2013年10月15日星期二

HP HP0-S33 testantworten

Pass4Test ist ein Vorläufer in der IT-Branche bei der Bereitstellung von IT-Zertifizierungsmaterialien, die Produkte von guter Qualität bieten. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-S33-Prüfung von Pass4Test führen Sie zum Erfolg. Sie werden exzellente Leistungen erzielen und Ihren Traum erfüllen.

In der Gesellschaft, wo es so viele Talentierte gibt, stehen Sie unter dem Druck?Egal welche hohe Qualifikation Sie besitzen, kann die Qualifikation doch Ihre Fähigkeiten nicht bedeuten. Qualifikationen ist nur ein Sprungbrettund Stärke ist der Eckpfeiler, der Ihre Position verstärkt. Die HP HP0-S33 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine beliebte IT-Zertifizierung. Viele Leute wollen das Zertifikat bekommen, so dass sie ihre Karriere machen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-S33 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind ein gutes Schulungsinstrument, das Ihnen hilft, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie international akzeptiert werden. Dann brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten, vom Boss gekündigt zu werden.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-S33-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten. Wenn Sie ein IT-Fachmann sind, sind sie Ihnen ganz notwendig. Sie sind ganz zuverlässig. Wir bieten speziell den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsunterlagen, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Viele IT-Fachleute streben danach, die HP HP0-S33-Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test ist unglaublich hoch. Unser Pass4Test setzt sich dafür ein, Ihnen zu helfen, den Erfolg zu erlangen.

Exam Code: HP0-S33
Prüfungsname: Advanced Integration and Management of HP Server Solutions
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-15
Nummer: 79 Q&As

In der heutigen wettbewerbsorientierten IT-Branche gibt es viele Vorteile, wenn man die HP HP0-S33 Zertifizierungsprüfung besteht. Mit einem HP HP0-S33-Zertifikat kann man ein hohes Gehalt erhalten. Menschen, die HP HP0-S33-Zertifikat erhalten, haben oft viel höheres Gehalt als Kollegen ohne HP HP0-S33-Zertifikat Jedoch ist es nicht sehr einfach, die HP HP0-S33 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So hilft Pass4Test Ihnen, Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen.

Als ein Mitglied der IT-Branche, machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen?Es ist nicht so leicht, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihre relevanten Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen überprüft, zu bestehen. Für die Kandidaten, die sich erstmal an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, ist ein zielgerichtetes Schulungsprogramm von großer Notwendigkeit. Pass4Test steht den Kandidaten die zielgerichteten Programme, die Simulationsprüfung, zielgerichtete Lernkurse und die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, die 95% der realen Prüfung ähnlich sind, zur Verfügung. Schicken Sie doch schnell Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Viele Kandidaten, die sich auf die HP HP0-S33 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, haben auf anderen Websites auch die Online-Ressourcen zur HP HP0-S33 Zertifizierungsprüfung gesehen. Aber unser Pass4Test ist eine einzige Website, die von den spitzen IT-Experten nach den Nachschlagen bearbeiteten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten bieten. Wir versprechen, das Sie zum ersten Mal mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen die HP HP0-S33 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-S33 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-S33 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen unter allen Schulungsunterlagen. Sie können I hnen nicht nur helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Fertigkeiten zu verbessern und auch eine Karriere zu machen. Sie werden von allen Ländern gleich behandelt.

HP0-S33 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-S33.html

NO.1 A customer is running HP SIM in a headquarters that has three branch offices with multiple
server blades managed by the HP SIM in a central location. Version Control Repository Manager is
configured in all branch offices, but all deployment tasks should be performed from the central
location. What must you configure first?
A. all remote VCRMs properly licensed
B. Secure tunnel between headquarters and the branch offices
C. Additional CMS server in the brach offices that will not perform any management function and
will work as a federated CMS and give access to the local VCRM
D. Trust relationship between HP SIM and the machines running VCRM in remote locations
Answer: D

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-S33 exam fragen   HP0-S33   HP0-S33

NO.2 You are experiencing problems with a Virtual Connect domain and want to verify the domain
status. Which tool can you use to perform a domain health check?
A. Service Pack for ProLiant
B. Active System Health Log
C. Virtual Connect Active Health
D. Virtual Connect Support Utility
Answer: D

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-S33   HP0-S33
Reference:
http://bizsupport.austin.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c01566977 /c01566977.pdf (page
17, see step 2)
Step 2-Run a health check on the Virtual Connect domain
1. From a local system with VCSU installed, execute the following command:
vcutil -a healthcheck -i <Primary OA IP> -u <OA Admin account> -p <OA password>

NO.3 A customer complained of slow performance on an HP ProLiant server. You upgraded to faster
processes and added memory to the server. What should you create after you change the server
hardware configuration?
A. New performance baseline
B. Insight Diagnostics report
C. CPU Stress report
D. Memory Validation report
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S33 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-S33   HP0-S33

NO.4 Which Windows performance counter can be used to check for a Smart Array disk bottleneck
problem?
A. Logical Disk: Average Disk Queue Length
B. Physical Disk: Average Disk Queue length
C. Logical Disk: Average Disk Write Queue Length
D. Physical Disk: Average Disk Write Queue Length
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S33   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 prüfungsfrage

