Viele Kandidaten wissen einfach nicht, wie sie sich auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können und hilflos sind. Aber mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist alles ganz anders geworden. Mit ihr können Sie sich ganz selbstsicher auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten. Sie haben kein Risiko, in der Prüfung durchzufallen, mehr zu tragen. Das ist nicht nur seelische Hilfe. Am wichitgsten ist es, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen und eine glänzende Zukunft haben können.
Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist unvergleichbar im Vergleich zu anderen Websites. Sie sind extrem real und richitig. Um den Kandidaten zum Bestehen der Prüfung zu verhelfen, hat unser IT-Eliteexpertentem immer noch Untersuchungen gemacht. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind nicht nur real, sondern auch kostengünstig. Wenn Sie unsere Prüdukte wählen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bekommen. Sie können sich genügend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und den Stress überwinden. Das ist wirklich eine gute Wahl.
Die IBM 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die Fachkenntnisse und Fertigkeiten eines Menschen testet. Wenn Sie einen Job in der IT-Branche suchen, werden viele Personalmanager Sie nach den relevanten IT-Zertifikaten fragen. Wenn Sie das IBM 000-574 Zertifikat haben, können Sie sicher Ihre Wettbewerbsfähigkeit verstärken.
000-574 ist eine der IBM Zertifizierungsprüfungen. IT-Leute mit IBM Zertifikat sind sehr beliebt in der IT-Branche. Deshalb beteiligen sich imme mehr Leute an der 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Jedoch ist es nicht so einfach, die IBM 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie nicht an den entprechenden Kursen teilnehmen, brauchen Sie viel Zeit und Energie, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Nun kann Pass4Test Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.
Die IBM 000-574-Prüfung sind jedem IT-Fachmann sehr wichtig. Solange Sie das Zertifikat bekommen, werden Sie im Beruf sicher nicht aussondert. Sie werden befördert und ein höheres Gehalt beziehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie alle bekommen, was Sie wünschen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-574-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Ressourcen zum Erfolg. Mit diesen Schulungsmaterialien werden Sie den Schritt zum Erfolg beschleunigen. Sie werden sicher mehr selbstbewusster.
Pass4Test ist eine gute Website, die effiziente Ausbildung zur IBM 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. And Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die IBM 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst geben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung. Vorm Kauf unserer Produkte können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Prodzkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre IBM 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.
Exam Code: 000-574
Prüfungsname: IBM Tivoli WebSphere App Studio V3.2
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-13
Nummer: 129 Q&As
Um die IBM 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie viel Zeit und Energie. Dabei müssen Sie auch großes Risiko tragen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie mit wenigem Geld die Prüfung einmal bestehen. Ich meine, dass Pass4Test heutzutage die beste Wahl für Sie ist, wo die Zeit sehr geschätzt wird. Außerdem ist Pass4Test eine der vielen Websites, die Ihnen einen bestmöglichen Garant bietet. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.
000-574 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-574.html
NO.1 Which Managing Server log(s) might help you discover problems with accessing the database?
A. am_ms.log
B. am_sam.log
C. am_ps1.log and am_ps2.log
D. am_aa1.log and am_aa2.log
Answer: D
IBM 000-574 000-574 antworten 000-574 prüfungsfragen
NO.2 Which three actions help in troubleshooting when a Data Collector fails to join the Managing Server
after installation, even though the application server starts successfully? (Choose three.)
A. check the message dispatcher logs
B. confirm whether Virtual Frame Buffer is running
C. confirm that the Custom Service is checked to
tartup?FRQILUPWKDWWKH&XVWRP6HUYLFHLVFKHFNHGWR?WDUWXS
D. check the monitored application server's SystemOut.log
E. check the PMI settings in theWebSphere Admin Console
F. ping both ways from the Managing Server and the Data Collector server
Answer: C,D,F
IBM 000-574 000-574 000-574 zertifizierung
NO.3 What information is collected at trace Level 2? (Choose three.)
A. CPU information
B. method level trace
C. component level trace
D. last known class name
E. advanced request data
F. page swapping information
Answer: A,C,E
IBM prüfungsunterlagen 000-574 prüfung 000-574 echte fragen
NO.4 If you want to trim all data up to 7 days ago, then daystokeep=7. For example, if today is December 18,
2006, and you specify daystokeep=7, the Data Trimmer will do which of the following?
A. delete all data up to December 12, 2006, inclusive
B. delete all data up to December 11, 2006, inclusive
C. delete all data up to December 10th, 2006, inclusive
D. need to know the time of day to calculate the window
Answer: C
IBM 000-574 antworten 000-574 000-574 000-574
NO.5 During the WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Managing Server GUI installation, you are
asked to select features to install. One feature is 'Create Local Database.' If you need to create the DB2
database after the installation, what script needs to be run?
A. setenv.sh
B. db2install.sh
C. ManagingServer.sh
D. db2createschema.sh
Answer: B
IBM echte fragen 000-574 prüfung 000-574 000-574
NO.6 In order to monitor composite transactions in z/OS environment using WebSphere Studio Application
Monitor, what must be done as part of Data Collector install? What needs to be running in order to be able
to collect correlation data for CICS and IMS Subsystems?
A. CYN1PROC
B. CYN1 Subsystem
C. CYN1PROC and RACF
D. CYN1PROC and CYN1 Subsystem
Answer: D
IBM prüfung 000-574 000-574 000-574 000-574 prüfungsfrage 000-574 dumps
NO.7 On which operating system can a Data Collector be applied to a WebSphere server instance,
which includes all server regions on that instance?
