Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Microsoft 070-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Pass4Test ist eine erstklassige Website für die IT-Zertifzierungsprüfung. Im Pass4Test können Sie Tipps und Prüfungsmaterialien finden. Sie können auch die Examensfragen-und antworten nur teilweise als Probe kostenlos herunterladen. Pass4Test kann auch Ihnen umsonst die Updaets der Prüfungsmaterialien für die Microsoft 070-506-VB-Prüfung bieten. Alle unseren Zertifizierungsprüfungen enthalten Antworten. Unser Eliteteam von IT-Fachleuten wird die neuesten und richtigen Examensübungen nach ihren fachlichen Erfahrungen bearbeiten, um Ihnen bei der Prüfung zu helfen. Alles in allem, wir werden Ihnen alle einschlägigen Materialien in Bezug auf die Microsoft 070-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten.
Exam Code: 070-506-VB
Prüfungsname: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft Silverlight 4, Development)
Die IT-Kandidaten sind meistens Beschäftigte. Deshalb haben viele nicht genügende Zeit, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Aber sie verwenden viel Zeit auf die Schulungskurse. Am wichtigsten haben Kandidaten viele wertvolle Zeit verschwendet. Hier empfenlen wir Ihnen eine gutw Website für die Lernmaterialien. Teil der Testdaten im Internet ist kostenlos. Was wichtig ist, dass die realen Simulationsübungen Ihnen zum Bestehen der Microsoft 070-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen nicht nur Ihre Zeitkosten ersparen , sondern Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. So haben Sie keine Gründe, Pass4Test nicht zu wählen.
In der heutigen wettbewerbsorientierten IT-Branche gibt es viele Vorteile, wenn man die Microsoft 070-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung besteht. Mit einem Microsoft 070-506-VB-Zertifikat kann man ein hohes Gehalt erhalten. Menschen, die Microsoft 070-506-VB-Zertifikat erhalten, haben oft viel höheres Gehalt als Kollegen ohne Microsoft 070-506-VB-Zertifikat Jedoch ist es nicht sehr einfach, die Microsoft 070-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So hilft Pass4Test Ihnen, Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen.
070-506-VB prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/070-506-VB.html
NO.1 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
You have a collection named ColPeople of the List<Person> type.
You define the Person class according to the following code segment.
Public Class Person
Public Property Name() As String
Public Property Description() As String
Public Property Gender() As String
Public Property Age() As Integer
Public Property Weight() as Integer
End Class
You need to bind ColPeople to a ComboBox so that only the Name property is displayed.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding ColPeople}" ItemsSource="{Binding ColPeople}"
DisplayMemberPath="Name" />
B. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding Person}" ItemsSource="{Binding Person}"
DisplayMemberPath="ColPeople" />
C. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding ColPeople}" DisplayMemberPath="Name" />
D. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding Person}" />
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-506-VB 070-506-VB echte fragen 070-506-VB echte fragen 070-506-VB testantworten
NO.2 Private Sub worker_ProgressChanged(sender As Object, e As ProgressChangedEventArgs)
NO.3 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
You define the visual behavior of a custom control in the ControlTemplate by defining a VisualState object
named Selected.
You need to change the visual state of the custom control to the Selected state.
Which code segment or XAML fragment should you use?
A. VisualStateManager.GoToState(Me, "Selected", True)
B. <VisualTransition To="Selected">
<Storyboard>
...
</Storyboard>
</VisualTransition>
C. <VisualTransition From="Selected">
<Storyboard>
...
</Storyboard>
</VisualTransition>
D. Public Shared ReadOnly SelectedProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Selected", GetType(VisualState), GetType(MyControl), Nothing)
Public Property Selected As VisualState
Get
Return GetValue(SelectedProperty)
End Get
Set(ByVal value As VisualState)
SetValue(SelectedProperty, value)
End Set
End Property
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-506-VB zertifizierungsantworten 070-506-VB prüfungsfragen 070-506-VB zertifizierungsfragen 070-506-VB
NO.4 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) Data Service. You add a service reference to
the WCF Data Service named NorthwindEntities in the Silverlight application. You also add a
CollectionViewSource object named ordersViewSource in the Silverlight application.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Sub getOrders_Click(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As RoutedEventArgs)
02 Dim context As New NorthwindEntities()
03
04 Dim query = From order In context.Orders Select order
05
06 End Sub
You need to retrieve the Orders data from the WCF Data Service and bind the data to the
ordersViewSource object.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Add the following code segment at line 03.
