Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-M43 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu realisieren, weil es alle Zertifizierungen zur HP HP0-M43 enthalten. Mit Pass4Test können Sie sich ganz gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Per unsere guten Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität können Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen und eine glänzende Zukunft haben.
Wenn Sie sich zur HP HP0-M43 Zertifizierungsprüfung anmelden, sollen Sie sofort gute Lernmaterialien oder Ausbildungskurse wählen, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Denn die HP HP0-M43 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine schwierige Prüfung und Sie müssen dafür ausreichende Vorbereitungen treffen.
Exam Code: HP0-M43
Prüfungsname: HP Service Manager 9.x Software
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-04
Nummer: 113 Q&As
Unser Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten nicht nur gute Produktem sondern auch vollständigen Service. Wenn Sie unsere Produkte benutzen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Wir benachrichtigen den Kandidaten in erster Zeit die neuen Prüfungsmaterialien mit dem besten Service.
Pass4Test setzt sich aus den riesigen IT-Eliteteams zusammen. Sie alle haben hohe Autorität im IT-Bereich. Sie nutzen professionelle Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen aus, um den an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen beteiligenden Kandidaten die Trainingsinstrumente zu bieten. Die Genauigkeit von Fragen und Antworten von Pass4Test ist sehr hoch. Wir versprechen, dass Sie zum ersten Versuch die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Außerdem stehen wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Update-Service zur Verfügung.
HP0-M43 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-M43.html
NO.1 What are the features of the embedded Release Control Change Calendar? (Select three.)
A. used for approvals
B. gives visibility to the ITIL's concept of a Forward Schedule of Changes (FSC)
C. is a stand-alone Change Management application
D. interacts with UCMDB
E. interacts with the Change Management application of Service Manager
F. can only be accessed via the Windows client
G. is able to check resource availability
Answer: B,E,G
HP HP0-M43 HP0-M43 HP0-M43 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-M43 testantworten
NO.2 What are the three main access layers on which security can be set in Service Manager? (Select three.)
A. Application Access
B. Database Access
C. Functional Access
D. Process Access
E. Module Access
F. Code Access
G. System Access
Answer: A,C,G
HP HP0-M43 echte fragen HP0-M43
NO.3 Given the Service Manager RDBMS user has the right to create tables, which action in Service
Manager translates directly into a SQL create statement?
A. creating a new dbdict
B. creating a new field in an existing dbdict
C. renaming a dbdict
D. renaming an existing field in an existing dbdict
Answer: A
HP HP0-M43 HP0-M43 prüfung HP0-M43 exam fragen
NO.4 Which ITIL V3 process does Service Manager provide to configure a catalog from which users can
request goods and services, an approval engine that processes the request, and which allows for
procurement and delivery of approved goods and services?
A. Change Management
B. Service Request Catalog
C. Request Fulfillment
D. Service Management
Answer: C
HP HP0-M43 HP0-M43 HP0-M43 HP0-M43 testantworten HP0-M43 prüfungsfragen
NO.5 Which debugging parameters are typically used to debug performance issues? (Select three.)
A. RTM:3
B. sm -debugperformance
C. sm -rundiagnostics
D. debugdbquery:999
E. sqldebug:1
F. sqltrace:2
Answer: A,D,E
HP HP0-M43 prüfung HP0-M43 originale fragen HP0-M43
NO.6 Which debugging parameter is used to debug Web Services interfaces in Service Manager?
A. debughttp:1
B. debugjs:1
C. debugws:1
D. debugdbquery:1
Answer: A
HP HP0-M43 HP0-M43 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.7 Which capability word is required to grant operator access to Crystal Report.?
A. ReportAdmin
B. ODBC
C. data administrator
D. SysAdmin
Answer: B
HP HP0-M43 testantworten HP0-M43 dumps HP0-M43 prüfungsfrage HP0-M43
NO.8 Which statements are true about Configuration Management? (Select two.)
A. Configuration Management is the process responsible for maintaining information about assets
required to deliver an IT service, including their relationships.
B. Configuration Management is the process responsible for tracking and reporting the value and
ownership of financial assets throughout their lifecycle.
C. Configuration Management minimizes the number of quality and compliance issues caused by
improper configuration and services and assets.
D. Configuration Management is the process responsible for maintaining information about CIs required
to deliver an IT service, including their relationships.
E. Configuration Management supports two ITIL processes: Incident Management and Problem
Management.
Answer: C,D
HP exam fragen HP0-M43 HP0-M43 testantworten HP0-M43 exam fragen HP0-M43 dumps HP0-M43
NO.9 What is the goal of Knowledge Management?
A. to integrate with Interaction, Incident, and Problem Management so that users are able to search for
and use knowledge from existing incidents or problems while attempting to resolve a new incident or
problem
B. to enable organizations to improve the quality of management decision-making by ensuring that
reliable and secure information and data is available throughout the service lifecycle
C. to ensure the right information is delivered to the appropriate place or person at the right time to enable
an informed decision
D. to define a set of principles and practices that enable organizations to improve service levels for
customers, gain operational efficiencies, and increase the organization's value to their company
Answer: B
HP HP0-M43 HP0-M43
NO.10 Which connectors are available for Connect-It? (Select three.)
A. HP Service Desk Web Services Connector
B. HP Service Manager Web Client Connector
C. HP Universal CMDB Connector (XML)
D. Active Directory Connector
E. HP Service Center Connector
F. Service Manager Connector
Answer: C,E,F
HP HP0-M43 prüfungsfragen HP0-M43 HP0-M43 prüfungsfrage HP0-M43 HP0-M43 prüfung
Manche würden fragen, wo ist der Erfolg?Ich sage Ihnen, Erfolg ist in Pass4Test. Wenn Sie Pass4Test, können Sie Erfolg erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-M43 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test helfen allen Kandidaten, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Feedbacks von den Kandidaten zeigen, dass die Schulungsunterlagen bei den Kandidaten große Resonanz finden und einen guten Ruf genießen. Das heißt, wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-M43 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.
没有评论:
发表评论