Im wirklichen Leben muss jede große Karriere mit dem Selbstbewusstsein anfangen. Wenn Sie an Ihrem Wissensstand zweifeln und vor der Prüfung pauken, haben Sie schon mal gedacht, wie Sie die IBM 000-765-Prüfung selbstsicher bestehen können. Keine Sorgen, Pass4Test ist eine einzige Website, die Prüfungsmaterialien, die Fragen und Antworten beinhalten, bietet. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test beträgt 100% und Sie können sicher die Prüfung bestehen. Und Sie werden eine glänzende Karriere haben.
Sie wissen unbedingt die Wichtigkeit der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfugen, wenn Sie in IT-Industrie arbeiten. Es gibt verschiedene IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Davon sind einige sehr beliebt, z.B 000-765. Wenn Sie keine Zertifizierung besitzen, sollen Sie sich an der Prüfung melden. Wir Pass4Test können Ihnen die Prüfungsunterlagen bieten und wir Pass4Test sind auch Ihre Garantie, IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
Exam Code: 000-765
Prüfungsname: Systems Management Technical V1
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-16
Nummer: 93 Q&As
Wenn Sie die 000-765 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, hier kann Pass4Test Ihr Ziel erreichen. Wir sind uns im Klar, dass Sie die die 000-765 Zertifizierungsprüfung wollen. Unser Versprechen sind die wissenschaftliche Prüfungen zur 000-765 Zertifizierungsprüfung von guter Qualität.
Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung zum ersten Mal mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-765 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst erstatten wir Ihen die gesammte Summe zurück und Ihnen ein gleichwertiges kostenloses Produkt schenken.
Wollen Sie an IBM 000-765 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen? Sorgen Sie sich um diese Prüfung? Wünschen Sie sich an der Prüfung melden aber Fürchten Sie Misserfolg an dieser Prüfung? Das macht nichts, melden Sie getrost an. Wenn Sie Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen benutzen, sind keine Probleme in Ihrer Prüfung vorhanden. Obwohl Sie keine Zuversicht dieser Prüfung haben, können Sie einmal diese Prüfung bestehen, wenn Sie 000-765 dumps von Pass4Test benutzen. Glauben Sie nicht? Kommen Sie bitte zu Pass4Test und Informieren Sie sich. Außerdem können Sie einen Teil der IBM 000-765 dumps probieren. Damit können Sie finden, dass die Prüfungsunterlagen die Garantie für den Erfolg der Prüfung sind.
000-765 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-765.html
NO.1 Which of the following Systems Director files would you edit to increase the light-path diagnostic LEDs
polling interval?
A. lightpath.properties
B. polling.properties
C. support.properties
D. config.properties
Answer: D
IBM 000-765 prüfungsfrage 000-765
NO.2 The customer is near capacity for their data center. They would like to monitor and manage power
usage in the data center to plan for future growth. Which of the following products will help?
A. AEM
B. IBM Systems Director
C. Tivoli Usage Manager
D. Tivoli Power Center
Answer: A
IBM prüfungsfrage 000-765 000-765
NO.3 A customer wants to verify they have the correct licensing in place for BOFM. Where should they look?
A. IBM Systems Director
B. AMM License Manager
C. AMM General Settings
D. AMM File Management
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-765 testantworten 000-765
NO.4 A business partner systems management professional is speaking to a new customer that has many
different hardware and software vendors. They have asked the business partner to help them provide a
consolidation blueprint. Which of the following should be suggested to the customer?
A. Chiphopper study
B. TDA
C. ATS SCON (CDAT) study
D. Perform a Proof of Concept
Answer: C
IBM 000-765 echte fragen 000-765 prüfungsfragen 000-765 000-765
NO.5 An IT Manager has experienced problems maintaining consistent firmware and driver versions
throughout their environment. Which of the following tools will allow them to standardize their firmware
and driver versions?
A. Systems Director Service and Support Manager
B. Systems Director Automation Manager
C. Systems Director Update Manager
D. Systems Director Real Time Diagnostics
Answer: C
IBM 000-765 000-765 prüfungsfragen 000-765 000-765 000-765
NO.6 A Dell customer uses DRAC for systems management. Which of the following would be the IBM
equivalent.?
A. ASMP
B. ISMP
C. ASMA
D. IMM
Answer: D
IBM originale fragen 000-765 000-765 prüfungsunterlagen 000-765 originale fragen 000-765
NO.7 A customer is looking to implement a systems management methodology across the enterprise. What
standard would the customer use?
A. ISO 9000
B. ITIL
C. Six Sigma
D. SNIA
Answer: B
IBM echte fragen 000-765 000-765 000-765
NO.8 Which of the following partners have developed plug-ins for IBM Systems Director?
A. CISCO, Brocade, Huawei and LSI
B. Intel, AMD, Citrix, VMware and CISCO
C. Blade Network Technologies, CISCO and QLogic
D. Brocade, CISCO, Emulex and QLogic
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-765 000-765 prüfungsfragen 000-765 dumps 000-765 zertifizierung
NO.9 A POWER7 customer plans to monitor, detect, and automatically react to events and establish a
heartbeat between systems. The customer plans to enable automatic switch-over for resiliency. Which of
these IBM products meets these needs?
A. PowerVM
B. PowerHA
C. Systems Director VMControl
D. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
Answer: B
IBM prüfungsunterlagen 000-765 exam fragen 000-765
NO.10 A customer would like to test their ability to send alerts from a server to the IBM Systems Director
server Which of the following commands can they use to simulate test events?
A. Genevent
B. Sendevent
C. Testevent
D. NetEvent
Answer: A
IBM 000-765 zertifizierungsfragen 000-765 antworten 000-765 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.11 A customer wants to change the boot order of multiple blades in a BladeCenter H. Which of the
following is the best place to accomplish this task?
A. IMM
B. UEFI
C. BOMC
D. AMM
Answer: D
IBM 000-765 000-765 testantworten 000-765 prüfungsfragen
NO.12 The IBM Systems Director Pre-Installation Utility scans the local system to identify potential problems
that could prevent IBM Systems Director from installing successfully. Which of the following problems can
be avoided by using the utility?
A. Insufficient disk space available
B. Unsupported hardware server
C. Unsupported database
D. Missing installation media
Answer: A
IBM originale fragen 000-765 000-765 000-765 exam fragen
NO.13 A HP customer wants to integrate the ILO adapter events into Systems Director. Which of the following
protocols would be required?
A. CIM
B. SLP
C. SNMP
D. PET
Answer: C
IBM 000-765 echte fragen 000-765 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.14 A customer currently uses IBM Systems Director to monitor IBM servers in their datacenter. They also
have DS8000 series storage and would like to monitor that through IBM Systems Director as well. Which
tool will allow them to accomplish this goal?
A. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
B. DS Storage Manager
C. Storage Control
D. IBM TotalStorage Manager
Answer: C
IBM antworten 000-765 000-765
NO.15 A System x customer is evaluating IBM Systems Director, however they are still not completely sure
that they want to implement. Which of the following support offerings should a specialist offer them?
A. IBM Systems Director Support Pack
B. 90 Day Startup Support
C. SWMA
D. Support Line Agreement
Answer: B
IBM 000-765 000-765 antworten
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 1Y0-250 exam Unterlagen und NS0-155 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser NS0-156 zertifizierung und HP2-N40 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative CAT-340 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-765.html
没有评论:
发表评论