Dim obsCollection = New ObservableCollection(Of Order)
B. Add the following code segment at line 03.
Dim dsOrders As New DataServiceCollection(Of Order)
AddHandler dsOrders.LoadCompleted, New EventHandler(Of LoadCompletedEventArgs)(Sub(dsc, args)
ordersViewSource.Source = dsOrders
End Sub)
C. Add the following code segment at line 05.
dsOrders.LoadAsync(query)
D. Add the following code segment at line 05.
dsOrders.Load(query)
E. Add the following code segment at line 05.
query.ToList().ForEach(Sub(o) obsCollection.Add(o))
ordersViewSource.Source = obsCollection
Answer: BC
Microsoft 070-506-VB 070-506-VB testantworten 070-506-VB zertifizierungsfragen
NO.5 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application defines the following three event handlers. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Sub HandleCheck(sender As Object, e As RoutedEventArgs)
02 MessageBox.Show("Checked")
03 End Sub
04
05 Private Sub HandleUnchecked(sender As Object, e As RoutedEventArgs)
06 MessageBox.Show("Unchecked")
07 End Sub
08
09 Private Sub HandleThirdState(sender As Object, e As RoutedEventArgs)
10 MessageBox.Show("Indeterminate")
11 End Sub
You need to allow a check box that can be selected, cleared, or set to Indeterminate. You also need to
ensure that the event handlers are invoked when the user changes the state of the control.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsChecked="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleUnchecked" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
B. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsThreeState="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleThirdState" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
C. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsHitTestVisible="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleThirdState" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
D. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsEnabled="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleUnchecked" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-506-VB 070-506-VB 070-506-VB 070-506-VB 070-506-VB prüfungsfrage
NO.6 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4. The
application has a TextBox control named txtName.
You need to handle the event when txtName has the focus and the user presses the F2 key.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. AddHandler txtName.KeyDown, New KeyEventHandler ( AddressOf txtName_KeyDown)
B. AddHandler txtName.LostFocus, New RoutedEventHandler(AddressOf txtName_LostFocus)
C. AddHandler txtName.TextChanged, New TextChangedEventHandler(AddressOf
txtName_TextChanged)
D. Private Sub txtName_TextChanged(sender As Object, e As TextChangedEventArgs)
'Custom logic
If DirectCast(e.OriginalSource, Key) = Key.F2 Then
End If
End Sub
E. Private Sub txtName_KeyDown(sender As Object, e As KeyEventArgs)
'Custom logic
If e.Key = Key.F2 Then
End If
End Sub
F. Private Sub txtName_LostFocus(sender As Object, e As RoutedEventArgs)
'Custom logic
If DirectCast(e.OriginalSource, Key) = Key.F2 Then
End If
End Sub
Answer: AE
Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen 070-506-VB 070-506-VB zertifizierungsantworten 070-506-VB echte fragen 070-506-VB exam fragen
NO.7 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
The application contains the following XAML fragment.
<TextBlock x:Name="QuoteOfTheDay" />
The application calls a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service named MyService that
returns the quote of the day and assigns it to the QuoteOfTheDay TextBlock.
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim client = New MyService.MyServiceClient()
02 AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted, Sub(s, args) QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
03 client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
You need to handle errors that might occur as a result of the service call. You also need to provide a
default value of "Unavailable" when an error occurs.
Which code segment should you replace at lines 02 and 03?
A. QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted, Sub(s, args)
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
End Sub
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
B. AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted,Sub(s, args)
If args.Result IsNot Nothing Then
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
Else
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
End If
End Sub
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
C. AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted, Sub(s, args)
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
End Sub
Try
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
Catch ex As Exception
' TODO: handle exception
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
End Try
D. AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted, Sub(s, args)
If args.[Error] Is Nothing Then
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
Else
' TODO: handle error
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
End If
End Sub
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
Answer: D
Microsoft testantworten 070-506-VB 070-506-VB
NO.8 End Sub
You attempt to run the application. You receive the following error message:
"Invalid cross-thread access."
