Gott will, dass ich eine Person mit Fähigkeit, statt eine gute aussehende Puppe zu werden. Wenn ich IT-Branche wählw, habe ich dem Gott meine Fähigkeiten bewiesen. Aber der Gott ist mit nichts zufrieden. Er hat mich gezwungen, nach oben zu gehen. Die Juniper JN0-343-Prüfung ist eine große Herausforderung in meinem Leben. So habe ich sehr hart gelernt. Aber das macht doch nchts, weil ich Pass4Test die Schulungsunterlagen zur Juniper JN0-343-Prüfung gekauft habe. Mit ihr kann ich sicher die die Juniper JN0-343 Prüfung bestehen. Der Weg ist unter unseren Füßen, nur Sie können ihre Richtung entscheiden. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Juniper JN0-343-Prüfung von Pass4Test können Sie sicher eine bessere Zukunft haben.
Die Juniper JN0-343-Prüfung sind jedem IT-Fachmann sehr wichtig. Solange Sie das Zertifikat bekommen, werden Sie im Beruf sicher nicht aussondert. Sie werden befördert und ein höheres Gehalt beziehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie alle bekommen, was Sie wünschen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Juniper JN0-343-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Ressourcen zum Erfolg. Mit diesen Schulungsmaterialien werden Sie den Schritt zum Erfolg beschleunigen. Sie werden sicher mehr selbstbewusster.
Damit Sie Pass4Test sicher wählen, wird nur Teil der optimalen Juniper JN0-343 Zertifizierungsprüfungsmaterialien online zur Verfügung gestellt. So können Sie sie kostenlos als Probe herunterladen und die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte testen. Wir helfen Ihnen nicht nur, die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch viel Zeit und Energie zu ersparen. Pass4Test stehen Ihnen die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung, damit Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Juniper JN0-343 Zertifikat werden Sie in der IT-Branche leichter befördert. Und Ihre Zukunft werden immer schöner sein.
IT-Fachleute sehr beliebt. Aber die Konkurrenz ist zugleich auch sehr hart. So beteiligen sich viele IT-Fachleute an der autoritären IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Ihre Position zu konsolidieren. Und unser Pass4Test bietet speziell Bequemlichkeiten für den IT-Kandidaten.
In diesem Zeitalter des Internets gibt es viele Möglichkeiten, Juniper JN0-343 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Pass4Test bietet die zuverlässigsten Schulungsfragen und Antworten, die Ihnen helfen, Juniper JN0-343 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test haben eine Vielzahl von Juniper-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Wir werden alle Ihren Wünschen über IT-Zertifizierungen erfüllen.
Exam Code: JN0-343
Prüfungsname: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist (JNCIS-ENT)
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-08
Nummer: 393 Q&As
JN0-343 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/JN0-343.html
NO.1 Which two OSPF LSA types can be used to advertise routes between areas? (Choose two.)
A. router
B. network
C. external
D. summary
Answer: C,D
Juniper JN0-343 zertifizierungsantworten JN0-343 antworten
NO.2 How much overhead does the GRE header add to an IPv4 packet?
A. 24 bytes
B. 32 bytes
C. 48 bytes
D. 64 bytes
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-343 zertifizierungsantworten JN0-343 zertifizierung
NO.3 Given the following output, what has been configured for the 192.168.3.0/24 prefix?
A. per-flow load balancing
B. a floating static route
C. per-packet load balancing
D. a qualified next hop
Answer: A
Juniper testantworten JN0-343 exam fragen JN0-343
NO.4 What is the correct sequence of OSPF adjacency formation?
A. Down, Init, ExStart, 2way, Loading, Exchange, Full
B. Down, 2way, Init, ExStart, Exchange, Loading, Full
C. Down, Init, 2way, ExStart, Exchange, Loading, Full
D. Down, Init, 2way, Loading, ExStart, Exchange, Full
Answer: C
Juniper exam fragen JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.5 Which three statements correctly describe the default BGP advertisement behavior in the Junos OS?
(Choose three.)
A. Routes learned through EBGP are advertised to IBGP peers.
B. Routes learned through EBGP are advertised to other EBGP peers.
C. Routes learned through IBGP are advertised to other IBGP peers.
D. Routes learned through IBGP will be advertised to EBGP peers.
E. Routes learned through an IGP are automatically advertised to EBGP peers.
Answer: A,B,D
Juniper JN0-343 prüfungsunterlagen JN0-343 dumps JN0-343 echte fragen
NO.6 In the following output, what does the asterisk indicate?
