Unsere Garantie, Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu IBM 000-570 (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Implemenation ) von Pass4Test.de ist eine Garantie für eine erfolgreiche Prüfung! Bisher fiel noch keiner unserer Kandidaten durch! Falls aber jemand durch die Zertifizierungsprüfung fallen sollte, zahlen wir die 100% Material-Gebühr zurück. Wir übernehmen die volle Geld-zurück-Garantie auf Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen! Unsere Fragen und Antoworten sind alle aus dem Fragenpool, alle sind echt und original.
Heutztage, wo die Zeit besonders geschätzt wird, ist es kostengünstig, Pass4Test zum Bestehen der IBM 000-570 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu wählen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Fallen Sie in der Prüfung durch, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Pass4Test ist eine erstklassige Website für die IT-Zertifzierungsprüfung. Im Pass4Test können Sie Tipps und Prüfungsmaterialien finden. Sie können auch die Examensfragen-und antworten nur teilweise als Probe kostenlos herunterladen. Pass4Test kann auch Ihnen umsonst die Updaets der Prüfungsmaterialien für die IBM 000-570-Prüfung bieten. Alle unseren Zertifizierungsprüfungen enthalten Antworten. Unser Eliteteam von IT-Fachleuten wird die neuesten und richtigen Examensübungen nach ihren fachlichen Erfahrungen bearbeiten, um Ihnen bei der Prüfung zu helfen. Alles in allem, wir werden Ihnen alle einschlägigen Materialien in Bezug auf die IBM 000-570 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten.
Um in der IT-Branche große Fortschritte zu machen, entscheiden sich viele ambitionierte IT-Profis dafür, an der IBM 000-570 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen und somit das IT-Zertifikat zu bekommen. Wegen des schwierigkeitsgrades der IBM 000-570 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Erfolgsquote sehr niedrig. Aber es ist doch eine weise Wahl, an der IBM 000-570 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen, denn in der konkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche heute muss man sich immer noch verbessern. Und Sie können auch viele Methoden wählen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.
Exam Code: 000-570
Prüfungsname: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Implemenation )
Die IBM 000-570-Prüfung sind jedem IT-Fachmann sehr wichtig. Solange Sie das Zertifikat bekommen, werden Sie im Beruf sicher nicht aussondert. Sie werden befördert und ein höheres Gehalt beziehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie alle bekommen, was Sie wünschen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-570-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Ressourcen zum Erfolg. Mit diesen Schulungsmaterialien werden Sie den Schritt zum Erfolg beschleunigen. Sie werden sicher mehr selbstbewusster.
000-570 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-570.html
NO.1 What is the definition of a work package?
A. It groups existing work orders under a new parent work order.
B. It is a preventive maintenance work order hierarchy that has been created from a route.
C. It is a work order linked to all the originating services requests for the work order and is created from
the Related Records tab.
D. It is a group of work orders in Waiting to be Scheduled status that are the responsibility of one person
and is created in the Assignment Manager application.
Answer: A
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-570 dumps 000-570 000-570
NO.2 A forecast for a preventive maintenance record has been generated. How can the forecast date be
adjusted from the Preventive Maintenance application?
A. From the Forecast tab, select a forecast row, enter a value in the New Date field, click Save
B. From the Select Action menu, select Generate Forecast, enter a value in the Forecast Days field, click
OK
C. From the Frequency tab, select the Time Based Frequency tab, enter a value in the Frequency field,
click Save
D. From the Frequency tab, select the Time Based Frequency tab, enter a value in the Extended Date
field, click Save
Answer: A
IBM 000-570 000-570 000-570 prüfungsfrage 000-570
NO.3 What is the purpose of commodity codes?
A. To group like items for issue
B. To group like items for purchasing
C. To group like items for classification
D. To group like items for asset bill of material
Answer: B
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-570 antworten 000-570 testantworten
NO.4 An asset is created and measurement points are associated. Which IBM Maximo Asset Management
V7.5 application sets Upper Limit and Lower Limit Job Plans?
A. Meters
B. Assets
C. Condition Monitoring
D. Work Order Tracking
Answer: C
IBM 000-570 dumps 000-570 000-570 000-570 echte fragen
NO.5 What comprises a failure code?
A. Failure, affect, fix
B. Issue, reason, resolution
C. Problem, cause, remedy
D. Situation, impact, solution
Answer: D
IBM exam fragen 000-570 prüfungsfragen 000-570 prüfung 000-570
NO.6 After fully receiving a shipment it is discovered that the item or tool has been received incorrectly. How
can a receipt be reversed from the Shipment Receiving application?
A. Find the shipment receipt, change the status to VOID from the Select Action menu, click Save
B. Find the shipment receipt, click the checkbox Void Receipt for each line to be reversed, click Save
C. Find the shipment receipt, click the button Select Receipt to Void, select each line to be voided, click
OK
D. Find the shipment receipt, click the button Select Records to Void, select each line to be voided, click
OK
Answer: D
IBM 000-570 zertifizierung 000-570 exam fragen 000-570 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.7 Which statement is true to review the content of a scheduled report?
