Es ist keine Neuheit, dass die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-302 den guten Ruf von den Kandidaten gewinnen. Das heißt eben, dass die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-302 Zertifizierungsprüfung zuverlässig sind und den Kandidaten eher zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen. Pass4Test ist immer der Best-Seller im Verleich mit den anderen Websites. Er wird von den anderen anerkannt und hat einen guten Ruf. Wenn Sie sich an der IBM 000-302 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen wollen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Sie werden sicher bekommen, was Sie wollen. Wenn Sie keine Chance verpassen, würden Sie auch nicht bereuen. Wenn Sie ein professioneller IT-Expert werden wollen, schicken Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Um die IBM 000-302 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie eine ausreichende Vorbereitung und eine vollständige Wissensstruktur. Die von Pass4Test bietenden Ressourcen würden Ihre Bedürfnisse sicher abdecken.
Exam Code: 000-302
Prüfungsname: IBM (DB2 9 Database and Application Fundamentals - Academic Initiative )
Wenn Sie die IBM 000-302 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es doch kostengünstig, die Produkte von Pass4Test zu kaufen. Denn die kleine Investition wird große Gewinne erzielen. Mit den Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-302 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung sicher bestehen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die einen guten Ruf hat und den IT-Fachleuten die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-302 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten.
Die IBM 000-302 Zertifizierungsprüfung sit eine Prüfung, die IT-Technik testet. Pass4Test ist eiune Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der IBM 000-302 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhilft. Viele Menschen verwenden viel Zeit und Energie auf die IBM 000-302 Zertifizierungsprüfung oder sie geben viel Geld für die Kurse aus, um die IBM 000-302 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie nicht so viel Geld, Zeit und Energie. Die zielgerichteten Übungen von Pass4Test dauern nur 20 Stunden. Sie können dann die IBM 000-302 Zertifizierungsprüfung leicht bestehen.
000-302 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-302.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements CANNOT be issued against indexes?
A. CREATE
B. ALTER
C. DROP
D. All of the above can be issued against indexes.
Answer: C
IBM prüfungsunterlagen 000-302 000-302 originale fragen 000-302 zertifizierungsantworten 000-302 zertifizierung 000-302
NO.2 Which of the following statements is incorrect?
A. A user can define multiple indexes for a single table in DB2.
B. An index for a table is used to improve SQL query performance.
C. An index can be defined on a view.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C
IBM 000-302 000-302
NO.3 Which of the following is NOT true about Database Management Systems?
A. Relational Database Management Systems use Structured Query Language to interact with
databases.
B. Database Management Systems act as an interface used to communicate with databases.
C. Applications can choose to bypass the Database Management System when accessing databases for
performance reasons.
D. DB2 is a Database Management System.
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-302 prüfungsfrage 000-302 originale fragen 000-302 zertifizierungsfragen 000-302 antworten 000-302 prüfungsfrage
NO.4 Consider the following scenario:
Suday: full backup
Monday: delta incremental
Tuesday: incremental
Wednesday: delta incremental
Thursday: system crashed
Which of the following options contains the correct restore order so that the database can be restored to
the last stable moment before the crash.?
A. Restore the incremental backup from Tuesday and the incremental backup from Wednesday, then roll
forward the database using the transaction log files.
B. Restore only the delta incremental backup from Wednesday.
C. Restore the full backup from Sunday, the incremental cumulative backup from Tuesday, the
incremental delta from Wednesday, then roll forward the database using the transaction log files.
D. Restore the full backup from Sunday, the delta incremental from Wednesday, then roll forward the
transaction log files.
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierung 000-302 000-302
NO.5 Consider the following. As the user MYUSER, you issue the following command:
CREATE ALIAS A1 for T1
What will be the result of the command?
A. The alias DEFAULT.A1 is created for DEFAULT.T1.
B. The alias MYUSER.A1 is created for MYUSER.T1.
C. The alias ALIAS.A1 is created for ALIAS.T1.
D. You get an error because your command is ambiguous, as the schema is not specifieD.
Answer: B
IBM 000-302 000-302 000-302 echte fragen
NO.6 If table TABLE1 contains 50 rows, which of the following statement will only return the first five of the
rows?
A. SELECT * FROM table1 MAXROWS 5
B. SELECT * FROM table1 RETURN FIRST 5 ROWS
C. SELECT * FROM table1 WHILE ROW < 5
D. SELECT * FROM table1 FETCH FIRST 5 ROWS ONLY
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-302 exam fragen 000-302
NO.7 Consider TB1 has no rows initially and that the auto commit feature is disabled. After execution of the
following statements, how many rows will be inserted in TB1?
INSERT INTO TB1 VALUES (1, 'ABC')
INSERT INTO TB1 VALUES (2, 'DEF') COMMIT
INSERT INTO TB1 VALUES (3, 'GHI')
ROLLBACK
COMMIT
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Answer: C
IBM exam fragen 000-302 prüfungsunterlagen 000-302 000-302
NO.8 Which of the following is NOT a definition of a relation?
A. A relation may be thought of as a set of columns.
B. Each row represents a fact that corresponds to a real-world entity or relationship
C. Each row has a value of an item or set of items that uniquely identifies that row in the table
D. Each column typically is called by its column name or column header or attribute name
Answer: A
IBM 000-302 000-302 000-302 000-302 000-302 prüfung
NO.9 Consider the following statement. "Indexes can be created on computed columns." Is this statement:
A. True.
B. False.
C. True, but only when the column data is produced by a sequence.
D. False, but only when the column data is produced by a sequence.
Answer: A
IBM exam fragen 000-302 dumps 000-302 prüfung 000-302 originale fragen
NO.10 Which of the following is NOT displayed by DB2 Access Plan?