A. The interface is configured as a trunk.
B. The interface is configured for spanning-tree protocol.
C. The interface is active.
D. The interface is inactive.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343 dumps JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.7 Which OSPF LSA type is sent by all routers in an area to advertise its connected subnets?
A. router
B. network
C. external
D. summary
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343 zertifizierungsantworten JN0-343 prüfungsfragen
NO.8 Which Junos command correctly configures the ge-0/0/0.0 interface to operate only for IS-IS Level 2?
A. set interfaces ge-0/0/0.0 family iso level 2 enable
B. set interfaces ge-0/0/0.0 family iso level 1 disable
C. set protocols isis interface ge-0/0/0.0 level 2 enable
D. set protocols isis interface ge-0/0/0.0 level 1 disable
Answer: D
Juniper prüfungsfragen JN0-343 antworten JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.9 Which two of the following are functions of the BGP update message? (Choose two.)
A. It withdraws routes that are no longer valid.
B. It notes that an unsupported option is detected from the open message.
C. It transports routing information between BGP peers.
D. It readvertises routes that have already been sent and acknowledged.
Answer: A,C
Juniper JN0-343 originale fragen JN0-343
NO.10 Which protocol is an IGP?
A. LACP
B. STP
C. OSPF
D. PAGP
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-343 zertifizierungsantworten JN0-343 prüfungsfragen JN0-343 prüfungsfrage
NO.11 When loop protection is enabled on an interface, what happens when the port stops receiving BPDUs?
A. The port is placed in a loop-inconsistent role.
B. The port is placed into listening mode.
C. The port is transitioned into a forwarding state.
D. The interface is disabled.
Answer: A
Juniper prüfung JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.12 Which two pieces of information are communicated by IS-IS TLVs? (Choose two.)
A. network protocols supported
B. designated router priority
C. authentication key
D. PDU Length
Answer: A,C
Juniper testantworten JN0-343 antworten JN0-343
NO.13 Which BGP attributes are listed in the correct route selection order?
A. local preference, AS path, origin, MED
B. local preference, MED, AS path, origin
C. AS path, local preference, origin, MED
D. MED, origin, local preference, AS path
Answer: A
Juniper zertifizierung JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the exhibit, in which spanning-tree state would the indicated port be.?
A. listening
B. learning
C. forwarding
D. blocking
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343 zertifizierung JN0-343 zertifizierung
NO.15 Which routing-instance type allows the sharing of interface routes and the support features used in
source-based routing?
A. virtual-router
B. vrf
C. forwarding
D. multi-instance
Answer: C
Juniper echte fragen JN0-343 zertifizierung JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.16 Which command correctly assigns AS 65432 as the local router's autonomous system?
A. set protocols bgp local-as 65432
B. set routing-options local-as 65432
C. set protocols bgp autonomous-system 65432
D. set routing-options autonomous-system 65432
Answer: D
Juniper prüfung JN0-343 prüfungsunterlagen JN0-343 zertifizierung JN0-343 prüfungsfrage JN0-343
NO.17 What is the minimum configuration necessary to create two VLANs and two operational RVIs?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B
Juniper zertifizierungsantworten JN0-343 JN0-343 testantworten JN0-343
NO.18 Which configuration correctly sets interface ge-0/0/4 in trunk mode, carrying VLANs v10 and v20?
A. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
} } }
B. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
port-mode trunk;
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
}
}
}
C. ge-0/0/4 {
vlan-tagging;
unit 0 {
family ethernet-switching {
port-mode trunk;
vlan {
members [ v10 v20 ];
}
}
}
}
D. ge-0/0/4 {
unit 10 {
family ethernet-switching;
}
unit 20 {
family ethernet-switching;
}
}
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343 prüfungsunterlagen JN0-343
NO.19 Which configuration summarizes external routes in the 172.16.0.0/22 range into a single prefix on an
ABR for Area 1?
