Um die CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, dass man entsprechende Trainingsinstrumente wählt. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Forschungsmaterialien für CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, die von großer Wichtigkeit ist. Unsere IT-Experten sind erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen bearbeitenden Forschungsmaterialien sind den Examensübungen sehr ähnlich, fast identisch. Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Website, die Prüflingen Hilfe bem Bestehen der Zertifizierungsprügung bieten.
Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, steht der Erfolg schon vor der Tür. Und bald können Sie CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifikat bekommen. Das Produkt von Pass4Test bietet Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie und auch einen kostenlosen einjährigen Update-Service.
Das IT-Expertenteam von Pass4Test haben eine kurzfristige Schulungsmethode nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Diese Schulungsmethode könne Ihnen effektiv helfen, in kurzer Zeit den erwarteten Effekt zu erzielen, besonders für diejenigen, die arbeiten und zuleich lernen. Pass4Test kann Ihnen viel Zeit und Energir ersparen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test und Sie werden Ihre wünschten Schulungsmaterialien bekommen.
Die Schulungsunterlagen sind den echten Prüfungen ähnlich. Durch die kurze Sonderausbildung können Sie schnell die Fachkenntnisse beherrschen und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Wir versprechen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen.
Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat neuerlich das effiziente kurzfriestige Schulungsprogramm zur CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt. Die Kandidaten brauchen an dem 20-tündigen Kurs teilnehmen, dann können sie neue Kenntnisse beherrschen und ihre ursprüngliches Wissen konsolidieren und auch die CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung leichter als diejenigen, die viel Zeit und Energie auf die Prüfung verwendet, bestehen.
Wenn Sie sich zur CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung anmelden, sollen Sie sofort gute Lernmaterialien oder Ausbildungskurse wählen, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Denn die CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine schwierige Prüfung und Sie müssen dafür ausreichende Vorbereitungen treffen.
Exam Code: HT0-201
Prüfungsname: CEA-CompTIA DHTI+ Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-04
Nummer: 250 Q&As
Durch CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird sich viel Wandel bei Ihnen vollziehen. Beispielsweise werden Ihr Beruf und Leben sicher viel verbessert, weil die CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine ziemlich wichtige Prüfung ist. Aber so einfach ist es nicht, diese Prüfung zu bestehen.
HT0-201 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HT0-201.html
NO.1 Which of the following is the correct signal flow for an analog multi-room audio system?
A. Source, Volume Control, Speaker, Amp
B. Source, Amp, Volume Control, Speaker
C. Amp, Source, Volume Control, Speaker
D. Speaker, Amp, Volume Control, Source
Answer: B
CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen HT0-201 HT0-201 zertifizierungsfragen HT0-201
NO.2 Which of the following cabling would be MOST commonly used with digital volume controls?
A. Unshielded twisted pair
B. RJ-59
C. 16/4 solid conductors
D. Speaker Wire
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 zertifizierungsantworten HT0-201 originale fragen
NO.3 A customer notifies the integrator that the system keypad reports trouble at a window. Upon
inspection, the customer finds the window closed and locked; the customer resets the system and it fails
to correct the issue. Which of the following steps should the integrator take to resolve the issue?
A. Check that the sensor is not misaligned.
B. Clean the space between the sensor and the plate.
C. Toggle the tamper switch to reset the sensor.
D. Bypass the zone.
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201 testantworten HT0-201 HT0-201 exam fragen HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.4 Wires that are installed in air returns above a ceiling must be:
A. fire proof.
B. fiberglass coated.
C. plenum rated.
D. teflon coated.
Answer: C
CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen HT0-201 prüfungsunterlagen HT0-201 HT0-201 prüfungsunterlagen HT0-201
NO.5 RG-6 coaxial cable is typically used in all of the following applications:
A. multi-room audio, telephone, intercom and temperature control.
B. thermostat, CCTV, smoke detectors and keypads.
C. home theater, lighting control and multi-room audio.
D. video, digital cable, and satellite applications.
Answer: D
CompTIA dumps HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 testantworten
NO.6 Small in-ceiling speakers are BEST suited for:
A. loud, bass intensive music (e.g. heavy metal, rock).
B. providing a sub-woofer for great bass reproduction.
C. background music and blending in with decor.
D. the user who wants perfect sound reproduction.
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.7 When configuring surround sound systems, speaker delay is used to compensate for speaker:
A. distance.
B. power.
C. size.
D. efficiency.
Answer:A
CompTIA echte fragen HT0-201 prüfung HT0-201 zertifizierung
NO.8 Which of the following determines if the alarm should sound or an entry delay should start?