A. Properties for operators
B. Indexes or columns
C. Global information
D. Authorization type
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-302 exam fragen 000-302 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.11 Given the following table:
USERS
ID INTEGER NOT NULL
NAME CHAR(20) NOT NULL
PASSWORD VARCHAR(30)
Which INSERT statement is NOT correct?
A. INSERT INTO USERS VALUES ( 23, 'Jim', 'password')
B. INSERT INTO USERS VALUES ( 23, 'Jim', NULL )
C. INSERT INTO USERS VALUES ( 23, '', 'password')
D. INSERT INTO USERS VALUES ( 23, NULL, 'password')
Answer: D
IBM 000-302 antworten 000-302 prüfung
NO.12 Which of the following statements can be used to increase in 10% the salary of all employees in
department D1?
A. UPDATE employees WHERE dept = 'D1' SET salary = salary * 1.1
B. UPDATE employees SET salary = (salary * 1.1)
C. UPDATE employees SET salary = salary * 1.1 WHERE dept = 'D1'
D. UPDATE salary = salary * 1.1 ON TABLE employees WHERE dept = 'D1'
Answer: C
IBM 000-302 000-302 zertifizierungsantworten 000-302 prüfung 000-302
NO.13 Which of the following is the correct syntax for using the XMLTRANSFORM SQL/XML function?
A. UPDATE XSLTRANSFORM (XMLDOC USING XSLT) FROM XMLDATA, XMLTRANS WHERE ID = 1
and XSLID = 2;
B. SELECT FROM XSLTRANSFORM (XMLDOC USING XSLT) FROM XMLDATA, XMLTRANS WHERE
ID = 1 and XSLID = 2;
C. SELECT INTO XSLTRANSFORM (XMLDOC USING XSLT) FROM XMLDATA, XMLTRANS WHERE
ID = 1 and XSLID = 2;
D. SELECT XSLTRANSFORM (XMLDOC USING XSLT) FROM XMLDATA, XMLTRANS WHERE ID = 1
and XSLID = 2;
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-302 000-302 000-302 prüfungsfrage 000-302
NO.14 Consider a table TAB1 having the following values:
TAB1
COL1 COL2
A 10 B 20 C 30 A 10 D 40 C 20
Consider the result of a given query:
COL1
A B
D
Which of the following statements would produce the given query result:
A. SELECT COL1 FROM TAB1 ORDER BY COL1 FETCH FIRST 4 ROWS ONLY
B. SELECT COL1 FROM TAB1 FETCH FIRST 4 ROWS ONLY
C. SELECT DISTINCT COL1 FROM TAB1
D. SELECT UNIQUE COL1 FROM TAB1
Answer: C
IBM 000-302 000-302
NO.15 Which of the following is true about the table below?
CREATE TABLE EMPLOYEE (ID INTEGER NOT NULL,NAME VARCHAR(30) NOT NULL,EXTENSION
INTEGER NOT NULL,MANAGER VARCHAR(30) NOT NULL
PRIMARY KEY (ID));
TERMINATE;
ID NAME EXTENSION MANAGER 1 John S 53412 Y 2 Susan P 54123 N 3 Jennifer L 51234 N
A. ID is a value found in the EMPLOYEE table
B. ID, 1, 2, 3 makes up a row in the EMPLOYEE table
C. The MANAGER domain consists only of the value Y
D. NAME, John S, Susan P, Jennifer L makes up a column in the EMPLOYEE table
Answer: D
IBM 000-302 testantworten 000-302 originale fragen 000-302 originale fragen 000-302
NO.16 The link between a column or set of columns in one table that refers to the set of column in another
table is?
A. Pointer
B. Cursor
C. Primary key
D. Foreign key
Answer: D
IBM 000-302 prüfung 000-302 000-302 000-302
NO.17 Which of the following is NOT a valid authentication type that can be used by DB2?
A. CLIENT
B. CLIENT_ENCRYPT
C. SERVER
D. SERVER_ENCRYPT
Answer: B
IBM prüfungsunterlagen 000-302 zertifizierungsantworten 000-302 prüfung
NO.18 Which of the following commands produces a backup image from a database?
A. START BACKUP DATABASE SAMPLE USING D:\bkp
B. BACKUP DATABASE SAMPLE TARGET= D:\bkp
C. BACKUP DATABASE SAMPLE TO D:\bkp
D. START BACKUP DATABASE SAMPLE TO D:\bkp
Answer: C
IBM 000-302 exam fragen 000-302 prüfungsunterlagen 000-302 originale fragen 000-302
NO.19 Which of the following is NOT a valid approach for storing XML documents?
A. Shredding XML documents into tables in a RDBMS
B. Storing XML documents in CLOB columns
C. Inserting XML documents in an integer column
D. Using an external XML-only database
Answer: C
IBM antworten 000-302 000-302
NO.20 User X needs access to server A and B, while user Y needs access to server B, C and D, how many
DB2 server licenses by PVU do they need in total assuming all users can be using all machines they have
access to at the same time?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: B
IBM prüfung 000-302 000-302 echte fragen
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihre alle Bedürfnisse zur IBM 000-302 Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4test können Sie die IBM 000-302 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit einer ganz hohen Note bestehen.
没有评论:
发表评论