A. Use the Report Administration application to view and select from a list of report outputs
B. Use the Report Administration application to choose the correct report and then click the View button
C. Use the URL from the link supplied in the e-mail to access a PDF file served up directly by the HTTP
server
D. Access the URL from the link supplied in the e-mail and then log into Maximo and select the Download
Content button
Answer: D
IBM 000-570 prüfung 000-570 000-570 zertifizierung 000-570 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.8 What are two uses for the Assignment Manager application? (Choose two.)
A. To dispatch labor and schedule work for an organization
B. To create and manage work orders for assets and locations
C. To report labor transactions by labor, by vendor/contract, by work order, or by ticket
D. To specify which organizations and sites can use the information that is on the job plan and its tasks
E. To view the requirements that were created from the work plan as well as the unplanned work on a
work order
Answer: A,E
IBM 000-570 testantworten 000-570 000-570 prüfungsfragen 000-570 exam fragen 000-570
NO.9 If the Integrity Checker utility tool reports that some groups have no privileges in the Maximo security
tables, how could this be resolved?
A. Run the integrity checker in repair mode
B. Run the integrity checker in backup mode
C. Create a new Maximo Security group for the Maximo security tables and run the Integrity Checker
utility again
D. Create a new security group with all grants on the Maximo security tables and run the Integrity Checker
utility again
Answer: A
IBM dumps 000-570 prüfungsfrage 000-570 testantworten 000-570 000-570
NO.10 Which function is performed in the Quick Reporting application?
A. Create failure code hierarchies
B. Create job plans and safety plans
C. Create preventive maintenance schedules
D. Report actual labor, materials, and tools used in the work
Answer: D
IBM testantworten 000-570 testantworten 000-570 prüfungsfragen
NO.11 Which standard relationship is the container relationship for assets?
A. BACKUPS
B. INCLUDES
C. CONNECTS
D. INTERSECTS
Answer: B
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-570 000-570 000-570 zertifizierungsantworten 000-570 000-570 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.12 Which property is used to define the directory used when importing data using the Integration
Framework?
A. Mxe.int.dir
B. Mxe.int.localdir
C. Mxe.int.globaldir
D. Mxe.int.accessdir
Answer: C
IBM 000-570 000-570 000-570 exam fragen 000-570 000-570
NO.13 A company has deployed IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 (Maximo) to manage the company
assets and the purchasing process. The company's purchasing process does not require an approved
purchase request (PR) in order to generate a new purchase order (PO) but the buyer reported this
problem when trying to create a new PO from an unapproved PR:
Where can this validation be turned off in Maximo?
A. Organizations application
B. Purchase Orders application
C. System Properties application
D. Database Configuration application
Answer: A
IBM antworten 000-570 000-570 zertifizierungsfragen 000-570
NO.14 Which method is used to view labor hours, costs, and material costs for a particular work order?
A. from the Work Order Tracking application, select the Cost tab
B. from the Work Order Tracking application, go to the Select Action menu and select View > Costs
C. from the Actuals tab of Work Order Tracking application, download and summarize each of the table
windows for Labor, Materials. Services, and Tools
D. navigate to the Cost Management application, query for the work order in question to view estimated
and actual hours and costs for labor in addition to estimated and actual costs for materials and service
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierung 000-570 testantworten 000-570 000-570 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.15 What does the Enable Repair Facilities Organization option allow?
A. Creating a work order in a site different from the site of the asset on that work order
B. Reserving items from one site to use at another site on an emergency maintenance work order
C. Moving an asset from one location to another location on an emergency maintenance work order
D. Creating a preventive maintenance (PM) record in a site different from the site of the asset on that PM
Answer: A
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-570 000-570 000-570
NO.16 What does an active workflow process define?
A. The flow of work in Application Designer
B. The process to add an attribute to an application
C. The different work to be performed by the lead craft
D. The different paths that a record can take as it moves through a business process
Answer: C
IBM testantworten 000-570 zertifizierungsantworten 000-570
NO.17 A customer has an escalation that requires notifications to go to both Marie Smith and her supervisor
Lee Tsumi. How can both users be included as recipients on a communication template?
A. Create a role for both Marie and Lee
B. Create a Person Group with Marie as the primary
C. Add both e-mail addresses on the Recipients tab
D. Include both user e-mails in the Recipient field separated by a colon
Answer: C
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-570 prüfung 000-570 antworten 000-570 prüfung 000-570 testantworten 000-570 prüfung
NO.18 When creating a purchase request line by using the Select Spare Parts button, refined search is
allowed by specifying at least one of which two data fields? (Choose two.)
A. Site ID
B. Description
C. Item Number
D. Asset Number
E. Organization ID
Answer: A,D
IBM 000-570 000-570 prüfungsfragen 000-570
NO.19 Which IBM Maximo Asset Management location status is necessary to associate a location with a
system.?
A. Active
B. Ready
C. Operating
D. Decommissioned
Answer: C
IBM testantworten 000-570 000-570 originale fragen 000-570 prüfungsfrage
NO.20 In the Receiving application, what does the Quantity Accepted field indicate?
A. The quantity of items that passed inspection
B. The quantity of items accepted for inspection
C. The quantity of items that received inspection
D. The quantity of items that are awaiting inspection
Answer: A
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-570 echte fragen 000-570 antworten 000-570
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-570 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu realisieren, weil es alle Zertifizierungen zur IBM 000-570 enthalten. Mit Pass4Test können Sie sich ganz gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Per unsere guten Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität können Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen und eine glänzende Zukunft haben.
没有评论:
发表评论