You need to ensure that worker executes successfully.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 09 with the following code segment.
Dim b = CType(checkBox.GetValue(CheckBox.IsCheckedProperty), System.Nullable(Of Boolean))
Dim isChecked As Boolean = b.HasValue AndAlso b.Value
B. Replace line 09 with the following code segment.
Dim isChecked As Boolean = False
Dispatcher.BeginInvoke(Function()
isChecked = checkBox.IsChecked.HasValue AndAlso checkBox.IsChecked.Value
End Function)
C. Replace line 15 with the following code segment.
statusTextBlock.SetValue(TextBlock.TextProperty, (e.ProgressPercentage + "%"))
D. Replace line 15 with the following code segment.
Dispatcher.BeginInvoke(Function()
statusTextBlock.Text = e.ProgressPercentage + "%"
End Function)
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-506-VB 070-506-VB originale fragen
13. You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class MyControl Inherits Control
02
03 Public Property Title() As String
04 Get
05 Return DirectCast(GetValue(TitleProperty), String)
06 End Get
07 Set
08 SetValue(TitleProperty, value)
09 End Set
10 End Property
11 End Class
You need to create a dependency property named TitleProperty that allows developers to set the Title.
You also need to ensure that the default value of the TitleProperty dependency property is set to Untitled.
Which code segment you add at line 02?
A. Public Shared ReadOnly TitleProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Untitled", GetType(System.String),
GetType(MyControl), Nothing)
B. Public Shared ReadOnly TitleProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Untitled", GetType(System.String),
GetType(MyControl), New PropertyMetadata("Title"))
C. Public Shared ReadOnly TitleProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Title", GetType(System.String),
GetType(MyControl), New PropertyMetadata("Untitled"))
D. Public Shared ReadOnly TitleProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Title", GetType(String),
GetType(MyControl), New PropertyMetadata(New PropertyChangedCallback(Sub(depObj, args)
depObj.SetValue(MyControl.TitleProperty, "Untitled")
End Sub)))
Answer: C
Microsoft prüfung 070-506-VB testantworten 070-506-VB
14. You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You create a control named MyControl in the application. Each instance of the control contains a list of
FrameworkElement objects.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class MyControl
02 Inherits Control
03
04 Public ReadOnly Property ChildElements As List(Of FrameworkElement)
05 Get
06 Return DirectCast(GetValue(MyControl.ChildElementsProperty), List(Of FrameworkElement))
07 End Get
08 End Property
09 Public Sub New()
10
11 End Sub
12
13 Shared Sub New()
14
15 End Sub
16 End Class
You need to create the ChildElementsProperty dependency property. You also need to initialize the
property by using an empty list of FrameworkElement objects.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Add the following code segment at line 03.
Public Shared ReadOnly ChildElementsProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements", GetType(List(Of
FrameworkElement)), GetType(MyControl), New PropertyMetadata(New
List(Of FrameworkElement)()))
B. Add the following code segment at line 03.
Public Shared ReadOnly ChildElementsProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements", GetType(List(Of
FrameworkElement)), GetType(MyControl), New
PropertyMetadata(Nothing))
C. Add the following code segment at line 10.
SetValue(MyControl.ChildElementsProperty, New List(Of
FrameworkElement)())
D. Add the following code segment at line 14.
ChildElementsProperty = DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements",
GetType(List(Of FrameworkElement)), GetType(MyControl), New
PropertyMetadata(New List(Of FrameworkElement)()))
Answer: BC
Microsoft 070-506-VB 070-506-VB 070-506-VB testantworten 070-506-VB zertifizierungsfragen
15. You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim outerCanvas = New Canvas()
02 Dim innerCanvas = New Canvas()
03 innerCanvas.Width = 200
04 innerCanvas.Height = 200
05 outerCanvas.Children.Add(innerCanvas)
06
You need to set the distance between the left of the innerCanvas element and the left of the outerCanvas
element to 150 pixels.
Which code segment should you add at line 06?
