Unser Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten nicht nur gute Produktem sondern auch vollständigen Service. Wenn Sie unsere Produkte benutzen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Wir benachrichtigen den Kandidaten in erster Zeit die neuen Prüfungsmaterialien mit dem besten Service.
Die HP HP0-083 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die HP HP0-083 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die HP HP0-083 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
Wenn Sie Ihre Position in der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft durch die HP HP0-083 Zertifizierungsprüfung festigen und Ihre fachliche Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, müssen Sie gute Fachkenntnisse besitzen und sich viel Mühe für die Prüfung geben. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die HP HP0-083 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Vielleicht durch die HP HP0-083 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie Ihnen der IT-Branche vorstellen. Aber man braucht nicht unbedingt viel Zeit und Energie, die Fachkenntnisse kennen zu lernen. Sie können die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-083 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Sie werden zielgerichtet nach den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen entwickelt. Mit ihr können Sie mühelos die schwierige HP HP0-083 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
Exam Code: HP0-083
Prüfungsname: OpenVMS Network Administration
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-07
Nummer: 131 Q&As
Wenn Sie die HP HP0-083 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es doch kostengünstig, die Produkte von Pass4Test zu kaufen. Denn die kleine Investition wird große Gewinne erzielen. Mit den Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-083 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung sicher bestehen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die einen guten Ruf hat und den IT-Fachleuten die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-083 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten.
HP0-083 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-083.html
NO.1 You need to present four names to an IP network. What is the minimal hardware configuration
required?
A. one server with one NIC
B. one server with four NICs
C. two servers with two NICs each
D. four servers with one NIC each
Answer: A
HP testantworten HP0-083 dumps HP0-083 testantworten
NO.2 How many hosts can be configured using the IP network and subnet mask shown below?
NO.3 What do you do to preserve site-specific parameter settings and commands for a specific TCPIP
service?
A. Edit SYS$SYSTARTUP:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
B. Edit SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
C. Create files of the form SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
D. Create files of the form SYS$STARTUP:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
Answer: D
HP exam fragen HP0-083 exam fragen HP0-083 HP0-083 zertifizierung
NO.4 What is a function of ICMP?
A. sharing web pages between nodes
B. translating names to addresses
C. transporting and routing information
D. sharing IP status and error information
Answer: D
HP HP0-083 HP0-083 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-083 HP0-083 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.5 What happens if the "Retransmit Threshold" of the OSI transport is exceeded?
A. server process exits
B. connection is dropped
C. DECnet hangs
D. system shuts down
Answer: B
HP HP0-083 testantworten HP0-083
NO.6 Which types of routing can you set up on an OpenVMS system? Select TWO.
A. fixed
B. static
C. flexible
D. adaptive
E. dynamic
Answer: BE
HP HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 echte fragen
NO.7 Which technique can you apply to connect two network segments with nodes having the same
addresses?
A. Active Directory
B. Domain Name System
C. Network Address Translation
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: C
HP HP0-083 HP0-083 prüfungsfragen HP0-083 zertifizierung
NO.8 What advantage do TCP broadcast packets have over UDP broadcast packets?
A. They can be routed.
B. They are better compressed.
C. They have a shorter round trip time.
D. They implement a one to many message.
Answer: A
HP prüfungsfragen HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.9 What is a similarity between TCPIP proxy and DECnet proxy?
A. both use the same proxy database
B. both allow remote users anonymous access
C. both use AUTHORIZE to manage their database
D. both allow remote users to transparently access files
Answer: D
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 zertifizierung
NO.10 Which DECnet configuration files need to be kept synchronized in an OpenVMS cluster? Select TWO.
A. NETOBJECT.DAT
B. NET$MANAGE.DAT
C. NET$SECURITY.DAT
D. NETNODE_LOCAL.DAT
E. NETPROXY.DAT/NET$PROXY.DAT
Answer: AE
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-083 HP0-083 testantworten HP0-083 HP0-083 echte fragen
NO.11 A customer requires that users can establish interactive sessions across the network, but they will NOT
allow passwords to be sent in the clear. What can you use to satisfy this dual requirement?
A. RSH
B. SSH
C. RLOGIN
D. SET HOST
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-083 originale fragen HP0-083 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-083
NO.12 You have a system with three network adapters. How would you benefit from having two adapters on
the same subnet?
A. network connectivity failover
B. load balancing of MOP traffic
C. route two networks through OpenVMS system
D. allows the system to use one adapter for send and the other for receive
Answer: A
HP dumps HP0-083 zertifizierung HP0-083 HP0-083 prüfungsfragen
NO.13 66.96.0 255.255.255.192
A. 62
B. 64
C. 191
D. 192
E. 254
Answer: A
HP HP0-083 testantworten HP0-083
10. Which network device forwards packets between IP subnets?
A. bridge
B. hub
C. switch
D. router
Answer: D
HP originale fragen HP0-083 prüfungsfrage HP0-083 HP0-083 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.14 A user needs to run a TCP/IP application using an unprivileged account. Which port numbers are
available for this?
A. any free port above 511
B. any free port above 1023
C. any free port above 2047
D. any free port above 4095
Answer: B
HP echte fragen HP0-083 zertifizierung HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.15 A netstat -r command on node 16.112.138.25 displays the following information:
Routing tables
Destination Gateway Flags Refs Use Interface
Route Tree for Protocol Family 26:
Route Tree for Protocol Family 2:
default 16.112.128.1 UGS 2 94624 WE0
16.112.128 belize U 1 48405 WE0
belize belize UHL 0 0 WE0
LOCALHOST LOCALHOST UHL 49 13939757 LO0
16.10.121.2 16.112.128.3 UGHS 3 57536 WE0
Which route is used to ping node 16.3.12.47?
A. LOCALHOST
B. default
C. 16.112.128
D. 16.10.121.2
Answer: B
HP HP0-083 prüfungsfragen HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.16 What is a function of TCPIP$INETACP?
A. monitoring all pseudo devices
B. ensuring that network servers are running
C. maintaining the routing table
D. listening for and dispatching incoming connections
Answer: D
HP HP0-083 exam fragen HP0-083 exam fragen HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.17 Which protocol does GateD use to advertise routes?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. OSPF
D. ESNMP
Answer: C
HP HP0-083 prüfungsfrage HP0-083 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.18 How many bits are in an IPv6 address?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: B
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-083 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-083 HP0-083 antworten HP0-083 echte fragen
NO.19 What is the function of the ARP protocol?
A. to resolve IP addresses to MAC addresses
B. to resolve service names to port assignments
C. to ensure quality of service (QoS) for a connection
D. to determine the shortest path between two IP nodes
Answer: A
HP HP0-083 HP0-083
NO.20 How many bits are in an IPv4 address?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
E. 64
Answer: D
HP echte fragen HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083 HP0-083
Die HP HP0-083 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die Fachkenntnisse eines Menschen testet. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der HP HP0-083 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhilft. Vor der Prüfung können Sie die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten benutzen, werden Sie in kurz Zeit große Fortschritte machen.
没有评论:
发表评论