Sind Sie ein IT-Mann?Haben Sie sich an der populären IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung beteiligt?Wenn ja, würde ich Ihnen sagen, dass Sie wirklich glücklich sind. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur MYSQL 006-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Das ist eine echte Nachricht. Sie Sie mehr Fortschritte in der IT-Branche machen wollen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen können Ihnen zum Bestehen allen Zertifizierungsprüfungen verhelfen. Sie sind außerdem billig. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, gucken Sie mal und Sie werden das Wissen.
Warum sind wir vorrangier als die anderen Websites?Weil die Schulungsunterlagen von uns die umfassendste, die genaueste sind. Außerdem sind sie von guter Qualität. So ist Pass4Test Ihnen die beste Wahl und die beste Garantie zur MYSQL 006-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
In Bezug auf die 006-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Zuverlässigkeit nicht zu ignorieren. Die Schulungsmaterialien zur 006-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden besonders entworfen, um Ihre Effizienz zu erhöhen. Unsere Website hat weltweit die höchste Erfolgsquote.
Pass4Test hat schon den Ruf im vielen Zertifizierungsbranchen erhalten, weil wir die Prüfungen, die Lerntipps und Fragen und Antworten zur 006-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Zur Zeit als der professionellster Anbieter im Internet bieten wir perfekten Kundenservice und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn die Fragen zur 006-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung geändert werden, bieten wir den Kunden Schutz. Die Fragen zur 006-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von den IT-Experten sorgfältig bearbeitet. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien zur 006-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird Ihre Zukunft sicher glänzend sein.
Exam Code: 006-002
Prüfungsname: MYSQL (Certified MySQL 5.0 DBA Part II)
In der Gesellschaft, wo es so viele Talentierte gibt, stehen Sie unter dem Druck?Egal welche hohe Qualifikation Sie besitzen, kann die Qualifikation doch Ihre Fähigkeiten nicht bedeuten. Qualifikationen ist nur ein Sprungbrettund Stärke ist der Eckpfeiler, der Ihre Position verstärkt. Die MYSQL 006-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine beliebte IT-Zertifizierung. Viele Leute wollen das Zertifikat bekommen, so dass sie ihre Karriere machen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur MYSQL 006-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind ein gutes Schulungsinstrument, das Ihnen hilft, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie international akzeptiert werden. Dann brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten, vom Boss gekündigt zu werden.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur MYSQL 006-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen zur MYSQL 006-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen unter allen Schulungsunterlagen. Sie können I hnen nicht nur helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Fertigkeiten zu verbessern und auch eine Karriere zu machen. Sie werden von allen Ländern gleich behandelt.
Um die Interessen zu schützen, bietet unsere Website die Schulungsunterlagen zur MYSQL 006-002-Prüfung von Pass4Test, die von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten nach den Bedürfnissen bearbeitet werden. Sie werden Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen und auch eine bessere Zukunft zu haben.
006-002 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/006-002.html
NO.1 The type of file system you chose may affect MySQL use and/or performance with regard to...
A. Table opening time.
B. Size limits of files.
C. Time to recover from a crash.
D. The number of users MySQL can handle.
E. The type of storage engines that can be used.
Answer: ABC
MYSQL zertifizierung 006-002 antworten 006-002 antworten 006-002 dumps
NO.2 When performing diagnostic functions on a server should excessive start and stop messages be looked
for in the error log, and why?
A. No, start and stop messages are of no relevance to diagnostics.
B. Yes, because there is a bug in mysqld that can cause multiple start and stop messages to be inserted
in the log.
C. No, because they will not provide any information as to what is wrong.
D. Yes, because they can indicate that there is something causing the server to restart unexpectedly and
not due to normal startup and shutdown.
Answer: D
MYSQL 006-002 prüfung 006-002 dumps
NO.3 The stored function year_to_date is created by the 'root'@'localhost' account as follows:
CREATE FUNCTION year_to_date ()
RETURNS DECIMAL(10,2)
SQL SECURITY DEFINER
BEGIN
...
END;
Within the routine body, a number of calculations are made on data in the financials table and the
calculated value is returned. The only account which can access the financials table is 'root'@'localhost'.
