten PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.11 You work as a System Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a wireless LAN network.
You want to implement a tool in the company's network, which monitors the radio spectrum used by the
wireless LAN network, and immediately alerts you whenever a rogue access point is detected in the
network. Which of the following tools will you use?
A. Firewall
B. WIPS
C. MFP
D. NAT
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-204 prüfung PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.12 Which of the following types of attacks cannot be prevented by a firewall? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Shoulder surfing attack
B. Ping flood attack
C. URL obfuscation attack
D. Phishing attack
Answer: CDA
CWNP PW0-204 antworten PW0-204 PW0-204 dumps PW0-204
NO.13 Which of the following methods can be used to detect a rogue access point in order to enhance the
security of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Install WIPS
B. Hide the SSID of all AP
C. Check in the managed AP list
D. Use of wireless sniffing tools
Answer: ADC
CWNP exam fragen PW0-204 PW0-204 exam fragen
NO.14 You have been hired to perform a penetration test on a client's network. You want to see if remote
connections are susceptible to eavesdropping or perhaps session hijacking.
Which network tool would be most helpful to you?
A. Vulnerability analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Performance analyzer.
D. Protocol analyzer
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 exam fragen
NO.15 Which of the following protocols uses public-key cryptography to authenticate the remote computer?
A. SSL
B. Telnet
C. SCP
D. SSH
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-204 exam fragen PW0-204
NO.16 Victor wants to use Wireless Zero Configuration (WZC) to establish a wireless network connection
using his computer running on Windows XP
operating system. Which of the following are the most likely threats to his computer? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Information of probing for networks can be viewed using a wireless analyzer and may be used to gain
access.
B. Attacker by creating a fake wireless network with high power antenna cause Victor's computer to
associate with his network to gain access.
C. Attacker can use the Ping Flood DoS attack if WZC is used.
D. It will not allow the configuration of encryption and MAC filtering. Sending information is not secure on
wireless network.
Answer: AB
CWNP dumps PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 exam fragen
NO.17 Which of the following authentication processes are specified by the IEEE 802.11 standards? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Open System authentication
B. RADIUS
C. Shared Key authentication
D. EAP
Answer: AC
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 prüfungsunterlagen PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.18 Which of the following methods are capable of operating in wireless networks? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. EAP-TLS
B. LEAP
C. PEAP
D. EAP-TTLS
Answer: BAD
CWNP zertifizierung PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204
NO.19 Which of the following is a common Windows authentication protocol used by the IEEE 802.1X security
standard.?
A. TACACS
B. LDAP
C. RADIUS
D. SSL/TLS
Answer: C
CWNP PW0-204 antworten PW0-204 PW0-204 antworten
NO.20 Which of the following is a part of computer network that is used to prevent unauthorized Internet users
from accessing private networks
connected to the Internet?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy
C. Intrusion detection system
D. Firewall
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-204 PW0-204 PW0-204
Die Produkte von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Wenn Sie sich an der CWNP PW0-204 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen umfassende Prüfungsmaterialien vo guter Qualität, so dass Sie sich gut auf die fachliche Prüfung vorbereiten und das PW0-204 Zertifikat erhalten.
没有评论:
发表评论