2013年8月5日星期一

Pass4Test Cloudera CCA-470 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cloudera CCA-470 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen zur Cloudera CCA-470 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen unter allen Schulungsunterlagen. Sie können I hnen nicht nur helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Fertigkeiten zu verbessern und auch eine Karriere zu machen. Sie werden von allen Ländern gleich behandelt.


Die Cloudera CCA-470 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die Cloudera CCA-470 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Cloudera CCA-470 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.


Sie können kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in Pass4Test Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Ich glaube, Sie werden sicher nicht enttäuscht sein. Die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur Cloudera CCA-470 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den realen Prüfungsthemen sehr ähnlich. Vielleicht haben Sie auch die einschlägige Schulungsunterlagen in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites gesehen, würden Sie nach dem Vergleich finden, dass Sie doch aus Pass4Test stammen. Die Materialien von Pass4Test sind umfassender, die orginalen Prüfungsthemen, die von den Erfahrungsreichen Expertenteams nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet, enthalten.


Exam Code: CCA-470

Prüfungsname: Cloudera (Cloudera Certified Administrator for Apache Hadoop CDH4 Upgrade Exam (CCAH))

Vorm Kauf der Fragen zur CCA-470 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie teilweise die Fragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.


Es ist besser, zu handeln als die anderen zu beneiden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cloudera CCA-470-Prüfung von Pass4Test wird Ihr erster Schritt zum Erfolg. Mit Pass4Test können Sie sicher die schwierige Cloudera CCA-470-Prüfung Zertifizierung bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie ein Licht in Ihrem Herzen anzünden und neue Wege einschlagen und ein erfolgreiches Leben führen.


CCA-470 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CCA-470.html


NO.1 Compare the hardware requirements of the NameNode with that of the DataNodes in a
Hadoop
cluster running MapReduce v1 (MRv1):
A. The NameNode requires more memory and requires greater disk capacity than the DataNodes.
B. The NameNode and DataNodes should the same hardware configuration.
C. The NameNode requires more memory and no disk drives.
D. The NameNode requires more memory but less disk capacity.
E. The NameNode requires less memory and less disk capacity than the DataNodes.
Answer: D

Cloudera originale fragen   CCA-470   CCA-470 antworten   CCA-470 zertifizierungsfragen   CCA-470

NO.2 You have a cluster running with the FIFO scheduler enabled. You submit a large job A to the
cluster which you expect to run for one hour. Then, you submit job B to the cluster, which you
expect to run a couple of minutes only. Let’s assume both jobs are running at the same priority.
How does the FIFO scheduler execute the jobs? (Choose 3)
A. The order of execution of tasks within a job may vary.
B. When a job is submitted, all tasks belonging to that job are scheduled.
C. Given jobs A and B submitted in that order, all tasks from job A will be scheduled before all
tasks from job B.
D. Since job B needs only a few tasks, if might finish before job A completes.
Answer: A,B,C

Cloudera   CCA-470   CCA-470 zertifizierungsfragen   CCA-470   CCA-470

NO.3 How does the NameNode know DataNodes are available on a cluster running MapReduce v1
(MRv1)
A. DataNodes listed in the dfs.hosts file. The NameNode uses as the definitive list of available
DataNodes.
B. DataNodes heartbeat in the master on a regular basis.
C. The NameNode broadcasts a heartbeat on the network on a regular basis, and DataNodes
respond.
D. The NameNode send a broadcast across the network when it first starts, and DataNodes
respond.
Answer: B

Cloudera   CCA-470   CCA-470

NO.4 Identify the function performed by the Secondary NameNode daemon on a cluster configured
to
run with a single NameNode.
A. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode performs a checkpoint operation on the files by
the NameNode.
B. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode is standby NameNode, ready to failover and
provide high availability.
C. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode performs deal-time backups of the NameNode.
D. In this configuration, the Secondary NameNode servers as alternate data channel for clients to
reach HDFS, should the NameNode become too busy.
Answer: A

Cloudera zertifizierungsfragen   CCA-470 dumps   CCA-470

NO.5 A client wants to read a file from HDFS. How does the data get from the DataNodes to the
client?
A. The NameNode reads the blocks from the DataNodes, and caches them. Then, the application
reads the blocks from the NameNode.
B. The application reads the blocks directly from the DataNodes.
C. The blocks are sent to a single DataNode, then the application reads the blocks from that Data
Node.
Answer: B

Cloudera zertifizierungsfragen   CCA-470   CCA-470   CCA-470

NO.6 What does CDH packaging do on install to facilitate Kerberos security setup?
A. Automatically configure permissions for log files at $MAPPED_LOG_DIR/userlogs
B. Creates and configures you kdc with default cluster values.
C. Creates users for hdfs and mapreduce to facilitate role assignment.
D. Creates a set of pre-configured Kerberos keytab files and their permissions.
E. Creates directories for temp, hdfs, and mapreduce with correct permissions.
Answer: C

Cloudera   CCA-470   CCA-470

NO.7 Which two features does Kerberos security add to a Hadoop cluster?
A. Authentication for user access to the cluster against a central server
B. Encryption for data on disk ("at rest")
C. Encryption on all remote procedure calls (RPCs)
D. User authentication on all remote procedure calls (RPcs)
E. Root access to the cluster for users hdfs and mapred but non-root acess clients
Answer: C,D

Cloudera   CCA-470   CCA-470   CCA-470 zertifizierungsantworten   CCA-470 antworten
10. Which three processes does HDFS High Availability (HA) enable on your cluster?
A. Automatically 'fail over' between NameNodes if one goes down
B. Write data to two clusterssimultaneously
C. Shut one NameNode down for maintenance without halting the cluster
D. Manually 'fail over' between NameNodes
E. Configure unlimited hot standby NameNode.
Answer: A,C,D

Cloudera zertifizierungsfragen   CCA-470   CCA-470   CCA-470   CCA-470 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 The failure of which daemon makes HDFS unavailable on a cluster running MapReduce v1
(MRv1)?
A. Node Manager
B. Application Manager
C. Resource Manager
D. Secondary NameNode
E. NameNode
F. DataNode
Answer: E

Cloudera antworten   CCA-470 antworten   CCA-470 prüfungsunterlagen   CCA-470 zertifizierungsantworten   CCA-470

NO.9 In HDFS, you view a file with rw-r--r-- set as its permissions. What does this tell you about the
file?
A. The file cannot be deleted by anyone but the owner
B. The file cannot be deleted by anyone
C. The file cannot be run as a MapReduce job
D. The file’s contents can be modified by the owner, but no-one else
E. As a Filesystem in Userspace (FUSE), HDFS files are available to all user’s on a cluster
regardless of their underlying POSIX permissions.
Answer: A

Cloudera   CCA-470 zertifizierungsantworten   CCA-470   CCA-470 testantworten

Jeder hat seinen eigenen Traum. Was ist Ihr Traum?Beförderungschance, mehr Gehalt und so weiter. Mein Traum ist es, die Cloudera CCA-470 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können alle Probleme gelöst werden. Jedoch ist es schwierig, diese Zertifizierung zu bestehen. Aber es ist nicht wichtig. Ich wähle die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cloudera CCA-470 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, weil sie meinen Traum erfüllen können. Wenn Sie auch IT-Traum haben, dann verwirklichen den Traum schnell. Wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cloudera CCA-470 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, sie sind eher zuverlässig.


没有评论:

发表评论