Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die umfassendsten Microsoft MB6-821 dumps mit sehr höher Hit-Rate. Und alle Probleme, die vielleicht in aktuellen Prüfungen sind in dumps vorhanden. Und wir aktualisieren unsere dumps nach der Veränderung der Prüfungsinhalte. Es kann den sinnlosen Zeitaufwand vermeiden und Ihnen helfen, leichter und hocheffektiver diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Obwohl Sie diese Prüfung nicht bestehen, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Deshalb können Sie keinen Verlust haben. Die Chance ist für die Leute, die gut bereit sind. Wir hoffen, dass Sie keine gut Chance verlieren.
Wenn wir zuerst die Fragen und Antworten und Prüfungsmulator zur Microsoft MB6-821 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietetet, haben wir niemals geträumt, dass wir so einen guten Ruf bekommen können. Wir geben Ihnen die unglaubliche Garantie. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test für Ihre Microsoft MB6-821 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, versprechen wir Ihnen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen.
Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test Microsoft MB6-821 bieten Ihnen alles, was Sie zur Testvorbereitung brauchen. Für Microsoft MB6-821-Prüfung können Sie auch Fragen aus anderen Websites oder Büchern finden. Aber Hauptsache, sie müssen logisch verbindend. Unsere Fragen und Antworten ermöglichen es Ihnen, mühelos die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen. Zugleich können Sie auch viele wertvolle Zeit sparen.
Wollen Sie Ihre Fähigkeit beim Lernen der Microsoft MB6-821 Zertifzierungsunterlagen verbessern und sich von anderen besser anerkannt? Microsoft Prüfungen helfen Ihnen, Ihre Fähigkeit zu verbessern. Wenn Sie die MB6-821 Zertifizierung besitzen, können Sie Ihre Arbeit besser erledigen. Obwohl diese Prüfung sehr schwierig ist, können Sie sich nicht um die Vorbereitung der Prüfung. Nach der Nutzung der Pass4Test MB6-821 dumps können Sie einmal sehr leicht, die Prüfung zu bestehen und auch die entsprechenden Kenntnisse beherrschen.
Die Produkte von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Wenn Sie sich an der Microsoft MB6-821 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen umfassende Prüfungsmaterialien vo guter Qualität, so dass Sie sich gut auf die fachliche Prüfung vorbereiten und das MB6-821 Zertifikat erhalten.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die alle Informationen über die verschiedenen IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bieten kann. Pass4Test können die besten und neuesten Prüfungsressourcen für Sie bereitstellen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie sich unbesorgt auf Ihre Microsoft MB6-821 Prüfung vorbereiten. Unsere Trainingsmaterialien garantieren Ihnen, dass Sie mit 100% die Microsoft MB6-821 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Wenn nicht, geben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung und akutualisieren schnell die Prüfungsfragen- und antworten. Aber das passiert nie. Pass4Test kann Ihnen Hilfe bei der Microsoft MB6-821 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowie bei Ihrer zukünftigen Arbeit bieten. Zwar gibt es viele Möglichkeiten, die Ihnen zu Ihrem Ziel verhelfen, aber es ist die klügste Wahl, wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie mit wenigem Geld die Prüfung sicherer bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Kundendienst.
Exam Code: MB6-821
Prüfungsname: AX 2009 MorphX Solution Development
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-22
Nummer: 75 Q&As
MB6-821 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/MB6-821.html
NO.1 What is the purpose of the RunBase framework?
A.It defines a common structure for all reports in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
B.It defines a common structure for all access rights in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
C.It defines a common structure for all data manipulations in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
D.It defines a common structure for all forms in Microsoft Dynamics AX.
Answer: c
Microsoft zertifizierung MB6-821 MB6-821 antworten MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.2 When writing a direct SQL statement, what would be the correct syntax to execute a statement and tell
the Code-Access Security layer that it is safe?
A.new
SqlStatementExecutePermission(sqlString).secure();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);CodeAccessPermissi
on::revertSecure();
B.new
CodeAccessPermission(sqlString).assert();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);CodeAccessPermission::revert
Assert();
C.new
SqlStatementExecutePermission(sqlString).assert();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);SqlStatementExecute
Permission::revertAssert();
D.new
SqlStatementExecutePermission(sqlString).assert();stmt.executeQuery(sqlString);odeAccessPermission:
:revertAssert();
Answer: d
Microsoft MB6-821 antworten MB6-821 prüfungsunterlagen MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.3 Which of the following are methods on the Args class that will accept a string type as a parameter?