A. The sensor itself
B. The way the zones are wired
C. The zone type
D. The digital dialer
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 zertifizierungsfragen HT0-201
NO.9 When installing cables, which of the following is the BEST way of identifying the individual cables?
A. A cable chart mounted in the cabinet
B. A label at the tip of the cable
C. A label within six inches at each end of the cable
D. A penciled notation on the panel cover
Answer: C
CompTIA prüfung HT0-201 HT0-201 zertifizierungsfragen HT0-201 HT0-201 originale fragen
NO.10 When integrating a media server into a home theater, which of the following terms BEST describes
the technology used to protect the interest of copyright holders (e.g. multimedia content)?
A. Digital Rights Management (DRM)
B. MPEG Layer-3 (MP3)
C. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)
D. Content Management System (CMS)
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 testantworten HT0-201 dumps
NO.11 According to Ohm's Law, which of the following is correct?
A. As voltage increases, resistance decreases
B. As amperage decreases, resistance decreases
C. As resistance decreases, amperage increases
D. As resistance increases, voltage increases
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.12 Which of the following BEST describes CAT5e?
A. Contains four pair of wires of various gauge
B. Contains two wires in a red fireproof jacket
C. Contains four twisted pairs of wires
D. Contains eight wires within a thick jacket with a rip cord
Answer: C
CompTIA dumps HT0-201 testantworten HT0-201 HT0-201 zertifizierungsfragen HT0-201
NO.13 Which of the following is a RF peer to peer mesh protocol used for lighting and other residential
electronics?
A. Z-Wave
B. X10
C. CEBus
D. Wi-Fi
Answer:A
CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen HT0-201 prüfungsfragen HT0-201 prüfungsfrage
NO.14 Which of the following does an astronomical time clock do?
A. Determines the ambient light at night with a photocell.
B. Calculates sunset and sunrise times based on geographical area.
C. Determines the start and end of each of the seasons.
D. Synchronizes the local time displayed with the official world time.
Answer: B
CompTIA prüfungsunterlagen HT0-201 HT0-201 prüfungsfragen HT0-201 prüfungsfragen HT0-201
NO.15 Which of the following would be the impedance of an 8 ohm and a 4 ohm speaker that are wired in
parallel?
A. 2.66 ohms
B. Less than 1 ohm C. 4 ohms
D. 12 ohms
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.16 The native resolution for 1080i is:
A. 1920 x 1280.
B. 1920 x 1080.
C. 1280 x 1080.
D. 1280 x 720.
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 originale fragen HT0-201 prüfungsfrage
NO.17 Which of the following can cause ghosting in a video image?
A. Bent pin on an S-Video cable
B. Mislabeled component cables
C. Defective HDMI cable
D. Improperly terminated coax cable
Answer: D
CompTIA antworten HT0-201 antworten HT0-201 prüfungsunterlagen HT0-201 testantworten HT0-201 prüfungsfragen HT0-201
NO.18 Which of the following is the standard aspect ratio for HDTV?
A. 2.35:1
B. 4:3
C. 1.33:1
D. 1.78:1
Answer: D
CompTIA prüfungsfragen HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.19 Which of the following is the recommended placement of the rear surround speakers in a 5.1 surround
installation?
A. Directly to the left and right and slightly in front of the listener
B. Directly to the left and right and slightly behind the listener
C. Above and behind the listener
D. Directly behind the listener
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-201 prüfung HT0-201 testantworten HT0-201 originale fragen HT0-201 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.20 Which of the following is a diplexer used for?
