显示标签为“50-691”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“50-691”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年11月1日星期五

Novell 50-691 antworten

Jeder Kandidat der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung ist sich im klar sein, dass diese Zertifizierung einen wichtigen Bedeutung in seinem Leben daestellen. Wir stellen den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten mit ultra-niedrigem Preis und hoher Qualität zur Verfügung. Unsere Produkte sind kostengünstig und bieten einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Unsere Zertifizierungsschulungsunterlagen sind alle leicht zugänglich. Unsere Website ist ein erstklassiger Anbieter in Bezug auf die Antwortenspeicherung. Wir haben die neuesten und genauesten Schulungsunterlagen, die Sie brauchen.

Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzen, haben Sie den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze der IT-Branche gesetzt und Ihrem Traum nähern. Die Fragen von Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Novell 50-691 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

Um die Bedürfnisse von den meisten IT-Fachleuten abzudecken, haben das Expertenteam die Prüfungsthemen in den letzten Jahren studiert. So kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten zur Novell 50-691 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf. Die Ähnlichkeit unserer Fragen und Antworten mit den echten Prüfung beträgt 95%. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Novell 50-691 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, so dass Sie die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Pass4Test wird Ihren Traum erfüllen.

Es existiert viele Methoden, sich auf die Novell 50-691 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Unsere Website bietet zuverlässige Trainingsinstrumente, mit denen Sie sich auf die nächste Novell 50-691 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Die Lernmaterialien zur Novell 50-691 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test enthalten sowohl Fragen als auch Antworten. Unsere Materialien sind von der Praxis überprüfte Software. Wir werden alle Ihren Bedürfnisse zur IT-Zertifizierung abdecken.

Jeder hat eine Utopie in seinem Herzen. Manchmal macht dieser unzuerfüllende Traum uns traurig. In der Wirklichkeit ist es doch nicht zu erfüllen. Solange Sie geeignete Maßnahmen treffen, ist alles möglich. Sie können doch die Novell 50-691-Prüfung bestehen. Warum?Weil Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test haben. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-691-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Sie sind wegen ihrer hohen Erfolgsquote und Effizienz ganz berühmt. Zugleich können Sie auch viel Kraft ersparen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen und Ihren Traum erfüllen. Sie werden mehr Selbstbewusstsein haben, was zum Erfolg führt.

Exam Code: 50-691
Prüfungsname: Advanced novell network amnagement:netware 6.5
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-01
Nummer: 178 Q&As

50-691 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/50-691.html

NO.1 Click the Point-and-Click button to begin. Click on the option that will allow you to check the
version of eDirectory on a server.
Correct:

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.2 Your NetWare 6.5 server has been assigned the DNS name of da1.da.com. Which URL would you
use in a browser window to access the iMonitor service on this server?
A.http://da1.da.com:8009/nds-summary
B.http://da1.da.com:8009/edir-summary
C.https://da1.da.com:8009/nds-summary
D.https://da1.da.com:8008/nds-summary
E.https://da1.da.com:8009/edir-summary
F.https://da1.da.com:8008/edir-summary
Correct:C

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.3 When a DFS junction is created, the VLDB assigns the junction a unique ID. Where is this unique
ID stored? (Choose 2.)
A.In the VLDB
B.In ConsoleOne
C.In the volume's ACL
D.In the NetWare Registry
E.In the server's eDirectory object
F.In the volume's eDirectory object
G.In the Registry of the client workstations
Correct:A F

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.4 You need to restore an NSS logical volume that was deleted, but has not yet been purged. Click
the area of the graphic that allows you to accomplish this task.
Correct:

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.5 Which RAID levels can be implemented with NSS? (Choose 2.)
A.0
B.1
C.2
D.3
E.4
F.5
G.6
H.7
Correct:A B

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.6 Your organization has implemented ZENworks for Servers Tiered Electronic Distribution with
Nterprise Branch Office. To support this configuration, which IP port must be kept open on your
organization's firewall?
A.20
B.21
C.631
D.873
E.1299
F.2222
Correct:E

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.7 While installing the Branch Office Appliance software, you are prompted to save the
configuration to a diskette that can be used later during the installation of other Appliances. If you
choose to do so, what filename is the configuration saved under?
A.AUTOEXEC.NCF
B.AUTOLOAD.CNF
C.AUTOLOAD.NBO
D.NBOCONFIG.NCF
E.NBOCONFIG.TXT
F.AUTOCONFIG.NCF
Correct:C