Choose two that apply.
A.caller()
B.name()
C.parm()
D.element()
Answer: bc
Microsoft MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.4 Isaac, the Systems Developer, has created a new class which extends the RunBase Framework.
He needs to make the query visible on the dialog, for user interaction. Which methods will he need to
override to achieve this?
A.showQueryValues()
B.queryValuesVisible()
C.showQuery()
D.queryVisible()
Answer: a
Microsoft echte fragen MB6-821 MB6-821 dumps MB6-821 dumps MB6-821
NO.5 Which of the following is a difference between the two classes: RecordSortedList and
RecordInsertList?
A.RecordInsertList lacks the sort order features that are available in RecordSortedList.
B.RecordSortedList lacks the sort order features that are available in RecordInsertList.
C.RecordInsertList cannot insert multiple records into the database in one trip.
D.RecordSortedList cannot insert multiple records into the database in one trip.
Answer: a
Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen MB6-821 echte fragen MB6-821 antworten MB6-821 MB6-821 antworten
NO.6 How can the best-practice error in a display method be turned off, after it has been investigated
whether record-level security is required?
A.Add the comment://Record-security documented
B.Add the keyword Secure to the method definition.
C.Add the comment://BP deviation documented
D.Add the keyword Ignore to the method definition.
Answer: c
Microsoft MB6-821 antworten MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.7 Which method on RunBase class does the following statement describe?
"This method receives a container as a parameter and restores the type specific variables of the class"
A.initValue
B.main
C.unpack
D.getFromDialog
Answer: c
Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen MB6-821 zertifizierung MB6-821 MB6-821 MB6-821 testantworten
NO.8 How can modifications be moved between a development and a test system?
Choose two that apply.
A.Export the modifications from the development system to a .xpo file and import it into the test system.
B.Copy the .aod and .ald files from the development application file directory to the test application file
directory.
C.Use the application merge tool in the test application, and specify the development application
directory.
D.Run the application upgrade wizard from the development application and specify the test application
file directory.
Answer: ab
Microsoft zertifizierung MB6-821 originale fragen MB6-821 MB6-821 MB6-821 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.9 To optimize a While Select statement what should you consider using?
Choose two that apply.
A.Fieldlist
B.Order by
C.Join
D.Quick select
Answer: ac
Microsoft prüfung MB6-821 prüfungsfrage MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.10 Isaac, the Systems Developer, needs to write X++ code to iterate through the elements in a Map
object. What class(es) can he use to do this?
Choose two that apply.
A.MapEnumerator
B.MapIterator
C.Map
D.ListIterator
Answer: ab
Microsoft originale fragen MB6-821 prüfungsfrage MB6-821
NO.11 To obtain an overview of the data types inherited from AmountMST, which of the following would you
use?:
A.The Reverse Engineering tool.
B.The "Used by" node in the AOT.
C.The "References" node in the AOT.
D.The Application Hierarchy Tree.
Answer: d
Microsoft prüfungsfragen MB6-821 zertifizierungsantworten MB6-821
NO.12 Which of the following strategies are appropriate to reduce locking of central records in the database?
A.Do not use ttsBegin and ttsCommit when accessing records which can increase the locking.
B.Set up the class to run on the server.
C.Set up the table to use Optimistic Concurrency Control (OCC).
D.Always specify an index to reduce the load on the database.
Answer: c
Microsoft MB6-821 prüfungsfrage MB6-821 prüfung
NO.13 Which runtime class instances exist for a running report with a data source?
Choose two that apply.
A.ReportDesignSpecs
B.QuerySelect
C.QueryRun
D.ReportRun
Answer: cd
Microsoft originale fragen MB6-821 dumps MB6-821 MB6-821 zertifizierung MB6-821
NO.14 When will the default behavior of a select statement be to use literals?
A.When the number of records exceeds the threshold specified in the Server Configuration Utility.