A. Allows two satellite tuners to use the same dish.
B. Connects the low noise block down converter (LNB) to the multi-switch.
C. Combines satellite and over the air (OTA) signals.
D. Allows one LNB to use two satellites.
Answer: C
CompTIA prüfung HT0-201 HT0-201 dumps HT0-201 HT0-201 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.21 Each time the distance from the speaker is doubled, volume decreases by:
A. 3dB.
B. 6dB.
C. 12dB.
D. 24dB.
Answer: B
CompTIA prüfung HT0-201 echte fragen HT0-201
NO.22 An optical cable is used to transmit:
A. digital audio from a component to a receiver.
B. analog video from a component to a receiver.
C. analog audio from a component to a receiver.
D. digital video from a component to a receiver.
Answer:A
CompTIA echte fragen HT0-201 HT0-201 prüfungsfragen
NO.23 Which of the following is the correct wiring order for an RJ-11 two line jack?
A. Black, Green, Red, Yellow
B. Black, Red, Green, Yellow
C. Red, Black, Green, Yellow D. Yellow, Red, Green, Black
Answer: B
CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten HT0-201 prüfungsunterlagen HT0-201 HT0-201 exam fragen
NO.24 If the speakers in an installation are out of phase, this means that:
A. the subwoofer is at the wrong angle.
B. the front and rear speakers are reversed.
C. the polarity of the speakers are reversed.
D. the angle of the speakers are incorrect.
Answer: C
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.25 Which of the following video outputs from a media PC provide the BEST picture quality, when
connecting the media PC to a projector?
A. SVGA
B. VGA
C. S-Video
D. DVI
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 HT0-201
NO.26 Which of the following communication methods will provide the maximum bandwidth for video
streaming through a media extender?
A. 100BaseT Ethernet
B. 802.11g
C. Z-Wave
D. Bluetooth
Answer:A
CompTIA prüfungsunterlagen HT0-201 prüfungsfrage HT0-201 prüfungsunterlagen HT0-201 prüfungsfragen HT0-201
NO.27 Which of the following is MOST likely causing an intermittent flashing LED on an IR receiver when the
remote control is not being used?
A. The power supply is faulty and should be replaced.
B. The heat from a heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) register is being received as infrared
noise.
C. The radio frequency interference (RFI) is being received as noise.
D. A plasma display is emitting infrared noise.
Answer: D
CompTIA zertifizierung HT0-201 antworten HT0-201 prüfungsfragen
NO.28 When installing a security system, which of the following connectors would be used to connect the
security system to the telephone service demarcation?
A. RJ-31x
B. RJ-11
C. RS-232
D. DB-9
Answer:A
CompTIA HT0-201 prüfungsfrage HT0-201 HT0-201 prüfungsunterlagen HT0-201 HT0-201 prüfungsfragen
NO.29 When certifying a CAT5 cable installation the integrator must perform which of the following tests?
A. Measure Impedance
B. Calculate Latency
C. Measure Attenuation
D. Measure Resistance
Answer: C
CompTIA prüfungsfrage HT0-201 HT0-201 testantworten HT0-201 zertifizierung
NO.30 Which of the following is the primary purpose of impedance matched volume control?
A. Maintains proper speaker phase
B. Protects the amplifier from damage
C. Protects the digital systems from damage
D. Amplifies the speaker signal
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-201 HT0-201 antworten HT0-201 prüfung HT0-201
Vielleicht haben Sie auch andere ähnliche Trainingsinstrumente für die CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf anderen Websites gesehen. Aber unsere Pass4Test stellt eine wichtige Position im Bereich von IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung dar. Mit den wissenschaftlichen Materialien von Pass4Test garantieren wir Ihnen 100% , die Prüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test wird sich Ihre Karriere ändern. Sie können sich erfolgreich in der IT-Branche befördert werden. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, wissen Sie schon, dass Sie sich schon gut auf die CompTIA HT0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereitet haben. Wir werden Ihnen nicht nur dabei helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, sondern auch Ihnen einen einjährigen Update-Service kostenlos bieten.
没有评论:
发表评论