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.8 While migrating a NetWare 5.1 server to NetWare 6.5 using a Windows 2000 Professional
workstation with Novell Client 4.83 installed, the migration fails. Given that the destination server
has Universal Password deployed, what is the cause of the problem?
A.Universal Password requires Novell Client 4.9 or later.
B.Windows 2000 isn't compatible with Universal Password.
C.The Migration Wizard isn't compatible with Windows 2000 Professional.
D.NMAS must be disabled on the Novell Client 4.83 to be compatible with Universal Password.
E.Novell Client 4.83 requires NICI 2.0.2 or later installed to be compatible with Universal Password.
Correct:A

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.9 You're troubleshooting a routing problem in your organization's network. To test a hypothesis,
you need to run the TRACERT command from one of your Windows XP workstations to trace the
route to corp.da.com with the maximum number of router hops constrained to 4. Which command
should you use to do this?
A.TRACERT -4 corp.da.com
B.TRACERT corp.da.com -4
C.TRACERT -H 4 corp.da.com
D.TRACERT -R 4 corp.da.com
E.TRACERT -A 4 corp.da.com
F.TRACERT corp.da.com -D 4
Correct:C

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.10 The DirXML driver is comprised of 2 components. What are they? (Choose 2.)
A.Join Engine
B.XML Interface
C.Publisher Filter
D.Subscriber Filter
E.eDirectory Interface
F.Application Native Interface
Correct:B F

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.11 Click the Point-and-Click button to begin. Click the option that allows you to view partition
synchronization information.
Correct:

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.12 Click the Point and Click button to begin. Click the TCPCON option you would select if you
wanted to view the MTU size your server is using.
Correct:

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.13 Which command would you issue from the console of a NetWare 6.5 server to test its DNS
resolver configuration?
A.CONFIG
B.TCPCON
C.IPCONFIG
D.IFCONFIG
E.NSLOOKUP
F.DNSCONFIG
G.BINDCONFIG
Correct:E

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.14 Assuming the CD drive in your workstation is assigned drive letter D, where is the installation
file for the Server Consolidation Utility located?
A.D:\NWSC.EXE
B.D:\SERVCONS.EXE
C.D:\TOOLS\NWSC.EXE
D.D:\TOOLS\SERVCONS.EXE
E.D:\PRODUCTS\SERVCONS\NWSC.EXE
F.D:\PRODUCTS\SERVCONS\SERVCONS.EXE
Correct:E

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.15 You've configured a Branch Office system to use automatic user provisioning. When users
attempt to log into the Appliance for the first time, authentication fails. The Appliance is running
on a server with 512 MB of RAM, a Pentium III 1.13 GHz CPU, and a 40 GB hard disk drive. The
users are using Windows 2000 Professional with Novell Client 4.9 installed. What is causing the
problem?
A.The Appliance requires at least 1 GB of RAM.
B.The Appliance requires a Pentium IV or later CPU.
C.Novell Client 4.9 isn't compatible with Universal Password.
D.The workstations must be upgraded to Windows XP Professional.
E.NICI must be disabled on the Novell Client 4.9 before the first login.
F.Windows 2000 Service Pack 4 must be applied to each workstation.
G.NMAS must be disabled on the Novell Client 4.9 before the first login.
H.Novell Client 4.9 Support Pack 1 must be applied to each workstation.
Correct:G

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.16 You're re-installing the Appliance software on your server. What will happen to your existing
user data?
A.All existing data will be lost when the appliance re-images the drive.
B.The installation program will ask if you want to delete or preserve the existing data.
C.The installation program will prompt you that the Appliance software already exists and will exit.
D.The installation program will save the existing data in the Sys:\System.bak file on the Appliance.
E.The existing data will be detected and copied to a new partition where it can be accessed when the
installation is complete.
Correct:B

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.17 You want to split your DATA volume at the DATA:\USERS subdirectory level to the VOL1 volume
on DA1. DA1 is located in the .Contractors.DA container in the DA-TREE tree. Which command,
when issued from the server console, will do this?
A.VLMN SPLIT DATA:\USERS VOL1
B.VOLMN SPLIT DATA:\USERS VOL1
C.VLMN SPLIT DATA:\USERS VOL1 DA1.Contractors.DA.DA-TREE
D.VLMN SPLIT DATA:\USERS VOL1 .DA1.Contractors.DA.DA-TREE.
E.VOLMN SPLIT DATA:\USERS VOL1 .DA1.Contractors.DA.DA-TREE
F.VOLMN SPLIT DATA:\USERS VOL1 .DA1.Contractors.DA.DA-TREE.
Correct:F