A. AIX
B. z/OS
C. Solaris
D. Windows
Answer: B
IBM 000-574 000-574 zertifizierungsfragen 000-574 zertifizierung
NO.8 During a Data Collector install, what would cause the application server you are monitoring to fail?
A. PMI being turned off
B. Managing Server not running
C. Virtual Frame Buffer not running
D. an error in the generic JVM arguments
Answer: D
IBM 000-574 000-574
NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
From the messages shown, which action should be considered?
A. stop and start the Data Collector
B. reduce the batch size of the Archive Agent
C. stop and start the Kernel and Publish Servers
D. increase Maximum Method Records in the WSAM User Interface Managing Server System Properties
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-574 000-574
NO.10 For WebSphere Studio Application Monitor (WSAM) V3.2 Management Server with DB2 database to
start and function properly, what must you do to set up the DB2 environment before issuing the command
'sh am-start.sh'?
A. locate source the filesetup_env, which is located in the /etc/Tivoli directory
B. locate and source the file's db2profile, which is located in the WAS_HOME directory
C. locate and source the file db2profile, which is located in the WSAM_HOME directory
D. locate and source the file db2profile, which is located in the sqllib subdirectory of the DB2 home
directory
Answer: D
IBM 000-574 dumps 000-574 zertifizierungsantworten 000-574 antworten 000-574
NO.11 Which change is made by the WebSphere Studio Application Monitoring V3.2 distributed Data
Collector installer (both GUI and silent)?
A. adding SMF support
B. adding a custom service called "AM Custom Service"
C. creating the user "amuser" in the base operating system
D. sourcing the database user's profile in the profile for the user "amuser"
Answer: B
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-574 000-574 000-574
NO.12 To perform database maintenance, which script should be scheduled to run daily?
A. amctl.sh
B. wdctl.sh
C. run-stats-cmd.sh
D. the data trimmer script
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-574 originale fragen 000-574 prüfung 000-574
NO.13 With WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2, the database port must be provided. How can you
determine the port that is being used by the DB2 instance?
A. You use the b2 listdb2port command.
B. It is provided when the database is installed.
C. The port is discovered dynamically during the install.
D. You use the b2 getdbm cfg command or viewing /etc/services.
Answer: D
IBM echte fragen 000-574 000-574 originale fragen 000-574
NO.14 The Data Collector installation seems successful and the monitored application server starts
successfully. However, the Data Collector does not show up in the Unconfigured Data Collectors list.
Which log would show the most relevant information?
A. the WSAM User Interface Self-Diagnosis
B. the Managing Server's Archive Agent's log
C. the monitored application server'sSystemOut log
D. the Managing Server's Visualization Engine'sSystemOut log
Answer: C
IBM 000-574 dumps 000-574 000-574 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.15 What must you do when installing WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Managing Server while
using a Network Deployment WebSphere environment?
A. use the default values provided (hostname, and port number 8880)
B. use the localWebSphere information (hostname, and port number)
C. use the Deployment Manager information (hostname, and port number)
D. clear the hostname and port number fields so that the installer can dynamically derive the correct
hostname and port number
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-574 zertifizierungsfragen 000-574 antworten 000-574 000-574 echte fragen
NO.16 Which is specific to Oracle and should be created and used when setting up the remote Oracle
database server for the WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Management Server?
A. SID
B. database
C. JDBC driver path
D. database instance
Answer: A
IBM prüfung 000-574 000-574 000-574 000-574
NO.17 During the embedded DB2 installation, the install logs can be found in what directory?
A. /opt
B. /tmp
C. $AM_HOME/logs
D. $WAS_HOME/logs
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-574 000-574 000-574
NO.18 Which of the following ports should be used when WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Data
Collectors are being installed in a non-network deployment environment?
A. RMI port of the local admin server
B. HTTP port of the local admin server
C. the SOAP port of the local admin server
D. the bootstrap port of the local admin server
Answer: C
IBM exam fragen 000-574 000-574 000-574 prüfungsfrage
NO.19 Which of the following would allow you to display graphs and charts properly on the WebSphere Studio
Application Monitor (WSAM) V3.2 Managing Server Console?
A. in theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property java.awt.headless=true
B. in theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property java.awt.headless=false
C. n theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property java.awt.headless=xterm
D. in theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property
java.awt.headless=/usr/bin/X11
Answer: A
IBM originale fragen 000-574 prüfungsfragen 000-574 echte fragen 000-574
NO.20 When enabling PDF support on WebLogic for the Visualization Engine, which script needs to be
modified to include the correct classpaths?
A. klctl.sh
B. setenv.sh
C. am-start.sh
D. startServer.sh
Answer: D
IBM 000-574 zertifizierungsfragen 000-574 zertifizierungsantworten 000-574 prüfung
Wie weit ist der Anstand zwischen Worten und Taten? Es hängt von der Person ab. Wenn man einen starken Willrn haben, ist Erfolg ganz leicht zu erlangen. Wenn Sie IBM 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen, sollen Sie die Prüfung bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-574-Prüfung von Pass4Test ist die optimale Wahl, Ihnen zu helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Qualität der Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist sehr gut. Wenn Sie die IBM 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, wählen Sie doch Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test.
没有评论:
发表评论