If a client connects with the account 'joe'@'localhost' and calls the year_to_date function, what will
happen?
A. The function will not execute, as 'joe'@'localhost' does not have access to the financials table
B. The function will not execute as SQL SECURITY DEFINER has been specified. It would execute if
instead SQL SECURITY INVOKER had been specified
C. The function will always execute as if it was 'root'@'localhost' that invoked it since SQL SECURITY
DEFINER has been specified.
D. If the account 'joe'@'localhost' has the EXECUTE privilege on year_to_date, the function will complete
successfully
Answer: D
MYSQL zertifizierungsfragen 006-002 006-002 echte fragen
NO.4 Assuming that the user account 'joe'@'example.com' exists, executing DROP USER
'joe'@'example.com' has the following consequences:
A. The user account will immediately be removed from the server, if no object-level privileges are in effect
for that account
B. The account will be removed from the server the next time FLUSH PRIVILEGES is executed, if no
object-level privileges are in effect for that account
C. The account and all associated privileges will immediately be removed from the server
D. The user account and all associated privileges will be removed from the server the next time FLUSH
PRIVILEGES is executed.
Answer: C
MYSQL antworten 006-002 dumps 006-002 006-002 006-002 prüfung
NO.5 Is it possible to tell the MySQL server to throw an error on division-by-zero rather than converting it to
NULL and a warning?
A. No, it has to be done programmatically.
B. Yes, by updating a system variable.
C. Yes, there is a SQL mode that exists for that.
D. No, division-by-zero is always converted regardless of any setting.
Answer: C
MYSQL zertifizierung 006-002 006-002 zertifizierung 006-002 originale fragen
NO.6 Which of the following optimizations could be made based on data collected in the slow query log?
A. Tune server parameters.
B. Change the storage engines in use.
C. Make changes to the network infrastructure.
D. Rewrite queries to perform more efficiently.
E. Normalize data or add indexes to the tables that the queries use.
Answer: ABDE
MYSQL prüfungsunterlagen 006-002 006-002 006-002 zertifizierung 006-002 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.7 In regards to security, which of the following statements are true?
A. mysqld should not be run as root or administrator.
B. mysqld should be run as root or administrator.
C. The user owning the server process should own all files and directories to which the server may write.
D. The root or admininistrator users should own all files related to the server process
Answer: AC
MYSQL dumps 006-002 006-002 zertifizierungsfragen 006-002 006-002 006-002 antworten
NO.8 Which of the following statements are true of compressed tables?
A. They can be uncompressed.
B. They can not be uncompressed.
C. They can be uncompressed but some data corruption may occur.
Answer: A
MYSQL 006-002 006-002 echte fragen 006-002 006-002 zertifizierungsantworten 006-002 prüfung
NO.9 How can stored routines be used to check for constraints or legality of incoming data?
A. They can make use of the VALIDATE DEFINER setting.
B. They can not be used to check for constraints or legality of data.
C. They can check and only perform an action if the incoming values match a specified value.
Answer: C
MYSQL 006-002 zertifizierungsfragen 006-002 originale fragen 006-002 006-002
NO.10 What are reasons to prefer using GRANT and REVOKE statements over editing the privilege tables
directly?
A. Using GRANT and REVOKE allows the server to figure out the right tables and do all the appropriate
work
B. All grant tables in memory are immediately updated on GRANT and REVOKE
C. Making changes directly to the grant tables, one must remember to execute flush privileges to make
the changes take effect
D. GRANT and REVOKE statements allow you to do more fine-grained tuning of user privileges than
does editing the grant tables directly.
E. None of the above
Answer: ABC
MYSQL dumps 006-002 exam fragen 006-002 echte fragen 006-002
NO.11 Consider the following:
mysql> EXPLAIN SELECT Name FROM Country WHERE Code = 'CAN'
*************************** 1. row ***************************
id: 1
select_type: SIMPLE
table: Country
type: const
possible_keys: PRIMARY
key: PRIMARY
key_len: 3
ref: const
rows: 1
Extra:
Which of the following best describes the meaning of the value of the type column?