A. outerCanvas.Margin = New Thickness(0.0, 150.0, 0.0, 0.0)
B. innerCanvas.Margin = new Thickness(0.0, 150.0, 0.0, 0.0)
C. outerCanvas.SetValue(Canvas.LeftProperty, 150.0)
D. innerCanvas.SetValue(Canvas.LeftProperty, 150.0)
Answer: D
Microsoft prüfung 070-506-VB dumps 070-506-VB dumps 070-506-VB
NO.9 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You create a new user control in the application. You add the following XAML fragment to the control.
<StackPanel KeyDown="App_KeyDown" Orientation="Vertical">
<TextBox x:Name="firstName" />
<TextBox x:Name="lastName" />
<TextBox x:Name="address" />
</StackPanel>
You add the following code segment in the code-behind file of the control. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 Private Sub App_KeyDown(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As KeyEventArgs)
02
03 End Sub
04
05 Private Sub FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
06 '...
07 End Sub
You need to ensure that the FirstAndLastNameKeyDown method is invoked when a key is pressed while
the focus is on the firstName or lastName TextBox controls. You also need to ensure that the default
behavior of the controls remains unchanged.
Which code segment should you add at line 02?
A. If ((CType(sender,FrameworkElement).Name = "firstName") _
OrElse (CType(sender,FrameworkElement).Name = "lastName")) Then
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown
End If
e.Handled = false
B. If ((CType(sender,FrameworkElement).Name = "firstName") _
OrElse (CType(sender,FrameworkElement).Name = "lastName")) Then
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown
End If
e.Handled = true
C. If ((CType(e.OriginalSource,FrameworkElement).Name = "firstName") _
OrElse (CType(e.OriginalSource,FrameworkElement).Name = "lastName")) Then
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown
End If
e.Handled = false
D. If ((CType(e.OriginalSource,FrameworkElement).Name = "firstName") _
OrElse (CType(e.OriginalSource,FrameworkElement).Name = "lastName")) Then
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown
End If
e.Handled = true
Answer: C
Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen 070-506-VB 070-506-VB 070-506-VB 070-506-VB echte fragen
NO.10 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
You define an Invoice object according to the following code segment.
Public Class Invoice
Public Property InvoiceId() As Integer
Public Property Amount() As Double
Public Property Supplier() As Supplier
Public Property InvoiceDate() As DateTime
Public Property PayDate() As DateTime
Public Property InvoiceDescription() As String
End Class
You need to display a list of invoices that have the following properties displayed on each line: InvoiceId,
Amount, and InvoiceDate.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</ListBox>
B. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
</ListBoxItem>
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
</ListBoxItem>
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</ListBoxItem>
</StackPanel>
</ListBox>
C. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<ListBox.Items>
<ItemsPanelTemplate>
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</ItemsPanelTemplate>
</ListBox.Items>
</ListBox>
D. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<ListBox.ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplate>
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-506-VB 070-506-VB prüfungsfragen 070-506-VB prüfungsfrage 070-506-VB
NO.11 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application contains an XAML page that defines the following Grid control.
<Grid Name="gridBody" >
<Grid.RowDefinitions>
<RowDefinition />
<RowDefinition />
</Grid.RowDefinitions>
<TextBlock Text="Employee Info" />
<TextBlock Text="Please enter employee info" Grid.Row="1" Height="20" VerticalAlignment="Top" />
<TextBox x:Name="EmpInfo" Grid.Row="1" Margin="0,25,0,0" TextWrapping="Wrap" />
...
</Grid>
The code-behind file for myPage.xaml contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included
for reference only.)
01 Public Sub New()
02 InitializeComponent()
03
04 Dim control As UserControl = New MyCustomControl()
05
06 End Sub
You need to replace the contents of the second row of gridBody with a user control of the
MyCustomControl type.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
B. gridBody.RowDefinitions.Remove(gridBody.RowDefinitions(1))
gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
C. gridBody.RowDefinitions.Remove(gridBody.RowDefinitions(1))
gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
gridBody.Children.Clear()
Grid.SetRow(control, 1)
gridBody.Children.Add(control)
D. gridBody.RowDefinitions.Remove(gridBody.RowDefinitions(1))
gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
gridBody.Children.Clear()
Grid.SetRow(control, 1)
gridBody.Children.Add(control)
Answer: D
Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen 070-506-VB 070-506-VB
NO.12 statusTextBlock.Text = Convert.ToString(e.ProgressPercentage) & "%"
NO.13 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You add a BackgroundWorker object named worker to the application.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Sub New()
02 InitializeComponent()
03 worker.WorkerSupportsCancellation = True
04 AddHandler worker.DoWork, New DoWorkEventHandler(AddressOf worker_DoWork)
05 AddHandler worker.RunWorkerCompleted, New RunWorkerCompletedEventHandler(AddressOf
worker_Completed)
06 End Sub
07 Private Sub worker_DoWork(sender As Object, e As DoWorkEventArgs)
08 For i As Integer = 0 To 99
09 InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
10 Next
11 End Sub
You need to ensure that worker can be properly canceled.