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.18 Which method allows you to increase the amount of storage space on a server without adding
more storage devices?
A.Overbook the storage pool.
B.Increase the size of the storage pool.
C.Decrease the size of the storage pool.
D.Recreate the partitions that a storage pool contains.
Correct:A

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.19 You have an NSS pool named APPS_POOL. You have taken 4 snapshots of it. What is the
default name assigned by NSS to the 4th snapshot of the pool?
A.APPS_POOL4
B.APPS_POOL-4
C.APPS_POOL_4
D.APPS_POOL_S4
E.APPS_POOL_S_4
F.APPS_POOL_4_S
Correct:D

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.20 Which preconfigured report searches the entire tree, communicates with every NetWare server
it finds, and reports errors?
A.Agent Health
B.Obituary Listing
C.Object Statistics
D.Server Information
E.Service Advertising
Correct:D

Novell   50-691   50-691 zertifizierung   50-691 zertifizierungsfragen

Wenn Sie unsere Lernmaterialien zur Novell 50-691 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, werden sicher die Zeit-und Wirtschaftskosten reduziert. Vorm Kauf unserer Novell 50-691 können Sie kostenlos unsere Fragen herunterladen.Sie sind in der Form von PDF und Software. Wenn Sie die Softwareversion brauchen, bitte setzen Sie sich inVerbindung mit dem Kundenservice.

2013年7月27日星期六

Pass4Test Novell 50-694 50-692 50-691 50-690 50-688 50-686 50-677 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Sie haben schon die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-694 50-692 50-691 50-690 50-688 50-686 50-677 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test gesehen. Es ist doch Zeit, eine Wahl zu treffen. Sie können auch andere Produkte wählen, aber unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen die größten Interessen bringen. Mit Pass4Test werden Sie eine glänzende Zukunft haben, eine bessere Berufsaussichten in der IT-Branche haben und effizient arbeiten.


Um die Novell 50-694 50-692 50-691 50-690 50-688 50-686 50-677 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, dass man entsprechende Trainingsinstrumente wählt. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Forschungsmaterialien für Novell 50-694 50-692 50-691 50-690 50-688 50-686 50-677 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, die von großer Wichtigkeit ist. Unsere IT-Experten sind erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen bearbeitenden Forschungsmaterialien sind den Examensübungen sehr ähnlich, fast identisch. Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Website, die Prüflingen Hilfe bem Bestehen der Zertifizierungsprügung bieten.


Novell 50-694 50-692 50-691 50-690 50-688 50-686 50-677 ist eine der wichtigsten Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Im Pass4Test bearbeiten die IT-Experten durch ihre langjährige Erfahrung und professionellen IT-Know-how Lernmaterialien, um den Kandidaten zu helfen, die 50-694 50-692 50-691 50-690 50-688 50-686 50-677-Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Mit den Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.


Wenn Sie die Novell 50-694 50-692 50-691 50-690 50-688 50-686 50-677 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es ganz notwendig, die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test zu wählen. Durch die Novell 50-694 50-692 50-691 50-690 50-688 50-686 50-677 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihr Job besser garantiert. In Ihrem späten Berufsleben, werden Ihre Fertigkeiten und Kenntnisse wenigstens international akzeptiert. Das ist der Grund dafür, warum viele Menschen Novell 50-694 50-692 50-691 50-690 50-688 50-686 50-677 Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen. So ist diese Prüfung immer wichtiger geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-694 50-692 50-691 50-690 50-688 50-686 50-677 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, die von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten bearbeitet, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Wunsch zu erfüllen. Sie enthalten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Keine anderen Schulungsunterlagen sind Pass4Test vergleichbar. Sie brauchen auch nicht am Kurs teilzunehmen. Sie brauchen nur die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-694 50-692 50-691 50-690 50-688 50-686 50-677 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb hinzufügen, dann können Sie mit Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen.