A. The table has exactly one row.
B. Several rows may be read from the table.
C. Only one row of all its rows need to be read.
Answer: C
MYSQL 006-002 006-002 006-002
NO.12 Which of the following best describes why InnoDB tables should always have primary keys and why
they should be short?
A. Because InnoDB uses primary keys to locate tables, and shorter keys make quicker lookups.
B. Because InnoDB uses primary keys to locate table rows, and shorter keys make quicker lookups.
C. Because InnoDB stores pointers in a log to all the primary keys and shorter keys make this log smaller.
Answer: B
MYSQL 006-002 006-002
NO.13 Which of the following are important network factors for remote MySQL clients?
A. Latency.
B. Firewalls.
C. Throughput speed.
D. The type of routers used.
Answer: AC
MYSQL 006-002 006-002 006-002
NO.14 In the following query, the Population column is indexed:
mysql> EXPLAIN SELECT Name
-> FROM Country
-> WHERE Code LIKE '%B%' AND Population > 10000
*************************** 1. row ***************************
id: 1
select_type: SIMPLE
table: Country
type: ALL
possible_keys: i_pop
key: NULL
key_len: NULL
ref: NULL
rows: 239
Extra: Using where
Which of the following best describes how to deal with the key value of the EXPLAIN output?
A. Use FORCE KEY
B. Use USE INDEX.
C. Use FORCE INDEX.
D. Use USE POSSIBLE_KEY
Answer: BC
MYSQL dumps 006-002 006-002 antworten 006-002 testantworten
NO.15 The user 'joe' connecting from the host example.com has full access to all databases on the server:
mysql> SHOW GRANTS FOR 'joe'@'example.com';
+----------------------------------------------------+
| Grants for joe@example.com |
+----------------------------------------------------+
| GRANT ALL PRIVILEGES ON *.* TO 'joe'@'example.com' |
+----------------------------------------------------+
1 row in set (0.00 sec)
You need to restrict the user from accessing the mysql database. Will the following statement do this?
REVOKE ALL PRIVILEGES ON mysql.* FROM 'joe'@'example.com'
A. Yes
B. No
C. The answer cannot be determined from the information provided.
Answer: B
MYSQL zertifizierungsfragen 006-002 006-002 echte fragen
NO.16 What type of resource limitations may be placed on a user account with the GRANT statement?
A. The number of times per hour that an account is allowed to connect to the server
B. The number of queries per hour an account is allowed to issue
C. The number of updates per hour an account is allowed to issue
D. The maximum number of simultaneous connections an account can have
E. Resource limits can only be specified globally, not per-account
F. MySQL does not have provisions for limiting resource usage
Answer: ABCD
MYSQL exam fragen 006-002 prüfungsfragen 006-002
NO.17 When working with replication, why might you want to stop the SQL thread on the slave while keeping
the I/O thread running?
A. So that no changes are made while making backups.
B. So that events for the slave do not get backlogged on the master.
C. So that remaining events can be processed while not receiving new events from the master.
Answer: AB
MYSQL 006-002 006-002 006-002 testantworten 006-002 antworten
NO.18 What kind of replication is supported by the MySQL server?
A. Multiple-master replication
B. Master to slave replication
C. Single file based clustering
D. MySQL doesn't support replication
Answer: B
MYSQL 006-002 dumps 006-002 006-002 prüfungsfragen
NO.19 Which of the following statements are true regarding the structure of grant tables in new distributions?
A. They change with every upgrade.
B. They are often changed.
C. They remain the same for backwards compatibility.
Answer: B
MYSQL zertifizierung 006-002 zertifizierungsantworten 006-002 006-002 006-002
NO.20 Consider the following EXPLAIN output.
mysql> EXPLAIN SELECT Name FROM City WHERE Population > 8000000
*************************** 1. row ***************************
id: 1
select_type: SIMPLE
table: City
type: ALL
possible_keys: NULL
key: NULL
key_len: NULL
ref: NULL
rows: 4079
Extra: Using where
Which of the following statements are true?
A. The query cannot be optimized any better.
B. No index could be used to perform the query.
C. All 4079 rows of the table need to examined.
D. The Name column should be indexed.
E. The Population column should be indexed.
Answer: BCE
MYSQL antworten 006-002 006-002 006-002 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.21 Which of the following best describe the effects on performance for the dynamic-row format for
MyISAM has?