B.When the select joins more than two tables from the table groups: Miscellaneous, Main, Transaction,
Worksheet Header & Worksheet Line.
C.When no locking (forupdate) is specified on the select statement.
D.When an update is performed using an array operation like update_recordset or delete_from.
Answer: b
Microsoft MB6-821 MB6-821 zertifizierung MB6-821 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.15 Suppose you have a handle to a temporary table. How do you make this visible in a form with the
temporary table as data source?
A.Loop through the data in the temporary table and copy each record to the data source using .insert().
B.The data will be visible without any manipulation as the handle and data source share the same table
definition.
C.Call the method .loadTmpData() on the data source and specify the handle to the temporary data.
D.Redirect the data source to use the same file as the handle by calling the method .setTmpData().
Answer: d
Microsoft antworten MB6-821 MB6-821 zertifizierung MB6-821
NO.16 On which tier is the physical file holding a temporary table placed?
A.It is placed on the tier where the first record in inserted.
B.It is always placed on the AOS, as this will reduce the traffic between AOS server and the database.
C.It is placed on the tier, where the handle is defined.
D.It is always placed on the client to secure the Trustworthy Computing principles.
Answer: a
Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen MB6-821 MB6-821 prüfungsfragen MB6-821
NO.17 How would you cache display methods on forms?
A.Modify the DisplayCache form method, adding the element.cache() before super()
B.Set the method modifier to Cache Display.
C.Add a call to the method cacheAddMethod after super() in the Init method of the form.
D.Set the Cacheable property on the display method to Yes.
Answer: c
Microsoft originale fragen MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.18 Isaac, the Systems Developer, wants to modify the method SalesLine.calcLineAmount(). He wants to
be sure that the change does not cause problems when it is used with the application. How can he find
out where it is used?
A.Use the Reverse Engineering tool
B.Use the Cross-Reference tool
C.Right-click on the method and select Find
D.Right-click on the method and select Compare
Answer: b
Microsoft MB6-821 MB6-821 MB6-821 zertifizierung MB6-821 testantworten
NO.19 What are the main journals in Microsoft Dynamics AX?
Choose three that apply.
A.Ledger
B.Inventory
C.Project
D.Trade
Answer: abc
Microsoft prüfungsfrage MB6-821 zertifizierungsfragen MB6-821 dumps
NO.20 Isaac, the Systems Developer, needs to run a form from his X++ code. Select the correct statement to
replace the /* insert answer here */ comment in the following code:
Args args;
FormRun formRun;
;
args = new args(formstr(inventTable));
formRun = classFactory.formRunClass(args);
/* insert answer here */
A.formRun.init();formRun.prompt();formRun.wait();
B.formRun.init();formRun.run();
C.formRun.init();formRun.run();formRun.prompt();
D.formRun.init();formRun.run();formRun.wait();
Answer: d
Microsoft MB6-821 MB6-821 prüfungsfrage MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.21 Isaac, the Systems Developer, wants to debug code in the class SalesFormLetter when it is called from
the sales order form. What steps must he take to achieve this?
Choose three that apply.
A.Install the debugger on the client.
B.Allow debugging to be executed on the AOS.
C.Open the debugger from the Tools menu before the code is executed.
D.Set a breakpoint in the code.
Answer: abd
Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen MB6-821 MB6-821 MB6-821 testantworten
NO.22 Where is the entire table cache located?
A.It will be present on the client to reduce response time when browsing the data in a grid.
B.It will be present on the server to make the cached data available for all clients connected.
C.It will be present on a dedicated cache server to support clustering of multiple AOS servers.
D.It will be present on the database server as this will reduce the internal disk I/O and improve scalability.
Answer: b
Microsoft MB6-821 MB6-821 MB6-821 testantworten
NO.23 What is the Args-class used for?
A.It verifies arguments sent to the Called application object.
B.It passes information between running application objects.
C.It handles end-user input.
D.It handles external access to classes in the AOT.
Answer: b
Microsoft dumps MB6-821 MB6-821 prüfungsfragen MB6-821 MB6-821 prüfungsfragen
NO.24 Which select statement is identical to the Query object produced by the following block of code?