Exam Code: 50-694

Prüfungsname: Novell (Novell ZENworks 7 Desktop Management Administration)

Exam Code: 50-692

Prüfungsname: Novell (Novell zenworks 6.5 desktop management)

Exam Code: 50-691

Prüfungsname: Novell (Advanced novell network amnagement:netware 6.5)

Exam Code: 50-690

Prüfungsname: Novell (Novell network management;netware 6.5)

Exam Code: 50-688

Prüfungsname: Novell (Upgrading to netware 6.5)

Exam Code: 50-686

Prüfungsname: Novell (Foundations of novell Networking:netware 6.5)

Exam Code: 50-677

Prüfungsname: Novell (Foundations of novell Networking:netware 6)

50-692 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/50-692.html


NO.1 Which utility can be used to create an MST file?
A. iManager
B. Schemax
C. SnAppShot
D. ConsoleOne
E. AdminStudio
Answer: E

Novell   50-692 prüfung   50-692 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.2 Which file system rights should users have to the Personality Migration Personality Store directory on
your NetWare server? (Choose 4.)
A. Read
B. Erase
C. Write
D. Create
E. Modify
F. File Scan
G. Access Control
Answer: ACDF

Novell exam fragen   50-692 prüfung   50-692 originale fragen   50-692   50-692 echte fragen

NO.3 What must be installed and configured on the server along with the Middle Tier Server in order for it to
function? (Choose 2.)
A. MySQL
B. Rsync
C. iSCSI
D. iManager
E. NetStorage
F. A web server
G. Workstation Imaging
H. Workstation Inventory
Answer: EF

Novell   50-692   50-692 zertifizierungsantworten   50-692   50-692   50-692

NO.4 To configure user-defined policies using the ADM files for workstation objects, which policy do you
configure?
A. iPrint
B. Remote control
C. Computer extensible
D. Workstation imaging
E. ZENworks Desktop Management agent
Answer: C

Novell   50-692 originale fragen   50-692   50-692

NO.5 You're configuring a container login script in your eDirectory tree to automatically distribute the ZPMS
Update Agent to your users' workstations. You've copied the Update Agent files from the Update Server to
the Sys:\Public directory on your DA1 NetWare 6.5 server. Which file should you call from within your
login script to install the Update Agent?
A. Setup.bat
B. NetInstall.bat
C. ZPMSAgent.msi
D. UpdateAgent.bat
E. ZPMSUpdateAgent.exe
F. ZENUpdateAgentInstall.bat
Answer: B

Novell prüfungsfrage   50-692   50-692   50-692   50-692 prüfungsfrage

NO.6 User MHoffmann.LEADS.SALES.SLC.DA is a member of the ProjectLeads.DA group. You have
associated a user policy package with the DA container that configures user desktops to use the
Corplogo.bmp background. You've also associated a user policy package with the SALES.SLC.DA
container that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo2.bmp background. You've also associated a
user policy package with ProjectLeads.DA that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo3.bmp
background. When MHoffmann logs in, which background will be applied to her workstation?
A. Corplogo.bmp
B. Corplogo2.bmp
C. Corplogo3.bmp
D. The container and group associations are in conflict and, therefore, no background will be applied.
Answer: C

Novell   50-692 prüfung   50-692 zertifizierungsantworten   50-692 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.7 You are configuring the Dynamic Local User policy in a user package for users in your eDirectory tree.
Company policy dictates that any local user accounts created on workstations by the Dynamic Local User
policy must be immediately deleted when users log out. Which type of Dynamic Local User accounts
should you configure the policy to use?
A. Volatile
B. Temporary
C. Transient
D. Nonvolatile
E. Non-persistent
F. The Dynamic Local User policy doesn't support this type of account.
Answer: A

Novell   50-692   50-692 dumps

NO.8 Which type of policy package contains the Workstation Import policy?
A. User policy package
B. Server policy package
C. Container policy package
D. Workstation policy package
E. Service Location policy package
Answer: B

Novell testantworten   50-692   50-692   50-692 zertifizierungsfragen   50-692 prüfungsfragen   50-692 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 Which statements are true about ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management site lists? (Choose 2.)
A. The Novell Client must be installed to use them.
B. They must be configured differently depending on which client is being used.
C. Users can access applications locally even if they authenticate across the WAN.
D. They can be implemented, regardless of whether users authenticate using the Novell Client or a
ZENworks middle-tier server.
Answer: CD