A. Retrievals are more complex and slower.
B. Retrievals are less complex and are faster.
C. Rows generally take up less disk space than fixed-row format.
D. Rows generally take up more disk space than fixed-row format.
Answer: AC
MYSQL echte fragen 006-002 006-002 prüfungsfrage 006-002
NO.22 Which of the following best describes what MASTER_LOG_FILE and MASTER_LOG_POS provides?
A. The path of the log file.
B. The file to log replication actions to.
C. The masters binary log name used for replication.
D. The position in the masters binary log in which to start replication.
Answer: CD
MYSQL prüfungsunterlagen 006-002 dumps 006-002 antworten 006-002
NO.23 Which of the following statements best describe the key buffer?
A. It is a global buffer.
B. It is set on a per-connection basis.
C. It caches index blocks for MyISAM tables only.
D. It caches index blocks for InnoDB tables only.
E. It caches index blocks for all storage engine tables.
Answer: AC
MYSQL 006-002 prüfungsunterlagen 006-002 prüfungsfragen
NO.24 Which of the following statements are true regarding wildcards in the host name of an account
specification?
A. The '%' character is used to match any number of characters or numbers
B. The '*' character is used to match any number of characters or numbers
C. The '_' character is used to match any number of characters or numbers
D. The '.' character is used to match any single character or number
E. Wildcards may be used to match any number of characters at the beginning of the host name or IP
address only
F. Wildcards may be used to match any number of characters at the end of the host name or IP address
only
G. Wildcards may be used to match any number of characters anywhere in the host name or IP address
Answer: AG
MYSQL 006-002 prüfungsfrage 006-002 006-002
NO.25 Which of the following best describes what the master.info file contains and how it is used?
A. It contains the values from the CHANGE MASTER statement.
B. When the slave restarts it looks for which master to use from this file.
C. It contains information about the master server, its slaves and its configuration.
D. It is used by an administrator to determine what slaves connect to the master, and other information
about the master server.
Answer: AB
MYSQL 006-002 006-002 006-002 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.26 Does max_connections have an affect on the number of slaves that may connect to a master?
A. No, because slaves are not really clients.
B. Yes, because each slave is effectively a connected user.
C. No, because slaves do not use the same type of connection as a regular client.
D. Yes, because if the server has too many connections, it may slow the slaves down.
Answer: B
MYSQL zertifizierungsfragen 006-002 006-002 006-002 prüfung
NO.27 Can multi-column FULLTEXT indexes be used? If so, when?
A. No, they can not be used.
B. Yes, they should be used to search multiple columns simultaneously.
C. Yes, they can be used to search either one or all of the indexed columns.
Answer: B
MYSQL exam fragen 006-002 006-002
NO.28 Which of the following is/are valid reasons to consider using --skip-networking?
A. Your server is not networked to other servers.
B. You do not have a need for remote clients to connect.
C. You have a need for remote clients to connect.
D. You are not going to use replication or clustering.
Answer: B
MYSQL antworten 006-002 006-002 prüfungsfrage 006-002 prüfungsfragen 006-002
NO.29 For which of the following objects can privileges be specified?
A. Host
B. Global
C. Database
D. Table
E. Column
F. Row
Answer: BCDE
MYSQL 006-002 zertifizierung 006-002 006-002 testantworten
NO.30 Which of the following would be considered a good candidate table for compression?
A. A table with data that needs only few updates in the future.
B. A table with data that will not be updated in the future.
C. A large table, such as those used for data warehousing.
D. All MyISAM tables are good candidates for compression.
Answer: B
MYSQL originale fragen 006-002 antworten 006-002 prüfungsunterlagen 006-002 006-002 exam fragen 006-002 prüfungsfrage
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die kuze aber effiziente Ausbildung zur MYSQL 006-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Die MYSQL 006-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann Ihr Leben verändern. Die IT-Fachleut mit MYSQL 006-002 Zertifikat haben höheres Gehalt, bessere Beförderungsmöglichkeiten und bessere Berufsaussichten in der IT-Branche.
没有评论:
发表评论