Query q;
QueryBuildDataSource qbDS;
QueryBuildRange qbR;
;
q = new Query();
qbDS = q.addDataSource(tableNum(InventTrans));
qbDS.addSelectionField(fieldNum(InventTrans,Qty),SelectionField::Sum);
qbDS.orderMode(OrderMode::GroupBy);
qbR = qbDS.addRange(fieldNum(InventTrans, ItemId)).value(SysQuery::value(""OL-2500""));
qbDS = qbDS.addDataSource(tableNum(InventDim));
qbDS.orderMode(OrderMode::GroupBy);
qbDS.addSortField(fieldNum(InventDim, InventBatchId));
qbDS.relations(true);
A.while select sum(qty) from inventTranswhere inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500join inventDimgroup by
inventBatchIdwhere inventDim.InventDimId == inventTrans.InventDimId
B.while select inventTranswhere inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500join inventDimgroup by
inventBatchIdwhere inventDim.InventDimId == inventTrans.InventDimId
C.select sum(qty) from inventDimgroup by inventBatchIdjoin inventTranswhere inventTrans.InventDimId
== inventDim.InventDimId&& inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500
D.while select sum(qty) from inventDimgroup by inventBatchIdjoin inventTranswhere
inventTrans.InventDimId == inventDim.InventDimId&& inventTrans.ItemId ==OL-2500
Answer: a
Microsoft MB6-821 MB6-821 originale fragen MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.25 What is the advantage of using placeholders when retrieving data from the database?
A.It reduces the time a record is locked and improve scalability.
B.It makes the optimal access plan for each query as all information is available for the database, when
the access plan is decided.
C.It reduces the CPU usage on the database server as the access plan can be reused.
D.It ensures that all the necessary data are retrieved when specifying a field list.
Answer: c
Microsoft MB6-821 exam fragen MB6-821 prüfungsfragen
NO.26 Isaac, the Systems Developer has moved the axCUS.aod and axCONen-us.ald files from the
development application directory to the test application directory. What must he also do to ensure the
labels are updated correctly?
A.Recompile the application.
B.Synchronize the database.
C.Delete the axCONen-us.ali file.
D.Synchronize the labels.
Answer: c
Microsoft antworten MB6-821 prüfungsunterlagen MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.27 Where are the online help files stored?
A.In the AOT.
B.In .chm files on the client machine.
C.In .hlp files on the AOS.
D.In .ahp files in the application files directory.
Answer: b
Microsoft MB6-821 exam fragen MB6-821 exam fragen MB6-821
NO.28 Parm tables use a ParmId value to uniquely identify each update. How is the ParmId value created?
A.It is a sequential number taken from the Parm ID number sequence set up on the Administration
parameters.
B.It is a sequential number taken from the System ID number sequence set up on the Company Info
table.
C.It is a GUID created using the newguid() function.
D.It is a GUID created using the WinAPI::createGUID() function.
Answer: b
Microsoft zertifizierung MB6-821 prüfungsunterlagen MB6-821 MB6-821
NO.29 Which of the following are valid application object classes?
Choose three that apply.
A.Form
B.FormDesign
C.FormQueryDataSource
D.FormRun
Answer: abd
Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen MB6-821 MB6-821 echte fragen MB6-821 dumps
NO.30 The following code creates an ODBC connection to an external database. Which block of code is valid
and can be inserted into the /*insert answer here*/ line?
If (odbcConnection)
{
sql ="SELECT * FROM MYTABLE WHERE FIELD =" + criteria + " ORDER BY FIELD1,FIELD2 ASC"
perm = new SqlStatementExecutePermission(sql);
perm.assert();
statement = odbcConnection.createStatement();
resultSet = statement.executeQuery(sql);
/*insert answer here*/
}
A.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.get(4);print
resultSet.get(3);}resultSet.close();statement.close();pause;
B.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.get(1);print resultSet.get(3);}pause;
C.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.getString(2);print resultSet.getString(1);}resultSet.close();pause;
D.while (resultSet.next()){print resultSet.getString(1);print resultSet.getString(3);}pause;
Answer: d
Microsoft originale fragen MB6-821 dumps MB6-821 antworten MB6-821 MB6-821
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-124 exam Unterlagen und HP2-H28 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser E20-891 zertifizierung und MSC-321 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1z0-460 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/MB6-821.html
没有评论:
发表评论