Novell exam fragen   50-692 prüfungsfrage   50-692 dumps   50-692 testantworten   50-692   50-692

NO.10 Which file can you edit on the managed workstation to configure the TCP port used by the Remote
Management Agent?
A. Rm.cfg
B. Zrm.ini
C. Rmcfg.ini
D. ZenRm.cfg
E. Remote.ini
F. RemMan.cfg
Answer: C

Novell zertifizierung   50-692 zertifizierungsfragen   50-692   50-692 testantworten   50-692

NO.11 Which type of ZENworks Personality Migration saves the personality in a file which can be then
transferred to a different computer?
A. Imaged migration
B. Hosted migration
C. Stored migration
D. Delayed migration
E. Deferred migration
F. Real-time migration
G. Suspended migration
Answer: E

Novell originale fragen   50-692   50-692   50-692 prüfungsfrage   50-692

NO.12 You need to deliver applications to your users and workstations that reside in remote locations outside
your organization's firewall. What is required to accomplish this using ZENworks 6.5 Desktop
Management?
A. Load Nal.nlm with the -N switch.
B. Implement the ZENworks Middle-Tier server.
C. Load Appman.nlm with the -PASSTHROUGH switch.
D. Enable dynamic NAT passthrough on the server where ZENworks is installed.
Answer: B

Novell testantworten   50-692 prüfungsfragen   50-692

NO.13 With reference to ZENworks Desktop Management imaging, which term refers to an archived
collection of files to be added to an existing Windows installation on target workstation without overwriting
the existing hard drive contents? (Choose 2.)
A. Add-on image
B. File-only image
C. Workstation image
D. Application overlay
E. Image-safe data area
F. Application transform
Answer: AD

Novell prüfungsfrage   50-692 prüfungsfrage   50-692

NO.14 Which eDirectory object do you use to generate Inventory reports in ConsoleOne?
A. User
B. Server
C. Workstation
D. Inventory server
E. Inventory database
F. User policy package
G. Workstation policy package
Answer: E

Novell zertifizierungsfragen   50-692   50-692   50-692 testantworten   50-692

NO.15 Which tasks can the ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management Remote Management service accomplish?
(Choose 3.)
A. Remotely boot a powered-off managed workstation.
B. Remotely blank out the managed workstation's screen.
C. Remotely run executables on the managed workstation.
D. Remotely modify the managed workstation's CMOS settings.
E. Remotely access the SCSI ROM BIOS on workstations with SCSI adapters.
Answer: ABC

Novell   50-692 exam fragen   50-692 prüfungsfrage   50-692 originale fragen

NO.16 Which Novell application launcher (NAL) settings are applied if custom settings for the user object and
it's parent container are configured?
A. The default settings only
B. The container's custom settings only
C. The user's custom settings will override any conflicts
D. The container's custom settings will override any conflicts
Answer: C

Novell dumps   50-692   50-692 dumps   50-692   50-692 echte fragen   50-692

NO.17 Which objects can you associate with a workstation package? (Choose 3.)
A. User
B. Group
C. Alias
D. Server
E. Printer
F. Profile
G. Container
H. Workstation
I. Workstation Group
Answer: GHI

Novell zertifizierungsantworten   50-692   50-692   50-692 antworten

NO.18 Which parameter in the Settings.txt file is used to specify the address of your Imaging server?
A. IPADDR
B. SERVER
C. PXEADDR
D. TFTPSRVR
E. PROXYADDR
F. PXESERVER
G. SERVERADDR
H. IMAGESRVRADDR
Answer: E

Novell originale fragen   50-692 testantworten   50-692   50-692 prüfungsfragen

NO.19 You're configuring a Remote Control session with a remote managed workstation over a slow
connection. Which Color Quality option should you choose for best performance?
A. Normal
B. 8 colors
C. Greyscale
D. 16 colors
E. 256 colors
F. 64k colors
Answer: D

Novell exam fragen   50-692   50-692   50-692

NO.20 Which statements are true about NAL application fault tolerance? (Choose 2.)
A. It is configured to handle server failure.
B. It is configured to optimize server utilization.
C. You do not need to create and define application objects.
D. Duplicate application object files must be stored on a different server.
E. Duplicate application objects must be stored on the same server as the application objects.
Answer: AD

Novell echte fragen   50-692 originale fragen   50-692   50-692