NO.5 Which host is selected as a master host in the VMware HA cluster?
A. The host with access to the greatest number of the datastores
B. The host with the redundancy configured for management network
C. The host with the greatest number of virtual machines configured with fault tolerance
D. The host with the greatest CPU and memory capacity
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S33 echte fragen   HP0-S33 testantworten   HP0-S33
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere50/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.avail.doc_50%2FGU
IDB9ACCE9B-A14D-4B2F87EF-4B0A67ABDF58.html
When you add a host to a vSphere HA cluster, an agent is uploaded to the host and configured to
communicate with other agents in the cluster. Each host in the cluster functions as a master host or
a slave host. When vSphere HA is enabled for a cluster, all active hosts (those not in standby or
maintenance mode, or not disconnected) participate in an election to choose the cluster's master
host. The host that mounts the greatest number of datastores has an advantage in the election.
Only one master host exists per cluster and all other hosts are slave hosts. If the master host fails, is
shut down, or is removed from the cluster a new election is held.

NO.6 To protect virtual running on multiple ESXi 5.0 hosts, a customer decides to configure a High
Availability cluster. What are the requirements for this type of cluster?
A. The management network must be configured with the Fast Tolerant option enabled.
B. Enhanced VMotion compatibility mode and Storage DRS must be enabled on the cluster level.
C. Virtual machine must be stored on the datastore available from each member of the cluster.
D. The cluster must be configured using Host Profiles.
Answer: C

HP exam fragen   HP0-S33 prüfungsfrage   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 prüfung   HP0-S33 testantworten
Explanation:
Requirements for a VMware HA Cluster Review this list before setting up a VMware HA cluster. For
more information, follow the appropriate cross reference or see Creating a VMware HA Cluster.
All hosts must be licensed for VMware HA. You need at least two hosts in the cluster. All hosts need
a unique host name. All hosts need to be configured with static IP addresses. If you are using DHCP ,
you must ensure that the address for each host persists across reboots. All hosts must have access
to the same management networks. There must be at least one management network in common
among all hosts and best practice is to have at least two. Management networks differ depending
on the version of host you are using. ESX hosts - service console network. ESXi hosts earlier than
version 4.0 - VMkernel network. ESXi hosts version 4.0 and later - VMkernel network with the
Management Network checkbox enabled.
See Networking Best Practices. To ensure that any virtual machine can run on any host in the cluster,
all hosts should have access to the same virtual machine networks and datastores. Similarly, virtual
machines must be located on shared, not local, storage otherwise they cannot be failed over in the
case of a host failure. For VM Monitoring to work, VMware tools must be installed. See VM and
Application Monitoring. All hosts in a VMware HA cluster must have DNS configured so that the
short host name (without the domain suffix) of any host in the cluster can be resolved to the
appropriate IP address from any other host in the cluster. Otherwise, the Configuring HA task could
fail. If you add the host using the IP address, also enable reverse DNS lookup (the IP address should
be resolvable to the short host name).

NO.7 When developing an implementation Plan, what does the acceptance criteria establish?
A. Exit criteria for transactioning the system into production
B. Minimum level of performance required for plan continuation
C. Authorization to continue toward funding of the project
D. Authorization to start or implement the project plan
Answer: C

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 prüfung

NO.8 A customer needs a direct attached based storage for a BladeSystem and wants a solution that
enables low cost zoned or shared storage.
Which type of HP external storage meets the customer requirements?
A. Direct Connect SAS storage
B. Infiniband
C. Fibre Channel over Ethernet
D. Serial Attached SCSi
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S33 originale fragen   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 echte fragen   HP0-S33
Explanation:
http://h18006.www1.hp.com/products/storageworks/sas_solution/index.html (Overview, first para)
With the direct connect SAS storage for HP BladeSystem, HP extends and redefines direct-attached
storage for BladeSystem servers. Now you can build local server storage on the fly with zoned
storage, or enable low cost shared storage within the rack

NO.9 What can you configure with the BladeSystem Insight Display on a c7000 enclosure? (Select
three)
A. Rack name
B. Power mode
C. Number of fans installed
D. OA1 IP address
E. Blade name
F. Midplane serial number
Answer: A,B,D

HP   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-S33
Reference:
http://h20000.www2.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c00698534 /c00698534.pdf(page 13)

NO.10 You want to create a service template using I/O Designer that will be deployed to the Hyper-V
host. Currently, only VMware templates have been used in this environment.
How must you prepare a virtual machine template to use for this template?
A. Use the Insight Control Server migration functionality to migrate the VM from VMware to
Hyper-V and then use the vCenter server to prepare the template recognized by I/O.
B. You can use VMware templates for Hyper-V deployment since I/O is virtualization layer
independent.
C. Use the I/O converter tool to convert the VMware template to change it to the correct format.
D. Create a virtual machine template using Insight Control virtual machine management
functionality.
Answer: D

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-S33 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-S33   HP0-S33 prüfungsfragen

Pass4Test stehen Ihnen eine Abkürzung zum Erfolg zur Verfügung. Dabei erspart Pass4Test Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie. Pass4Test wird Ihnen gute Trainingsinstrumente zur HP HP0-S33 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten und Ihnen helfen , die HP HP0-S33 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie auch die relevante Materialien auf anderen Websites sehen, schauen Sie mal weiterhin, dann werden Sie finden, dass diese Materialien eigentlich aus Pass4Test stammen. Unsere Pass4Test bieten die umfassendste Information und aktualisieren am schnellsten.

没有评论:

发表评论