Which code segment should you use to replace line 09?
A. Dim cancel = TryCast(sender, BackgroundWorker).CancellationPending
If cancel Then
TryCast(sender, BackgroundWorker).CancelAsync()
Else
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
End If
B. Dim cancel = TryCast(sender, BackgroundWorker).CancellationPending
If cancel Then
e.Cancel = True
Else
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
End If
C. Dim cancel = e.Cancel
If cancel Then
TryCast(sender, BackgroundWorker).CancelAsync()
Else
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
End If
D. Dim cancel = e.Cancel
If cancel Then
e.Cancel = True
Else
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
End If
Answer: B
Microsoft dumps 070-506-VB prüfungsfragen 070-506-VB 070-506-VB antworten 070-506-VB
NO.14 End Sub
NO.15 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You add a BackgroundWorker object named worker to the application. You also add a CheckBox control
named checkBox and a TextBlock control named statusTextBlock.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Sub New()
02 InitializeComponent()
03 worker.WorkerReportsProgress = True
04 AddHandler worker.DoWork, New DoWorkEventHandler(AddressOf worker_DoWork)
05 AddHandler worker.ProgressChanged, New ProgressChangedEventHandler(AddressOf
worker_ProgressChanged)
06 End Sub
07 Private Sub worker_DoWork(sender As Object, e As DoWorkEventArgs)
08 For i As Integer = 0 To 99
09 Dim isChecked As Boolean = checkBox.IsChecked.HasValue AndAlso
checkBox.IsChecked.Value
10 ExecuteLongRunningProcessStep(isChecked)
11 worker.ReportProgress(i)
12 Next
NO.16 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application defines the following XAML fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ComboBox>
02 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 1" />
03 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 2" />
04 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 3" />
05 </ComboBox>
The code-behind file contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
06 Private Sub PrintText(sender As Object, args As SelectionChangedEventArgs)
07
08 MessageBox.Show("You selected " + cbi.Content.ToString() + ".")
09 End Sub
You need to ensure that when the user selects an item in a ComboBox control, the content of the item is
displayed.
What should you do?
A. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox SelectionChanged="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
Dim cbi As ComboBoxItem = TryCast(TryCast(sender, ComboBox).SelectedItem, ComboBoxItem)
B. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox SelectionChanged="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
Dim cbi As ComboBoxItem = TryCast(TryCast(sender, ComboBox).SelectedIndex, ComboBoxItem)
C. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox DropDownClosed="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
Dim cbi As ComboBoxItem = TryCast(TryCast(sender, ComboBox).SelectedItem, ComboBoxItem)
D. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox DropDownClosed="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
Dim cbi As ComboBoxItem = TryCast(TryCast(sender, ComboBox).SelectedIndex, ComboBoxItem)
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-506-VB zertifizierungsfragen 070-506-VB 070-506-VB 070-506-VB
Wenn Sie unsere Materialien zur Microsoft 070-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen den besten Service und die beste Qualität bieten. Unsere Zertifizierungssoftware wird schon von dem Anbieter und dem Dritten autorisiert. Außerdem haben wir auch viele IT-Experten, die nach den Bedürfnissen der Kunden eine Serie von Produkten laut dem Kompendium bearbeitet. Die Materialien zur Microsoft 070-506-VB Zertifizierungsprüfung haben einen hohen Goldgehalt. Sie können von den Experten und Gelehrte für Forschung benutzt werden. Sie können alle unseren Produkte teilweise als Probe vorm Kauf umsonst benutzen, so dass Sie die Qualität sowie die Anwendbarkeit testen können.
没有评论:
发表评论