ISC CISSP-ISSEP ist eine der wichtigsten Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Im Pass4Test bearbeiten die IT-Experten durch ihre langjährige Erfahrung und professionellen IT-Know-how Lernmaterialien, um den Kandidaten zu helfen, die CISSP-ISSEP-Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Mit den Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzen, haben Sie den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze der IT-Branche gesetzt und Ihrem Traum nähern. Die Fragen von Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die ISC CISSP-ISSEP Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Jeder IT-Fachmann bemüht sich, entweder um befördert zu werden oder ein höheres Gehalt zu beziehen. Das ist der Druck unserer Gesellschafz. Wir sollen uns mit unseren Fähigkeiten beweisen. Machen Sie bitte die ISC CISSP-ISSEP-Prüfung. Eigentlich ist sie nicht so schwer wie gedacht, solange Sie geeignete Schulungsunterlagen wählen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISC CISSP-ISSEP-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Mit ihr können Sie etwas erzielen, wie Sie wollen.
Exam Code: CISSP-ISSEP
Prüfungsname: CISSP-ISSEP - Information Systems Security Engineering Professional
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-14
Nummer: 214 Q&As
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISC CISSP-ISSEP Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu realisieren, weil es alle Zertifizierungen zur ISC CISSP-ISSEP enthalten. Mit Pass4Test können Sie sich ganz gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Per unsere guten Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität können Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen und eine glänzende Zukunft haben.
CISSP-ISSEP prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CISSP-ISSEP.html
NO.1 Which of the following security controls is a set of layered security services that address
communications and data security problems in the emerging Internet and intranet application space
A. Internet Protocol Security (IPSec)
B. Common data security architecture (CDSA)
C. File encryptors
D. Application program interface (API)
Answer: B
ISC dumps CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP zertifizierung
NO.2 Which of the following email lists is written for the technical audiences, and provides weekly
summaries of security issues, new vulnerabilities, potential impact, patches and workarounds, as well as
the actions recommended to mitigate risk
A. Cyber Security Tip
B. Cyber Security Alert
C. Cyber Security Bulletin
D. Technical Cyber Security Alert
Answer: C
ISC zertifizierungsfragen CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP prüfungsfrage
NO.3 Which of the following federal laws is designed to protect computer data from theft
A. Federal Information Security Management Act (FISMA)
B. Computer Fraud and Abuse Act (CFAA)
C. Government Information Security Reform Act (GISRA)
D. Computer Security Act
Answer: B
ISC dumps CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP testantworten
NO.4 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to identify
security breaches.?
A. IPS
B. IDS
C. ASA
D. EAP
Answer: B
ISC CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP dumps
NO.5 Which of the following Security Control Assessment Tasks gathers the documentation and supporting
materials essential for the assessment of the security controls in the information system
A. Security Control Assessment Task 4
B. Security Control Assessment Task 3
C. Security Control Assessment Task 1
D. Security Control Assessment Task 2
Answer: C
ISC testantworten CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP
NO.6 Which of the following professionals is responsible for starting the Certification & Accreditation (C&A)
process
A. Authorizing Official
B. Information system owner
C. Chief Information Officer (CIO)
D. Chief Risk Officer (CRO)
Answer: B
ISC antworten CISSP-ISSEP prüfung CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP testantworten CISSP-ISSEP
NO.7 Which of the following tasks obtains the customer agreement in planning the technical effort
A. Task 9
B. Task 11
C. Task 8
D. Task 10
Answer: B
ISC CISSP-ISSEP zertifizierung CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP dumps
NO.8 FITSAF stands for Federal Information Technology Security Assessment Framework. It is a
methodology for assessing the security of information systems. Which of the following FITSAF levels
shows that the procedures and controls are tested and reviewed?