A. protocols { ospf { area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa {
default-lsa {
default-metric 1;
metric-type 1;
}
}
area-range 172.16.0.0/22;
}
}
}
B. protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa {
area-range 172.16.0.0/22;
}
}
}
}
C. protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.1 {
stub summaries;
}
}
}
D. protocols {
ospf {
area 0.0.0.1 {
nssa;
area-range 172.16.0.0/22 restrict;
}
}
}
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-343 antworten JN0-343 prüfung
NO.20 Which of the following is enabled by default on an EX Series switch?
A. MAC move limiting
B. storm control
C. IP source guard
D. dynamic ARP inspection
Answer: B
Juniper zertifizierung JN0-343 zertifizierungsfragen JN0-343 JN0-343 testantworten JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.21 Which statement describes the default Junos OS behavior for OSPF?
A. External LSAs are advertised in a stub area.
B. An ABR does not announce a default route into a stub area.
C. Stub area internal routers generate a default route.
D. Only totally stubby areas need a default route.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343 echte fragen
NO.22 Configuring bpdu-timeout-action enables which protection mechanism?
A. root protection
B. BPDU protection
C. loop protection
D. RSTP protection
Answer: C
Juniper dumps JN0-343 JN0-343 zertifizierungsfragen JN0-343 originale fragen JN0-343 prüfungsunterlagen JN0-343 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.23 Which configuration disables a port when more than 30,000 Kbps of broadcast traffic is received over
an aggregated Ethernet interface with two member links?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.24 What are two valid BPDU types? (Choose two.)
A. topology change notification
B. configuration change
C. configuration
D. root bridge
Answer: A,C
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343 prüfung JN0-343
NO.25 When processing inbound Ethernet frames, which firewall filter is evaluated first by an EX Series
switch?
A. port filter
B. VLAN filter
C. trunk filter
D. route filter
Answer: A
Juniper zertifizierung JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343 originale fragen JN0-343 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.26 Which of the following can be used for both security and loop prevention?
A. firewall filters
B. DHCP snooping
C. dynamic ARP inspection D. MAC move limiting
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-343 JN0-343
NO.27 Which statements are true about graceful Routing Engines switchover (GRES)?
A. Configuration on both Routing Engines must be synchronized.
B. The backup Routing Engine cannot be managed through IP address because RPD does not run on
backup the Routing Engine.
C. Different hostnames must be configured on both Routing-Engines.
D. Both Routing-Engines are managed through a single out-of-band-management IP address.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-343 dumps JN0-343 dumps JN0-343 originale fragen
NO.28 Which OSPF area type can contain Type 7 LSAs?
A. backbone
B. not-so-stubby
C. stub
D. totally stubby
Answer: B
Juniper exam fragen JN0-343 JN0-343 prüfungsfrage JN0-343 zertifizierungsfragen JN0-343 exam fragen JN0-343
NO.29 What is the default behavior of a trunk port when it receives transit traffic without a VLAN tag?
A. It drops the traffic.
B. It forwards the traffic.
C. It tags the transit traffic with lowest VLAN ID permitted on the trunk.
D. It tags the transit traffic with highest VLAN ID permitted on the trunk.
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-343 originale fragen JN0-343 dumps JN0-343
NO.30 An administrator finds that traffic from a large file download over an HTTP session is not load-balanced
across multiple links in a LAG. What is the possible cause?
A. Per-packet load-balancing is not configured.
B. The redundant path has a different IGP metric.
C. The hash key is not configured in the forwarding-options stanza.
D. This is the expected behavior.
Answer: D
Juniper testantworten JN0-343 exam fragen JN0-343 JN0-343 JN0-343 dumps
Eine geeignete Ausbilung zu wählen stellt eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Aber die Wahl ist von großer Bedeutung. Pass4Test hat einen guten Ruf und breite Beliebtheit. Man hat keine Gründe, den Pass4Test einfach zu weigern. Dennoch ist es nicht wirksam, wenn die vollständigen Schulungsunterlagen Ihnen nicht passen. So können Sie vor dem Kauf unserer Produkte teilweise die Examensfragen und Antworten als Probe herunterladen. In dieser Art können Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung ohne Schwierigkeit bestehen. Das ist ein wichtiger Grund dafür, warum viele Kandidaten uns wählen. Wir bieten die besten, kostengünstigsten und vollständigsten Schulungsunterlagen, um den Kandidaten beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.
没有评论:
发表评论