A. Level 4
B. Level 5
C. Level 1
D. Level 2
E. Level 3
Answer: A
ISC prüfungsunterlagen CISSP-ISSEP echte fragen CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP
NO.9 Which of the following professionals plays the role of a monitor and takes part in the organization's
configuration management process
A. Chief Information Officer
B. Authorizing Official
C. Common Control Provider
D. Senior Agency Information Security Officer
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSEP exam fragen CISSP-ISSEP testantworten CISSP-ISSEP
NO.10 Which of the following documents is defined as a source document, which is most useful for the ISSE
when classifying the needed security functionality
A. Information Protection Policy (IPP)
B. IMM
C. System Security Context
D. CONOPS
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP prüfungsunterlagen CISSP-ISSEP exam fragen CISSP-ISSEP prüfungsunterlagen CISSP-ISSEP prüfungsfrage
NO.11 Part of your change management plan details what should happen in the change control system for
your project. Theresa, a junior project manager, asks what the configuration management activities are
for scope changes. You tell her that all of the following are valid configuration management activities
except for which one
A. Configuration Item Costing
B. Configuration Identification
C. Configuration Verification and Auditing
D. Configuration Status Accounting
Answer: A
ISC prüfungsfragen CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP zertifizierung CISSP-ISSEP
NO.12 Which of the following documents were developed by NIST for conducting Certification & Accreditation
(C&A) Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. NIST Special Publication 800-59
B. NIST Special Publication 800-60
C. NIST Special Publication 800-37A
D. NIST Special Publication 800-37
E. NIST Special Publication 800-53
F. NIST Special Publication 800-53A
Answer: A,B,D,E,F
ISC prüfungsfragen CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP prüfungsfrage
NO.13 Which of the following processes culminates in an agreement between key players that a system in its
current configuration and operation provides adequate protection controls
A. Certification and accreditation (C&A)
B. Risk Management
C. Information systems security engineering (ISSE)
D. Information Assurance (IA)
Answer: A
ISC CISSP-ISSEP dumps CISSP-ISSEP prüfungsunterlagen CISSP-ISSEP
NO.14 Which of the following elements are described by the functional requirements task Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Coverage
B. Accuracy
C. Quality
D. Quantity
Answer: A,C,D
ISC CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP prüfung CISSP-ISSEP prüfungsfrage CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP testantworten
NO.15 Which of the following is used to indicate that the software has met a defined quality level and is ready
for mass distribution either by electronic means or by physical media
A. ATM
B. RTM
C. CRO
D. DAA
Answer: B
ISC CISSP-ISSEP testantworten CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP
NO.16 Which of the following elements of Registration task 4 defines the system's external interfaces as well
as the purpose of each external interface, and the relationship between the interface and the system
A. System firmware
B. System software
C. System interface
D. System hardware
Answer: C
ISC dumps CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP echte fragen CISSP-ISSEP
NO.17 Which of the following guidelines is recommended for engineering, protecting, managing, processing,
and controlling national security and sensitive (although unclassified) information
A. Federal Information Processing Standard (FIPS)
B. Special Publication (SP)
C. NISTIRs (Internal Reports)
D. DIACAP by the United States Department of Defense (DoD)
Answer: B
ISC CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP prüfung CISSP-ISSEP testantworten
NO.18 The Phase 4 of DITSCAP C&A is known as Post Accreditation. This phase starts after the system has
been accredited in Phase 3. What are the process activities of this phase Each correct answer represents
a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Security operations
B. Continue to review and refine the SSAA
C. Change management
D. Compliance validation
E. System operations
F. Maintenance of the SSAA
Answer: A,C,D,E,F
ISC zertifizierungsfragen CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP prüfungsunterlagen CISSP-ISSEP
NO.19 Which of the following protocols is used to establish a secure terminal to a remote network device
A. WEP
B. SMTP
C. SSH
D. IPSec
Answer: C
ISC CISSP-ISSEP prüfung CISSP-ISSEP exam fragen CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP zertifizierungsfragen
NO.20 Which of the following types of firewalls increases the security of data packets by remembering the state
of connection at the network and the session layers as they pass through the filter
A. Stateless packet filter firewall
B. PIX firewall
C. Stateful packet filter firewall
D. Virtual firewall
Answer: C
ISC zertifizierung CISSP-ISSEP CISSP-ISSEP
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-N40 exam Unterlagen und 250-407 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser MB7-701 zertifizierung und C_HANAIMP131 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-462 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CISSP-ISSEP.html
没有评论:
发表评论